Folders |
2009 Results - NJSIAA New Jersey State Outdoor Track & Field ChampionshipsPublished by
NJSIAA New Jersey State Cross Country / Track Championships 2009 Results South Plainfield - Groups 1, 2, 3 Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2009 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic State Group Track and Field Championships Egg Harbor - Groups A, B, and 4 - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009
=================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 2001 Ugonna Ndu SR UNION 59.61 59.36 3 10 2 1394 Amber Allen 11 PASSAIC TECH 1:02.16 1:00.56 3 8 3 946 Brooke Kott SR MILLVILLE 1:03.47 1:02.74 2 6 4 423 Ebony Young SR HILLSBOROUGH 1:02.90 1:02.86 3 4 5 1192 Danae Wise SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 1:03.05 1:02.94 3 2 6 170 Emily Kulcyk JR CHEROKEE 1:03.86 1:03.36 2 1 7 1704 Jackie Madden JR RIDGE 1:03.15 1:03.68 3 8 1964 Jamie Thompson JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 1:02.69 1:03.74 3 9 1038 Jessica Perone SR MONTGOMERY 1:03.06 1:05.03 3 10 196 Brittney Jackson JR COLUMBIA 1:03.52 1:05.10 2 11 1303 Jillian Grant SO OLD BRIDGE 1:03.06 1:05.21 3 12 1041 Danielle Sciotto JR MONTGOMERY 1:05.20 1:05.27 2 13 131 Natalie McAlister FR BLOOMFIELD 1:08.23 1:06.19 1 14 1532 Alexandria Presley PLAINFIELD 1:06.17 1:06.32 2 15 1012 Micheaux Ferdinand JR MONTCLAIR 1:05.97 1:06.82 2 16 2101 Shontel Clarke SR WEST ORANGE 1:06.01 1:07.08 2 17 949 Megan Thornton SO MILLVILLE 1:07.32 1:07.36 1 18 1710 Catherine Buckley 12 RIDGEWOOD 1:08.46 1:07.66 1 19 2096 Stephanie Hanson SR WATCHUNG HILLS 1:06.34 1:07.81 1 20 311 Katherine Lindache JR EGG HARBOR 1:07.91 1:08.05 1 21 2130 Nadia Hernandez SR WOODBRIDGE 1:05.19 1:08.52 2 22 837 Allyson Gallagher FR LENAPE 1:07.74 1:09.14 1
Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 4 ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 1978 Jillian Smith SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 4:55.47 4:55.88 10 2 1958 Sophia Ginez JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:58.43 4:59.45 8 3 2125 Maria Ruiz SR WILLIAMSTOWN 5:00.63 5:02.02 6 4 1039 Jillian Prentice JR MONTGOMERY 5:03.10 5:02.10 4 5 1193 Samantha Andersen SR NORTH HUNTERDON 5:09.43 5:02.59 2 6 844 Caitlin Orr JR LENAPE 4:59.91 5:02.94 1 7 865 Lauren Pietrosh SR MARLBORO 5:05.59 5:03.14 8 941 Lindsay Bertulis SR MILLVILLE 5:08.05 5:05.46 9 633 Rashmi Singh 11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 5:05.87 5:07.56 10 422 Ashley Smolinka JR HILLSBOROUGH 5:05.36 5:10.52 11 1957 Cayla Del Piano FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5:04.89 5:11.39 12 1701 Amanda Gracia SR RIDGE 5:11.67 5:12.03 13 1968 Corrie Gethard JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:14.23 5:13.26 14 1201 Lindsey Smith JR NORTH HUNTERDON 5:18.96 5:17.39 15 1702 Dana Guglielmo SR RIDGE 5:08.73 5:18.02 16 171 Megan Lacy FR CHEROKEE 5:16.62 5:19.63 17 853 Sara Lederman SR LIVINGSTON 5:21.78 5:21.78 18 851 Eloissa Cusi FR LIVINGSTON 5:25.70 5:22.46 19 1698 Simran Bains SO RIDGE 5:18.77 5:23.26 20 135 Cara Talty JR BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 5:19.40 5:29.25
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 4 ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 779 Tylia Gillon JR JACKSON MEMORIAL 12.18 12.16q NWI 1 2 1624 Morgan Gordon JR RANCOCAS VALLEY 12.40 12.33q NWI 3 3 1191 Laura Williams JR NORTH BRUNSWICK 12.46 12.39q NWI 1 4 866 Adaobi Unachukwu SR MARLBORO 12.42 12.40q NWI 2 5 202 Kayann Richards SO COLUMBIA 12.35 12.44q NWI 2 6 1470 Diannae Leslie FR PENNSAUKEN 12.42 12.47q NWI 3 7 194 Jasmine Carter JR COLUMBIA 12.71 12.50q NWI 3 8 1705 Kaitlin McWhorter JR RIDGE 12.45 12.54q NWI 1 9 2124 Gabby Farquharson SO WILLIAMSTOWN 12.63 12.64 NWI 2 10 2106 Ashleigh Delemos SO WWIND P SOUTH 12.73 12.72 NWI 2 11 2000 Kyra Kemp JR UNION 12.75 12.74 NWI 1 12 315 Fafavi Lumax JR FRANKLIN 12.57 12.75 NWI 3 13 132 Thamar Polynice SR BLOOMFIELD 12.73 12.79 NWI 3 14 8 Sherece Shabazz JR BELLEVILLE 12.47 12.80 NWI 2 15 2133 Jordyn Smith FR WOODBRIDGE 12.64 12.82 NWI 1 16 1955 Mariah Browne SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 12.79 12.87 NWI 2 17 1983 Krissy Bucchi FR TOMS RIVER EAST 12.76 12.88 NWI 1 18 304 Chameeka Davis SO EASTSIDE 12.60 12.91 NWI 3 19 1 Darice Collier JR ABSEGAMI 12.64 12.97 NWI 1 20 1985 Alexa Cospito JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 12.82 12.99 NWI 3 21 1630 Briana Kennedy-Fel 12 RANDOLPH 12.89 13.16 NWI 2 22 130 Imani Jones SO BLOOMFIELD 12.69 13.22 NWI 2 23 948 Shakora Thomas FR MILLVILLE 12.85 13.68 NWI 3
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 4 ===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 779 Tylia Gillon JR JACKSON MEMORIAL 12.16 12.02 NWI 10 2 1624 Morgan Gordon JR RANCOCAS VALLEY 12.33 12.23 NWI 8 3 1705 Kaitlin McWhorter JR RIDGE 12.54 12.42 NWI 6 4 866 Adaobi Unachukwu SR MARLBORO 12.40 12.43 NWI 4 5 202 Kayann Richards SO COLUMBIA 12.44 12.44 NWI 2 6 194 Jasmine Carter JR COLUMBIA 12.50 12.45 NWI 1 7 1191 Laura Williams JR NORTH BRUNSWICK 12.39 12.47 NWI 8 1470 Diannae Leslie FR PENNSAUKEN 12.47 12.66 NWI
Event 22 Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 4 =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 1301 Nijgia Snapp SR OAKCREST 54.90 54.39 3 10 2 1394 Amber Allen 11 PASSAIC TECH 55.94 55.41 3 8 3 199 TyVonna Johnson JR COLUMBIA 56.88 56.44 3 6 4 1967 Chelsea Cox JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 57.15 56.66 3 4 5 315 Fafavi Lumax JR FRANKLIN 58.09 56.82 3 2 6 1524 Nijah Dupiche SR PISCATAWAY 57.11 56.96 3 1 7 177 Carrie Vuong JR CHERRY HILL EAST 58.39 57.86 2 8 778 Natasha Durant SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 58.18 58.38 2 9 2129 Marie-Elaine Blond SR WOODBRIDGE 58.61 58.43 2 10 197 Kelsey Jackson JR COLUMBIA 58.79 58.83 2 11 273 Nichole Candelaria EAST ORANGE 58.79 58.84 2 12 1988 Erica Schroen JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 59.13 58.89 2 13 26 Michelle Okereke 10 BERGEN TECH 59.54 59.12 1 14 2107 Gabrielle Hunter SR WWIND P SOUTH 59.15 59.65 2 15 271 Bria Bell 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 58.18 1:00.28 2 16 7 Victoria Barrett SR BELLEVILLE 1:01.10 1:01.01 1 17 129 Jaslyn Ford SR BLOOMFIELD 1:01.07 1:02.57 1 18 1012 Micheaux Ferdinand JR MONTCLAIR 1:00.88 1:03.54 1
Event 30 Girls Long Jump Gr 4 ===================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 1955 Mariah Browne SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 17-08.50 18-03.25 NWI 10 2 1010 Shantal Athill SR MONTCLAIR 17-09.50 17-11.00 NWI 8 3 2134 Victoria Steele JR WOODBRIDGE 16-11.50 17-09.50 NWI 6 4 1964 Jamie Thompson JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 18-02.50 17-04.25 NWI 4 5 413 Daequanna Owen JR HACKENSACK 17-04.00 16-11.75 NWI 2 6 850 Shaya Wilkerson FR LENAPE 16-00.00 16-10.50 NWI 1 7 324 Desiree Reese SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 17-07.00 16-09.75 NWI 8 1705 Kaitlin McWhorter JR RIDGE 16-05.25 16-08.25 NWI 9 2001 Ugonna Ndu SR UNION 17-05.75 16-07.75 NWI 9 309 Ekene Ugboaja SR EDISON 17-00.25 16-07.75 NWI 11 320 Gabrielle Galanti FR FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 18-03.00 16-06.00 NWI 11 423 Ebony Young SR HILLSBOROUGH 17-04.00 16-06.00 NWI 13 4 Alexandra Romanell SR ABSEGAMI 16-03.25 16-04.50 NWI 14 193 Brittany Bryant FR COLUMBIA 15-10.25 16-02.75 NWI 15 1 Darice Collier JR ABSEGAMI 16-01.25 16-02.00 NWI 16 2044 Allie Kleine JR VERNON 16-01.50 15-09.75 NWI 17 2038 Mallory Costello FR VERNON 15-08.00 15-08.25 NWI 18 1988 Erica Schroen JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 16-01.50 15-06.75 NWI 19 4359 Carolyn Boger MONTGOMERY 17-01.00 15-06.50 NWI 20 1015 Taylor Newman SO MONTCLAIR 15-08.50 15-01.75 NWI 21 274 Evelyn Harmon-Fish SR EASTERN 15-07.25 15-00.50 NWI 22 2098 Amanda Rissmeyer SR WATCHUNG HILLS 15-11.00 14-08.75 NWI
Event 35 Girls Shot Put Gr 4 ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 784 Shannon Watt SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 42-07.50 45-05.50 10 2 3 Dana Keister SR ABSEGAMI 40-07.75 40-02.00 8 3 1393 Chichi Okoronkwo PASSAIC 39-04.50 39-08.00 6 4 1305 Sandra Jean-Romain SR OLD BRIDGE 40-04.75 J39-08.00 4 5 2 Katrina Guerrier JR ABSEGAMI 35-07.00 38-09.75 2 6 1707 Rhea Phipps JR RIDGE 37-07.00 38-02.00 1 7 1525 Tochi Nworu SR PISCATAWAY 36-07.50 37-03.50 8 1189 Quaneeka Davila SO NORTH BRUNSWICK 34-05.50 36-09.00 9 841 Andria Leach SR LENAPE 37-05.25 36-03.00 10 412 Katie Mollica SR HACKENSACK 34-06.75 35-08.50 11 1623 Amanda Daniels SO RANCOCAS VALLEY 35-02.25 35-03.50 12 1298 Haliema Leach SR OAKCREST 34-07.75 34-11.50 13 173 Emily Spieker SR CHEROKEE 35-05.75 34-10.00 14 1625 Nia Scott JR RANCOCAS VALLEY 36-02.25 34-08.50 15 1203 Alyssa Tarsi FR NORTH HUNTERDON 36-01.00 34-08.00 16 1628 Madison Cannon 11 RANDOLPH 36-06.25 34-07.00 17 420 Danielle Deretchin JR HILLSBOROUGH 34-07.75 34-06.75 18 1633 Lisbeth Lopez 9 RANDOLPH 33-10.00 34-03.00 19 1528 Imani Cox PLAINFIELD 34-11.00 33-07.25 20 411 Asha Harris FR HACKENSACK 34-02.25 33-02.00 21 1986 Taylor Jacob JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 34-06.50 32-04.50 22 2102 Elana Lemon SR WEST ORANGE 34-06.25 31-09.50
Event 41 Girls High Jump Gr 4 ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 1037 Fiona Paladino SO MONTGOMERY 5-06.00 5-08.00 10 2 624 Maggie Gilbertson JR HOWELL 5-04.00 J5-08.00 8 3 196 Brittney Jackson JR COLUMBIA 5-05.00 5-06.00 6 4 1980 Alexis Wachter JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5-02.00 5-04.00 4 5 848 Dee Ward SR LENAPE 5-04.00 5-02.00 2 6 413 Daequanna Owen JR HACKENSACK 5-00.00 J5-02.00 1 7 191 Lindsey Rappleyea SR COLTS NECK 5-02.00 J5-02.00 7 850 Shaya Wilkerson FR LENAPE 5-02.00 J5-02.00 7 947 Nyrae Newman SO MILLVILLE 5-00.00 J5-02.00 7 1202 Myriah Sujansky FR NORTH HUNTERDON 5-02.00 J5-02.00 7 175 Tiffany Turner JR CHEROKEE 5-00.00 J5-02.00 12 623 Alexis Bulvanoski SO HOWELL 5-00.00 5-00.00 12 2097 Margaret Lestrange JR WATCHUNG HILLS 5-00.00 5-00.00 12 197 Kelsey Jackson JR COLUMBIA 5-00.00 5-00.00 12 1398 Ayana Ward 10 PASSAIC TECH 5-00.00 5-00.00 12 1190 Jasmine Phelps JR NORTH BRUNSWICK 5-00.00 5-00.00 12 2098 Amanda Rissmeyer SR WATCHUNG HILLS 5-00.00 5-00.00 -- 1719 Haley Roche 10 RIDGEWOOD 5-00.00 NH -- 26 Michelle Okereke 10 BERGEN TECH 5-00.00 NH -- 2132 Danielle Peterson JR WOODBRIDGE 4-10.00 NH
Event 49 Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 4 ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 1978 Jillian Smith SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2:11.49 2:08.68 10 2 1301 Nijgia Snapp SR OAKCREST 2:12.36 2:10.57 8 3 1967 Chelsea Cox JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2:15.06 2:14.05 6 4 630 Brigitte Mania 12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 2:15.16 2:14.12 4 5 196 Brittney Jackson JR COLUMBIA 2:17.32 2:15.18 2 6 1306 Chelsea Lodato JR OLD BRIDGE 2:16.15 2:15.26 1 7 864 Brittany Pietrosh SR MARLBORO 2:17.36 2:16.22 8 865 Lauren Pietrosh SR MARLBORO 2:16.86 2:16.64 9 1970 Erin Horleman JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2:17.41 2:16.71 10 199 TyVonna Johnson JR COLUMBIA 2:17.45 2:17.25 11 1629 Molly Higgins 11 RANDOLPH 2:17.88 2:18.57 12 946 Brooke Kott SR MILLVILLE 2:15.96 2:19.33 13 1704 Jackie Madden JR RIDGE 2:19.89 2:19.76 14 1631 Victoria Kiss 11 RANDOLPH 2:19.63 2:19.93 15 182 Eloisa Paredes SR CLIFTON 2:19.68 2:19.97 16 1701 Amanda Gracia SR RIDGE 2:20.03 2:21.10 17 170 Emily Kulcyk JR CHEROKEE 2:19.32 2:23.32 18 2129 Marie-Elaine Blond SR WOODBRIDGE 2:21.50 2:25.56 19 852 Megan Kelly SO LIVINGSTON 2:26.16 2:26.25 20 851 Eloissa Cusi FR LIVINGSTON 2:26.30 2:27.07 21 2046 Haley Merritt SR VERNON 2:22.40 2:28.47 22 1193 Samantha Andersen SR NORTH HUNTERDON 2:20.06 2:28.68
Event 55 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 4 ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 2001 Ugonna Ndu SR UNION 14.66 14.35q NWI 1 2 2106 Ashleigh Delemos SO WWIND P SOUTH 14.76 14.91q NWI 2 3 1630 Briana Kennedy-Fel 12 RANDOLPH 15.09 15.04q NWI 1 4 133 Rita Taste SR BLOOMFIELD 15.00 15.07q NWI 3 5 1035 Renee Brzyski SR MONTGOMERY 15.09 15.08q NWI 2 6 131 Natalie McAlister FR BLOOMFIELD 16.88 15.10q NWI 2 7 1192 Danae Wise SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 14.89 15.16q NWI 3 8 1037 Fiona Paladino SO MONTGOMERY 15.26 15.41q NWI 3 9 838 Lindsay Hardcastle SR LENAPE 15.10 15.49 NWI 1 10 1975 Samantha Rodriguez FR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 15.22 15.52 NWI 2 11 1966 Jessica Carlson JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 15.51 15.62 NWI 1 11 786 Jaivairia Bacote JR JFKENNEDY-PAT 15.91 15.62 NWI 2 13 311 Katherine Lindache JR EGG HARBOR 15.50 15.78 NWI 2 14 1520 Ashley Allen FR PISCATAWAY 15.92 15.81 NWI 1 15 947 Nyrae Newman SO MILLVILLE 15.60 15.82 NWI 1 16 781 Tiffany Montagne FR JACKSON MEMORIAL 15.72 15.86 NWI 3 17 2095 Davielle Brown SR WATCHUNG HILLS 15.98 16.00 NWI 1 18 1982 Elia Lehrer SO STEVENS, JOHN P. 16.43 16.31 NWI 2 19 2096 Stephanie Hanson SR WATCHUNG HILLS 16.61 16.71 NWI 3 20 2099 Elizabeth Ajamu SR WEST ORANGE 16.95 16.77 NWI 1 21 1712 Sarah DeVita 10 RIDGEWOOD 16.47 17.42 NWI 3
Event 55 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 4 ===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 2001 Ugonna Ndu SR UNION 14.35 14.31 NWI 10 2 1035 Renee Brzyski SR MONTGOMERY 15.08 14.70 NWI 8 3 1630 Briana Kennedy-Fel 12 RANDOLPH 15.04 14.74 NWI 6 4 133 Rita Taste SR BLOOMFIELD 15.07 14.75 NWI 4 5 1192 Danae Wise SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 15.16 15.00 NWI 2 6 2106 Ashleigh Delemos SO WWIND P SOUTH 14.91 15.12 NWI 1 7 131 Natalie McAlister FR BLOOMFIELD 15.10 15.15 NWI 8 1037 Fiona Paladino SO MONTGOMERY 15.41 15.37 NWI
Event 59 Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 4 ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 2109 Katie Kellner SR WWIND P SOUTH 10:55.67 10:45.79 10 2 1958 Sophia Ginez JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11:02.11 10:47.10 8 3 1039 Jillian Prentice JR MONTGOMERY 11:05.89 10:48.65 6 4 2108 Caroline Kellner FR WWIND P SOUTH 11:02.37 10:58.44 4 5 2125 Maria Ruiz SR WILLIAMSTOWN 11:14.80 11:01.73 2 6 941 Lindsay Bertulis SR MILLVILLE 11:28.32 11:05.67 1 7 633 Rashmi Singh 11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 11:15.30 11:13.30 8 844 Caitlin Orr JR LENAPE 11:12.11 11:17.75 9 1702 Dana Guglielmo SR RIDGE 11:20.41 11:19.94 10 1987 Angela Rugino SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 11:25.42 11:22.80 11 1042 Lara Shegoski JR MONTGOMERY 11:23.67 11:33.27 12 853 Sara Lederman SR LIVINGSTON 11:58.19 11:38.38 13 135 Cara Talty JR BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 11:36.29 11:40.53 14 1697 Sabina Bains FR RIDGE 11:33.91 11:44.85 15 1201 Lindsey Smith JR NORTH HUNTERDON 11:41.08 11:46.16 16 944 Alyssa Harris SO MILLVILLE 11:21.92 11:53.52 17 1196 Kaitlyn Leonard SO NORTH HUNTERDON 11:56.73 11:53.98 18 2041 Megan Kelly SO VERNON 11:47.68 12:00.60 19 1700 Francesca Carrone SR RIDGE 11:42.32 12:02.65 20 1626 Joelle Amaral 10 RANDOLPH 11:47.58 12:05.47 21 1627 Natalie Anthony 11 RANDOLPH 11:57.58 12:05.87 22 2043 Megan Kleeschulte FR VERNON 11:59.65 12:06.78 23 1635 Rebecca Snelson 10 RANDOLPH 11:58.63 12:15.64 -- 1978 Jillian Smith SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 11:09.69 DNF
Event 67 Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 4 ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 1624 Morgan Gordon JR RANCOCAS VALLEY 24.66 24.31 NWI 3 10 2 779 Tylia Gillon JR JACKSON MEMORIAL 24.60 24.54 NWI 3 8 3 1967 Chelsea Cox JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 25.84 24.96 NWI 2 6 4 866 Adaobi Unachukwu SR MARLBORO 24.96 24.98 NWI 3 4 5 2001 Ugonna Ndu SR UNION 25.20 25.00 NWI 3 2 6 1304 Jasmine Jackson SO OLD BRIDGE 25.24 25.27 NWI 3 1 7 202 Kayann Richards SO COLUMBIA 25.84 25.42 NWI 2 8 1524 Nijah Dupiche SR PISCATAWAY 26.46 25.48 NWI 1 8 2124 Gabby Farquharson SO WILLIAMSTOWN 26.22 25.48 NWI 2 10 1952 Chantel King SR SAYREVILLE 26.04 25.55 NWI 2 11 199 TyVonna Johnson JR COLUMBIA 26.55 25.57 NWI 1 12 133 Rita Taste SR BLOOMFIELD 25.76 25.69 NWI 2 13 8 Sherece Shabazz JR BELLEVILLE 25.89 25.92 NWI 2 14 315 Fafavi Lumax JR FRANKLIN 26.07 26.00 NWI 2 14 1191 Laura Williams JR NORTH BRUNSWICK 25.31 26.00 NWI 3 16 304 Chameeka Davis SO EASTSIDE 26.65 26.17 NWI 1 17 839 Maya Hinton JR LENAPE 26.67 26.20 NWI 1 18 176 Maddie Cattuna SR CHERRY HILL EAST 26.59 26.37 NWI 1 19 861 Erica Sickler SR MAINLAND 26.62 26.51 NWI 1 20 132 Thamar Polynice SR BLOOMFIELD 26.84 26.72 NWI 1 21 408 Coleena Brown SO HACKENSACK 26.87 26.73 NWI 1
Event 72 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 4 =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 COLUMBIA 3:54.44 3:49.65 3 10 1) 196 Brittney Jackson JR 2) 199 TyVonna Johnson JR 3) 197 Kelsey Jackson JR 4) 203 Ayaana Smith FR 2 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:58.96 3:51.56 3 8 1) 1972 Elissa Knight SO 2) 1971 Taylor Jennings SO 3) 1967 Chelsea Cox JR 4) 1978 Jillian Smith SR 3 JACKSON MEMORIAL 3:52.16 3:51.91 3 6 1) 778 Natasha Durant SR 2) 777 Rebecca Cheatham JR 3) 783 Chanel Rogers FR 4) 779 Tylia Gillon JR 4 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 3:57.57 3:58.39 3 4 1) 318 Kelly Berg SO 2) 323 Emily Perriera SO 3) 322 Kelly Perreira SO 4) 325 Rhianna Zalewski SO 5 MILLVILLE 4:00.36 3:58.88 3 2 1) 945 Britney Kott SR 2) 943 Javona Ford JR 3) 949 Megan Thornton SO 4) 946 Brooke Kott SR 6 RIDGE 4:01.94 3:59.20 2 1 1) 1701 Amanda Gracia SR 2) 1704 Jackie Madden JR 3) 1699 Meredith Bozzi FR 4) 1705 Kaitlin McWhorter JR 7 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 4:00.50 4:00.16 2 1) 634 Katherine Vodopia 09 2) 628 Juliana Lindner 11 3) 635 Ashley Ward 10 4) 630 Brigitte Mania 12 8 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO SOUTH 3:59.74 4:01.31 3 1) 2104 Katie Calder JR 2) 2111 Emily Mauro SO 3) 2106 Ashleigh Delemos SO 4) 2107 Gabrielle Hunter SR 9 LENAPE 4:08.54 4:01.56 1 1) 837 Allyson Gallagher FR 2) 842 Mikki Livingston SR 3) 847 Christina Thomas SO 4) 836 Carmen Delph JR 10 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:02.36 4:01.70 2 1) 1964 Jamie Thompson JR 2) 1957 Cayla Del Piano FR 3) 1953 Janae Baker SO 4) 1961 Alicia Osley FR 11 OAKCREST 4:08.96 4:01.82 1 1) 1296 Rachel Carlson SR 2) 1297 Jany Diaz SO 3) 1302 Melissa Timmreck SO 4) 1301 Nijgia Snapp SR 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 4:07.89 4:02.08 1 1) 2124 Gabby Farquharson SO 2) 2128 Briana Streater SO 3) 2126 Samantha Stapleton JR 4) 2127 Alexus Streater SO 13 PASSAIC COUNTY TECHNICAL 3:57.70 4:02.44 3 1) 1394 Amber Allen 11 2) 1395 Andrea Gates 10 3) 1396 Jamelia Johnson 09 4) 1397 Daeja Smith 10 14 TRENTON CENTRAL 4:01.93 4:02.55 2 1) 1998 Jonise Pierce 10 2) 1995 Bendu Dukuly 11 3) 1993 Kara Dayon 10 4) 1994 Kyra Dayon 10 15 PLAINFIELD 4:02.47 4:03.48 2 1) 1531 Zulefika Mofokeng 2) 1527 Alshanae Carey 3) 1532 Alexandria Presley 4) 1534 K'Shauna Tyler 16 PISCATAWAY 3:59.76 4:04.85 3 1) 1519 Aderinsola Ajala FR 2) 1524 Nijah Dupiche SR 3) 1520 Ashley Allen FR 4) 1523 Jaleesa Dunlap SR 17 RIDGEWOOD 4:07.02 4:07.09 2 1) 1710 Catherine Buckley 12 2) 1716 Jenny Narvaez 12 3) 1711 Charlotte Criqui 10 4) 1717 Victoria Oliva 11 18 WESTFIELD 4:03.74 4:07.92 2 1) 2113 Ashley Edwards SO 2) 2117 Sirena VanEpp SO 3) 2112 Sophia DeVita FR 4) 2114 Kelly Irving JR 19 NORTH HUNTERDON 4:06.32 4:08.78 2 1) 1193 Samantha Andersen SR 2) 1197 Brianne Linne JR 3) 1194 Lindsay Crossan SR 4) 1200 Alexis Roper SO 20 CLIFTON 4:09.57 4:08.95 1 1) 185 Kayla Santiago SR 2) 181 Shianne Nevers FR 3) 182 Eloisa Paredes SR 4) 180 Monika Miazga FR 21 MONTCLAIR 4:10.72 4:09.79 1 1) 1011 Jacqueline Barnes FR 2) 1014 Kristina Mondersir SO 3) 1015 Taylor Newman SO 4) 1012 Micheaux Ferdinand JR 22 VERNON 4:15.34 4:19.32 1 1) 2044 Allie Kleine JR 2) 2046 Haley Merritt SR 3) 2038 Mallory Costello FR 4) 2045 Julia Loughren FR
Event 77 Girls Discus Throw Gr 4 ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 784 Shannon Watt SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 126-04 126-01 10 2 1528 Imani Cox PLAINFIELD 115-02 117-03 8 3 1992 Chelsea Carballo SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 111-11 115-00 6 4 420 Danielle Deretchin JR HILLSBOROUGH 120-01 114-10 4 5 178 LeeAnn Still JR CHERRY HILL WEST 108-08 113-09 2 6 3 Dana Keister SR ABSEGAMI 110-07 113-05 1 7 1954 Amber Brown SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 108-11 112-07 8 1713 Megan Gonzalez 12 RIDGEWOOD 111-03 108-09 9 2102 Elana Lemon SR WEST ORANGE 118-07 105-09 10 173 Emily Spieker SR CHEROKEE 109-01 105-05 11 1623 Amanda Daniels SO RANCOCAS VALLEY 107-09 104-07 12 1393 Chichi Okoronkwo PASSAIC 106-08 104-01 13 840 Allison Kushner JR LENAPE 111-11 102-02 14 272 Corinne Kominkiewi 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 106-08 100-08 15 846 Samantha Stinsman FR LENAPE 111-01 99-09 16 2002 Cristina Vilsaint SR UNION 97-01 97-04 17 308 Jennifer Hernandez SR EDISON 100-04 92-03 18 5 Rachel Green FR BAYONNE 95-04 91-09 19 307 Jamie Daugherty JR EDISON 92-09 90-04 20 411 Asha Harris FR HACKENSACK 104-01 89-02 21 854 Esther Lin JR LIVINGSTON 97-06 87-04 22 134 Sophia Belaid SO BRICK MEMORIAL 112-11 84-05 23 188 Andrea Villanova JR CLIFTON 96-11 84-04 -- 313 Monica Amoo-Achamp SR FRANKLIN 100-06 FOUL
Event 82 Girls Triple Jump Gr 4 ===================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 866 Adaobi Unachukwu SR MARLBORO 37-11.50 39-08.00 NWI 10 2 423 Ebony Young SR HILLSBOROUGH 37-09.25 39-00.00 NWI 8 3 309 Ekene Ugboaja SR EDISON 37-04.00 38-00.50 NWI 6 4 786 Jaivairia Bacote JR JFKENNEDY-PAT 35-04.00 36-09.00 NWI 4 5 275 Genevieve Okoro JR EASTERN 35-10.50 36-00.50 NWI 2 6 1963 Lauryn Strebeck JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 35-04.25 35-11.00 NWI 1 7 4 Alexandra Romanell SR ABSEGAMI 37-07.25 35-09.50 NWI 8 947 Nyrae Newman SO MILLVILLE 35-09.00 35-08.50 NWI 9 943 Javona Ford JR MILLVILLE 36-08.50 35-04.75 NWI 10 1192 Danae Wise SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 36-03.25 34-07.25 NWI 11 1300 Ashley Pugh SR OAKCREST 35-01.00 34-01.00 NWI 12 1043 Adefunke Sonaike FR MONTGOMERY 35-11.50 33-10.00 NWI 13 2095 Davielle Brown SR WATCHUNG HILLS 35-04.50 33-08.50 NWI 13 2134 Victoria Steele JR WOODBRIDGE 35-05.25 33-08.50 NWI 15 1966 Jessica Carlson JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 35-00.75 33-08.00 NWI 16 305 Jessica McNeill SR EASTSIDE 33-04.00 33-05.00 NWI 16 1955 Mariah Browne SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 35-07.00 33-05.00 NWI 18 2038 Mallory Costello FR VERNON 34-01.00 33-01.00 NWI 19 198 Whitney Jackson FR COLUMBIA 34-06.00 32-11.50 NWI 20 2044 Allie Kleine JR VERNON 33-05.00 32-09.25 NWI 21 1015 Taylor Newman SO MONTCLAIR 33-00.75 32-05.75 NWI 22 1198 Marissa Linne SR NORTH HUNTERDON 32-03.75 31-02.50 NWI 23 2098 Amanda Rissmeyer SR WATCHUNG HILLS 32-08.50 30-11.00 NWI
