Folders |
2017 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
NJSIAA Group 1
Mens ResultsNJSIAA Group 4
Mens Results
NJSIAA Non-Public A
Mens Results
NJSIAA Group 2Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Melton, Bo 12 Cedar Creek 10.85 11.05q NWI 3
2 Stevens, Desmond 11 Lincoln HS 11.15 11.08q NWI 2
3 Dailey, Quazier 12 Manchester R 10.89 11.11q NWI 3
4 Beasely, Jahmir 10 Sterling HS 10.95 11.20q NWI 3
5 Greene, Isaiah 11 West Side HS 11.11 11.21q NWI 2
6 Fitts, Josh 12 Roselle - Ab 11.35 11.26q NWI 2
7 Adorno, Nicolo 11 Barnegat Twp 11.00 11.30q NWI 3
8 Wright, Kiwayne 12 Hanover Park 10.95 11.32q NWI 3
9 Baker, Max 10 Ramapo HS 11.23 11.38 NWI 2
10 Zambrano, David 12 Newton HS 11.17 11.39 NWI 2
11 Rice, Damon 11 Camden HS 11.08 11.44 NWI 3
12 Miller, Marques 10 Oakcrest HS 11.09 11.46 NWI 3
13 Nocilla, Andrew 12 Glen Rock HS 11.37