Event 88 Girls Javelin Throw Gr 4 ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 312 Jillian Shaner SR EGG HARBOR 148-05 133-00 10 2 1990 Deanne Tiplady SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 125-11 121-11 8 3 172 Melissa Lake SO CHEROKEE 126-07 119-02 6 4 2100 Nia Barnes SO WEST ORANGE 114-04 117-06 4 5 3 Dana Keister SR ABSEGAMI 121-00 116-07 2 6 1977 Barbara Simovic JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 142-06 114-00 1 7 2131 Cristina Jordan SR WOODBRIDGE 101-09 113-05 8 862 Nicole Gould SO MARLBORO 106-07 110-00 9 190 Emily Lawrence SO COLTS NECK 109-00 109-11 10 200 Ashley Otto SR COLUMBIA 102-00 108-10 11 945 Britney Kott SR MILLVILLE 113-07 107-10 12 1040 Carlee Rosenthal JR MONTGOMERY 106-09 107-07 13 863 Elaina Mezzasalma JR MARLBORO 120-07 107-03 14 1195 Rebecca Johnson SR NORTH HUNTERDON 107-05 106-05 15 6 Shannon Krand JR BAYONNE 102-07 102-01 16 1634 Hanna Schenkman 11 RANDOLPH 94-11 96-10 17 195 Danielle England SO COLUMBIA 104-10 94-04 18 314 Karalyne Brown SO FRANKLIN 104-00 92-06 19 854 Esther Lin JR LIVINGSTON 91-10 91-05 20 2102 Elana Lemon SR WEST ORANGE 82-07 88-02 21 1715 Grayson Llerandi 10 RIDGEWOOD 84-06 85-10 22 2037 Carol Flores SR UNION CITY 92-07 74-01
Event 96 Girls Pole Vault Gr 4 ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 1989 Dana Schweiger SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 11-06.00 11-06.00 10 2 187 Emily Urciuoli JR CLIFTON 11-06.00 J11-06.00 8 3 1979 Chelsea Vaughan FR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 10-06.00 11-00.00 6 4 1991 Lauren Bednarz SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 11-00.00 10-06.00 3 4 1036 Laura Ng JR MONTGOMERY 9-09.00 10-06.00 3 6 1718 Kayla Polcari 10 RIDGEWOOD 10-06.00 J10-06.00 1 7 860 Carissa Santora SR MAINLAND 10-00.00 J10-06.00 7 174 Lauren Taylor SR CHEROKEE 9-06.00 J10-06.00 9 940 Tiffani Beebe SR MILLVILLE 10-00.00 10-00.00 9 622 Kellie Bresz SO HOWELL 9-00.00 10-00.00 9 627 Brooke Kohler 12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 9-06.00 10-00.00 9 1981 Samantha Grabler SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 10-00.00 10-00.00 9 1202 Myriah Sujansky FR NORTH HUNTERDON 9-06.00 10-00.00 9 1632 Jessica Knierim 10 RANDOLPH 9-06.00 10-00.00 9 2095 Davielle Brown SR WATCHUNG HILLS 11-00.00 10-00.00 9 310 Cherry Yeung SR EDISON 9-00.00 10-00.00 17 625 Dana Fineman 10 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 9-06.00 9-06.00 17 854 Esther Lin JR LIVINGSTON 9-00.00 9-06.00 17 2116 Claire Stevens-Haa JR WESTFIELD 9-06.00 9-06.00 17 421 Miranda Reinson SO HILLSBOROUGH 9-06.00 9-06.00 -- 184 Colleen Reynolds JR CLIFTON 9-00.00 NH -- 2094 Maddie Ballon SR WATCHUNG HILLS 9-00.00 NH
========================================================================================= Women - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) Southern Regional 55 2) Jackson Memorial 44 3) Montgomery 31 3) South Brunswick 31 5) Columbia 27 6) UNION 22 7) Marlboro 18 7) Toms River North 18 7) Oakcrest 18 7) Rancocas Valley 18 11) Passaic County Technical 16 11) Hillsborough 16 13) West Windsor-Plainsboro So 15 14) Absegami 13 15) Egg Harbor 10 16) MILLVILLE 9 16) Toms River South 9 18) Montclair 8 18) Howell 8 18) Plainfield 8 18) Williamstown 8 18) Ridge 8 18) Clifton 8 24) Cherokee 7 25) Passaic 6 25) Woodbridge 6 25) Old Bridge 6 25) Randolph 6 25) Edison 6 30) North Brunswick 4 30) Bloomfield 4 30) West Orange 4 30) HUNTERDON CENTRAL 4 30) Freehold Township 4 30) Kennedy, JF-Paterson 4 30) Lenape 4 37) Hackensack 3 38) Eastern 2 38) North Hunterdon 2 38) Franklin 2 38) Cherry Hill West 2 42) Piscataway 1 42) Ridgewood 1 Group 4 Boys Event 1 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 4 =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 4282 Tim Carey SR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 54.35 52.10 3 10 2 3402 Nicoy Hines 12 PASSAIC TECH 54.64 53.03 3 8 3 3543 Stephen Knox PLAINFIELD 54.72 54.07 3 6 4 2774 Bobby Searby SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 55.03 54.24 3 4 5 3653 Stephen Vitale JR RANDOLPH 55.64 54.34 3 2 6 2713 Barry Bethea JR EASTERN 55.93 55.11 3 1 7 3709 InSoo Hwang 10 RIDGEWOOD 56.21 55.40 2 8 3301 Joe DiBianca JR OAKCREST 56.41 55.43 2 9 4181 Aaron Terry SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 57.16 56.17 1 10 3703 Matt Nafie SR RIDGE 56.20 56.24 2 11 2772 Jeff Kole SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 56.12 56.28 3 12 4281 Chris Willis SR VINELAND 57.60 56.33 1 13 3001 Keshon Brown JR JFKENNEDY-PAT 56.49 56.35 2 14 2503 Terry Anderson SR COLUMBIA 56.27 56.44 2 15 2964 Steven Kaplan JR HUNTERDON CENTRAL 56.29 56.48 2 16 3700 Neil Franzese JR RIDGE 56.82 56.89 1 17 3640 Oshane Rennie SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 56.66 56.98 1 18 3704 Peter Phillips SR RIDGE 56.30 57.03 2 19 2752 Stephan Thomas SO EGG HARBOR 56.95 57.78 1 20 2995 Adam Stokes SO JACKSON MEMORIAL 56.20 57.81 2 21 2761 Andrew Sloves SR FAIR LAWN 55.98 58.97 3 22 4160 Jevon Tyree FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 56.71 59.12 1 23 2997 Tim Esposito SR KEARNY 56.72 59.71 1
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 4 ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 4285 Xavier Fraction SR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 4:20.87 4:16.72 10 2 3007 Ryan Garvin SR LENAPE 4:23.58 4:17.87 8 3 4302 Curtis Richburg JR WEST ORANGE 4:17.68 4:18.71 6 4 2409 David Berger SR CHERRY HILL EAST 4:21.88 4:19.25 4 5 3540 Maanek Kumar SR PISCATAWAY 4:22.30 4:19.56 2 6 4175 Joe Kotran 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:22.69 4:20.18 1 7 4306 Sam Macaluso JR WWIND P SOUTH 4:20.92 4:21.53 8 3303 Aaron Johnson SR OAKCREST 4:25.00 4:23.89 9 4309 Brian Schoefer SO WWIND P SOUTH 4:22.94 4:24.54 10 2404 Steve Burkholder JR CHEROKEE 4:22.83 4:25.35 11 2343 Dominic Tasco JR BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 4:22.31 4:31.28 12 2504 Brian Basili JR COLUMBIA 4:27.74 4:31.36 13 3705 Evan Roelke SO RIDGE 4:28.68 4:32.51 14 4318 Ryan Scrudato JR WESTFIELD 4:26.21 4:35.61 15 3644 Louie Catizone SR RANDOLPH 4:24.13 4:36.77 16 3201 Sam Goodwin JR NORTH HUNTERDON 4:28.14 4:40.09
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 4 ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 2747 Tejay Johnson JR EGG HARBOR 10.74 10.88q NWI 1 2 3546 Daniel Woods PLAINFIELD 10.80 10.95q NWI 2 3 2843 Conroy Walker JR HACKENSACK 11.09 11.00q NWI 2 4 2337 Jihaad Howard SO BRICK MEMORIAL 11.01 11.05q NWI 2 5 3491 Hnery Bender SR PENNSAUKEN 10.91 11.06q NWI 3 6 4157 Brian Oni JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11.13 11.08q NWI 3 7 4163 Christian Cox SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 11.06 11.09q NWI 3 8 3308 Fabian Santiago FR OAKCREST 10.99 11.12q NWI 3 9 2407 Will Rapp SR CHEROKEE 11.04 11.15 NWI 2 9 3544 Tristian Simms PLAINFIELD 11.11 11.15 NWI 1 11 3543 Stephen Knox PLAINFIELD 11.02 11.17 NWI 1 12 3394 Jashon Dawson PASSAIC 11.18 11.19 NWI 3 13 3314 Brian Gayle SR OLD BRIDGE 11.33 11.20 NWI 1 14 4269 Jose Rodriguez SO UNION CITY 11.30 11.21 NWI 2 15 3493 Justin Frazier SR PENNSAUKEN 11.03 11.23 NWI 1 15 3027 EJ Tucker SR MARLBORO 11.37 11.23 NWI 2 17 2506 Eric Bennett JR COLUMBIA 11.12 11.24 NWI 2 18 4159 Cody Shelcusky SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11.39 11.30 NWI 3 19 4319 Jhakyse Williams JR WESTFIELD 11.11 11.31 NWI 1 20 2333 Michael Ottey SR BLOOMFIELD 11.08 11.34 NWI 3 21 3135 Robby Robinson JR MONTGOMERY 11.30 11.38 NWI 1
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 4 ===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 2747 Tejay Johnson JR EGG HARBOR 10.88 10.92 NWI 10 2 3546 Daniel Woods PLAINFIELD 10.95 10.94 NWI 8 3 4163 Christian Cox SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 11.09 11.01 NWI 6 4 2843 Conroy Walker JR HACKENSACK 11.00 11.07 NWI 4 5 3308 Fabian Santiago FR OAKCREST 11.12 11.10 NWI 2 6 4157 Brian Oni JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11.08 11.17 NWI 1 7 2337 Jihaad Howard SO BRICK MEMORIAL 11.05 11.24 NWI 8 3491 Hnery Bender SR PENNSAUKEN 11.06 11.25 NWI
Event 19 Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 4 =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 3542 Isaiah Gill PLAINFIELD 47.57 47.49 3 10 2 4282 Tim Carey SR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 48.84 48.92 3 8 3 2747 Tejay Johnson JR EGG HARBOR 48.69 49.08 3 6 4 4163 Christian Cox SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 49.64 49.20 2 4 5 3301 Joe DiBianca JR OAKCREST 49.55 49.35 3 2 6 2749 Scott Miller JR EGG HARBOR 50.39 49.86 1 0.50 6 2775 Ryan Spadola SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 49.56 49.86 2 0.50 8 2137 Santiago Galeano JR ABSEGAMI 50.18 50.00 2 8 2765 Clayton Gravesande JR FRANKLIN 47.94 50.00 3 10 3648 Wilson Martinez SR RANDOLPH 51.52 50.09 1 11 2993 Gilson Cortes JR JACKSON MEMORIAL 50.32 50.22 2 12 3642 Kendall White SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 49.30 50.35 3 13 4333 Kristian Cullins SR WOODBRIDGE 49.97 50.38 2 14 2996 Manuel Esposito JR KEARNY 50.85 50.48 1 15 2511 Dana James Roberts JR COLUMBIA 49.49 50.50 3 16 2760 Kraig Webb SR ELIZABETH 50.19 50.91 2 17 4308 Jeffrey Riemann SR WWIND P SOUTH 49.77 51.14 2 18 2757 Johnathan Kornegay JR ELIZABETH 49.90 51.42 2 19 4269 Jose Rodriguez SO UNION CITY 51.23 51.56 1
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw Gr 4 ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 3317 Jorge Merino SR OLD BRIDGE 163-01 166-04 10 2 2704 Samuel Mattis 09 EAST BRUNSWICK 163-10 166-01 8 3 4167 Anthony Stroffolin SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 167-06 162-00 6 4 2334 Kristjan Sokoli JR BLOOMFIELD 155-07 157-06 4 5 4158 Dominick Padovano SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 149-08 157-02 2 6 2135 Dave Downey SR ABSEGAMI 146-09 151-02 1 7 2992 Shane Carle SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 147-01 151-00 8 2744 Omensha Davis SR EGG HARBOR 147-03 149-07 9 3306 Kevin Miller SR OAKCREST 162-02 148-01 10 3010 Ray Stinsman JR LENAPE 149-07 146-04 11 3204 Joshua Suttmeier JR NORTH HUNTERDON 146-01 142-01 12 3312 Andre Davis SO OLD BRIDGE 142-10 141-08 13 4199 George Osti 11 UNION 144-01 141-06 14 3012 Luke Jarmolowski JR LINDEN 131-11 140-02 15 2994 Connor Saker SO JACKSON MEMORIAL 146-03 139-05 16 4274 Andrew Anastor SR VINELAND 149-05 136-09 16 3711 Jack Simmons 11 RIDGEWOOD 137-04 136-09 18 2841 Stephen Mozia SO HACKENSACK 131-06 136-03 19 2763 Ricardo Dunbar SR FRANKLIN 136-05 135-02 20 4294 Rhema Boyo SR WEST ORANGE 136-07 129-04 21 3405 Jiheam Watson 12 PASSAIC TECH 131-05 128-05 22 3395 Andrew Holloman PASSAIC 135-08 123-02 23 4196 Kuriakose Kunnath 11 UNION 122-04 119-08 24 2341 Ryan Janelli SR BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 124-10 101-01
Event 31 Boys Triple Jump Gr 4 ===================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 4185 Rolston Braithwait 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 48-04.00 49-01.25 NWI 10 2 4183 Rob Whitfield JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 46-08.00 47-10.00 NWI 8 3 2336 Stefon Williams SR BLOOMFIELD 46-03.00 47-06.00 NWI 6 4 4307 Alex Prieto JR WWIND P SOUTH 44-07.00 45-00.50 NWI 4 5 4293 James Adams JR WEST ORANGE 43-10.00 44-10.00 NWI 2 6 3302 Todd Dorn SR OAKCREST 44-05.50 44-06.75 NWI 1 7 3002 Craig Hall SO JFKENNEDY-PAT 43-06.75 44-04.00 NWI 8 3199 Adenyi Adenugba SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 44-02.00 43-10.50 NWI 9 4166 Erich Steuer SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 44-10.00 43-09.00 NWI 10 2843 Conroy Walker JR HACKENSACK 46-02.25 43-08.00 NWI 11 4331 Lawrence Johnson SR WILLIAMSTOWN 43-03.50 43-02.75 NWI 12 3649 Mike Moserowitz JR RANDOLPH 44-02.00 42-10.50 NWI 13 3494 Sydney Holmes 11 PENNSAUKEN 44-03.75 42-10.25 NWI 14 4283 Devon Carter JR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 43-00.50 42-08.75 NWI 15 4273 Scott Lisa JR VERNON 43-02.00 41-09.50 NWI 16 3136 Frank Rubino SR MONTGOMERY 42-09.00 41-01.00 NWI 17 3319 Tom Perry JR OLD BRIDGE 43-03.00 41-00.75 NWI 18 4170 Yul Ruiz SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 40-02.00 40-10.25 NWI 19 2339 Gerlad Banfe SR BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 40-07.75 40-05.00 NWI 20 4202 Jerell White 11 UNION 42-03.00 39-10.25 NWI 21 4056 Emeka Eze FR SAYREVILLE 43-07.00 39-09.00 NWI 22 3200 Derek Goldman SO NORTH HUNTERDON 40-01.00 39-08.50 NWI 23 3539 Kendall James SR PISCATAWAY 40-07.75 39-05.25 NWI 24 3537 Samod Cooley SR PISCATAWAY 40-02.00 38-03.25 NWI
Event 39 Boys Javelin Throw Gr 4 ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 3204 Joshua Suttmeier JR NORTH HUNTERDON 181-03 180-10 10 2 3312 Andre Davis SO OLD BRIDGE 169-04 179-09 8 3 3203 Patrick Sinko SR NORTH HUNTERDON 168-00 177-01 6 4 3492 Joseph Carmicheal SR PENNSAUKEN 174-11 173-04 4 5 2859 Christopher Tillot SR HILLSBOROUGH 166-08 172-04 2 6 4337 Michael Kosakowski SR WOODBRIDGE 169-06 168-10 1 7 2715 Kevin Silary SR EASTERN 163-00 168-00 8 3702 Will Lauricella JR RIDGE 157-00 164-11 9 3050 Max Gordon SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 171-07 160-10 10 3646 Kevin Hantke JR RANDOLPH 153-04 154-11 11 3017 Franklin Champion SR MAINLAND 168-04 154-09 12 3306 Kevin Miller SR OAKCREST 165-11 152-01 13 4272 Kyle Holly JR VERNON 155-07 151-06 14 4164 Kyle Gross SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 160-11 151-04 15 2775 Ryan Spadola SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 159-06 151-01 16 2767 Joshua Ugwuneri JR FRANKLIN 154-08 150-10 17 3714 Taylor Zulauf 12 RIDGEWOOD 150-01 149-06 18 2860 Cody Watts SO HILLSBOROUGH 157-00 145-10 19 2331 Esteban Morales JR BLOOMFIELD 161-06 140-10 20 4273 Scott Lisa JR VERNON 154-01 140-09 21 4339 Massab Younas SR WOODBRIDGE 156-06 139-09 22 4161 Brendan Vercammen JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 164-05 137-04 -- 2714 Adam Keller SR EASTERN 161-03 FOUL
Event 45 Boys Pole Vault Gr 4 ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 4173 Chris Wyckoff SR TOMS RIVER EAST 13-00.00 14-06.00 10 2 4162 Christian Bok JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 14-06.00 14-00.00 8 3 4172 Mike Romano SR TOMS RIVER EAST 14-00.00 J14-00.00 6 4 4165 Vince Maggio SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 13-06.00 13-06.00 4 5 3205 Douglas Zieniuk SR NORTH HUNTERDON 13-06.00 J13-06.00 1.50 5 3016 Gary Stetz SR LIVINGSTON 12-06.00 J13-06.00 1.50 7 3052 Josh Parr SR MILLVILLE 13-06.00 J13-06.00 7 4179 Eric Cottrell JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 13-00.00 J13-06.00 7 3701 Ryan Hellings SR RIDGE 13-00.00 J13-06.00 10 2966 Timothy Shanahan SO HUNTERDON CENTRAL 12-06.00 13-00.00 10 4178 Jordan Subai 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 14-00.00 13-00.00 12 3138 Kan Xu SR MONTGOMERY 12-00.00 12-06.00 12 4156 Jonathan Bellizio SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 12-06.00 12-06.00 12 4311 David Fishman JR WESTFIELD 12-00.00 12-06.00 15 4320 Tim Woods SR WESTFIELD 12-00.00 12-00.00 15 2946 John Klubnick HOWELL 12-00.00 12-00.00 17 3014 James Pineda SR LIVINGSTON 11-06.00 11-06.00 17 2856 Anthony Dovidio JR HILLSBOROUGH 12-00.00 11-06.00 17 4321 Henry Zhang SR WESTFIELD 11-00.00 11-06.00 -- 3137 Brandon Smith SO MONTGOMERY 12-00.00 NH -- 3647 Ali Hashemi JR RANDOLPH 13-00.00 NH -- 3651 Mark Santamaria JR RANDOLPH 11-00.00 NH
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 4 ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 3019 Robert Andrews SR MANALAPAN 1:56.22 1:52.39 10 2 4285 Xavier Fraction SR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 1:53.51 1:53.77 8 3 2141 Ford Palmer SR ABSEGAMI 1:55.36 1:54.59 6 4 3303 Aaron Johnson SR OAKCREST 1:55.06 1:56.20 4 5 4309 Brian Schoefer SO WWIND P SOUTH 1:58.74 1:56.33 2 6 3007 Ryan Garvin SR LENAPE 1:54.88 1:56.39 1 7 3310 Shawn Burke SO OLD BRIDGE 1:58.78 1:56.68 8 3026 Kingsley Prophete JR MANALAPAN 1:58.88 1:56.90 9 4310 Josh Einbinder SR WESTFIELD 1:58.57 1:58.60 10 2136 Dan Galeano JR ABSEGAMI 1:55.80 1:58.81 11 3051 Luke Zirngibl JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:59.22 1:59.69 12 2343 Dominic Tasco JR BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 1:57.61 2:00.23 13 2840 Joel Douglas JR HACKENSACK 1:59.86 2:00.50 14 3003 Larry Hilton JR JFKENNEDY-PAT 2:01.78 2:00.86 15 2511 Dana James Roberts JR COLUMBIA 1:58.00 2:02.21 16 3703 Matt Nafie SR RIDGE 1:59.70 2:02.26 17 3018 Max Mittelman SR MAINLAND 1:55.37 2:02.95 18 2626 Emmanuel Nunez JR DICKINSON 1:58.86 2:04.30 19 2743 Corbin Corbin JR EASTSIDE 2:00.35 2:06.72
Event 52 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 4 ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 4185 Rolston Braithwait 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 14.39 14.33q NWI 1 2 3402 Nicoy Hines 12 PASSAIC TECH 14.89 14.36q NWI 1 3 4282 Tim Carey SR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 14.47 14.47q NWI 2 4 4299 Josh Major JR WEST ORANGE 14.86 14.69q NWI 2 5 2503 Terry Anderson SR COLUMBIA 15.04 14.91q NWI 3 6 3543 Stephen Knox PLAINFIELD 14.99 14.99q NWI 2 7 4182 Anthony Terry SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 14.88 15.00q NWI 1 8 2406 Major Mobley SR CHEROKEE 14.85 15.04q NWI 3 9 4283 Devon Carter JR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 15.15 15.18 NWI 3 10 3641 Seth Robinson JR RANCOCAS VALLEY 15.19 15.21 NWI 1 11 3653 Stephen Vitale JR RANDOLPH 15.65 15.38 NWI 1 12 3652 Glenn Scheideler SR RANDOLPH 16.03 15.42 NWI 1 13 2964 Steven Kaplan JR HUNTERDON CENTRAL 15.67 15.45 NWI 1 14 2858 Matthew Millemann JR HILLSBOROUGH 15.84 15.49 NWI 3 15 2330 Shawn Gantt SR BLOOMFIELD 15.79 15.57 NWI 3 16 2777 Sean Walsh JR FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 15.40 15.58 NWI 3 17 4174 Gregory Kelley 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 15.31 15.63 NWI 2 18 2769 Chris Donlon JR FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 15.98 15.64 NWI 2 19 3704 Peter Phillips SR RIDGE 15.47 15.69 NWI 2 20 2762 Brian Danner SO FRANKLIN 15.42 15.70 NWI 3 21 2745 Eric Hill SR EGG HARBOR 15.18 15.81 NWI 2 22 2509 McNisky Jeantus SR COLUMBIA 15.76 16.05 NWI 2 23 4169 Allan Broussard JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 15.19 16.08 NWI 1
Event 52 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 4 ===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 3402 Nicoy Hines 12 PASSAIC TECH 14.36 14.43 NWI 10 2 4185 Rolston Braithwait 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 14.33 14.44 NWI 8 3 4299 Josh Major JR WEST ORANGE 14.69 14.57 NWI 6 4 3543 Stephen Knox PLAINFIELD 14.99 14.62 NWI 4 5 2503 Terry Anderson SR COLUMBIA 14.91 14.76 NWI 2 6 4182 Anthony Terry SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 15.00 14.91 NWI 1 7 2406 Major Mobley SR CHEROKEE 15.04 15.06 NWI -- 4282 Tim Carey SR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 14.47 DQ NWI
Event 58 Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 4 ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 3013 Jeremy Elkaim SO LIVINGSTON 9:26.52 9:16.58 10 2 3710 Taro Shigenobu 12 RIDGEWOOD 9:32.79 9:17.23 8 3 4175 Joe Kotran 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 9:29.84 9:21.34 6 4 2501 Mark Leininger SR COLTS NECK 9:29.95 9:22.26 4 5 4306 Sam Macaluso JR WWIND P SOUTH 9:29.18 9:22.84 2 6 4305 Kevin Foy SR WWIND P SOUTH 9:36.69 9:28.86 1 7 4168 Matt Valeriani JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 9:30.84 9:31.92 8 3015 Jacob Schneider SR LIVINGSTON 9:35.54 9:34.14 9 4176 Aaron Leskow 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 9:32.65 9:35.38 10 4332 Paul Szulewski SO WILLIAMSTOWN 9:36.42 9:38.03 11 2999 Brian Mendez SR KEARNY 9:36.91 9:38.82 12 3645 Collin Frost SO RANDOLPH 9:39.70 9:41.79 13 2857 Jordan Magath SR HILLSBOROUGH 9:37.14 9:43.48 14 3202 Matthew McDonald SO NORTH HUNTERDON 9:37.65 9:44.73 15 3318 Corey O'Neill JR OLD BRIDGE 9:52.63 9:46.70 16 2764 Darrel Gooding FR FRANKLIN 9:44.87 9:46.96 17 2338 Chris Banafato JR BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 9:40.07 9:47.43 18 2502 Michael O'Dowd SO COLTS NECK 9:36.90 9:52.04 19 2410 Nathan Burt SR CHERRY HILL EAST 9:35.38 10:02.57 20 2342 Jake Ruskan SO BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 9:40.49 10:03.55 21 2409 David Berger SR CHERRY HILL EAST 9:37.63 10:09.50 -- 3540 Maanek Kumar SR PISCATAWAY 9:35.67 DNF
Event 66 Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 4 ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 2747 Tejay Johnson JR EGG HARBOR 21.68 21.30 NWI 3 10 2 3542 Isaiah Gill PLAINFIELD 22.19 21.36 NWI 3 8 3 3491 Hnery Bender SR PENNSAUKEN 22.34 21.97 NWI 3 5 3 3546 Daniel Woods PLAINFIELD 22.82 21.97 NWI 2 5 5 2843 Conroy Walker JR HACKENSACK 22.47 22.12 NWI 3 2 6 4163 Christian Cox SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 22.60 22.27 NWI 2 0.50 6 2407 Will Rapp SR CHEROKEE 22.25 22.27 NWI 3 0.50 8 2765 Clayton Gravesande JR FRANKLIN 22.98 22.28 NWI 1 8 3493 Justin Frazier SR PENNSAUKEN 22.39 22.28 NWI 3 10 2756 Imoleme Ilogienboh SR ELIZABETH 23.05 22.49 NWI 1 11 4308 Jeffrey Riemann SR WWIND P SOUTH 22.35 22.50 NWI 3 12 2713 Barry Bethea JR EASTERN 22.54 22.54 NWI 3 13 2712 Richard Jigget SR EAST ORANGE 23.22 22.69 NWI 1 14 2993 Gilson Cortes JR JACKSON MEMORIAL 22.71 22.70 NWI 2 15 3135 Robby Robinson JR MONTGOMERY 22.93 22.73 NWI 2 16 2337 Jihaad Howard SO BRICK MEMORIAL 22.55 22.77 NWI 2 17 2333 Michael Ottey SR BLOOMFIELD 22.94 22.80 NWI 2 18 4269 Jose Rodriguez SO UNION CITY 23.01 22.81 NWI 1 19 3394 Jashon Dawson PASSAIC 23.21 22.84 NWI 1 20 2761 Andrew Sloves SR FAIR LAWN 23.54 23.31 NWI 1 21 3650 Julian Rodriguez JR RANDOLPH 22.95 23.39 NWI 1
Event 70 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 4 =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 EGG HARBOR 3:20.54 3:17.79 3 10 1) 2749 Scott Miller JR 2) 2748 Joe Magosin JR 3) 2750 Ben Nealy SR 4) 2747 Tejay Johnson JR 2 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 3:22.05 3:18.42 3 8 1) 2771 Matt Intile SO 2) 2773 Ralph McFadden JR 3) 2774 Bobby Searby SR 4) 2775 Ryan Spadola SR 3 PLAINFIELD 3:23.24 3:18.48 3 6 1) 3546 Daniel Woods 2) 3544 Tristian Simms 3) 3542 Isaiah Gill 4) 3545 Rajohn Staton 4 ABSEGAMI 3:23.52 3:20.69 3 4 1) 2136 Dan Galeano JR 2) 2140 Felix Osorio JR 3) 2141 Ford Palmer SR 4) 2137 Santiago Galeano JR 5 COLUMBIA 3:21.19 3:21.13 3 2 1) 2511 Dana James Roberts JR 2) 2505 Kharique Bell SR 3) 2512 Stephen Wiggins SR 4) 2503 Terry Anderson SR 6 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 3:23.00 3:21.74 3 1 1) 4282 Tim Carey SR 2) 4286 Brian Keane SR 3) 4289 Steve Morrone JR 4) 4285 Xavier Fraction SR 7 OAKCREST 3:24.79 3:22.50 2 1) 3303 Aaron Johnson SR 2) 3298 Derrick Adams SR 3) 3307 Akmed Muhammad FR 4) 3301 Joe DiBianca JR 8 LENAPE 3:25.34 3:22.72 1 1) 3008 Kuron Jelks SO 2) 3009 John Merkert SO 3) 3004 Darnell Bembridge SO 4) 3006 Ta'ronn Earl SO 9 RANDOLPH 3:24.90 3:23.52 2 1) 3654 Lou Zarro JR 2) 3650 Julian Rodriguez JR 3) 3653 Stephen Vitale JR 4) 3648 Wilson Martinez SR 10 ELIZABETH 3:24.21 3:23.68 2 1) 2760 Kraig Webb SR 2) 2757 Johnathan Kornegay JR 3) 2759 Curtis Studivent JR 4) 2756 Imoleme Ilogienboh SR 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 3:24.82 3:23.98 2 1) 2707 Rohit Sengupta 12 2) 2706 Wes Rodriguez 11 3) 2710 Evan Walton 10 4) 2705 Kevin Mulcahey 11 12 WEST ORANGE 3:24.82 3:24.90 2 1) 4297 Kirby Chery JR 2) 4296 James Burroughs SR 3) 4300 Joshua Martin JR 4) 4301 Floyd Morgan JR 13 WOODBRIDGE 3:24.41 3:25.37 2 1) 4333 Kristian Cullins SR 2) 4336 Oluwasean Ibironke SO 3) 4335 Wismith Francois JR 4) 4338 William Orbach SO 14 MANALAPAN 3:23.19 3:25.65 3 1) 3019 Robert Andrews SR 2) 3024 Anthony Menza FR 3) 3026 Kingsley Prophete JR 4) 3022 Leighton Harrison JR 15 RANCOCAS VALLEY 3:23.18 3:26.28 3 1) 3637 Sean Harper SR 2) 3639 Joshua Nichols SR 3) 3638 James Kinloch SR 4) 3642 Kendall White SR 16 VINELAND 3:24.17 3:26.40 2 1) 4281 Chris Willis SR 2) 4279 Nate Offer JR 3) 4278 Stanley Lewis SR 4) 4276 Dylan Calvelli JR 17 OLD BRIDGE 3:26.22 3:26.42 1 1) 3311 Danny Cuevas SR 2) 3319 Tom Perry JR 3) 3314 Brian Gayle SR 4) 3313 Shoni Downes SO 18 UNION 3:25.77 3:27.83 1 1) 4194 Andre Highsmith 12 2) 4197 Ellison Lucien 12 3) 4193 Stefano Craig 12 4) 4198 Bayaan Oluyadi 11 19 CLIFTON 3:30.38 3:29.02 1 1) 2493 Hanni Abukhater SR 2) 2498 Nathaniel Howard SR 3) 2496 Daniel Green SO 4) 2497 Nathan Howard SR 20 PASSAIC 3:29.44 3:29.84 1 1) 3394 Jashon Dawson 2) 3398 D'Nard Robinson 3) 3396 Jonathan Mitchell 4) 3397 Yusef Reaves 21 PASSAIC COUNTY TECHNICAL 3:27.81 3:37.18 1 1) 3401 Mike Bennett 12 2) 3400 Warren Beason 10 3) 3404 Garrett Thomas 12 4) 3402 Nicoy Hines 12
Event 81 Boys Long Jump Gr 4 ===================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 2843 Conroy Walker JR HACKENSACK 21-02.75 22-09.50 NWI 10 2 2336 Stefon Williams SR BLOOMFIELD 21-10.25 22-06.50 NWI 8 3 4185 Rolston Braithwait 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 23-03.00 22-05.25 NWI 6 4 4183 Rob Whitfield JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 21-05.25 22-03.00 NWI 4 5 3544 Tristian Simms PLAINFIELD 20-08.75 21-08.50 NWI 2 6 4180 Andrew Micheliche JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 21-00.25 21-08.00 NWI 1 7 2512 Stephen Wiggins SR COLUMBIA 20-11.00 21-06.00 NWI 8 3399 Victor Arias 12 PASSAIC TECH 20-05.50 21-01.25 NWI 9 4166 Erich Steuer SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 21-04.75 21-00.25 NWI 10 2340 Derek Beck SO BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 20-03.25 20-11.50 NWI 11 2412 Jon Smith JR CHERRY HILL WEST 20-08.00 20-10.00 NWI 12 3136 Frank Rubino SR MONTGOMERY 21-06.50 20-08.50 NWI 13 4307 Alex Prieto JR WWIND P SOUTH 21-04.50 20-08.25 NWI 14 2144 Andy Charles JR ATLANTIC CITY 20-07.75 20-03.50 NWI 15 4201 Raheem Richardson 11 UNION 20-00.75 20-03.00 NWI 16 4299 Josh Major JR WEST ORANGE 20-09.75 20-01.00 NWI 17 2963 Christopher Ibrahi SO HUNTERDON CENTRAL 20-11.00 20-00.50 NWI 18 3001 Keshon Brown JR JFKENNEDY-PAT 20-05.75 20-00.00 NWI 19 3649 Mike Moserowitz JR RANDOLPH 20-10.00 19-11.75 NWI 20 4292 Jeff Wong JR WATCHUNG HILLS 20-07.75 19-07.50 NWI 21 2947 Andrew Spampanato HOWELL 20-03.50 19-06.00 NWI 22 2962 Daniel Battaglia JR HUNTERDON CENTRAL 20-11.50 19-02.50 NWI 23 3538 Earle James JR PISCATAWAY 20-00.50 18-10.50 NWI
Event 87 Boys Shot Put Gr 4 ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 3317 Jorge Merino SR OLD BRIDGE 57-08.00 57-03.50 10 2 4167 Anthony Stroffolin SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 57-02.25 54-09.25 8 3 2716 Frank Visconti SR EASTERN 51-03.75 52-07.50 6 4 2992 Shane Carle SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 49-06.00 52-05.25 4 5 3492 Joseph Carmicheal SR PENNSAUKEN 52-06.50 52-00.00 2 6 4171 Tim Paino SR TOMS RIVER EAST 50-04.75 50-01.00 1 7 2717 Jarred Williams JR EASTERN 49-06.25 50-00.50 7 3010 Ray Stinsman JR LENAPE 52-07.50 50-00.50 9 4294 Rhema Boyo SR WEST ORANGE 48-07.50 49-01.00 10 3316 Eric Mahler SR OLD BRIDGE 48-01.00 48-11.25 11 2332 Emeka Ndichie JR BLOOMFIELD 49-02.00 48-08.75 12 2711 Thomas Beals Jr SR EAST ORANGE 48-06.00 48-03.75 13 2334 Kristjan Sokoli JR BLOOMFIELD 47-02.00 47-06.75 14 2991 Terrance Brown JR JACKSON MEMORIAL 47-05.75 46-06.00 15 2768 Paul Amakihe SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 50-03.50 46-04.00 16 3133 Jonathan Gutman SR MONTGOMERY 48-03.00 45-11.50 17 3395 Andrew Holloman PASSAIC 47-00.00 44-06.00 18 2766 Kody Smith SR FRANKLIN 46-00.50 44-04.25 19 3203 Patrick Sinko SR NORTH HUNTERDON 46-01.00 44-00.00 20 2754 Ethan Bonilla JR ELIZABETH 44-04.50 43-01.00 21 3706 Adam Bair 12 RIDGEWOOD 46-09.00 42-09.25 22 2842 Brandon Victorino SR HACKENSACK 47-01.00 42-03.50 23 4290 Graham Block SR WATCHUNG HILLS 44-09.00 42-01.00
Event 92 Boys High Jump Gr 4 ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 3652 Glenn Scheideler SR RANDOLPH 6-10.25 6-10.00 10 2 2408 Justin Turner SR CHEROKEE 6-06.00 6-06.00 8 3 3707 Tommy DeVita 11 RIDGEWOOD 6-04.00 J6-06.00 6 4 2701 Ashraf Abdus Salaa 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 6-04.00 6-04.00 4 5 3108 Valdir Mondesir SR MONTCLAIR 6-04.00 6-02.00 0.37 5 3312 Andre Davis SO OLD BRIDGE 6-02.00 6-02.00 0.37 5 3305 Jose Lopez SR OAKCREST 6-04.00 6-02.00 0.37 5 3134 Dane Hagemann SR MONTGOMERY 6-00.00 6-02.00 0.37 5 2411 Uchenna Njoku SR CHERRY HILL EAST 6-08.00 6-02.00 0.37 5 4295 Bernie Brice SR WEST ORANGE 6-00.00 6-02.00 0.37 5 2405 Edward Kramer JR CHEROKEE 6-02.00 6-02.00 0.37 5 3494 Sydney Holmes 11 PENNSAUKEN 6-04.00 6-02.00 0.37 13 2503 Terry Anderson SR COLUMBIA 6-00.00 J6-02.00 13 4273 Scott Lisa JR VERNON 6-02.00 J6-02.00 -- 2860 Cody Watts SO HILLSBOROUGH 6-00.00 NH -- 4177 Mike Milne TOMS RIVER NORTH 6-02.00 NH -- 2753 Jean Alectice JR ELIZABETH 5-10.00 NH -- 2627 Jose Veras SO DICKINSON 5-10.00 NH -- 4304 Stevenson Vius SR WEST ORANGE 6-00.00 NH -- 3536 Daniel Cole SO PISCATAWAY 5-10.00 NH -- 2965 Joshua McGriff SR HUNTERDON CENTRAL 6-02.00 NH -- 4184 Justin Bailey 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 6-02.00 NH -- 3495 Ricky Benjamin 12 PERTH AMBOY 5-10.00 NH -- 3199 Adenyi Adenugba SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 6-02.00 NH
========================================================================================= Men - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) Plainfield 49 2) Washington Township 37 3) Southern Regional 36.50 3) Egg Harbor 36.50 5) Old Bridge 28.37 6) Trenton Central 24 7) Bloomfield 18 7) Passaic County Technical 18 9) North Hunterdon 17.50 10) Toms River East 17 11) Hackensack 16 12) West Orange 14.37 13) Ridgewood 14 13) Toms River South 14 15) Freehold Township 12.50 16) Randolph 12 16) East Brunswick 12 18) Livingston 11.50 19) Pennsauken 11.37 20) Absegami 11 21) Manalapan 10 22) Oakcrest 9.37 23) Lenape 9 23) West Windsor-Plainsboro S 9 25) Cherokee 8.87 26) Eastern 7 26) Toms River North 7 28) Cherry Hill East 4.37 29) Colts Neck 4 29) Columbia 4 29) Jackson Memorial 4 32) South Brunswick 3 33) Hillsborough 2 33) Piscataway 2 35) Woodbridge 1 36) Montclair 0.37 36) Montgomery 0.37 Non-Public A Girls Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles NP-A =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 1676 Meghan McMullin FR RED BANK CATHOLIC 1:06.78 3 10 2 1593 Kelsey Steele SO POPE JOHN XXIII 1:08.81 3 8 3 1220 Rebecca Evrard NOTRE DAME 1:09.15 2 6 4 597 Nadia Jarvis FR HOLY SPIRIT 1:09.31 3 4 5 755 Elaina Rose JR IMMACULATE HEART 1:09.64 3 2 6 1333 Asher Beasley JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:10.69 3 1 7 1537 Sarah Bieganousky SR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:10.72 3 8 1261 Erin Scanlon NOTRE DAME 1:11.02 2 9 149 Imani House JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:11.54 3 10 248 Ashley Suermann 12 DEPAUL 1:11.56 2 11 960 Murphy Kate Delane SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 1:11.85 3 12 1573 Michelle Litterio SO POPE JOHN XXIII 1:12.15 2 13 2005 Brionna Belk SO UNION CATHOLIC 1:12.47 1 14 1236 Maddy Klein NOTRE DAME 1:13.07 2 15 705 Jennifer Capone FR IMMACULATE HEART 1:13.23 2 16 233 Ashley Liautaud 10 DEPAUL 1:13.65 1 17 1383 Sara Sudol SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:14.46 2 18 1357 Michelle Malone SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:15.56 2 19 1836 Meghan Gilmore SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 1:16.89 1 20 452 Shannon Glynn FR HOLY ANGELS 1:18.60 1 21 1786 Niobe Davis SO ST. DOMININIC 1:18.94 1 22 1423 Jill Gaetano JR PAUL VI 1:23.09 1 -- 1788 Meghan Donovan JR ST. DOMININIC DQ 1
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash NP-A ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 1352 Myasia Jacobs FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11.94q NWI 1 2 1354 Bryanna Knight JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 12.45q NWI 1 3 729 Serenity Martin JR IMMACULATE HEART 12.68q NWI 2 4 970 Alexis Harrison FR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 12.72q NWI 3 5 1815 Jessica Barnes SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 12.81q NWI 3 6 1592 Devin Smith FR POPE JOHN XXIII 12.94q NWI 4 7 159 Cherie Wilson SR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 13.01q NWI 4 7 141 Chelsea Clark JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 13.01q NWI 2 9 148 Tajah Hollingswort SO CAMDEN CATHOLIC 13.03 NWI 1 10 744 Jen Pash FR IMMACULATE HEART 13.05 NWI 3 11 584 Francesca D'Angelo SR HOLY SPIRIT 13.20 NWI 2 12 1824 Meghan Chang SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 13.25 NWI 4 13 1268 Adrienne Williams NOTRE DAME 13.30 NWI 2 14 430 Kelsley Broomfield SO HOLY ANGELS 13.32 NWI 4 15 1810 Morgan West SR ST. DOMININIC 13.42 NWI 3 16 1832 Marie DiLello JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 13.55 NWI 2 17 959 Jenna DeBaro SO MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 13.60 NWI 4 18 1568 Caroline Kuras JR POPE JOHN XXIII 13.63 NWI 1 18 220 Christine Gage 12 DEPAUL 13.63 NWI 2 20 225 Lauren Hasty 10 DEPAUL 13.64 NWI 3 21 621 Tiara White FR HOLY SPIRIT 13.65 NWI 1 22 219 Gia Eure 12 DEPAUL 13.77 NWI 3 23 980 Carly Lebel FR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 13.81 NWI 1 24 1466 Kimesha Speller FR PAUL VI 14.15 NWI 4 25 1231 diamond Holland NOTRE DAME 14.23 NWI 4 26 436 Natalie Carpentier FR HOLY ANGELS 14.29 NWI 2 27 1799 Zha' Mari Robinson FR ST. DOMININIC 17.07 NWI 3
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash NP-A ===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 1352 Myasia Jacobs FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11.94 11.99 NWI 10 2 1354 Bryanna Knight JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 12.45 12.52 NWI 8 3 1815 Jessica Barnes SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 12.81 12.78 NWI 6 4 729 Serenity Martin JR IMMACULATE HEART 12.68 12.83 NWI 4 5 970 Alexis Harrison FR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 12.72 12.90 NWI 2 6 141 Chelsea Clark JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 13.01 13.09 NWI 1 7 1592 Devin Smith FR POPE JOHN XXIII 12.94 13.26 NWI 8 159 Cherie Wilson SR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 13.01 13.32 NWI
Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run NP-A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 742 Sarah Pagano SR IMMACULATE HEART 5:02.32 10 2 763 Julie Sinkovitz JR IMMACULATE HEART 5:03.62 8 3 1677 Molly McNamara SO RED BANK CATHOLIC 5:03.63 6 4 581 Emily Casey SO HOLY SPIRIT 5:05.74 4 5 1546 Sarah Cariati SR POPE JOHN XXIII 5:05.95 2 6 983 Krissa Loretto SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 5:06.07 1 7 1829 Chelsea Delaney JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 5:06.08 8 231 Alyssa LaGuardia 10 DEPAUL 5:16.07 9 464 Kaleigh Kenny JR HOLY ANGELS 5:17.05 10 1553 Marissa Galante JR POPE JOHN XXIII 5:17.96 11 501 Katie Sylvester JR HOLY ANGELS 5:23.53 12 1596 Ashton Weiler JR POPE JOHN XXIII 5:29.62 13 1442 Deirdre MacFarlane SR PAUL VI 5:34.47 14 1348 Jennifer Deblasio FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5:35.01 15 612 Catherine Nolan SO HOLY SPIRIT 5:38.20 16 143 Molly Finnegan SR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 5:38.66 17 2033 Jenna Socci SO UNION CATHOLIC 5:39.72 18 718 Mary Kaye Duff SR IMMACULATE HEART 5:47.34 19 1210 Ashley Buxton NOTRE DAME 5:50.48 20 1806 Sarah Sisk FR ST. DOMININIC 5:51.60 21 1430 Sara Gilson FR PAUL VI 5:52.87 22 599 Breanne Leithman SO HOLY SPIRIT 5:54.74 23 156 Katie Pacione SR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 5:57.21 24 1826 Neghan Connolly SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 5:59.52 25 1229 Mary Hamilton NOTRE DAME 6:00.22 26 1849 Frances Massari FR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 6:03.23 27 1431 Mary Colleen Gonza SR PAUL VI 6:03.35 28 1784 Katherine Capetola SR ST. DOMININIC 6:11.18 29 1388 Faye Waanders SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6:16.03 30 1390 Erin Waller JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6:16.85 31 1802 Alexa Senerchia JR ST. DOMININIC 6:19.38 32 235 Sabina Mariella 12 DEPAUL 6:55.14
Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Dash NP-A =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 1547 Emily Carrollo SR POPE JOHN XXIII 55.94 4 10 2 1347 Rae Corbo JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 56.61 4 8 3 1352 Myasia Jacobs FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 57.78 4 6 4 734 Michelle McCourt JR IMMACULATE HEART 58.63 4 4 5 1653 Sophia Fils-saime JR RED BANK CATHOLIC 59.25 3 2 6 1810 Morgan West SR ST. DOMININIC 59.95 4 1 7 2008 Alexis Cubbage SO UNION CATHOLIC 1:00.35 3 8 744 Jen Pash FR IMMACULATE HEART 1:00.42 4 9 1237 Haley Langton NOTRE DAME 1:00.54 4 10 964 Sarah Fichtner SO MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 1:00.55 3 11 1595 Ashley Taylor JR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:00.65 3 12 1269 Katie Wismer NOTRE DAME 1:01.60 4 13 141 Chelsea Clark JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:01.65 3 14 1244 Kimmy Maleski NOTRE DAME 1:01.98 3 15 234 Nicole Lopez 10 DEPAUL 1:02.98 2 16 1554 Megan Gallagher FR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:02.99 2 17 1858 Maggie O'Brien SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 1:03.31 2 18 616 Angelo Sacco SO HOLY SPIRIT 1:03.65 2 19 149 Imani House JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:03.85 1 20 2006 Dainah Bland FR UNION CATHOLIC 1:04.03 1 21 1801 Cecilia Sabbers FR ST. DOMININIC 1:04.38 2 22 603 Kate Marakos SR HOLY SPIRIT 1:05.18 2 23 1855 Alyssa Milazzo SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 1:05.39 2 24 206 Michaela Arbus 9 DEPAUL 1:05.49 2 25 737 Taylor Michella SR IMMACULATE HEART 1:06.25 3 26 989 Sarah McGowan SO MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 1:06.53 1 27 455 Elizabeth Hickey FR HOLY ANGELS 1:07.52 1 28 1785 Brianna Daly JR ST. DOMININIC 1:16.62 1 -- 1643 Lindsey Bellaran FR RED BANK CATHOLIC FS 3
Event 28 Girls Long Jump NP-A ===================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 150 Serifat Junaid JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 17-03.50 NWI 10 2 1333 Asher Beasley JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 16-06.75 NWI 8 3 1347 Rae Corbo JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 16-03.25 NWI 6 4 707 Gina Carlino FR IMMACULATE HEART 15-10.75 NWI 4 5 720 Tiffany Evangelou JR IMMACULATE HEART 15-10.25 NWI 2 6 482 Marie Minasi SR HOLY ANGELS 15-00.00 NWI 1 7 1440 Katherine Lang SR PAUL VI 14-09.25 NWI 8 1539 Brianna Bourlier JR POPE JOHN XXIII 14-07.25 NWI 9 1543 Christina Careaga SR POPE JOHN XXIII 14-05.00 NWI 10 440 Christina Colgary SR HOLY ANGELS 14-03.75 NWI 11 980 Carly Lebel FR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 14-03.50 NWI 11 1592 Devin Smith FR POPE JOHN XXIII 14-03.50 NWI 11 959 Jenna DeBaro SO MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 14-03.50 NWI 14 1838 Alexa Gutarz JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 14-02.50 NWI 15 1268 Adrienne Williams NOTRE DAME 14-00.00 NWI 16 994 Andrea Osbourne JR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 13-10.00 NWI 16 1231 diamond Holland NOTRE DAME 13-10.00 NWI 18 604 Sarah Marakos SO HOLY SPIRIT 13-09.75 NWI 19 1837 Colleen Griffen JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 13-09.50 NWI 20 1793 Kristina Jimenez SR ST. DOMININIC 13-08.75 NWI 21 1261 Erin Scanlon NOTRE DAME 13-04.00 NWI 22 1786 Niobe Davis SO ST. DOMININIC 13-02.25 NWI 23 447 Alexandra Eckert FR HOLY ANGELS 13-01.75 NWI 24 219 Gia Eure 12 DEPAUL 13-01.25 NWI 25 610 Tenisha Mobley SO HOLY SPIRIT 13-00.75 NWI 26 1841 Joelle Hernandez JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 12-11.25 NWI 27 582 tyler Cipollini FR HOLY SPIRIT 12-10.25 NWI 28 204 Nicole Appet 9 DEPAUL 12-00.75 NWI 29 1343 Amanda Cody SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11-00.75 NWI
Event 34 Girls Shot Put NP-A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 1389 Olivia Wade JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 42-04.75 10 2 1379 Ashley Sims JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 39-00.00 8 3 746 Theresa Picciallo FR IMMACULATE HEART 38-10.50 6 4 765 Shannon Sullivan SR IMMACULATE HEART 38-00.50 4 5 1580 Sylvia Okoye SR POPE JOHN XXIII 35-01.50 2 6 138 Treasure Burke JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 33-02.50 1 7 719 Kat Duggan SR IMMACULATE HEART 31-08.50 8 1215 Alyssa Ciccone NOTRE DAME 31-08.00 9 1542 Chelsea Callahan SR POPE JOHN XXIII 30-06.50 10 482 Marie Minasi SR HOLY ANGELS 30-05.50 10 1235 Briana King NOTRE DAME 30-05.50 12 1581 Tina Okoye SR POPE JOHN XXIII 30-03.00 13 1862 Stephanie Pezzello SR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 29-10.25 14 449 Caitlin Gallagher JR HOLY ANGELS 29-09.50 15 981 Alyssa Lindenbaum SO MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 29-06.75 16 1463 Maggie Smith SO PAUL VI 28-10.75 17 505 Amber Wade FR HOLY ANGELS 28-10.25 18 205 Hailey Arbus 12 DEPAUL 28-00.00 19 2029 Gerianna Pinto SO UNION CATHOLIC 27-06.00 20 208 Nicole Beljakovic 12 DEPAUL 27-03.00 21 1789 Madeleine Feeney SO ST. DOMININIC 25-06.00 22 1781 Joycelyn Akrisah JR ST. DOMININIC 24-11.50
Event 42 Girls High Jump NP-A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 1221 Chukwuka Ezeigbo NOTRE DAME 5-02.00 10 2 1332 Khyla Bailey JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC J5-02.00 8 3 150 Serifat Junaid JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC J5-02.00 6 4 1806 Sarah Sisk FR ST. DOMININIC 5-00.00 4 5 759 Darcy Schneider SR IMMACULATE HEART J5-00.00 2 6 449 Caitlin Gallagher JR HOLY ANGELS J5-00.00 1 7 1859 Katie O'Rielly SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY J5-00.00 7 990 Ashley Medina SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN J5-00.00 9 770 Alex Ulisse SR IMMACULATE HEART 4-10.00 9 1220 Rebecca Evrard NOTRE DAME 4-10.00 9 970 Alexis Harrison FR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 4-10.00 9 1572 Rachel Lees SO POPE JOHN XXIII 4-10.00 9 482 Marie Minasi SR HOLY ANGELS 4-10.00 14 220 Christine Gage 12 DEPAUL 4-08.00 14 1539 Brianna Bourlier JR POPE JOHN XXIII 4-08.00 14 760 Ariel Scott JR IMMACULATE HEART 4-08.00 14 1563 Erin Jankowski FR POPE JOHN XXIII 4-08.00 18 204 Nicole Appet 9 DEPAUL 4-04.00 18 1842 Jordan Hernandez JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 4-04.00 18 251 Cait Trommelon 10 DEPAUL 4-04.00 18 436 Natalie Carpentier FR HOLY ANGELS 4-04.00 18 1783 Kierstyn Callahan JR ST. DOMININIC 4-04.00 -- 1801 Cecilia Sabbers FR ST. DOMININIC NH
Event 44 Girls Pole Vault NP-A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 1243 Meg Mahon NOTRE DAME 9-06.00 10 2 1266 Bridget Verdal NOTRE DAME 9-00.00 8 3 59 Sarah McGowan JR BISHOP AHR J9-00.00 6 4 80 Sarah Snyder BISHOP AHR 8-06.00 4 5 1353 Jaime Klein SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC J8-06.00 2 6 993 Kristen Ortiz SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 8-00.00 1 7 1467 Chrissy Strow JR PAUL VI J8-00.00 7 1869 Ana Scienski JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY J8-00.00 7 73 Meghan Ruland SO BISHOP AHR J8-00.00 7 1006 Alexis Thompson SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN J8-00.00 11 1231 diamond Holland NOTRE DAME 7-06.00 12 502 Becky Testi SR HOLY ANGELS 7-00.00 12 435 Kate Capozzi JR HOLY ANGELS 7-00.00 12 1570 Cailtin Lavorgna SO POPE JOHN XXIII 7-00.00 -- 488 Elizabeth Norton JR HOLY ANGELS NH
Event 51 Girls 800 Meter Run NP-A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 1547 Emily Carrollo SR POPE JOHN XXIII 2:14.46 10 2 1238 Kelsey Langton NOTRE DAME 2:18.06 8 3 763 Julie Sinkovitz JR IMMACULATE HEART 2:18.56 6 4 1677 Molly McNamara SO RED BANK CATHOLIC 2:18.68 4 5 231 Alyssa LaGuardia 10 DEPAUL 2:18.90 2 6 958 Pauline Dabrowski SO MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 2:18.94 1 7 1546 Sarah Cariati SR POPE JOHN XXIII 2:19.71 8 1672 Liana Marzano FR RED BANK CATHOLIC 2:21.43 9 1648 Carol Chanik JR RED BANK CATHOLIC 2:23.70 10 734 Michelle McCourt JR IMMACULATE HEART 2:24.83 11 442 Maureen Crimmins SO HOLY ANGELS 2:24.84 12 1538 Paige Boehmcke SR POPE JOHN XXIII 2:25.26 13 474 Suzana Markolovic SR HOLY ANGELS 2:25.42 14 1248 Gabby Meck NOTRE DAME 2:28.97 15 1793 Kristina Jimenez SR ST. DOMININIC 2:29.82 16 998 Nicole Shannon FR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 2:30.05 17 1004 Devin Solvik SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 2:30.14 18 1410 Ashley Callahan SR PAUL VI 2:30.56 19 248 Ashley Suermann 12 DEPAUL 2:30.72 20 1869 Ana Scienski JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 2:32.58 21 1404 Caroline Allen SR PAUL VI 2:33.33 22 477 Lily McLaughlin SO HOLY ANGELS 2:36.43 23 2015 Ally Guzman SO UNION CATHOLIC 2:38.89 24 1783 Kierstyn Callahan JR ST. DOMININIC 2:42.36 25 1856 Emily Morgan JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 2:45.14 26 157 Erin Quigley SR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:47.30
Event 57 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NP-A ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 584 Francesca D'Angelo SR HOLY SPIRIT 15.68q NWI 1 2 597 Nadia Jarvis FR HOLY SPIRIT 15.79q NWI 4 3 960 Murphy Kate Delane SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 15.92q NWI 2 4 720 Tiffany Evangelou JR IMMACULATE HEART 16.20q NWI 3 5 1333 Asher Beasley JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 16.42q NWI 4 6 708 Shannon Casey JR IMMACULATE HEART 16.43q NWI 1 7 1261 Erin Scanlon NOTRE DAME 16.67q NWI 2 8 968 Brianna Hallenbeck JR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 16.85q NWI 3 9 1574 Alisha Lolk JR POPE JOHN XXIII 16.92 NWI 1 10 1413 Justine Caruso SO PAUL VI 16.95 NWI 4 11 1250 Dria Miller NOTRE DAME 17.09 NWI 3 12 1559 Pamela Hitscherich SR POPE JOHN XXIII 17.10 NWI 2 13 447 Alexandra Eckert FR HOLY ANGELS 17.33 NWI 4 14 1582 Jackie Olmstead JR POPE JOHN XXIII 17.36 NWI 4 15 1859 Katie O'Rielly SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 17.53 NWI 2 15 440 Christina Colgary SR HOLY ANGELS 17.53 NWI 3 17 1225 Sally Florio NOTRE DAME 17.56 NWI 2 18 1383 Sara Sudol SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 17.83 NWI 1 19 996 Nikole Popo SO MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 17.87 NWI 1 20 1804 Raeleah Siocha SO ST. DOMININIC 18.63 NWI 1 21 1358 Kristie Marshall FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 18.76 NWI 2 22 232 Jackie Lennon 12 DEPAUL 19.39 NWI 4 23 506 Nicolette Zimmerma SR HOLY ANGELS 19.98 NWI 1 24 233 Ashley Liautaud 10 DEPAUL 20.93 NWI 3 -- 705 Jennifer Capone FR IMMACULATE HEART DQ NWI 3
Event 57 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NP-A ===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 584 Francesca D'Angelo SR HOLY SPIRIT 15.68 14.98 NWI 10 2 597 Nadia Jarvis FR HOLY SPIRIT 15.79 15.29 NWI 8 3 960 Murphy Kate Delane SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 15.92 15.54 NWI 6 4 720 Tiffany Evangelou JR IMMACULATE HEART 16.20 15.79 NWI 4 5 708 Shannon Casey JR IMMACULATE HEART 16.43 15.97 NWI 2 6 1333 Asher Beasley JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 16.42 16.35 NWI 1 7 1261 Erin Scanlon NOTRE DAME 16.67 16.65 NWI -- 968 Brianna Hallenbeck JR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 16.85 DNF NWI
Event 63 Girls 200 Meter Dash NP-A ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 1352 Myasia Jacobs FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 25.23q NWI 5 2 1354 Bryanna Knight JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 25.96q NWI 5 3 1815 Jessica Barnes SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 25.99q NWI 5 4 729 Serenity Martin JR IMMACULATE HEART 26.21q NWI 5 5 744 Jen Pash FR IMMACULATE HEART 26.23q NWI 4 6 970 Alexis Harrison FR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 26.53q NWI 4 7 150 Serifat Junaid JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 26.61q NWI 5 8 2008 Alexis Cubbage SO UNION CATHOLIC 26.62q NWI 5 9 985 Jessica Maguire SO MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 26.65 NWI 5 10 430 Kelsley Broomfield SO HOLY ANGELS 26.85 NWI 3 10 74 Megan Ryan JR BISHOP AHR 26.85 NWI 3 12 1536 Amanda Banas SO POPE JOHN XXIII 26.94 NWI 4 13 1592 Devin Smith FR POPE JOHN XXIII 27.01 NWI 5 14 148 Tajah Hollingswort SO CAMDEN CATHOLIC 27.10 NWI 2 15 159 Cherie Wilson SR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 27.12 NWI 4 16 1268 Adrienne Williams NOTRE DAME 27.13 NWI 2 17 1655 Courtney Gannon SR RED BANK CATHOLIC 27.30 NWI 4 18 1824 Meghan Chang SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 27.33 NWI 3 19 1690 Adriana Tacopino SR RED BANK CATHOLIC 27.40 NWI 4 20 621 Tiara White FR HOLY SPIRIT 27.66 NWI 3 21 225 Lauren Hasty 10 DEPAUL 27.72 NWI 3 22 1674 Alexandra McCahill SO RED BANK CATHOLIC 27.73 NWI 3 23 234 Nicole Lopez 10 DEPAUL 28.00 NWI 3 24 1832 Marie DiLello JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 28.30 NWI 2 25 1786 Niobe Davis SO ST. DOMININIC 28.47 NWI 2 26 2035 Michelle Veltz JR UNION CATHOLIC 28.55 NWI 2 27 1240 Ashley Lozier NOTRE DAME 28.74 NWI 2 28 1798 Aja Mullins JR ST. DOMININIC 29.81 NWI 1 29 436 Natalie Carpentier FR HOLY ANGELS 29.88 NWI 2 30 1263 Meghan Shea NOTRE DAME 29.98 NWI 1 31 1466 Kimesha Speller FR PAUL VI 30.43 NWI 1 32 1805 Megan Sisk FR ST. DOMININIC 35.06 NWI 1 -- 1568 Caroline Kuras JR POPE JOHN XXIII FS NWI 3
Event 63 Girls 200 Meter Dash NP-A ===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 1352 Myasia Jacobs FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 25.23 25.27 NWI 10 2 1354 Bryanna Knight JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 25.96 25.59 NWI 8 3 1815 Jessica Barnes SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 25.99 25.78 NWI 6 4 729 Serenity Martin JR IMMACULATE HEART 26.21 25.86 NWI 4 5 150 Serifat Junaid JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 26.61 26.00 NWI 2 6 970 Alexis Harrison FR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 26.53 26.20 NWI 1 7 2008 Alexis Cubbage SO UNION CATHOLIC 26.62 26.21 NWI 8 744 Jen Pash FR IMMACULATE HEART 26.23 26.54 NWI
Event 69 Girls 3200 Meter Run NP-A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 742 Sarah Pagano SR IMMACULATE HEART 11:06.18 10 2 983 Krissa Loretto SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 11:13.75 8 3 1829 Chelsea Delaney JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 11:22.28 6 4 767 Erin Thompson SO IMMACULATE HEART 11:28.20 4 5 581 Emily Casey SO HOLY SPIRIT 11:32.83 2 6 1647 Michelle Capozzi JR RED BANK CATHOLIC 11:36.62 1 7 501 Katie Sylvester JR HOLY ANGELS 11:43.26 8 756 Tara Rutkowski JR IMMACULATE HEART 11:43.82 9 1567 Tess Keller FR POPE JOHN XXIII 11:51.93 10 464 Kaleigh Kenny JR HOLY ANGELS 11:54.77 11 1558 Jenny Heigis SR POPE JOHN XXIII 11:59.29 12 953 Meagan Brosnan SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 12:04.03 13 612 Catherine Nolan SO HOLY SPIRIT 12:10.30 14 1256 Anne Pigula NOTRE DAME 12:10.79 15 483 Jennifer Molke SO HOLY ANGELS 12:11.42 16 1544 Catherine Carey JR POPE JOHN XXIII 12:16.11 17 1442 Deirdre MacFarlane SR PAUL VI 12:17.32 18 1262 Erin Schlegel NOTRE DAME 12:28.03 19 143 Molly Finnegan SR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 12:41.10 20 954 Kirby Costello SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 12:59.46 21 1806 Sarah Sisk FR ST. DOMININIC 13:10.88 22 1468 Jessica Urie SR PAUL VI 13:32.05 23 1258 Beth Rossiter NOTRE DAME 13:46.18 24 1388 Faye Waanders SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 14:17.67
Event 75 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NP-A =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 3:57.97 2 10 1) 1347 Rae Corbo JR 2) 1333 Asher Beasley JR 3) 1354 Bryanna Knight JR 4) 1352 Myasia Jacobs FR 2 IMMACULATE HEART 3:59.34 2 8 1) 744 Jen Pash FR 2) 734 Michelle McCourt JR 3) 737 Taylor Michella SR 4) 763 Julie Sinkovitz JR 3 NOTRE DAME 4:02.00 2 6 1) 1269 Katie Wismer 2) 1244 Kimmy Maleski 3) 1237 Haley Langton 4) 1238 Kelsey Langton 4 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:03.86 2 4 1) 1593 Kelsey Steele SO 2) 1595 Ashley Taylor JR 3) 1537 Sarah Bieganousky SR 4) 1547 Emily Carrollo SR 5 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 4:04.58 2 2 1) 985 Jessica Maguire SO 2) 958 Pauline Dabrowski SO 3) 994 Andrea Osbourne JR 4) 964 Sarah Fichtner SO 6 RED BANK CATHOLIC 4:05.00 2 1 1) 1653 Sophia Fils-saime JR 2) 1655 Courtney Gannon SR 3) 1643 Lindsey Bellaran FR 4) 1674 Alexandra McCahill SO 7 UNION CATHOLIC 4:14.28 1 1) 2008 Alexis Cubbage SO 2) 2035 Michelle Veltz JR 3) 2006 Dainah Bland FR 4) 2033 Jenna Socci SO 8 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 4:15.78 2 1) 1793 Kristina Jimenez SR 2) 1783 Kierstyn Callahan JR 3) 1801 Cecilia Sabbers FR 4) 1810 Morgan West SR 9 HOLY SPIRIT 4:16.12 2 1) 584 Francesca D'Angelo SR 2) 616 Angelo Sacco SO 3) 603 Kate Marakos SR 4) 581 Emily Casey SO 10 HOLY ANGELS 4:16.13 1 1) 430 Kelsley Broomfield SO 2) 474 Suzana Markolovic SR 3) 455 Elizabeth Hickey FR 4) 442 Maureen Crimmins SO 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:19.69 1 1) 149 Imani House JR 2) 141 Chelsea Clark JR 3) 157 Erin Quigley SR 4) 159 Cherie Wilson SR 12 PAUL VI 4:25.28 1 1) 1410 Ashley Callahan SR 2) 1406 Melissa Blevins FR 3) 1442 Deirdre MacFarlane SR 4) 1413 Justine Caruso SO
Event 76 Girls Discus Throw NP-A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 1255 Jamecia Pierce NOTRE DAME 121-05 10 2 765 Shannon Sullivan SR IMMACULATE HEART 119-09 8 3 976 Nicole Kalinowski SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 105-09 6 4 764 Colleen Stalter JR IMMACULATE HEART 103-08 4 5 1580 Sylvia Okoye SR POPE JOHN XXIII 102-03 2 6 1862 Stephanie Pezzello SR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 102-01 1 7 1542 Chelsea Callahan SR POPE JOHN XXIII 98-10 8 1405 Kelsey Bezila JR PAUL VI 98-08 9 1339 Jennifer Cagna JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 91-10 9 505 Amber Wade FR HOLY ANGELS 91-10 11 978 Ashlynn Kicki SO MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 90-11 12 1389 Olivia Wade JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 89-11 13 1463 Maggie Smith SO PAUL VI 88-03 14 449 Caitlin Gallagher JR HOLY ANGELS 81-05 15 955 Kelly Coulson JR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 81-03 16 1259 Corina Santiago NOTRE DAME 81-02 17 1781 Joycelyn Akrisah JR ST. DOMININIC 79-05 18 1548 April Conway SR POPE JOHN XXIII 76-03 19 489 Jessica Pallatta JR HOLY ANGELS 74-08 20 1791 Kayla Howard JR ST. DOMININIC 66-03 21 155 Sydney Nicholson JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 47-10 22 138 Treasure Burke JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 47-09 -- 1789 Madeleine Feeney SO ST. DOMININIC FOUL
Event 83 Girls Triple Jump NP-A ===================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 1347 Rae Corbo JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 35-07.50 NWI 10 2 720 Tiffany Evangelou JR IMMACULATE HEART 35-04.25 NWI 8 3 482 Marie Minasi SR HOLY ANGELS 34-08.00 NWI 6 4 729 Serenity Martin JR IMMACULATE HEART 33-11.50 NWI 4 5 440 Christina Colgary SR HOLY ANGELS 33-06.50 NWI 2 6 705 Jennifer Capone FR IMMACULATE HEART 32-11.50 NWI 1 7 604 Sarah Marakos SO HOLY SPIRIT 32-09.50 NWI 8 1268 Adrienne Williams NOTRE DAME 32-08.00 NWI 9 960 Murphy Kate Delane SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 32-03.50 NWI 10 1440 Katherine Lang SR PAUL VI 32-02.50 NWI 11 1572 Rachel Lees SO POPE JOHN XXIII 32-00.25 NWI 12 1676 Meghan McMullin FR RED BANK CATHOLIC 31-09.00 NWI 13 1413 Justine Caruso SO PAUL VI 31-06.75 NWI 14 219 Gia Eure 12 DEPAUL 31-06.00 NWI 15 1842 Jordan Hernandez JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 31-04.75 NWI 16 1543 Christina Careaga SR POPE JOHN XXIII 31-01.50 NWI 17 996 Nikole Popo SO MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 30-11.50 NWI 18 1841 Joelle Hernandez JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 30-10.25 NWI 19 1539 Brianna Bourlier JR POPE JOHN XXIII 30-04.50 NWI 20 208 Nicole Beljakovic 12 DEPAUL 30-02.50 NWI 21 204 Nicole Appet 9 DEPAUL 30-01.75 NWI 22 1786 Niobe Davis SO ST. DOMININIC 29-08.50 NWI 23 1344 Dana Cody JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 29-08.00 NWI 24 1343 Amanda Cody SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 29-01.50 NWI 25 1244 Kimmy Maleski NOTRE DAME 28-11.50 NWI 26 1811 Nicole Wheeler JR ST. DOMININIC 28-10.00 NWI 27 610 Tenisha Mobley SO HOLY SPIRIT 28-05.50 NWI 28 582 tyler Cipollini FR HOLY SPIRIT 27-09.75 NWI
Event 90 Girls Javelin Throw NP-A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 765 Shannon Sullivan SR IMMACULATE HEART 133-11 10 2 1589 Melissa Romero SR POPE JOHN XXIII 125-00 8 3 1353 Jaime Klein SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 117-09 6 4 1583 Kathleen Oroho SR POPE JOHN XXIII 116-11 4 5 1458 Kelsey Reese SO PAUL VI 110-07 2 6 772 Laura Van Eerde SR IMMACULATE HEART 104-07 1 7 1340 Shamaria Canty JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 103-06 8 1573 Michelle Litterio SO POPE JOHN XXIII 103-05 9 961 Christine Eiserle SO MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 97-01 10 775 Ali Volant JR IMMACULATE HEART 95-02 11 493 Lauren Pincus JR HOLY ANGELS 93-00 12 2029 Gerianna Pinto SO UNION CATHOLIC 91-03 13 1848 Cathryn Magilson JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 89-01 14 1432 Catherine Gottlieb SR PAUL VI 86-09 15 1004 Devin Solvik SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 86-01 16 1795 Julie Lipyanka FR ST. DOMININIC 83-03 17 1801 Cecilia Sabbers FR ST. DOMININIC 81-02 18 974 Chelsea Hoffnagle FR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 81-00 19 1339 Jennifer Cagna JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 80-03 20 1259 Corina Santiago NOTRE DAME 79-11 21 1235 Briana King NOTRE DAME 78-10 22 1428 Sarah Gettings SR PAUL VI 71-04 23 1798 Aja Mullins JR ST. DOMININIC 70-00 24 489 Jessica Pallatta JR HOLY ANGELS 69-01 25 505 Amber Wade FR HOLY ANGELS 43-09
========================================================================================= Women - NP-A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) Paramus Catholic 120 1) Immaculate Heart 120 3) Notre Dame 58 4) Pope John XXIII 50 5) Holy Spirit 28 5) Monsignor Donovan 28 7) Red Bank Catholic 24 8) Camden Catholic 20 9) Saint John Vianney 19 10) Bishop Ahr 10 10) Holy Angels 10 12) Saint Dominic Academy 5 13) Paul VI 2 13) DePaul 2
Non-Public A Boys Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles NP-A =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 3088 TJ Lynch 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 55.06 6 10 2 3570 Kyle Johnson SR POPE JOHN XXIII 55.11 6 8 3 3070 Sean Fitzgerald 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 56.96 6 6 4 3234 Jamie Gibilisco NOTRE DAME 57.11 6 4 5 3270 Nick Orzol NOTRE DAME 57.29 6 2 6 4141 Akinwunmi Shoyoye 12 SETON HALL 58.90 5 1 7 2648 Gregory Hazell SO DON BOSCO 59.09 6 8 3890 Zachary Sikanowicz JR ST JOSEPH METUC 59.69 3 9 3384 Justin Schnieder SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 59.71 5 10 4239 Brandon Kelly SO UNION CATHOLIC 59.85 2 11 3087 Patrick Loughrey 10 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 59.98 4 12 3269 Lee Orzol NOTRE DAME 1:00.18 5 13 2231 Ernest Wingate JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 1:00.25 6 14 2622 John Veltri 12 DEPAUL 1:00.55 4 15 3367 Eric Martinelli SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:00.80 4 16 3562 Michael Gerardi JR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:01.21 3 17 3588 Sean McNamara JR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:01.40 3 18 3798 Scott Stringer JR SAINT AUGUSTINE 1:01.61 4 19 2470 Matt Pozo 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 1:01.63 5 20 4254 Aaron Pinkard JR UNION CATHOLIC 1:02.08 3 21 4258 Alex Sarkodie SO UNION CATHOLIC 1:02.74 2 22 3797 Chris Stringer JR SAINT AUGUSTINE 1:03.13 2 23 2913 Stephen Adkisson FR HOLY SPIRIT 1:03.15 3 24 2578 Steve Barragan 12 DEPAUL 1:03.19 3 25 2458 David McGuire 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 1:03.36 3 26 4142 Christian Smith 11 SETON HALL 1:03.41 2 27 4021 Bryan McTiernan SR SAINT PETER'S 1:03.42 3 28 3831 Kevin Junice SR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 1:03.49 1 29 2602 Pierre Massena 12 DEPAUL 1:04.16 2 30 2643 Jeremy Gonzales SO DON BOSCO 1:04.20 2 31 3366 Felice Manocchio SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:05.81 1 32 2355 Jaleel Dickerson SO CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:05.86 1 33 2374 Erasmo Rivera SO CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:06.10 2 34 4093 Devlin Formey 9 SETON HALL 1:06.17 2 35 2358 Jarrett Dykes JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:07.69 1 -- 2151 Tom Bohlin SR BERGEN CATHOLIC DQ 5 -- 3846 Brian O'Connor JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY DQ 6
Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash NP-A ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 4124 Clayton Parros 12 SETON HALL 10.63q NWI 4 2 3567 Jon Hilgart JR POPE JOHN XXIII 11.08q NWI 3 3 4261 Shariff Stubbs SR UNION CATHOLIC 11.13q NWI 4 4 4027 Sheldon Royster SO SAINT PETER'S 11.17q NWI 1 5 2688 Marvin Whilby SR DON BOSCO 11.25q NWI 5 6 2636 Leonte Carroo FR DON BOSCO 11.28q NWI 3 7 3805 Joe Badru SR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 11.34q NWI 1 8 3271 Aaron Pannell NOTRE DAME 11.39q NWI 5 9 4018 Greg kohles SR SAINT PETER'S 11.40 NWI 2 9 3481 Brett Pierce JR PAUL VI 11.40 NWI 2 11 3930 Kevin Adams SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 11.42 NWI 1 12 3823 Keith Galladay SR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 11.46 NWI 2 13 4017 Duc Hynciathe JR SAINT PETER'S 11.49 NWI 4 14 2379 Anthony Townsend SO CAMDEN CATHOLIC 11.54 NWI 2 15 2372 Dhamiri Pettigrew JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 11.58 NWI 1 16 4255 Braeden Rembert FR UNION CATHOLIC 11.61 NWI 3 17 3783 Julian Harris SR SAINT AUGUSTINE 11.69 NWI 1 18 2214 Will Ring SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 11.71 NWI 5 19 4061 Jamie Bakri 11 SETON HALL 11.75 NWI 3 20 3370 Malcom McKinght SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11.76 NWI 3 21 2652 Malcolm Jenkins FR DON BOSCO 11.77 NWI 4 22 3572 Jamaal Knight JR POPE JOHN XXIII 11.85 NWI 2 23 3785 Darnell Laws JR SAINT AUGUSTINE 11.90 NWI 2 24 4115 Kevin Monangai 10 SETON HALL 11.97 NWI 5 25 4239 Brandon Kelly SO UNION CATHOLIC 12.10 NWI 5 26 3233 Julian Gee NOTRE DAME 12.14 NWI 5 27 2929 Dylan Higgins FR HOLY SPIRIT 12.23 NWI 4 27 2195 Nick Marinaro 12 BERGEN CATHOLIC 12.23 NWI 3 29 3792 Al Seibert SR SAINT AUGUSTINE 12.26 NWI 3 30 3381 Frank Samra SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 12.31 NWI 4 31 2584 Nathan Dielman 12 DEPAUL 12.37 NWI 1 32 3363 Bryant Klein SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 12.79 NWI 5
Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash NP-A ===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 4124 Clayton Parros 12 SETON HALL 10.63 10.86 NWI 10 2 4027 Sheldon Royster SO SAINT PETER'S 11.17 11.25 NWI 8 3 3567 Jon Hilgart JR POPE JOHN XXIII 11.08 11.29 NWI 6 4 2688 Marvin Whilby SR DON BOSCO 11.25 11.40 NWI 4 5 2636 Leonte Carroo FR DON BOSCO 11.28 11.44 NWI 2 6 3805 Joe Badru SR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 11.34 11.49 NWI 1
Event 17 Boys 1600 Meter Run NP-A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 2573 Pat Schellberg JR DELBARTON 4:15.45 10 2 4262 DJ Thornton JR UNION CATHOLIC 4:16.61 8 3 2680 Leighton Spencer SR DON BOSCO 4:17.37 6 4 2669 Robert Molke SR DON BOSCO 4:18.79 4 5 2633 Michael Belgiovine JR DON BOSCO 4:21.17 2 6 3780 Philip Fanz JR SAINT AUGUSTINE 4:23.39 1 7 2450 Mark Lee 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 4:23.45 8 3565 AJ Hanifin JR POPE JOHN XXIII 4:28.40 9 4070 Pat Bishop 12 SETON HALL 4:30.89 10 2421 Rich Bohny 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 4:32.35 11 2199 Dan McNeely SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 4:34.21 12 3483 Michael Rankin JR PAUL VI 4:35.07 13 3240 Dylan Hankinson NOTRE DAME 4:35.53 14 3488 Brian Walter JR PAUL VI 4:36.46 15 3448 Alec Connelly SR PAUL VI 4:36.94 16 3939 Brian Bravo SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 4:37.20 17 4134 Nick Salek 11 SETON HALL 4:37.28 18 3280 Dan Sewnig NOTRE DAME 4:38.80 19 4248 Kevin Mulligan JR UNION CATHOLIC 4:40.04 20 2933 Tony Kresz JR HOLY SPIRIT 4:44.74 21 4074 Joseph Cirasa 10 SETON HALL 4:45.62 22 3387 James Szwerc SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:45.84 23 3549 Joe Benedetto SR POPE JOHN XXIII 4:46.87 24 2594 Adam Gill 12 DEPAUL 4:49.23 25 3675 Sean Gelson JR RED BANK CATHOLIC 4:50.28 26 3842 Chris Neely JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 4:53.58 27 2162 Anthony DeFilippis JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 4:54.19 28 3854 Eric Reinert JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 4:57.54 29 3068 Kyle Finnegan 10 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 4:58.32 30 3814 David DiFrancesco SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 4:58.47 31 3231 RJ Forsythe NOTRE DAME 4:59.02 32 3350 Brian Feliciano SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:59.39 33 2371 Alex Pacione JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 5:01.51 34 2596 Joe Hrabovsky 10 DEPAUL 5:12.26 35 2606 Connor O'Brien 12 DEPAUL 5:43.10
Event 21 Boys 400 Meter Dash NP-A =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 4124 Clayton Parros 12 SETON HALL 46.99 6 10 2 4014 Najee Glass FR SAINT PETER'S 49.25 6 8 3 3569 Dylan Hurley SO POPE JOHN XXIII 49.30 6 6 4 4015 Sayvon Huggins SO SAINT PETER'S 49.80 6 4 5 3812 Anthony Corona JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 50.31 6 2 6 2190 Billy Leonard JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 50.64 5 1 7 4137 Horton Sears 12 SETON HALL 50.67 5 8 3344 Javon Brown JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 50.91 5 9 2372 Dhamiri Pettigrew JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 51.57 4 10 3592 Kyle Nelson SR POPE JOHN XXIII 51.73 5 11 4011 Corey Davis JR SAINT PETER'S 51.82 5 12 2644 William Griffith SR DON BOSCO 51.99 4 13 3805 Joe Badru SR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 52.19 6 14 3590 Greg Moore JR POPE JOHN XXIII 52.47 4 15 3879 James Livingstone SR ST JOSEPH METUC 52.69 5 15 4132 Mcherdy Saint Germ 10 SETON HALL 52.69 4 17 4227 Evan Gingrich SO UNION CATHOLIC 53.22 3 18 3668 Robert Devine SO RED BANK CATHOLIC 53.27 3 19 2215 Pat Ringelstein SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 53.41 4 20 2459 John McLaughlin 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 53.62 4 21 4267 Michael Veiksans SO UNION CATHOLIC 53.77 3 22 3104 Mark Viggiano 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 53.87 4 23 3233 Julian Gee NOTRE DAME 54.15 2 24 3059 Michael D'Aloia 10 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 54.37 3 25 2370 Michael Osborne SR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 54.49 2 26 2578 Steve Barragan 12 DEPAUL 54.55 5 27 3479 Joe Pellegrino FR PAUL VI 54.74 2 28 2414 Cody Barron 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 54.91 4 29 2472 Nick Raguseo 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 54.92 3 30 3852 Chris Randise JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 55.56 5 31 2642 Anthony Dell'Aquil JR DON BOSCO 55.88 3 32 3381 Frank Samra SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 56.63 1 33 2936 Dan McNair SO HOLY SPIRIT 56.67 2 34 3343 Derick Brown SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 56.74 1 35 3262 Jerry Milionis NOTRE DAME 57.12 1 36 3470 Pat Langton FR PAUL VI 57.77 1 37 2584 Nathan Dielman 12 DEPAUL 58.08 2 38 3208 Wilfredo Benitez NOTRE DAME 58.17 2 -- 4221 Allen Eke FR UNION CATHOLIC FS 3
Event 27 Boys Discus Throw NP-A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 3593 Ricky Okoye SR POPE JOHN XXIII 153-09 10 2 4085 Chris DiLorenzo 12 SETON HALL 153-06 8 3 2475 Andrew Rohan 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 149-09 6 4 3283 George Solujich NOTRE DAME 142-05 4 5 2634 Timothy Byrne JR DON BOSCO 141-06 2 6 3236 Saquan Gore NOTRE DAME 141-00 1 7 3557 Cole Farrand SO POPE JOHN XXIII 137-04 8 4130 Austin Ruiz 10 SETON HALL 136-01 9 3392 Marquise Wright SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 135-03 10 2676 Thomas Robinson SR DON BOSCO 131-03 11 2487 Jimmy Tully 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 124-11 12 3075 PJ Gillich 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 123-02 13 3292 Joe Vicini NOTRE DAME 122-01 14 3785 Darnell Laws JR SAINT AUGUSTINE 121-02 15 4118 Rich Murray 11 SETON HALL 120-11 16 3594 James Oroho JR POPE JOHN XXIII 119-09 17 2485 Jon Thuman 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 115-04 18 3069 Mike Finocchi 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 112-11 19 3833 Pete Lavin JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 101-01 20 2360 James Gibson SR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 97-04 -- 4257 Marcus Sancho SO UNION CATHOLIC FOUL -- 2924 Trevor Glanville JR HOLY SPIRIT FOUL
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump NP-A ===================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 2648 Gregory Hazell SO DON BOSCO 45-04.75 NWI 10 2 3593 Ricky Okoye SR POPE JOHN XXIII 43-04.00 NWI 8 3 2201 Michael McNicholas SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 43-03.00 NWI 6 4 4249 Jamaad Nash SO UNION CATHOLIC 42-05.50 NWI 4 5 2473 Brian Rieker 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 41-05.50 NWI 2 6 3868 Richard Bills SR ST JOSEPH METUC 41-01.50 NWI 1 7 3878 Harley Keh SR ST JOSEPH METUC 41-00.25 NWI 8 2345 Amir Armstrong SO CAMDEN CATHOLIC 40-09.75 NWI 9 3256 Marquis Mcewen NOTRE DAME 40-06.00 NWI 10 4113 Matthew McHugh 12 SETON HALL 40-02.75 NWI 11 2653 Randy Jeune SR DON BOSCO 39-10.75 NWI 12 4223 Brian Flores SO UNION CATHOLIC 39-09.25 NWI 13 3270 Nick Orzol NOTRE DAME 39-06.00 NWI 14 3291 Mike Vaughn NOTRE DAME 39-02.50 NWI 15 2375 Theo Robinson SR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 38-10.25 NWI 16 3779 Sean DiLella JR SAINT AUGUSTINE 38-05.75 NWI 17 2231 Ernest Wingate JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 38-05.00 NWI 18 3892 Nicholas Straughn SO ST JOSEPH METUC 38-04.75 NWI 19 2434 John Engels 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 38-03.50 NWI 20 3390 Jordan Wade JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 38-03.00 NWI 21 4155 Alexander Woodard 12 SETON HALL 37-11.75 NWI 22 2914 James Andros JR HOLY SPIRIT 37-03.50 NWI 23 2657 Brendan Lauria SR DON BOSCO 37-02.75 NWI 24 3579 Richard Lencsak SR POPE JOHN XXIII 37-00.50 NWI 25 3831 Kevin Junice SR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 35-02.50 NWI -- 4230 Kaream Hassan SO UNION CATHOLIC FOUL
Event 37 Boys Javelin Throw NP-A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 2536 Jonathan Gancas JR DELBARTON 183-04 10 2 3867 Mark Bauer JR ST JOSEPH METUC 182-04 8 3 2487 Jimmy Tully 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 180-08 6 4 3889 Luke Sheptuck SR ST JOSEPH METUC 162-10 4 5 2548 Pete Kristiansen JR DELBARTON 160-07 2 6 2471 Phil Ragan 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 160-06 1 7 4098 Matt Herrmann 11 SETON HALL 159-00 8 2485 Jon Thuman 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 156-06 9 3572 Jamaal Knight JR POPE JOHN XXIII 155-05 10 2608 Edward Paulosky 12 DEPAUL 155-03 11 3474 Dan McClean JR PAUL VI 153-11 12 3839 Chris McGovern JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 152-07 13 3603 Kurt Roskelly SR POPE JOHN XXIII 152-05 14 3699 shawn Smith SR RED BANK CATHOLIC 150-07 15 2686 Henry Walker JR DON BOSCO 149-00 16 3557 Cole Farrand SO POPE JOHN XXIII 144-00 17 3486 Nick Sinclair SO PAUL VI 143-09 18 3797 Chris Stringer JR SAINT AUGUSTINE 140-08 19 3456 Joe Harris SR PAUL VI 138-06 20 2675 Michael Proscia SO DON BOSCO 136-09 21 2215 Pat Ringelstein SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 135-11 22 2531 Hunter Dougherty SO DELBARTON 135-09 23 3291 Mike Vaughn NOTRE DAME 135-03 24 4105 Chris Kuchera 10 SETON HALL 134-01 25 2609 Michael Paulosky 12 DEPAUL 133-11 26 3207 Joseph Barbato NOTRE DAME 133-08 27 3780 Philip Fanz JR SAINT AUGUSTINE 133-07 28 3075 PJ Gillich 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 132-09 29 3807 Matt Barbieri JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 131-11 30 2924 Trevor Glanville JR HOLY SPIRIT 125-00 31 3349 Michael Farino JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 118-09 32 3779 Sean DiLella JR SAINT AUGUSTINE 117-11 33 2681 Bryan Teaton SR DON BOSCO 114-03 34 3069 Mike Finocchi 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 110-01 35 3665 Matt Danback SO RED BANK CATHOLIC 106-06 36 3833 Pete Lavin JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 105-04 37 4210 Tim Connell SO UNION CATHOLIC 104-08 38 3363 Bryant Klein SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 95-10
Event 48 Boys 800 Meter Run NP-A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 3658 Kevin Byrne SO RED BANK CATHOLIC 1:55.62 10 2 4214 Danny da Costa SR UNION CATHOLIC 1:57.70 8 3 2669 Robert Molke SR DON BOSCO 1:58.61 6 4 3846 Brian O'Connor JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 1:59.83 4 5 3988 Andre Sadler SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 2:00.42 2 6 3663 Kyle Clonan JR RED BANK CATHOLIC 2:00.62 1 7 3234 Jamie Gibilisco NOTRE DAME 2:00.93 8 2151 Tom Bohlin SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 2:01.15 9 3875 Mattthew Delaney JR ST JOSEPH METUC 2:01.61 10 4227 Evan Gingrich SO UNION CATHOLIC 2:01.69 11 3570 Kyle Johnson SR POPE JOHN XXIII 2:01.78 12 3693 Mike Quinn JR RED BANK CATHOLIC 2:01.99 13 3885 John Nolan SR ST JOSEPH METUC 2:02.25 14 3608 Reid Thomas SO POPE JOHN XXIII 2:02.60 15 3248 Jesse Langton NOTRE DAME 2:02.75 16 3062 Connor Delaney 10 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 2:02.85 17 3483 Michael Rankin JR PAUL VI 2:03.10 18 2673 Brendan Offer SR DON BOSCO 2:03.13 19 3874 Hayes Cozza SR ST JOSEPH METUC 2:03.84 20 2545 Daniel Kearney JR DELBARTON 2:04.30 21 3089 Graham Matthews 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 2:05.08 22 4250 Matt O'Donnell JR UNION CATHOLIC 2:05.61 23 2633 Michael Belgiovine JR DON BOSCO 2:05.80 24 3794 Michael Stankiewic SR SAINT AUGUSTINE 2:05.93 25 4009 Bates Charlie SO SAINT PETER'S 2:06.01 26 4028 James Sylvester SO SAINT PETER'S 2:06.62 27 4065 Ryan Beeck 12 SETON HALL 2:06.79 28 3939 Brian Bravo SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 2:06.82 29 2484 Angelo Tedesco 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:06.88 30 4136 Mark Sanchez 12 SETON HALL 2:07.18 31 3488 Brian Walter JR PAUL VI 2:07.24 32 2458 David McGuire 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:07.64 33 2227 Sean Von Ohlen JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 2:08.63 34 2361 Jack Hensler SO CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:08.68 35 3981 Matthew O'Dowd JR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 2:09.04 36 3223 Craig Dinwoodie NOTRE DAME 2:10.09 37 4129 Michael Rogers 12 SETON HALL 2:10.84 38 4022 James Murduca SR SAINT PETER'S 2:11.02 39 3611 Raj Trivedi SR POPE JOHN XXIII 2:11.15 40 3367 Eric Martinelli SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:12.21 41 2446 Colin Johnson 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:12.25 42 3448 Alec Connelly SR PAUL VI 2:13.31 43 2918 Brendan Clare JR HOLY SPIRIT 2:13.83 44 3856 Tyler Rosen JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 2:21.63 45 2596 Joe Hrabovsky 10 DEPAUL 2:24.22 46 2608 Edward Paulosky 12 DEPAUL 2:37.51
Event 54 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NP-A ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 2235 Shaikat Bardhan JR BISHOP AHR 14.64q NWI 2 2 2661 Selwyn Maxwell SO DON BOSCO 15.37q NWI 3 2 3868 Richard Bills SR ST JOSEPH METUC 15.37q NWI 1 4 3088 TJ Lynch 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 15.45q NWI 4 5 3256 Marquis Mcewen NOTRE DAME 15.51q NWI 3 6 4141 Akinwunmi Shoyoye 12 SETON HALL 15.75q NWI 2 7 2204 Scott Monaco SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 15.79q NWI 1 8 2231 Ernest Wingate JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 15.83q NWI 2 9 3270 Nick Orzol NOTRE DAME 16.05 NWI 4 10 3884 Tim Moczula JR ST JOSEPH METUC 16.09 NWI 1 11 3802 Mike Antorino JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 16.13 NWI 1 12 3080 James Harrigfeld 09 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 16.19 NWI 4 13 3579 Richard Lencsak SR POPE JOHN XXIII 16.32 NWI 2 14 4142 Christian Smith 11 SETON HALL 16.42 NWI 3 15 4236 Raymond Hyman SO UNION CATHOLIC 16.51 NWI 1 16 2578 Steve Barragan 12 DEPAUL 16.75 NWI 4 17 4258 Alex Sarkodie SO UNION CATHOLIC 16.80 NWI 2 18 3577 Christian Lavorgna SO POPE JOHN XXIII 16.85 NWI 3 19 2602 Pierre Massena 12 DEPAUL 16.91 NWI 2 20 2470 Matt Pozo 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 17.15 NWI 1 21 4249 Jamaad Nash SO UNION CATHOLIC 17.28 NWI 4 22 3269 Lee Orzol NOTRE DAME 17.33 NWI 3 23 3798 Scott Stringer JR SAINT AUGUSTINE 17.44 NWI 4 24 3562 Michael Gerardi JR POPE JOHN XXIII 17.98 NWI 2 25 4093 Devlin Formey 9 SETON HALL 19.43 NWI 1 26 2374 Erasmo Rivera SO CAMDEN CATHOLIC 19.72 NWI 3 -- 2622 John Veltri 12 DEPAUL DNF NWI 4 -- 3838 Chris Mayo SR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY DQ NWI 3
Event 54 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NP-A ===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 2235 Shaikat Bardhan JR BISHOP AHR 14.64 14.41 NWI 10 2 3088 TJ Lynch 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 15.45 14.97 NWI 8 3 2661 Selwyn Maxwell SO DON BOSCO 15.37 15.14 NWI 6 4 2204 Scott Monaco SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 15.79 15.24 NWI 4 5 3256 Marquis Mcewen NOTRE DAME 15.51 15.48 NWI 2 6 4141 Akinwunmi Shoyoye 12 SETON HALL 15.75 15.49 NWI 1 7 3868 Richard Bills SR ST JOSEPH METUC 15.37 15.50 NWI 8 2231 Ernest Wingate JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 15.83 15.59 NWI
Event 61 Boys 200 Meter Dash NP-A ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 4124 Clayton Parros 12 SETON HALL 21.79q NWI 5 2 4151 Kyle Webster 11 SETON HALL 22.56q NWI 4 3 4027 Sheldon Royster SO SAINT PETER'S 22.61q NWI 5 4 3567 Jon Hilgart JR POPE JOHN XXIII 22.63q NWI 5 5 2688 Marvin Whilby SR DON BOSCO 22.65q NWI 5 6 4261 Shariff Stubbs SR UNION CATHOLIC 22.68q NWI 5 7 2214 Will Ring SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 22.80q NWI 4 8 2636 Leonte Carroo FR DON BOSCO 22.83q NWI 4 9 3569 Dylan Hurley SO POPE JOHN XXIII 23.04 NWI 5 10 3930 Kevin Adams SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 23.21 NWI 4 11 3864 Kyle Tuohy JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 23.22 NWI 3 12 3344 Javon Brown JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 23.36 NWI 5 12 3871 Camaron Burke SR ST JOSEPH METUC 23.36 NWI 5 14 2372 Dhamiri Pettigrew JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 23.46 NWI 4 15 3783 Julian Harris SR SAINT AUGUSTINE 23.53 NWI 3 16 4017 Duc Hynciathe JR SAINT PETER'S 23.54 NWI 3 17 3059 Michael D'Aloia 10 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 23.65 NWI 3 18 2644 William Griffith SR DON BOSCO 23.69 NWI 4 19 4058 Babajide Akinronbi 11 SETON HALL 23.75 NWI 4 20 3370 Malcom McKinght SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 23.96 NWI 4 21 3233 Julian Gee NOTRE DAME 23.98 NWI 2 21 4255 Braeden Rembert FR UNION CATHOLIC 23.98 NWI 3 23 3785 Darnell Laws JR SAINT AUGUSTINE 24.05 NWI 3 24 3668 Robert Devine SO RED BANK CATHOLIC 24.18 NWI 3 25 3267 Darius Norman NOTRE DAME 24.41 NWI 2 26 2195 Nick Marinaro 12 BERGEN CATHOLIC 24.63 NWI 1 27 2602 Pierre Massena 12 DEPAUL 24.78 NWI 2 28 2584 Nathan Dielman 12 DEPAUL 24.87 NWI 1 29 2193 Tom Mandese JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 24.89 NWI 1 30 3792 Al Seibert SR SAINT AUGUSTINE 24.99 NWI 2 31 4254 Aaron Pinkard JR UNION CATHOLIC 25.21 NWI 2 32 3343 Derick Brown SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 25.34 NWI 2 33 3461 Brandon Holmes FR PAUL VI 25.65 NWI 2 34 2370 Michael Osborne SR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 27.55 NWI 3
Event 61 Boys 200 Meter Dash NP-A ===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 4124 Clayton Parros 12 SETON HALL 21.79 21.52 NWI 10 2 2688 Marvin Whilby SR DON BOSCO 22.65 22.23 NWI 8 3 4027 Sheldon Royster SO SAINT PETER'S 22.61 22.24 NWI 6 4 3567 Jon Hilgart JR POPE JOHN XXIII 22.63 22.38 NWI 4 5 2214 Will Ring SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 22.80 22.83 NWI 2 6 4151 Kyle Webster 11 SETON HALL 22.56 22.86 NWI 1 7 2636 Leonte Carroo FR DON BOSCO 22.83 23.26 NWI
Event 68 Boys 3200 Meter Run NP-A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 2455 Mike Mazzaccaro 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 9:14.74 10 2 2680 Leighton Spencer SR DON BOSCO 9:15.73 8 3 4262 DJ Thornton JR UNION CATHOLIC 9:30.92 6 4 2669 Robert Molke SR DON BOSCO 9:34.35 4 5 2413 Dan Bailey 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 9:35.98 2 6 2684 Rafael Vargas JR DON BOSCO 9:37.20 1 7 3780 Philip Fanz JR SAINT AUGUSTINE 9:44.57 8 3584 Kevin McCormick SR POPE JOHN XXIII 9:45.81 9 2466 Dan Mykityshyn 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 9:47.88 10 4070 Pat Bishop 12 SETON HALL 9:59.57 11 2565 Morgan Pearson SO DELBARTON 10:05.59 12 3565 AJ Hanifin JR POPE JOHN XXIII 10:14.10 13 4134 Nick Salek 11 SETON HALL 10:15.80 14 3460 Thomas Hoban SO PAUL VI 10:16.39 15 3685 Bobby McGann SR RED BANK CATHOLIC 10:17.17 16 4063 Patrick Barrett 10 SETON HALL 10:19.64 17 3877 Michael Fernandes SO ST JOSEPH METUC 10:19.85 18 3598 Tim Paziora SR POPE JOHN XXIII 10:21.15 19 2348 Walt Cantwell III JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 10:24.28 20 3212 Nick Brunetto NOTRE DAME 10:27.59 21 2594 Adam Gill 12 DEPAUL 10:32.49 22 2933 Tony Kresz JR HOLY SPIRIT 10:34.37 23 3240 Dylan Hankinson NOTRE DAME 10:39.73 24 3281 Jon Sewnig NOTRE DAME 10:40.46 25 3475 Richard McKean JR PAUL VI 10:58.49 26 3827 Steve Harnett SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 11:00.66 27 4259 Joe Seebode SO UNION CATHOLIC 11:00.90 28 2371 Alex Pacione JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 11:04.42 29 3096 Kevin Schenk 11 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 11:10.49 30 2618 Kevin Schumann 11 DEPAUL 12:08.92 31 3857 Andrew Samuel JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 13:10.79
Event 74 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NP-A =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 SETON HALL 3:22.87 2 10 1) 4137 Horton Sears 12 2) 4099 Justin Hill 10 3) 4151 Kyle Webster 11 4) 4124 Clayton Parros 12 2 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:23.11 2 8 1) 3570 Kyle Johnson SR 2) 3592 Kyle Nelson SR 3) 3590 Greg Moore JR 4) 3569 Dylan Hurley SO 3 BERGEN CATHOLIC 3:23.33 2 6 1) 2190 Billy Leonard JR 2) 2151 Tom Bohlin SR 3) 2215 Pat Ringelstein SR 4) 2214 Will Ring SR 4 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 3:23.63 2 4 1) 3812 Anthony Corona JR 2) 3864 Kyle Tuohy JR 3) 3823 Keith Galladay SR 4) 3805 Joe Badru SR 5 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 3:23.97 2 2 1) 3070 Sean Fitzgerald 12 2) 3056 Nick Chiarella 12 3) 3107 Brandon Zisa 12 4) 3087 Patrick Loughrey 10 6 SAINT PETER'S 3:24.85 2 1 1) 4011 Corey Davis JR 2) 4015 Sayvon Huggins SO 3) 4022 James Murduca SR 4) 4014 Najee Glass FR 7 SAINT JOSEPH METUCHEN 3:27.15 1 1) 3879 James Livingstone SR 2) 3885 John Nolan SR 3) 3874 Hayes Cozza SR 4) 3875 Mattthew Delaney JR 8 UNION CATHOLIC 3:30.06 1 1) 4227 Evan Gingrich SO 2) 4214 Danny da Costa SR 3) 4221 Allen Eke FR 4) 4267 Michael Veiksans SO 9 NOTRE DAME 3:36.13 1 1) 3208 Wilfredo Benitez 2) 3234 Jamie Gibilisco 3) 3248 Jesse Langton 4) 3280 Dan Sewnig
Event 79 Boys Long Jump NP-A ===================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 2648 Gregory Hazell SO DON BOSCO 20-11.00 NWI 10 2 3270 Nick Orzol NOTRE DAME 20-05.25 NWI 8 3 4151 Kyle Webster 11 SETON HALL 20-02.75 NWI 6 4 3868 Richard Bills SR ST JOSEPH METUC 20-01.75 NWI 4 5 3593 Ricky Okoye SR POPE JOHN XXIII 19-11.25 NWI 2 6 3779 Sean DiLella JR SAINT AUGUSTINE 19-08.50 NWI 1 7 2473 Brian Rieker 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 19-03.75 NWI 8 3878 Harley Keh SR ST JOSEPH METUC 19-03.00 NWI 9 4113 Matthew McHugh 12 SETON HALL 18-09.50 NWI 10 2665 Jake McFadden SR DON BOSCO 18-08.00 NWI 11 2201 Michael McNicholas SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 18-07.00 NWI 12 4148 Lazaro Tiant 12 SETON HALL 18-06.50 NWI 13 4249 Jamaad Nash SO UNION CATHOLIC 18-05.50 NWI 14 3852 Chris Randise JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 18-05.00 NWI 14 2375 Theo Robinson SR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 18-05.00 NWI 14 3291 Mike Vaughn NOTRE DAME 18-05.00 NWI 17 3892 Nicholas Straughn SO ST JOSEPH METUC 18-01.75 NWI 18 3823 Keith Galladay SR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 17-11.50 NWI 19 4223 Brian Flores SO UNION CATHOLIC 17-08.25 NWI 20 3085 Brian Leckie 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 17-06.75 NWI 21 2414 Cody Barron 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 17-05.50 NWI 22 2345 Amir Armstrong SO CAMDEN CATHOLIC 17-05.00 NWI 23 2434 John Engels 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 17-00.75 NWI 24 3390 Jordan Wade JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 16-09.00 NWI 25 4230 Kaream Hassan SO UNION CATHOLIC 15-05.25 NWI 26 3375 Earvin Paul JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 15-00.50 NWI
Event 85 Boys Shot Put NP-A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 4085 Chris DiLorenzo 12 SETON HALL 58-01.50 10 2 3557 Cole Farrand SO POPE JOHN XXIII 51-03.50 8 3 3283 George Solujich NOTRE DAME 50-10.50 6 4 3075 PJ Gillich 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 50-01.50 4 5 2634 Timothy Byrne JR DON BOSCO 49-10.00 2 6 4075 Michael Connor 11 SETON HALL 49-08.75 1 7 2475 Andrew Rohan 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 49-03.25 8 3392 Marquise Wright SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 49-01.00 9 3816 Anthony DiPaula SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 46-02.50 10 3594 James Oroho JR POPE JOHN XXIII 45-04.25 11 4025 Joel Oquendo SR SAINT PETER'S 44-02.00 12 3881 Ryan Maccie JR ST JOSEPH METUC 43-08.00 13 3870 Anthony Buccigross SR ST JOSEPH METUC 43-05.00 14 3785 Darnell Laws JR SAINT AUGUSTINE 43-02.25 15 3372 Joe Nitti JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 42-07.25 16 2193 Tom Mandese JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 42-00.50 17 3593 Ricky Okoye SR POPE JOHN XXIII 42-00.00 18 4216 Marty Davidson FR UNION CATHOLIC 41-08.25 19 4084 Paul DiGaetano 12 SETON HALL 41-06.00 20 3290 Blake Tucher NOTRE DAME 41-04.25 21 3069 Mike Finocchi 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 39-08.50 22 3484 Corey Rasmussen SR PAUL VI 38-09.00 23 3833 Pete Lavin JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 38-07.00 24 2924 Trevor Glanville JR HOLY SPIRIT 38-05.50 25 2638 Chris Cirillo SO DON BOSCO 37-05.00 26 4208 Andrew Campbell JR UNION CATHOLIC 37-01.00 27 4257 Marcus Sancho SO UNION CATHOLIC 36-01.50
Event 93 Boys High Jump NP-A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 3481 Brett Pierce JR PAUL VI 6-04.00 10 2 2201 Michael McNicholas SR BERGEN CATHOLIC J6-04.00 8 3 2415 Jake Bartlett 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 6-02.00 6 4 2681 Bryan Teaton SR DON BOSCO 6-00.00 3 4 2648 Gregory Hazell SO DON BOSCO 6-00.00 3 6 3868 Richard Bills SR ST JOSEPH METUC J6-00.00 1 7 4142 Christian Smith 11 SETON HALL J6-00.00 8 3884 Tim Moczula JR ST JOSEPH METUC 5-10.00 8 4113 Matthew McHugh 12 SETON HALL 5-10.00 8 3384 Justin Schnieder SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5-10.00 11 2665 Jake McFadden SR DON BOSCO 5-08.00 11 2345 Amir Armstrong SO CAMDEN CATHOLIC 5-08.00 13 4258 Alex Sarkodie SO UNION CATHOLIC 5-04.00 13 2487 Jimmy Tully 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 5-04.00 13 3375 Earvin Paul JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5-04.00 13 3587 Dan McIntyre JR POPE JOHN XXIII 5-04.00 -- 4249 Jamaad Nash SO UNION CATHOLIC NH -- 4223 Brian Flores SO UNION CATHOLIC NH
Event 94 Boys Pole Vault NP-A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 3888 William Schubiger SR ST JOSEPH METUC 13-00.00 10 2 2687 Scott Weismiller JR DON BOSCO 12-06.00 8 3 2629 Michael Baselice SO DON BOSCO 12-00.00 6 4 3577 Christian Lavorgna SO POPE JOHN XXIII J12-00.00 4 5 3601 Sean Reid JR POPE JOHN XXIII J12-00.00 2 6 3061 Marc D'Esposito 10 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN J12-00.00 1 7 3869 Tyler Branch SR ST JOSEPH METUC J12-00.00 8 3269 Lee Orzol NOTRE DAME 11-06.00 8 2447 John Keale 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 11-06.00 10 3297 Alex York NOTRE DAME 11-00.00 10 3347 Phil Esposito SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11-00.00 10 2434 John Engels 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 11-00.00 10 3384 Justin Schnieder SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11-00.00 14 2440 Kyle Gorman 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 10-06.00 14 4090 Ryan Ferramosca 11 SETON HALL 10-06.00 16 3474 Dan McClean JR PAUL VI 10-00.00 16 3883 Daniel Marrazo SR ST JOSEPH METUC 10-00.00 16 3847 Joe O'Leary SR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 10-00.00 16 3246 Zach Joyce NOTRE DAME 10-00.00 20 3865 Frank Weber JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 9-00.00 20 3490 Brendan Whitehouse FR PAUL VI 9-00.00 20 3808 Mike Birardi SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 9-00.00 20 3583 Greg Masters SR POPE JOHN XXIII 9-00.00 -- 3366 Felice Manocchio SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC NH -- 4155 Alexander Woodard 12 SETON HALL NH -- 2637 Paul Ciaravino SO DON BOSCO NH -- 3058 Mickey Connell 09 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN NH -- 3101 Shawn Strubeck 11 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN NH -- 4079 Joseph Cuntrera 9 SETON HALL NH
========================================================================================= Men - NP-A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) Don Bosco 95 2) Seton Hall 68 3) Pope John XXIII 66 4) Christian Brothers 33 5) Monsignor Donovan 31 6) Saint Joseph Metuchen 28 7) BERGEN CATHOLIC 27 7) Notre Dame 27 7) SAINT PETER'S 27 10) Union Catholic 26 11) Delbarton 22 12) Red Bank Catholic 11 12) Saint John Vianney 11 14) Paul VI 10 14) Bishop Ahr 10 16) Saint Augustine 2 16) Saint Joseph Montvale 2 Non-Public B Girls Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles NP-B =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 516 Rachel Byrne SR HOLY CROSS 1:05.60 5 10 2 807 Abrina Hyatt SO KENT PLACE 1:06.78 5 8 3 94 Kelsey Damato JR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:07.08 5 6 4 1724 Catie Cohen JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 1:08.20 5 4 5 1908 Kelsey Burke 12 SAINT ROSE 1:08.72 5 2 6 1760 Ashley Fanelli SR SACRED HEART 1:09.40 5 1 7 2063 Mallory DelMauro SO VILLA WALSH 1:09.96 5 8 1313 Mary Fogarty SO OUR LADY OF MERCY 1:12.18 4 9 117 Marlena Pellegrino SO BISHOP EUSTACE 1:12.26 4 10 1307 Lauren Bergamo SO OUR LADY OF MERCY 1:12.73 4 11 1636 Natalie Cantave FR RANNEY 1:12.78 2 12 1502 Maggie Morash FR PINGRY 1:13.23 3 13 2080 Caroline O'Connor SO VILLA WALSH 1:13.28 3 14 1916 Kathleen Emerson 10 SAINT ROSE 1:13.53 3 15 21 Sabritina Rojas BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:13.84 4 16 2121 Emily Whissell JR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 1:13.85 3 17 1024 Anna Glaessgen 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 1:13.88 4 18 928 Kelly Rossidis SR MATER DEI 1:14.55 3 19 398 Amanda Schuhl SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 1:15.21 3 20 2077 Laine Mulcahy SO VILLA WALSH 1:15.25 2 21 569 Emma Purcell SO HOLY CROSS 1:15.59 3 22 2122 Rachel Wuko FR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 1:15.75 2 23 1320 Victoria Peacock JR OUR LADY OF MERCY 1:15.99 4 24 279 Morgan De Marco 9 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 1:16.15 2 25 335 Cassie Mireski SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 1:16.47 4 26 1179 Ashley Gerrard FR NEWARK ACADEMY 1:17.68 2 27 1053 Christine Pierson SR MORRIS CATHOLIC 1:18.34 2 28 939 Tara Yetman FR MATER DEI 1:18.38 2 29 1880 Terri Cifers SO ST. JOSEPH HAMM 1:18.41 4 30 910 Briana Kiernan SO MATER DEI 1:19.51 3 31 1477 Helen Daifotis SO PINGRY 1:19.83 2 32 1891 Ashley Leyden FR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 1:20.21 5 33 688 Kirra Meertens 9 IMMACULATE CON M 1:22.96 1 34 1150 cathereine Lang SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:23.07 1 35 1154 Bonnie Malhortra SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:24.88 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash NP-B ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 678 Dominique Booker 11 IMMACULATE CON M 12.03q NWI 6 2 1328 Tacquaya Tobias SO OUR LADY OF MERCY 12.45q NWI 5 3 1021 Hallie Earle 9 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 12.75q NWI 4 4 530 Shannon Grogan SO HOLY CROSS 12.99q NWI 3 5 336 Shannon Murphy SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 13.01q NWI 5 6 283 Angela Harrison 9 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 13.03q NWI 5 6 1063 Julie Guempel SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 13.03q NWI 1 8 1107 Vincia Jackson JR MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC 13.04q NWI 2 9 1876 Sarah Bariglio SO ST. JOSEPH HAMM 13.06 NWI 5 10 519 Hunter Dennis FR HOLY CROSS 13.09 NWI 6 11 17 Marshay Jenkins BENEDICTINE ACAD 13.10 NWI 5 12 1271 Averi Audain-Serre JR OAK KNOLL 13.13 NWI 2 13 683 Alicia Hall 12 IMMACULATE CON M 13.16 NWI 6 14 677 India Barnes 10 IMMACULATE CON M 13.18 NWI 1 15 10 Amanda Boykins BENEDICTINE ACAD 13.19 NWI 3 16 1183 Nyasia Jones SO NEWARK ACADEMY 13.25 NWI 4 17 124 Jessica Stoffel SO BISHOP EUSTACE 13.27 NWI 1 18 799 Isabella Fernandez FR KENT PLACE 13.35 NWI 4 19 120 Paige Silva SO BISHOP EUSTACE 13.36 NWI 2 20 1763 Wonje Lungu SR SACRED HEART 13.38 NWI 4 21 1286 Erica Maduakolam SR OAK KNOLL 13.54 NWI 3 22 1514 Kate Sowinski SR PINGRY 13.55 NWI 1 23 810 Kathryn Krinsman JR KENT PLACE 13.61 NWI 2 24 1610 Samantha Misa QUEEN OF PEACE 13.69 NWI 2 25 1318 Dominique Koons SO OUR LADY OF MERCY 13.70 NWI 6 26 2090 Kerry Shallcross JR VILLA WALSH 13.71 NWI 6 27 1621 Dana Tykewicz QUEEN OF PEACE 13.78 NWI 3 27 1324 Casey Riggin FR OUR LADY OF MERCY 13.78 NWI 5 29 898 Danielle Costanzo JR MATER DEI 13.79 NWI 4 30 2064 Melanie Ferrara SO VILLA WALSH 13.80 NWI 3 31 1175 Tara Dosunmu FR NEWARK ACADEMY 13.84 NWI 2 32 1903 Elizabeth Anderson 11 SAINT ROSE 13.85 NWI 1 33 1921 Meredith Hoffman 10 SAINT ROSE 14.00 NWI 6 34 2060 Erin Cullin SO VILLA WALSH 14.04 NWI 4 35 334 Meghan Merriman FR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 14.07 NWI 5 36 1935 Madeline Miksic 10 SAINT ROSE 14.17 NWI 4 37 1082 Jasmine Sangu MOTHER SETON 14.21 NWI 1 38 1122 mary ames FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 14.62 NWI 1 39 918 Taylor MacLean FR MATER DEI 14.97 NWI 2 40 1474 Nahema Carty JR PINGRY 15.01 NWI 1 41 1162 alex simone JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 15.12 NWI 2 42 1609 Sheneva Merrin QUEEN OF PEACE 15.23 NWI 3 43 1137 gina fernandez SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 15.33 NWI 3
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash NP-B ===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 678 Dominique Booker 11 IMMACULATE CON M 12.03 12.11 NWI 10 2 1328 Tacquaya Tobias SO OUR LADY OF MERCY 12.45 12.57 NWI 8 3 530 Shannon Grogan SO HOLY CROSS 12.99 12.82 NWI 6 4 1021 Hallie Earle 9 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 12.75 12.89 NWI 4 5 1063 Julie Guempel SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 13.03 13.10 NWI 2 6 336 Shannon Murphy SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 13.01 13.13 NWI 1 7 1107 Vincia Jackson JR MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC 13.04 13.17 NWI 8 283 Angela Harrison 9 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 13.03 13.32 NWI
Event 16 Girls 1600 Meter Run NP-B ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 938 Marie Walsh SR MATER DEI 5:03.75 10 2 298 Kristen Traub 9 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 5:05.07 8 3 1748 Ines Simoes SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 5:10.11 6 4 2123 Tara Wuko JR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 5:10.83 4 5 337 Sarah Quinn FR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 5:15.33 2 6 1167 Caroline Williams JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 5:15.88 1 7 1515 Olivia Tarantino SO PINGRY 5:17.22 8 1493 Louisa Lee JR PINGRY 5:17.52 9 1914 Nicole Donahue 10 SAINT ROSE 5:19.54 10 380 Paige Maloney JR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 5:20.03 11 1909 Kathleen Casagrand 11 SAINT ROSE 5:20.35 12 1494 Kate Leib FR PINGRY 5:23.76 13 96 Montana DiPietrant SO BISHOP EUSTACE 5:24.28 14 1279 Bridget End JR OAK KNOLL 5:26.16 15 930 Elizabeth Shaw JR MATER DEI 5:27.21 16 91 Holly Bischof FR BISHOP EUSTACE 5:27.99 17 1140 Sarah Glockenmeier SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 5:29.53 18 102 Courtney Kelly FR BISHOP EUSTACE 5:30.73 19 790 Courtney Alpaugh SR KENT PLACE 5:39.00 20 2070 Kate Kaneko FR VILLA WALSH 5:41.49 21 1741 Kristen Paulsen SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 5:42.51 22 329 Madison Campbell FR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 5:44.36 23 2091 Callie Siegart JR VILLA WALSH 5:45.33 24 931 Aliya Simnor SR MATER DEI 5:47.08 25 1314 Michelle Fogarty SO OUR LADY OF MERCY 5:50.51 26 547 Catherine Lamplugh FR HOLY CROSS 5:56.92 27 1045 Sara Bauer SR MORRIS CATHOLIC 5:58.40 28 1087 Tori Witkowski MOTHER SETON 6:15.04 29 2068 Claire Higgins JR VILLA WALSH 6:16.41 30 392 Alexandra Page SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 6:18.60 31 1169 Kate Bergin SR NEWARK ACADEMY 6:23.55 32 1319 Erin Mulvenna SR OUR LADY OF MERCY 6:24.51 33 1900 Noel Vadino JR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 6:29.48 34 1188 Sravya Vallapuredd FR NEWARK ACADEMY 6:30.96 35 1174 Timarie Diehl SO NEWARK ACADEMY 6:37.62 36 1899 Megan Tropp FR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 6:40.69
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash NP-B =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 1107 Vincia Jackson JR MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC 59.25 6 10 2 1031 Erin Spain 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 59.70 6 8 3 1879 Juanita Caldwell JR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 59.74 6 6 4 516 Rachel Byrne SR HOLY CROSS 59.81 6 4 5 1060 Lauren Capo SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 1:00.02 6 2 6 530 Shannon Grogan SO HOLY CROSS 1:00.54 6 1 7 1504 Christina Najarian FR PINGRY 1:00.66 5 8 2062 Alexandra DellaPia JR VILLA WALSH 1:00.86 5 9 379 June Maloney SR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 1:00.95 6 10 124 Jessica Stoffel SO BISHOP EUSTACE 1:01.35 5 11 341 Olivia Zurek JR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 1:02.30 4 12 1724 Catie Cohen JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 1:02.40 5 13 1275 Marion Burns SR OAK KNOLL 1:02.41 5 14 681 Asha Dais 12 IMMACULATE CON M 1:03.38 5 15 1760 Ashley Fanelli SR SACRED HEART 1:03.68 5 16 1307 Lauren Bergamo SO OUR LADY OF MERCY 1:03.70 3 17 333 Rosy Link FR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 1:03.90 4 18 2064 Melanie Ferrara SO VILLA WALSH 1:04.06 4 19 1165 kristen ulrich FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:04.12 3 20 539 Madeline Hummel FR HOLY CROSS 1:04.78 4 21 1911 Felicia D'Alonzo 9 SAINT ROSE 1:04.85 3 22 690 Mirabel Nkenke 9 IMMACULATE CON M 1:04.96 4 23 927 Jen Poss FR MATER DEI 1:05.02 2 24 2122 Rachel Wuko FR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 1:05.33 4 25 1313 Mary Fogarty SO OUR LADY OF MERCY 1:05.52 3 26 930 Elizabeth Shaw JR MATER DEI 1:05.61 4 27 14 Dynesha Frazier BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:06.24 2 28 90 Dana Bernetich FR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:06.29 3 29 1084 Celeste Simmons MOTHER SETON 1:06.48 2 30 911 Shanna Kirgan JR MATER DEI 1:06.75 2 31 1080 Elisabeth Ongtiong MOTHER SETON 1:06.81 2 32 2054 Katie Chapin JR VILLA WALSH 1:06.89 3 33 1485 Catherine Golding JR PINGRY 1:07.01 2 34 362 Elizabeth Glassman FR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 1:07.44 1 35 1187 Delphine Slotten SO NEWARK ACADEMY 1:07.83 1 36 1942 Katherine Sammon 12 SAINT ROSE 1:07.84 2 37 22 Samiyah Salih BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:07.97 4 38 1509 Coleen Roberts SO PINGRY 1:08.08 2 39 1179 Ashley Gerrard FR NEWARK ACADEMY 1:08.52 1 40 1184 Samatha Lara SR NEWARK ACADEMY 1:08.84 1 41 1122 mary ames FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:09.38 1
Event 29 Girls Long Jump NP-B ===================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 1328 Tacquaya Tobias SO OUR LADY OF MERCY 16-08.50 NWI 10 2 1639 Molly Wilgucki SR RANNEY 15-10.00 NWI 8 3 1074 Ashley Arano MOTHER SETON 15-02.25 NWI 6 4 519 Hunter Dennis FR HOLY CROSS 15-00.75 NWI 4 5 94 Kelsey Damato JR BISHOP EUSTACE 15-00.50 NWI 2 6 1480 Auriel Dickey SR PINGRY 14-10.25 NWI 1 7 90 Dana Bernetich FR BISHOP EUSTACE 14-10.00 NWI 8 17 Marshay Jenkins BENEDICTINE ACAD 14-03.00 NWI 9 1921 Meredith Hoffman 10 SAINT ROSE 14-02.75 NWI 10 330 Katy Galli SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 14-01.00 NWI 11 1286 Erica Maduakolam SR OAK KNOLL 14-00.00 NWI 12 1175 Tara Dosunmu FR NEWARK ACADEMY 13-11.00 NWI 13 905 Caitlin Gato SO MATER DEI 13-09.00 NWI 14 571 Beth Stinsman JR HOLY CROSS 13-07.75 NWI 15 1307 Lauren Bergamo SO OUR LADY OF MERCY 13-07.00 NWI 16 1275 Marion Burns SR OAK KNOLL 13-05.25 NWI 16 1903 Elizabeth Anderson 11 SAINT ROSE 13-05.25 NWI 18 1183 Nyasia Jones SO NEWARK ACADEMY 13-02.25 NWI 19 928 Kelly Rossidis SR MATER DEI 13-01.00 NWI 20 1477 Helen Daifotis SO PINGRY 13-00.50 NWI 21 898 Danielle Costanzo JR MATER DEI 13-00.00 NWI 21 1908 Kelsey Burke 12 SAINT ROSE 13-00.00 NWI 23 803 Alicia Hobson SR KENT PLACE 12-11.25 NWI 24 20 Jennifer Lynch BENEDICTINE ACAD 12-10.00 NWI 25 2120 Samantha Gery SR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 12-09.50 NWI 26 1165 kristen ulrich FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 12-07.75 NWI 27 2071 Jenn Kasbohm SR VILLA WALSH 12-06.50 NWI 28 2082 Patricia O'Connor FR VILLA WALSH 12-06.25 NWI 29 1133 Patricia Deutch SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 12-03.50 NWI 30 1168 Odun Afonja JR NEWARK ACADEMY 12-01.75 NWI 31 800 Kenya Graham JR KENT PLACE 11-09.00 NWI 32 2048 Mary Anselmo SO VILLA WALSH 10-11.00 NWI
Event 36 Girls Shot Put NP-B ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 1326 Genevieve Rybicki SR OUR LADY OF MERCY 41-03.25 10 2 1317 Victoria Imbesi SR OUR LADY OF MERCY 40-09.00 8 3 1066 Tatiana Johnson FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 40-06.50 6 4 1732 Naima Graham SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 37-01.00 4 5 1327 Taylor Thompson JR OUR LADY OF MERCY 35-05.00 2 6 1076 Breonna Burke MOTHER SETON 35-01.50 1 7 1058 Nicole Blumenkehl SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 33-02.50 8 1913 Alexandria Donahue 10 SAINT ROSE 32-11.00 9 523 Shannon Ewing SR HOLY CROSS 32-04.00 10 1491 Ariana King SO PINGRY 32-03.75 11 1017 Suzanne Abuhadba 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 31-08.00 12 929 Jackie Seamans JR MATER DEI 29-11.25 13 370 Keirstin Kain SR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 29-05.50 14 1119 Sarah Talmadge FR MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC 29-00.00 15 1926 Leslie Kowal 12 SAINT ROSE 28-10.25 16 1471 Maya Artis SR PINGRY 28-06.50 17 299 Jamie Van Buiten 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 28-03.75 18 1745 Monique Rivers-Wis SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 28-03.50 19 1507 Jackie Reef SR PINGRY 28-03.00 20 280 Arrielle Dreher 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 28-02.00 21 1736 Jasmine Jilus SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 28-01.00 22 821 Elizabeth O'Connor JR KENT PLACE 27-08.25 23 896 Laura Cantanzaro FR MATER DEI 27-08.00 24 935 Karissa Trotter JR MATER DEI 27-04.50 25 285 Kristen Lindsay 10 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 27-02.00 26 1158 landy pierre JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 26-04.00 27 1085 Omayra Soto MOTHER SETON 26-03.00 28 1133 Patricia Deutch SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 26-00.25 29 1887 Samantha Garvey SR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 26-00.00 30 1920 Mary Hagaman 12 SAINT ROSE 25-09.00 31 2081 Maureen O'Connor JR VILLA WALSH 23-02.50
Event 40 Girls High Jump NP-B ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 1914 Nicole Donahue 10 SAINT ROSE 5-02.00 10 2 897 Ciara Chaly SR MATER DEI 5-00.00 8 3 2071 Jenn Kasbohm SR VILLA WALSH J5-00.00 6 4 1486 Liane Gole JR PINGRY 4-10.00 4 5 905 Caitlin Gato SO MATER DEI J4-10.00 2 6 1079 Lauren Mateo MOTHER SETON J4-10.00 0.50 6 571 Beth Stinsman JR HOLY CROSS J4-10.00 0.50 7 802 Keyanna Harris FR KENT PLACE J4-10.00 9 1888 Jade Howard SO ST. JOSEPH HAMM 4-08.00 9 1768 Tyesha Simmonds SR SACRED HEART 4-08.00 9 120 Paige Silva SO BISHOP EUSTACE 4-08.00 9 1763 Wonje Lungu SR SACRED HEART 4-08.00 9 293 Sara Schipper 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 4-08.00 9 1935 Madeline Miksic 10 SAINT ROSE 4-08.00 9 20 Jennifer Lynch BENEDICTINE ACAD 4-08.00 16 2082 Patricia O'Connor FR VILLA WALSH 4-06.00 16 519 Hunter Dennis FR HOLY CROSS 4-06.00 -- 1100 Kelly Dunnigan SO MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC NH -- 1510 Alex Scavone JR PINGRY NH -- 789 Alexandra Alpaugh SR KENT PLACE NH -- 1495 Alexandra Logerfo SO PINGRY NH -- 2120 Samantha Gery SR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC NH -- 1483 Diane Giangreco SR PINGRY NH -- 90 Dana Bernetich FR BISHOP EUSTACE NH -- 1757 Nicole Conroy SR SACRED HEART NH
Event 43 Girls Pole Vault NP-B ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 1617 Stephanie Rozalski QUEEN OF PEACE 9-07.50 10 2 297 Kerith Sunden 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 8-00.00 8 3 539 Madeline Hummel FR HOLY CROSS J8-00.00 6 4 559 Morgan Merkowsky JR HOLY CROSS 7-06.00 4 5 277 Emily Bruins 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 7-00.00 1.50 5 508 Jillions Allison JR HOLY CROSS 7-00.00 1.50 -- 1765 Chelsea Pierson SR SACRED HEART NH -- 1915 Michaela Dube 10 SAINT ROSE NH
Event 50 Girls 800 Meter Run NP-B ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 516 Rachel Byrne SR HOLY CROSS 2:19.58 10 2 2123 Tara Wuko JR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 2:19.65 8 3 938 Marie Walsh SR MATER DEI 2:19.95 6 4 1914 Nicole Donahue 10 SAINT ROSE 2:23.56 4 5 380 Paige Maloney JR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 2:25.18 2 6 1927 Katelyn Kraft 9 SAINT ROSE 2:26.34 1 7 1876 Sarah Bariglio SO ST. JOSEPH HAMM 2:26.48 8 1498 Marykate Martinson SO PINGRY 2:26.82 9 1944 Taylor Shanley 12 SAINT ROSE 2:27.88 10 1494 Kate Leib FR PINGRY 2:27.99 11 1493 Louisa Lee JR PINGRY 2:28.06 12 2054 Katie Chapin JR VILLA WALSH 2:29.40 13 1028 Nicole Nelson-Ogaa 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 2:30.77 14 91 Holly Bischof FR BISHOP EUSTACE 2:32.06 15 329 Madison Campbell FR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 2:32.90 16 1146 k hager SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 2:32.98 17 789 Alexandra Alpaugh SR KENT PLACE 2:33.66 18 106 Nicole LaRatta SO BISHOP EUSTACE 2:34.77 19 2121 Emily Whissell JR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 2:34.91 20 1166 Patricia Whitehead JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 2:35.61 21 1314 Michelle Fogarty SO OUR LADY OF MERCY 2:35.93 22 1106 Clare Hearns SR MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC 2:37.48 23 1891 Ashley Leyden FR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 2:39.12 24 1637 Nora Fadil JR RANNEY 2:39.91 25 1741 Kristen Paulsen SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:40.17 26 104 Melanie Klekotka FR BISHOP EUSTACE 2:40.22 27 1050 Karina Gonzalez SR MORRIS CATHOLIC 2:40.45 28 827 Lindsey Robertson SR KENT PLACE 2:40.58 29 1737 Andrea Kirkconnell JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:41.75 30 2091 Callie Siegart JR VILLA WALSH 2:42.80 31 927 Jen Poss FR MATER DEI 2:43.81 32 1045 Sara Bauer SR MORRIS CATHOLIC 2:44.52 33 1184 Samatha Lara SR NEWARK ACADEMY 2:45.75 34 1108 Elijah Kohli SO MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC 2:46.75 35 2073 Kelsey McManus SR VILLA WALSH 2:46.99 36 282 Sarah Gabriele 9 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 2:47.04 37 2118 Katherine Calemmo SR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 2:48.20 38 367 Sarah Jahanbakhsh FR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 2:49.23 39 1157 Brynn Olsen SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 2:51.03 40 1187 Delphine Slotten SO NEWARK ACADEMY 2:55.40 41 1186 Priya Shah FR NEWARK ACADEMY 3:05.05 -- 22 Samiyah Salih BENEDICTINE ACAD DQ
Event 56 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NP-B ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 94 Kelsey Damato JR BISHOP EUSTACE 15.20q NWI 4 2 1480 Auriel Dickey SR PINGRY 16.07q NWI 1 3 1888 Jade Howard SO ST. JOSEPH HAMM 16.23q NWI 1 4 807 Abrina Hyatt SO KENT PLACE 16.30q NWI 3 5 122 Megan Sokolowski SR BISHOP EUSTACE 16.78q NWI 2 6 928 Kelly Rossidis SR MATER DEI 17.08q NWI 4 7 1908 Kelsey Burke 12 SAINT ROSE 17.22q NWI 2 8 1766 Maria Procopio SO SACRED HEART 17.62q NWI 1 9 2063 Mallory DelMauro SO VILLA WALSH 17.92 NWI 2 10 2080 Caroline O'Connor SO VILLA WALSH 18.10 NWI 1 11 20 Jennifer Lynch BENEDICTINE ACAD 18.21 NWI 4 12 1903 Elizabeth Anderson 11 SAINT ROSE 18.29 NWI 2 13 569 Emma Purcell SO HOLY CROSS 18.36 NWI 4 14 21 Sabritina Rojas BENEDICTINE ACAD 18.49 NWI 4 15 1477 Helen Daifotis SO PINGRY 18.65 NWI 3 16 924 Nicole Murphy SR MATER DEI 18.87 NWI 4 17 117 Marlena Pellegrino SO BISHOP EUSTACE 18.95 NWI 4 18 897 Ciara Chaly SR MATER DEI 18.97 NWI 1 19 1058 Nicole Blumenkehl SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 19.02 NWI 2 20 1053 Christine Pierson SR MORRIS CATHOLIC 19.06 NWI 3 21 2077 Laine Mulcahy SO VILLA WALSH 19.10 NWI 3 22 1883 Megan Errera SR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 19.35 NWI 2 22 1175 Tara Dosunmu FR NEWARK ACADEMY 19.35 NWI 1 24 1921 Meredith Hoffman 10 SAINT ROSE 19.42 NWI 1 25 1880 Terri Cifers SO ST. JOSEPH HAMM 19.45 NWI 3 26 1320 Victoria Peacock JR OUR LADY OF MERCY 19.79 NWI 2 27 1051 Jessica Kitzmiller JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 19.89 NWI 3 28 571 Beth Stinsman JR HOLY CROSS 20.28 NWI 3 29 1150 cathereine Lang SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 20.33 NWI 2 30 1122 mary ames FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 20.68 NWI 1 31 1158 landy pierre JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 21.70 NWI 4
Event 56 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NP-B ===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 94 Kelsey Damato JR BISHOP EUSTACE 15.20 14.91 NWI 10 2 1480 Auriel Dickey SR PINGRY 16.07 15.73 NWI 8 3 1888 Jade Howard SO ST. JOSEPH HAMM 16.23 16.06 NWI 6 4 122 Megan Sokolowski SR BISHOP EUSTACE 16.78 16.08 NWI 4 5 807 Abrina Hyatt SO KENT PLACE 16.30 16.29 NWI 2 6 928 Kelly Rossidis SR MATER DEI 17.08 16.75 NWI 1 7 1908 Kelsey Burke 12 SAINT ROSE 17.22 16.83 NWI 8 1766 Maria Procopio SO SACRED HEART 17.62 17.43 NWI
Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash NP-B ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 678 Dominique Booker 11 IMMACULATE CON M 24.68q NWI 7 2 1328 Tacquaya Tobias SO OUR LADY OF MERCY 25.63q NWI 7 3 1021 Hallie Earle 9 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 26.26q NWI 7 4 530 Shannon Grogan SO HOLY CROSS 26.50q NWI 7 5 1063 Julie Guempel SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 26.55q NWI 7 6 336 Shannon Murphy SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 26.57q NWI 6 7 1879 Juanita Caldwell JR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 26.74q NWI 7 8 1060 Lauren Capo SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 26.76q NWI 6 9 1876 Sarah Bariglio SO ST. JOSEPH HAMM 27.15 NWI 7 10 1286 Erica Maduakolam SR OAK KNOLL 27.16 NWI 3 11 683 Alicia Hall 12 IMMACULATE CON M 27.17 NWI 5 12 124 Jessica Stoffel SO BISHOP EUSTACE 27.21 NWI 7 13 519 Hunter Dennis FR HOLY CROSS 27.27 NWI 6 14 122 Megan Sokolowski SR BISHOP EUSTACE 27.37 NWI 6 15 17 Marshay Jenkins BENEDICTINE ACAD 27.40 NWI 3 15 799 Isabella Fernandez FR KENT PLACE 27.40 NWI 1 17 1183 Nyasia Jones SO NEWARK ACADEMY 27.48 NWI 5 18 1505 Terdoo Nwaoduh JR PINGRY 27.50 NWI 6 19 2062 Alexandra DellaPia JR VILLA WALSH 27.55 NWI 5 20 1271 Averi Audain-Serre JR OAK KNOLL 27.57 NWI 5 21 379 June Maloney SR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 27.60 NWI 4 22 10 Amanda Boykins BENEDICTINE ACAD 27.66 NWI 6 23 1514 Kate Sowinski SR PINGRY 27.79 NWI 4 24 2064 Melanie Ferrara SO VILLA WALSH 27.82 NWI 4 25 1621 Dana Tykewicz QUEEN OF PEACE 27.85 NWI 5 26 1082 Jasmine Sangu MOTHER SETON 27.88 NWI 3 27 809 Catharine Keim FR KENT PLACE 28.01 NWI 1 28 1499 Emily McCormick FR PINGRY 28.16 NWI 2 29 1763 Wonje Lungu SR SACRED HEART 28.23 NWI 5 30 283 Angela Harrison 9 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 28.25 NWI 4 31 2063 Mallory DelMauro SO VILLA WALSH 28.44 NWI 4 32 206 Michaela Arbus 9 DEPAUL 28.47 NWI 3 33 1610 Samantha Misa QUEEN OF PEACE 28.66 NWI 3 34 1639 Molly Wilgucki SR RANNEY 28.72 NWI 1 34 1743 LeezBetina Petit SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 28.72 NWI 2 36 677 India Barnes 10 IMMACULATE CON M 28.80 NWI 4 37 1084 Celeste Simmons MOTHER SETON 28.85 NWI 4 38 1935 Madeline Miksic 10 SAINT ROSE 28.87 NWI 2 39 1318 Dominique Koons SO OUR LADY OF MERCY 28.96 NWI 3 40 1149 sarah knapp FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 29.15 NWI 2 41 334 Meghan Merriman FR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 29.33 NWI 2 42 168 Haleigh Simon SO CARDINAL MCCARRICK 29.38 NWI 1 43 1609 Sheneva Merrin QUEEN OF PEACE 30.05 NWI 2 44 805 Hilary Hugin SR KENT PLACE 30.13 NWI 1 45 1122 mary ames FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 30.35 NWI 2 46 362 Elizabeth Glassman FR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 30.49 NWI 1 47 1942 Katherine Sammon 12 SAINT ROSE 30.67 NWI 1 48 535 Kerri Hinkelmon FR HOLY CROSS 30.84 NWI 3 49 918 Taylor MacLean FR MATER DEI 31.06 NWI 2 50 1137 gina fernandez SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 31.77 NWI 1
Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash NP-B ===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 678 Dominique Booker 11 IMMACULATE CON M 24.68 24.78 NWI 10 2 1328 Tacquaya Tobias SO OUR LADY OF MERCY 25.63 25.63 NWI 8 3 1021 Hallie Earle 9 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 26.26 26.34 NWI 6 4 530 Shannon Grogan SO HOLY CROSS 26.50 26.44 NWI 4 5 336 Shannon Murphy SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 26.57 26.45 NWI 2 6 1063 Julie Guempel SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 26.55 26.64 NWI 1 7 1060 Lauren Capo SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 26.76 26.76 NWI 8 1879 Juanita Caldwell JR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 26.74 26.78 NWI
Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run NP-B ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 298 Kristen Traub 9 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 11:05.95 10 2 1748 Ines Simoes SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 11:11.40 8 3 1167 Caroline Williams JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 11:27.30 6 4 1515 Olivia Tarantino SO PINGRY 11:27.50 4 5 111 Kelly Malloy JR BISHOP EUSTACE 11:34.34 2 6 337 Sarah Quinn FR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 11:40.96 1 7 102 Courtney Kelly FR BISHOP EUSTACE 11:49.48 8 1493 Louisa Lee JR PINGRY 11:50.92 9 96 Montana DiPietrant SO BISHOP EUSTACE 11:52.46 10 1279 Bridget End JR OAK KNOLL 11:57.19 11 1140 Sarah Glockenmeier SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 12:02.69 12 1498 Marykate Martinson SO PINGRY 12:11.96 13 2119 Chrissy Casiello JR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 12:24.19 14 1909 Kathleen Casagrand 11 SAINT ROSE 12:29.78 15 1156 Kathleen O'Neill JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 12:30.59 16 931 Aliya Simnor SR MATER DEI 13:00.65 17 1075 Megan Arias MOTHER SETON 13:10.48 18 551 Gabriela Lisboa SO HOLY CROSS 13:21.20 19 384 Taylor Mickle SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 13:38.80 20 2085 Natalie Quinn SR VILLA WALSH 13:55.60 21 934 Kara Teehan SO MATER DEI 14:00.15 22 2066 Casey Green SO VILLA WALSH 14:21.10 23 1169 Kate Bergin SR NEWARK ACADEMY 14:35.76 24 383 Molly Mickle SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 14:47.18 25 1178 Lisa Fischer JR NEWARK ACADEMY 15:48.22 26 1188 Sravya Vallapuredd FR NEWARK ACADEMY 16:26.89
Event 73 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NP-B =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC 4:09.49 3 10 1) 1101 Mary Jane Durkin SR 2) 1092 Christina Bunce JR 3) 1102 Ashlynn Fields FR 4) 1107 Vincia Jackson JR 2 HOLY CROSS 4:10.49 3 8 1) 547 Catherine Lamplugh FR 2) 539 Madeline Hummel FR 3) 530 Shannon Grogan SO 4) 516 Rachel Byrne SR 3 KENT PLACE 4:13.83 3 6 1) 799 Isabella Fernandez FR 2) 807 Abrina Hyatt SO 3) 793 Addison Benthien JR 4) 809 Catharine Keim FR 4 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 4:13.92 2 4 1) 336 Shannon Murphy SO 2) 341 Olivia Zurek JR 3) 333 Rosy Link FR 4) 330 Katy Galli SO 5 VILLA WALSH 4:14.03 3 2 1) 2064 Melanie Ferrara SO 2) 2054 Katie Chapin JR 3) 2063 Mallory DelMauro SO 4) 2062 Alexandra DellaPia JR 6 BISHOP EUSTACE 4:15.61 3 1 1) 124 Jessica Stoffel SO 2) 90 Dana Bernetich FR 3) 120 Paige Silva SO 4) 117 Marlena Pellegrino SO 7 SAINT ROSE 4:15.99 3 1) 1944 Taylor Shanley 12 2) 1927 Katelyn Kraft 9 3) 1911 Felicia D'Alonzo 9 4) 1914 Nicole Donahue 10 8 SAINT JOSEPH HAMMONTON 4:18.27 1 1) 1879 Juanita Caldwell JR 2) 1876 Sarah Bariglio SO 3) 1883 Megan Errera SR 4) 1880 Terri Cifers SO 9 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION MONTCLAI 4:18.60 3 1) 678 Dominique Booker 11 2) 681 Asha Dais 12 3) 677 India Barnes 10 4) 690 Mirabel Nkenke 9 10 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 4:21.82 2 1) 1724 Catie Cohen JR 2) 1743 LeezBetina Petit SO 3) 1739 Jessica McKoy JR 4) 1748 Ines Simoes SO 11 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 4:22.33 1 1) 2123 Tara Wuko JR 2) 2122 Rachel Wuko FR 3) 2121 Emily Whissell JR 4) 2118 Katherine Calemmo SR 12 MATER DEI 4:23.37 2 1) 930 Elizabeth Shaw JR 2) 927 Jen Poss FR 3) 911 Shanna Kirgan JR 4) 938 Marie Walsh SR 13 OAK KNOLL 4:23.91 2 1) 1278 Rachael Edelson FR 2) 1274 Christina Benvenuti JR 3) 1282 Molly Gorman SO 4) 1275 Marion Burns SR 14 MOUNT SAINT MARY 4:24.11 1 1) 1149 sarah knapp FR 2) 1167 Caroline Williams JR 3) 1146 k hager SR 4) 1165 kristen ulrich FR 15 BENEDICTINE ACADAMEY 4:28.64 1 1) 9 Natasha Bowens 2) 14 Dynesha Frazier 3) 22 Samiyah Salih 4) 21 Sabritina Rojas 16 PINGRY 4:29.84 2 1) 1509 Coleen Roberts SO 2) 1485 Catherine Golding JR 3) 1514 Kate Sowinski SR 4) 1505 Terdoo Nwaoduh JR
Event 78 Girls Discus Throw NP-B ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 1317 Victoria Imbesi SR OUR LADY OF MERCY 132-06 10 2 1326 Genevieve Rybicki SR OUR LADY OF MERCY 121-08 8 3 1761 Kate Kennedy JR SACRED HEART 109-11 6 4 299 Jamie Van Buiten 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 105-11 4 5 1327 Taylor Thompson JR OUR LADY OF MERCY 104-01 2 6 1913 Alexandria Donahue 10 SAINT ROSE 99-11 1 7 574 Kori Vaughn SR HOLY CROSS 95-01 8 349 Cat Crews SR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 90-00 9 1017 Suzanne Abuhadba 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 88-02 10 935 Karissa Trotter JR MATER DEI 86-02 11 907 Liz Hover SR MATER DEI 84-04 12 370 Keirstin Kain SR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 83-08 13 1507 Jackie Reef SR PINGRY 83-05 14 1066 Tatiana Johnson FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 81-00 15 279 Morgan De Marco 9 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 79-02 16 280 Arrielle Dreher 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 79-00 17 327 Victoria Bernardo SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 77-03 18 1058 Nicole Blumenkehl SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 77-02 19 1920 Mary Hagaman 12 SAINT ROSE 74-01 19 1479 Amanda Devine SO PINGRY 74-01 21 1086 Andrea Whittle MOTHER SETON 73-11 22 1133 Patricia Deutch SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 73-05 23 375 Ally LaFalce SR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 70-10 24 1926 Leslie Kowal 12 SAINT ROSE 70-09 25 1736 Jasmine Jilus SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 70-01 26 922 Amanda Mennen SO MATER DEI 69-11 27 1732 Naima Graham SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 69-03 28 1887 Samantha Garvey SR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 66-02 29 1158 landy pierre JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 62-07 30 2081 Maureen O'Connor JR VILLA WALSH 61-01 31 1019 Kristin Calandra 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 55-00 32 1083 Kristen Silakowski MOTHER SETON 52-08 -- 1489 Martha Johnson SR PINGRY FOUL
Event 84 Girls Triple Jump NP-B ===================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 330 Katy Galli SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 33-05.00 NWI 10 2 1475 Danielle Cosentino JR PINGRY 33-01.00 NWI 8 3 1908 Kelsey Burke 12 SAINT ROSE 32-00.00 NWI 6 4 120 Paige Silva SO BISHOP EUSTACE J32-00.00 NWI 4 5 1063 Julie Guempel SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 31-07.50 NWI 2 6 2082 Patricia O'Connor FR VILLA WALSH 31-03.75 NWI 1 7 20 Jennifer Lynch BENEDICTINE ACAD 31-03.50 NWI 8 539 Madeline Hummel FR HOLY CROSS 30-07.50 NWI 9 2071 Jenn Kasbohm SR VILLA WALSH 30-01.25 NWI 10 898 Danielle Costanzo JR MATER DEI 29-10.75 NWI 11 302 Jessica Wilhoit 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 29-05.50 NWI 11 2090 Kerry Shallcross JR VILLA WALSH 29-05.50 NWI 13 335 Cassie Mireski SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 29-03.50 NWI 14 905 Caitlin Gato SO MATER DEI 29-00.50 NWI 15 1495 Alexandra Logerfo SO PINGRY 28-04.00 NWI 16 787 Johnson Abigail SO KENT PLACE 28-02.25 NWI 17 1168 Odun Afonja JR NEWARK ACADEMY 28-01.50 NWI 18 1477 Helen Daifotis SO PINGRY 27-11.25 NWI 19 1068 Alana Morales JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 27-04.25 NWI 20 791 Allison Beeman SR KENT PLACE 27-04.00 NWI 21 824 Alexis Quarles SO KENT PLACE 27-02.00 NWI 22 1179 Ashley Gerrard FR NEWARK ACADEMY 26-10.00 NWI 23 911 Shanna Kirgan JR MATER DEI 26-07.00 NWI 24 1312 Jana Ferrari SO OUR LADY OF MERCY 23-11.50 NWI 25 1315 Jackie Gibbons FR OUR LADY OF MERCY 22-00.00 NWI -- 1903 Elizabeth Anderson 11 SAINT ROSE FOUL -- 1879 Juanita Caldwell JR ST. JOSEPH HAMM FOUL -- 21 Sabritina Rojas BENEDICTINE ACAD FOUL -- 552 Tia Livingstone FR HOLY CROSS FOUL
Event 89 Girls Javelin Throw NP-B ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 1317 Victoria Imbesi SR OUR LADY OF MERCY 143-09 10 2 1754 Leah Braidi JR SACRED HEART 113-06 8 3 1311 Karli Ernst FR OUR LADY OF MERCY 109-08 6 4 522 Sarah Dores JR HOLY CROSS 108-06 4 5 1761 Kate Kennedy JR SACRED HEART 107-02 2 6 1133 Patricia Deutch SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 104-00 1 7 1321 Jessica Radich SO OUR LADY OF MERCY 102-04 8 1886 Danielle Garvey SO ST. JOSEPH HAMM 100-06 9 299 Jamie Van Buiten 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 99-06 10 1740 Gabby Mesaros SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 99-05 11 917 Jaclyn Lino JR MATER DEI 98-11 12 1154 Bonnie Malhortra SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 93-02 13 1508 Eileen Roach SR PINGRY 92-07 14 295 Schuyler Sietsma 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 91-01 15 327 Victoria Bernardo SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 90-07 16 1078 Megan Garbarino MOTHER SETON 90-06 17 1022 Kheri Freeman 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 86-11 18 536 Colleen Howard FR HOLY CROSS 84-06 19 1913 Alexandria Donahue 10 SAINT ROSE 82-11 20 1168 Odun Afonja JR NEWARK ACADEMY 81-04 21 285 Kristen Lindsay 10 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 81-02 22 1080 Elisabeth Ongtiong MOTHER SETON 80-00 23 1086 Andrea Whittle MOTHER SETON 78-05 24 892 Katie Begley SO MATER DEI 77-07 25 373 Kaitlin Kozachyn SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 74-00 26 922 Amanda Mennen SO MATER DEI 71-04 27 1926 Leslie Kowal 12 SAINT ROSE 70-01 28 1887 Samantha Garvey SR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 67-07 29 1511 Gabriella Scrudato JR PINGRY 61-02 30 1479 Amanda Devine SO PINGRY 60-09 31 2081 Maureen O'Connor JR VILLA WALSH 60-01 32 357 Moria Frain SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 58-04 33 1920 Mary Hagaman 12 SAINT ROSE 53-03 -- 376 Gwen Laskowski SR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC FOUL
========================================================================================= Women - NP-B - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) Our Lady of Mercy 82 2) Holy Cross 63 3) EASTERN CHRISTIAN 31.50 4) Bishop Eustace 29 5) Mater Dei 27 6) Pingry 25 7) Saint Rose 24 8) Roselle Catholic 22 9) Immaculate Conception Mont 20 9) Mount Saint Dominic 20 9) Gill St. Bernard's 20 12) Montclair Kimberley 18 13) Sacred Heart 17 14) Kent Place 16 15) Morristown-Beard 13 16) WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 12 16) Saint Joseph Hammonton 12 18) Queen of Peace 10 19) Villa Walsh 9 20) Ranney 8 20) Mount Saint Mary 8 22) Mother Seton 7.50 23) Gloucester Catholic 2 Non-Public B Boys Event 2 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles NP-B =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 3499 Carlton Bowers SR PINGRY 55.69 4 10 2 3914 Brian Leyden SR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 56.91 3 8 3 3193 Nat Sheppard 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 57.02 3 6 4 4008 Tony Smith SAINT PATRICK'S 58.39 4 4 5 3763 Andrew Scoma SR SACRED HEART 58.53 4 2 6 3327 Corey Graves SR ORATORY PREP 58.63 4 1 7 3511 Robbie Hugin SO PINGRY 59.46 4 8 2738 Joshua Tanis 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 1:00.13 3 9 3155 Jovan Campbell JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 1:00.15 4 10 2912 Adolphus Umoja SR HOLY CROSS 1:00.88 3 11 3323 Gavin Brown JR ORATORY PREP 1:01.07 3 12 3035 Bart DiMattina JR MATER DEI 1:01.23 2 13 2311 Jimmy Nguyen SR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:01.84 3 14 3126 jesse Schwimmer 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 1:02.35 2 15 2901 AJ Papeika SR HOLY CROSS 1:03.01 3 16 2784 Connor Milanaik SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 1:03.11 2 17 4051 Richard Savner 11 SAINT ROSE 1:03.24 2 18 3181 Brian Knierim JR NEWARK ACADEMY 1:03.58 1 19 3756 Eugene McClure JR SACRED HEART 1:03.75 2 20 3501 Myles Bristow JR PINGRY 1:04.17 1 21 3338 Bobby Vandermeulen SO ORATORY PREP 1:04.26 1 22 4347 Leonard Hughes 9 IMMACULATE CON M 1:05.21 2 23 3034 Christopher Delane FR MATER DEI 1:05.22 2 24 2889 Barry Griffies JR HOLY CROSS 1:05.78 2 25 3186 Jake Okinow FR NEWARK ACADEMY 1:06.51 1 26 2325 Victor Stott FR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:09.68 1 27 3042 Zack Newman SO MATER DEI 1:11.40 1
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash NP-B ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 2949 LaBron Collins SO HUDSON CATHOLIC 11.25q NWI 2 2 3499 Carlton Bowers SR PINGRY 11.33q NWI 3 3 2403 Brenton Widgeon SR CARDINAL MCCARRICK 11.38q NWI 4 4 2952 Kadeem Johnson HUDSON CATHOLIC 11.45q NWI 3 5 3909 Gordon Hill SO ST. JOSEPH HAMM 11.57q NWI 4 6 4002 Lawrence Brown SO SAINT PATRICK'S 11.63q NWI 1 7 3625 Mustafa Lawrence QUEEN OF PEACE 11.66q NWI 5 8 2878 Chris Engram SO HOLY CROSS 11.67q NWI 1 9 2854 Andre Venner 11 HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 11.71 NWI 5 10 4008 Tony Smith SAINT PATRICK'S 11.73 NWI 2 11 4007 Judea Robinson SO SAINT PATRICK'S 11.75 NWI 4 12 4329 McKenzey Scott JR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 11.78 NWI 2 13 3193 Nat Sheppard 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 11.82 NWI 5 14 3729 Mike Marcano FR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 11.84 NWI 1 15 2803 Matt DiGiacomo SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 12.03 NWI 3 16 3500 John Brenner JR PINGRY 12.08 NWI 5 17 2899 Daishon Munger SO HOLY CROSS 12.11 NWI 4 18 2720 Austin Bullock 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 12.13 NWI 2 19 3185 Brad Meyer SR NEWARK ACADEMY 12.16 NWI 4 20 3331 Sebastian Lagueme JR ORATORY PREP 12.19 NWI 5 21 3175 Dudley Charles JR NEWARK ACADEMY 12.28 NWI 3 22 3148 Mike Rastiello JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 12.31 NWI 1 23 4328 Patrick Roche FR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 12.56 NWI 3 24 3047 Joe Strbo FR MATER DEI 12.64 NWI 5 25 3514 Cole Jordan FR PINGRY 12.78 NWI 1 26 4330 Westin Scott FR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 13.57 NWI 4 27 3040 Carlos Maysonet FR MATER DEI 14.45 NWI 2 -- 3619 Jarret Burroughs QUEEN OF PEACE FS NWI 3 -- 4349 Christopher Nozier 10 IMMACULATE CON M FS NWI 3
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash NP-B ===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 2403 Brenton Widgeon SR CARDINAL MCCARRICK 11.38 11.21 NWI 10 2 3625 Mustafa Lawrence QUEEN OF PEACE 11.66 11.41 NWI 8 3 3909 Gordon Hill SO ST. JOSEPH HAMM 11.57 11.51 NWI 6 4 2878 Chris Engram SO HOLY CROSS 11.67 11.72 NWI 4 5 3499 Carlton Bowers SR PINGRY 11.33 11.75 NWI 2
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run NP-B ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 3532 Dan Schuchinsky SR PINGRY 4:24.01 10 2 2288 Andrew Arnold SR BISHOP EUSTACE 4:25.84 8 3 3517 Matt LaForgia SR PINGRY 4:26.71 6 4 4050 Colin Richmond 10 SAINT ROSE 4:29.74 4 5 3407 Anthony Andrews SO PATERSON CATHOLIC 4:34.24 2 6 3189 Benjamin Press SR NEWARK ACADEMY 4:35.02 1 7 2298 Ron Griswold SO BISHOP EUSTACE 4:35.52 8 3731 Vinny Nicastro SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 4:39.91 9 3141 Steven Fisher SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 4:42.70 10 2814 Joe Lafferty JR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 4:42.92 11 2896 Tommy Le JR HOLY CROSS 4:43.80 12 3719 Tyler Boscia SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 4:44.92 13 2883 Julian Gallo SR HOLY CROSS 4:47.16 14 3046 Daniel Polanco SO MATER DEI 4:47.48 15 4035 Reid Cashour 10 SAINT ROSE 4:47.83 16 3896 Jon Bekisz SR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 4:51.68 17 3194 Joseph Skydel SR NEWARK ACADEMY 4:52.13 18 3924 Sam Strader JR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 4:52.58 19 3159 Andre Guerlain SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 4:53.61 20 3109 Lance Barnard 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 4:54.59 21 2902 Brandon Papeika FR HOLY CROSS 4:56.49 22 2719 Jeremy Braunius 10 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 4:58.93 23 3337 Joey Mascola FR ORATORY PREP 5:01.09 24 2307 Derek Miller SR BISHOP EUSTACE 5:01.30 25 3730 Tommy Masko SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 5:02.60 26 2734 AJ Panzica 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 5:03.09 27 3497 Martin Bawden JR PINGRY 5:05.42 28 3632 Nicolas Rogers QUEEN OF PEACE 5:05.77 29 4322 Aaron Cowan JR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 5:06.77 30 3925 Kevin Torress JR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 5:07.29 31 3038 Paul Juelis FR MATER DEI 5:07.31 32 3149 Jim Rice FR MORRIS CATHOLIC 5:07.61 33 2391 Ryan Kelly SO CARDINAL MCCARRICK 5:08.70 34 4344 Johnis Dupuis 11 IMMACULATE CON M 5:10.73 35 3764 Tyler Sullivan SO SACRED HEART 5:12.95 36 3142 John Gloria SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 5:13.37 37 4038 James Culley 11 SAINT ROSE 5:14.06 38 3326 Gus Exarhakos SO ORATORY PREP 5:14.63 39 3759 Carlos Negron SO SACRED HEART 5:15.08 40 2791 Dillon Seng SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 5:17.25 41 3198 Matt Willian SO NEWARK ACADEMY 5:19.02 42 3041 Joe Moore FR MATER DEI 5:19.25 43 3766 Billy Walsh JR SACRED HEART 5:23.53 44 2953 Thomas Kelly HUDSON CATHOLIC 5:30.44 45 2811 Alex Hickman SR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 5:32.81 46 2780 Alden Corbett SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 5:51.49
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash NP-B =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 3917 Allen McMurren JR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 50.25 6 10 2 2880 Rich Fisher SR HOLY CROSS 51.24 6 8 3 3736 darryl sessoms JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 51.87 6 6 4 3521 David Martin JR PINGRY 52.09 5 4 5 2904 Justin Ramsey SO HOLY CROSS 52.54 6 2 6 3331 Sebastian Lagueme JR ORATORY PREP 53.04 4 1 7 3920 Vinny Reed JR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 53.13 6 8 3717 Moshood Balogun JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 53.18 5 9 2809 Dan Golden SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 53.29 3 10 3155 Jovan Campbell JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 53.32 3 11 2720 Austin Bullock 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 54.11 3 12 3323 Gavin Brown JR ORATORY PREP 54.30 4 13 3518 David Louria SR PINGRY 54.42 5 14 2851 Peter Park 11 HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 54.46 4 15 3175 Dudley Charles JR NEWARK ACADEMY 54.82 2 16 3525 Chris Pike SR PINGRY 55.23 3 17 3656 Jack Scilla JR RANNEY 55.29 3 18 4326 Chris Neenhold FR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 55.45 4 19 3758 Tom Monfardini JR SACRED HEART 55.65 4 20 2718 Samuel Braen 10 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 55.71 2 21 3630 Jacob Ortiz QUEEN OF PEACE 55.74 4 22 2786 Ryan Milanaik SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 56.11 2 23 3144 Dylan Kelly SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 56.75 3 24 3047 Joe Strbo FR MATER DEI 57.11 3 25 4328 Patrick Roche FR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 57.20 2 26 3191 Craig Rathgeber SO NEWARK ACADEMY 57.44 2 27 4046 James Moran 10 SAINT ROSE 1:00.01 1 28 2824 Matt Mungiole SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 1:01.33 1 29 3746 Mark-Anthony Gaunt FR SACRED HEART 1:03.34 2 30 3042 Zack Newman SO MATER DEI 1:05.24 1
Event 25 Boys Discus Throw NP-B ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 2724 Ben De Waal Malefy 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 146-06 10 2 2741 Nathaniel Van Eck 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 126-07 8 3 3507 Matt Ford SR PINGRY 123-03 6 4 3044 Christopher Pace SO MATER DEI 121-06 4 5 3751 Sean Lent JR SACRED HEART 120-09 2 6 3115 Michael D'Andrea 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 120-00 1 7 3533 Grant Thomas SR PINGRY 117-08 8 3176 Michael Colizza SO NEWARK ACADEMY 111-08 9 2879 Aaron Faunte SR HOLY CROSS 109-05 10 2891 Joe Horton JR HOLY CROSS 108-07 11 2808 Bruce Garwood SR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 108-02 12 2718 Samuel Braen 10 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 105-03 13 2823 Ethan Metcalf SR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 105-01 14 3151 Mike Schwarzenbach SR MORRIS CATHOLIC 104-10 15 2898 Tom Molnar SR HOLY CROSS 103-03 16 3534 James White SR PINGRY 97-01 17 3726 Pat Gora JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 97-00 18 3196 Noah Weingarten JR NEWARK ACADEMY 93-04 19 3154 Gordon Callender JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 92-07 20 3322 Digno Andino JR ORATORY PREP 91-08 21 2290 Nicholas Battaglia SO BISHOP EUSTACE 91-01 22 3761 Jake Nitsche SO SACRED HEART 79-09 23 3028 Sean Austin SO MATER DEI 78-00 24 2315 Kevin Poniatowicz JR BISHOP EUSTACE 73-00 24 2301 Vincent Larson FR BISHOP EUSTACE 73-00 26 3040 Carlos Maysonet FR MATER DEI 62-04 27 4349 Christopher Nozier 10 IMMACULATE CON M 59-07 28 2813 Nate Krier SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 10.25
Event 33 Boys Triple Jump NP-B ===================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 4346 Isaiah Harris 11 IMMACULATE CON M 44-04.25 NWI 10 2 3426 Maurice Mc Donald SR PATERSON CATHOLIC 44-02.00 NWI 8 3 3415 Jaqueiss Gerald JR PATERSON CATHOLIC 41-07.00 NWI 6 4 3327 Corey Graves SR ORATORY PREP 41-06.00 NWI 4 5 4353 Matthew Sunga 12 IMMACULATE CON M 41-03.50 NWI 2 6 3514 Cole Jordan FR PINGRY 40-01.50 NWI 1 7 3165 Jeff Maser SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 39-11.75 NWI 8 3914 Brian Leyden SR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 39-09.50 NWI 9 2903 Elijah Phillips SR HOLY CROSS 38-02.00 NWI 10 3728 Connor Laverty SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 37-10.50 NWI 11 3720 Steve Bradford SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 37-08.00 NWI 12 3767 Dan Williams SR SACRED HEART 37-06.25 NWI 13 3169 Stephen Smith SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 37-02.00 NWI 14 2807 Sean Gartland SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 36-10.50 NWI 15 3920 Vinny Reed JR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 36-09.50 NWI 16 2787 David Orr SR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 36-03.50 NWI 17 3161 Drew Hagerstrom FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 36-01.25 NWI 18 3413 Michael Drummond SO PATERSON CATHOLIC 36-00.50 NWI 19 2786 Ryan Milanaik SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 34-08.25 NWI 20 2827 Jack Ogu FR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 34-01.75 NWI 21 4347 Leonard Hughes 9 IMMACULATE CON M 33-10.00 NWI 22 2907 Josh Sherman SR HOLY CROSS 33-05.00 NWI 23 3187 Benjamin Olesky JR NEWARK ACADEMY 32-10.00 NWI
Event 38 Boys Javelin Throw NP-B ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 2905 Matt Scioli SR HOLY CROSS 163-10 10 2 3508 Glen Friedman SR PINGRY 152-10 8 3 3044 Christopher Pace SO MATER DEI 150-01 6 4 2892 Joe Kane JR HOLY CROSS 149-11 4 5 2823 Ethan Metcalf SR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 141-05 2 6 3122 John Meyer 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 141-02 1 7 3735 Mark Russo SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 138-00 8 3715 Alex Almeida SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 136-01 9 2863 Alan Bacho SR HOLY CROSS 135-04 10 3533 Grant Thomas SR PINGRY 133-05 11 2741 Nathaniel Van Eck 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 131-08 12 3130 Kanu Uwakaneme 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 131-07 13 2810 Jack Golden SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 128-06 14 3151 Mike Schwarzenbach SR MORRIS CATHOLIC 126-00 15 3121 Brian McDonough 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 125-03 16 2808 Bruce Garwood SR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 124-08 17 2784 Connor Milanaik SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 118-01 18 2293 James Cirone JR BISHOP EUSTACE 117-07 19 3322 Digno Andino JR ORATORY PREP 114-09 20 2794 Marshal Siss SR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 114-04 21 3173 Blake Alex SO NEWARK ACADEMY 106-09 22 4055 Michael Verga 10 SAINT ROSE 105-07 23 3176 Michael Colizza SO NEWARK ACADEMY 104-04 24 3750 Matt Landi SO SACRED HEART 102-09 25 3744 Matt Bocchese JR SACRED HEART 102-03 26 2323 Gregory Sobocinski SO BISHOP EUSTACE 100-08 27 3742 Nick Bergamo FR SACRED HEART 79-08 28 2290 Nicholas Battaglia SO BISHOP EUSTACE 73-04 29 3049 Vincent Telesino FR MATER DEI 58-01 -- 3040 Carlos Maysonet FR MATER DEI FOUL -- 3524 Joe Naso SR PINGRY DQ
Event 47 Boys 800 Meter Run NP-B ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 3532 Dan Schuchinsky SR PINGRY 1:56.13 10 2 2288 Andrew Arnold SR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:58.90 8 3 2298 Ron Griswold SO BISHOP EUSTACE 1:59.12 6 4 2880 Rich Fisher SR HOLY CROSS 1:59.72 4 5 3189 Benjamin Press SR NEWARK ACADEMY 2:00.74 2 6 3531 Andrew Sartorius SR PINGRY 2:00.94 1 7 3517 Matt LaForgia SR PINGRY 2:02.54 8 4035 Reid Cashour 10 SAINT ROSE 2:03.55 9 4053 John Scotto 10 SAINT ROSE 2:04.63 10 2327 William Tso SO BISHOP EUSTACE 2:05.03 11 2814 Joe Lafferty JR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 2:05.98 12 3905 Nick Gagliardi JR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 2:08.00 13 3718 Travis Boscia SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:08.65 14 3144 Dylan Kelly SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 2:09.26 15 2886 Dereck Gore FR HOLY CROSS 2:09.47 16 4322 Aaron Cowan JR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 2:09.91 17 2784 Connor Milanaik SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 2:10.82 18 4051 Richard Savner 11 SAINT ROSE 2:11.44 19 3924 Sam Strader JR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 2:13.23 20 3764 Tyler Sullivan SO SACRED HEART 2:13.32 21 3191 Craig Rathgeber SO NEWARK ACADEMY 2:13.95 22 3734 Victor Porsenna SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:14.16 23 2734 AJ Panzica 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 2:14.79 24 3338 Bobby Vandermeulen SO ORATORY PREP 2:15.38 25 3738 Frankie Vanderveek JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:16.32 26 2719 Jeremy Braunius 10 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 2:16.76 27 3759 Carlos Negron SO SACRED HEART 2:17.03 28 2791 Dillon Seng SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 2:24.66 29 2802 James DeFrancesco FR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 2:27.08 30 2780 Alden Corbett SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 2:29.12 31 3039 Christopher Maturo JR MATER DEI 2:29.58 32 3187 Benjamin Olesky JR NEWARK ACADEMY 2:29.60 33 3036 Gregory Ericksin SO MATER DEI 2:37.28 34 3048 Daniel Tartaglia SO MATER DEI 2:42.46
Event 53 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NP-B ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 3499 Carlton Bowers SR PINGRY 14.98q NWI 2 2 3327 Corey Graves SR ORATORY PREP 15.23q NWI 3 3 3193 Nat Sheppard 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 15.56q NWI 1 4 3763 Andrew Scoma SR SACRED HEART 15.64q NWI 1 5 2912 Adolphus Umoja SR HOLY CROSS 16.53q NWI 3 6 3165 Jeff Maser SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 16.74q NWI 1 7 3498 Godfrey Best SR PINGRY 16.76q NWI 2 8 3511 Robbie Hugin SO PINGRY 16.78q NWI 2 9 2316 Carson Puriefoy FR BISHOP EUSTACE 16.81 NWI 2 10 2738 Joshua Tanis 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 17.00 NWI 3 11 2311 Jimmy Nguyen SR BISHOP EUSTACE 17.32 NWI 3 12 3336 Alex Martynetz JR ORATORY PREP 17.57 NWI 3 13 3186 Jake Okinow FR NEWARK ACADEMY 17.77 NWI 3 14 2903 Elijah Phillips SR HOLY CROSS 17.90 NWI 2 15 3756 Eugene McClure JR SACRED HEART 18.79 NWI 3 16 2325 Victor Stott FR BISHOP EUSTACE 18.87 NWI 1 17 4347 Leonard Hughes 9 IMMACULATE CON M 19.10 NWI 2 18 3181 Brian Knierim JR NEWARK ACADEMY 19.40 NWI 1 19 2896 Tommy Le JR HOLY CROSS 19.49 NWI 2 20 2785 Corey Milanaik SR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 19.78 NWI 1 21 3030 Michael Bryan FR MATER DEI 22.39 NWI 2
Event 53 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NP-B ===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 3499 Carlton Bowers SR PINGRY 14.98 14.94 NWI 10 2 3763 Andrew Scoma SR SACRED HEART 15.64 15.57 NWI 8 3 3193 Nat Sheppard 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 15.56 15.74 NWI 6 4 3511 Robbie Hugin SO PINGRY 16.78 16.23 NWI 4 5 3498 Godfrey Best SR PINGRY 16.76 16.24 NWI 2 6 3165 Jeff Maser SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 16.74 16.65 NWI 1 7 2912 Adolphus Umoja SR HOLY CROSS 16.53 16.77 NWI -- 3327 Corey Graves SR ORATORY PREP 15.23 DQ NWI
Event 60 Boys 200 Meter Dash NP-B ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 2403 Brenton Widgeon SR CARDINAL MCCARRICK 22.3hq NWI 5 2 3499 Carlton Bowers SR PINGRY 22.4hq NWI 5 3 2880 Rich Fisher SR HOLY CROSS 22.9hq NWI 1 4 2878 Chris Engram SO HOLY CROSS 23.3hq NWI 1 5 3625 Mustafa Lawrence QUEEN OF PEACE J23.3hq NWI 1 6 3917 Allen McMurren JR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 23.4hq NWI 5 7 3909 Gordon Hill SO ST. JOSEPH HAMM J23.4hq NWI 4 8 2854 Andre Venner 11 HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN J23.4hq NWI 4 9 3920 Vinny Reed JR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 23.6h NWI 5 9 2302 Mark Lodato FR BISHOP EUSTACE J25.3h NWI 1 9 4040 Louis Garcia 11 SAINT ROSE J25.7h NWI 1 10 3729 Mike Marcano FR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 23.7h NWI 3 11 3323 Gavin Brown JR ORATORY PREP 23.9h NWI 4 11 2720 Austin Bullock 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 23.9h NWI 4 11 3521 David Martin JR PINGRY 23.9h NWI 5 11 2884 Dan Gasper JR HOLY CROSS 23.9h NWI 5 15 3331 Sebastian Lagueme JR ORATORY PREP 24.0h NWI 5 16 2803 Matt DiGiacomo SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 24.2h NWI 3 17 4326 Chris Neenhold FR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 24.3h NWI 2 17 3155 Jovan Campbell JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 24.3h NWI 3 19 2316 Carson Puriefoy FR BISHOP EUSTACE 24.4h NWI 3 20 3034 Christopher Delane FR MATER DEI 24.5h NWI 3 20 2692 Nicholas Barnwell SO DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 24.5h NWI 3 22 3619 Jarret Burroughs QUEEN OF PEACE 24.6h NWI 4 22 3756 Eugene McClure JR SACRED HEART 24.6h NWI 4 24 3175 Dudley Charles JR NEWARK ACADEMY 24.7h NWI 2 24 2809 Dan Golden SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 24.7h NWI 4 24 3185 Brad Meyer SR NEWARK ACADEMY 24.7h NWI 2 27 3047 Joe Strbo FR MATER DEI 24.8h NWI 2 27 2699 David Singer SO DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 24.8h NWI 3 29 4328 Patrick Roche FR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 25.1h NWI 2 29 3632 Nicolas Rogers QUEEN OF PEACE 25.1h NWI 1 31 4329 McKenzey Scott JR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 25.2h NWI 5 32 2718 Samuel Braen 10 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 25.3h NWI 3 34 2314 Matt Pellegrino JR BISHOP EUSTACE 25.4h NWI 2 36 3741 Daniel Bergamo JR SACRED HEART 25.9h NWI 2 37 4349 Christopher Nozier 10 IMMACULATE CON M 26.1h NWI 2 38 3048 Daniel Tartaglia SO MATER DEI 29.9h NWI 1
Event 60 Boys 200 Meter Dash NP-B ===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 2403 Brenton Widgeon SR CARDINAL MCCARRICK 22.3h 22.39 NWI 10 2 3499 Carlton Bowers SR PINGRY 22.4h 22.89 NWI 8 3 2880 Rich Fisher SR HOLY CROSS 22.9h 23.24 NWI 6 4 2878 Chris Engram SO HOLY CROSS 23.3h 23.35 NWI 4 5 3625 Mustafa Lawrence QUEEN OF PEACE 23.3h 23.52 NWI 2 6 3917 Allen McMurren JR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 23.4h 23.62 NWI 1 7 2854 Andre Venner 11 HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 23.4h 23.81 NWI 8 3909 Gordon Hill SO ST. JOSEPH HAMM 23.4h 24.13 NWI
Event 64 Boys 3200 Meter Run NP-B ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 2792 Doug Smith SR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 9:43.85 10 2 4050 Colin Richmond 10 SAINT ROSE 9:50.05 8 3 3517 Matt LaForgia SR PINGRY 9:57.18 6 4 3407 Anthony Andrews SO PATERSON CATHOLIC 9:59.10 4 5 3731 Vinny Nicastro SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 10:01.30 2 6 2883 Julian Gallo SR HOLY CROSS 10:03.10 1 7 3532 Dan Schuchinsky SR PINGRY 10:09.64 8 3730 Tommy Masko SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 10:16.65 9 3719 Tyler Boscia SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 10:18.57 10 3531 Andrew Sartorius SR PINGRY 10:23.04 11 2305 Luke Mazzochette SO BISHOP EUSTACE 10:27.88 12 3194 Joseph Skydel SR NEWARK ACADEMY 10:32.80 13 3141 Steven Fisher SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 10:33.34 14 3046 Daniel Polanco SO MATER DEI 10:37.83 15 3924 Sam Strader JR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 10:43.89 16 2296 Keegan Dougherty SR BISHOP EUSTACE 10:43.94 17 2292 Eric Carpizo SO BISHOP EUSTACE 10:52.08 18 4039 James Dalton 11 SAINT ROSE 10:53.98 19 3159 Andre Guerlain SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 10:55.00 20 3337 Joey Mascola FR ORATORY PREP 10:57.45 21 2877 Dan Dores FR HOLY CROSS 11:05.17 22 2897 Mike McGough FR HOLY CROSS 11:10.98 23 3896 Jon Bekisz SR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 11:12.69 24 2798 Frank Broussard SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 11:19.47 25 3038 Paul Juelis FR MATER DEI 11:21.54 26 3326 Gus Exarhakos SO ORATORY PREP 11:28.55 27 3041 Joe Moore FR MATER DEI 11:29.59 28 4344 Johnis Dupuis 11 IMMACULATE CON M 11:33.61 29 3149 Jim Rice FR MORRIS CATHOLIC 11:35.93 30 3759 Carlos Negron SO SACRED HEART 11:41.81 31 2796 Joe Andricola SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 12:03.20 32 3177 Stephen Coscia SO NEWARK ACADEMY 12:50.64 -- 3198 Matt Willian SO NEWARK ACADEMY DQ
Event 71 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NP-B =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 HOLY CROSS 3:26.08 2 10 1) 2884 Dan Gasper JR 2) 2882 Al Freeman JR 3) 2904 Justin Ramsey SO 4) 2880 Rich Fisher SR 2 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 3:29.14 2 8 1) 3717 Moshood Balogun JR 2) 3736 darryl sessoms JR 3) 3718 Travis Boscia SR 4) 3728 Connor Laverty SR 3 SAINT JOSEPH HAMMONTON 3:34.70 2 6 1) 3920 Vinny Reed JR 2) 3914 Brian Leyden SR 3) 3905 Nick Gagliardi JR 4) 3917 Allen McMurren JR 4 BISHOP EUSTACE 3:36.57 2 4 1) 2295 Joseph DiBari JR 2) 2288 Andrew Arnold SR 3) 2319 Matt Rossi JR 4) 2323 Gregory Sobocinski SO 5 PINGRY 3:37.30 2 2 1) 3511 Robbie Hugin SO 2) 3531 Andrew Sartorius SR 3) 3525 Chris Pike SR 4) 3518 David Louria SR 6 SACRED HEART 3:42.37 2 1 1) 3756 Eugene McClure JR 2) 3763 Andrew Scoma SR 3) 3764 Tyler Sullivan SO 4) 3758 Tom Monfardini JR 7 SAINT ROSE 3:43.69 2 1) 4053 John Scotto 10 2) 4035 Reid Cashour 10 3) 4046 James Moran 10 4) 4050 Colin Richmond 10 8 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 3:45.53 1 1) 2718 Samuel Braen 10 2) 2719 Jeremy Braunius 10 3) 2720 Austin Bullock 12 4) 2734 AJ Panzica 12 9 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 3:48.14 1 1) 2784 Connor Milanaik SO 2) 2785 Corey Milanaik SR 3) 2786 Ryan Milanaik SO 4) 2788 Guy Perez SO 10 MATER DEI 3:52.67 2 1) 3046 Daniel Polanco SO 2) 3034 Christopher Delaney FR 3) 3035 Bart DiMattina JR 4) 3047 Joe Strbo FR
Event 80 Boys Long Jump NP-B ===================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 4353 Matthew Sunga 12 IMMACULATE CON M 22-02.75 NWI 10 2 2295 Joseph DiBari JR BISHOP EUSTACE 21-03.00 NWI 8 3 4329 McKenzey Scott JR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 20-02.50 NWI 6 4 2403 Brenton Widgeon SR CARDINAL MCCARRICK 19-11.00 NWI 4 5 4346 Isaiah Harris 11 IMMACULATE CON M 19-10.00 NWI 2 6 3327 Corey Graves SR ORATORY PREP 19-09.00 NWI 1 7 3728 Connor Laverty SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 19-07.75 NWI 8 3413 Michael Drummond SO PATERSON CATHOLIC 19-07.50 NWI 9 3426 Maurice Mc Donald SR PATERSON CATHOLIC 18-09.00 NWI 9 3165 Jeff Maser SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 18-09.00 NWI 11 3515 Randall Jordan JR PINGRY 18-07.75 NWI 12 2309 Vincent Morrone FR BISHOP EUSTACE 18-07.50 NWI 13 3169 Stephen Smith SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 18-04.50 NWI 14 3763 Andrew Scoma SR SACRED HEART 18-04.25 NWI 15 3193 Nat Sheppard 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 18-04.00 NWI 16 4053 John Scotto 10 SAINT ROSE 18-02.75 NWI 16 2903 Elijah Phillips SR HOLY CROSS 18-02.75 NWI 18 2786 Ryan Milanaik SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 17-11.00 NWI 19 3767 Dan Williams SR SACRED HEART 17-05.75 NWI 20 2803 Matt DiGiacomo SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 17-05.50 NWI 21 2912 Adolphus Umoja SR HOLY CROSS 17-05.00 NWI 22 3498 Godfrey Best SR PINGRY 17-04.25 NWI 23 3720 Steve Bradford SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 17-03.00 NWI 23 3415 Jaqueiss Gerald JR PATERSON CATHOLIC 17-03.00 NWI 25 3034 Christopher Delane FR MATER DEI 16-11.00 NWI 26 2787 David Orr SR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 16-10.25 NWI 27 2782 Matthews Harris SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 16-09.00 NWI 28 3896 Jon Bekisz SR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 16-07.50 NWI 29 3186 Jake Okinow FR NEWARK ACADEMY 16-06.25 NWI 30 3530 Wesley Salazar SR PINGRY 16-00.50 NWI 31 2904 Justin Ramsey SO HOLY CROSS 15-07.75 NWI 32 2827 Jack Ogu FR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 15-05.50 NWI 33 2692 Nicholas Barnwell SO DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 15-03.25 NWI 34 2699 David Singer SO DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 15-02.50 NWI
Event 86 Boys Shot Put NP-B ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 2960 Rory Walsh HUDSON CATHOLIC 46-10.75 10 2 3533 Grant Thomas SR PINGRY 45-04.50 8 3 2813 Nate Krier SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 44-08.50 6 4 3115 Michael D'Andrea 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 44-04.50 4 5 2879 Aaron Faunte SR HOLY CROSS 43-09.00 2 6 3507 Matt Ford SR PINGRY 43-08.25 1 7 2885 Dwayne Glass JR HOLY CROSS 42-06.00 8 3715 Alex Almeida SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 41-06.50 9 3151 Mike Schwarzenbach SR MORRIS CATHOLIC 41-06.25 10 2808 Bruce Garwood SR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 40-03.00 11 3726 Pat Gora JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 39-00.00 12 3044 Christopher Pace SO MATER DEI 38-04.25 13 3173 Blake Alex SO NEWARK ACADEMY 37-11.00 14 3535 Brian Zhou JR PINGRY 37-08.00 15 2831 Chris Reichardt FR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 35-06.00 16 2893 Mike Kane FR HOLY CROSS 35-00.25 17 2315 Kevin Poniatowicz JR BISHOP EUSTACE 34-08.00 18 4349 Christopher Nozier 10 IMMACULATE CON M 32-06.25 19 3196 Noah Weingarten JR NEWARK ACADEMY 32-02.25 20 2301 Vincent Larson FR BISHOP EUSTACE 30-06.00 21 3761 Jake Nitsche SO SACRED HEART 29-10.00 22 3045 Charles Pipitone SO MATER DEI 28-01.25 23 3028 Sean Austin SO MATER DEI 25-04.00 -- 2290 Nicholas Battaglia SO BISHOP EUSTACE FOUL
Event 91 Boys High Jump NP-B ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 4346 Isaiah Harris 11 IMMACULATE CON M 6-02.00 10 2 2293 James Cirone JR BISHOP EUSTACE 5-10.00 7 2 2295 Joseph DiBari JR BISHOP EUSTACE 5-10.00 7 4 2818 Craig Malkowicz FR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC J5-10.00 4 5 3655 Stephen D'Onofrio JR RANNEY J5-10.00 2 6 3426 Maurice Mc Donald SR PATERSON CATHOLIC 5-08.00 0.25 6 2911 Pete Toso SO HOLY CROSS 5-08.00 0.25 6 2912 Adolphus Umoja SR HOLY CROSS 5-08.00 0.25 6 3165 Jeff Maser SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD 5-08.00 0.25 10 3765 Boone Swanberg JR SACRED HEART J5-08.00 11 3498 Godfrey Best SR PINGRY 5-04.00 11 2741 Nathaniel Van Eck 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 5-04.00 11 2863 Alan Bacho SR HOLY CROSS 5-04.00 11 3035 Bart DiMattina JR MATER DEI 5-04.00 11 2300 Scott Hyland FR BISHOP EUSTACE 5-04.00 11 2782 Matthews Harris SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 5-04.00 11 3415 Jaqueiss Gerald JR PATERSON CATHOLIC 5-04.00 11 2788 Guy Perez SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 5-04.00 11 3530 Wesley Salazar SR PINGRY 5-04.00
Event 95 Boys Pole Vault NP-B ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 4270 Jonathan Brinkerho SO VERITAS 14-00.00 10 2 4271 Josh Brinkerhoff SR VERITAS 13-06.00 8 3 2865 Bobby Becker SR HOLY CROSS 11-06.00 6 4 2890 Drew Harris JR HOLY CROSS J11-06.00 4 5 2727 Andrew Flores 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 11-00.00 2 6 3757 Matthew McMahon SO SACRED HEART 10-06.00 1 7 2872 Collin Chirichella SO HOLY CROSS 10-00.00 7 4033 Gary Brown 11 SAINT ROSE 10-00.00 7 4047 Christopher Nicker 10 SAINT ROSE 10-00.00 10 2805 Robert Fichera FR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 9-00.00 10 3743 Rob Bishop FR SACRED HEART 9-00.00 10 3506 Will Fisher SO PINGRY 9-00.00 -- 3509 Ben Hamm SO PINGRY NH
========================================================================================= Men - NP-B - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) Pingry 99 2) Holy Cross 65.50 3) Bishop Eustace 48 4) Immaculate Conception Mon 34 5) Saint Joseph Hammonton 31 6) Cardinal McCarrick 24 7) Paterson Catholic 20.25 8) EASTERN CHRISTIAN 20 9) Veritas 18 10) Roselle Catholic 16 11) Newark Academy 15 12) Sacred Heart 14 13) Gloucester Catholic 12 13) Saint Rose 12 15) Queen of Peace 10 15) Mater Dei 10 15) Hudson Catholic 10 15) Gill St. Bernard's 10 19) Oratory Prep 7 20) WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 6 20) Montclair Kimberley 6 22) Saint Patrick's 4 23) Ranney 2 24) Morristown-Beard 1.25 Boys 1 Boys 2 Boys 3 Girls 1 Girls 2 Girls 3 Event 4 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 3 More news
History for New Jersey NJSIAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
|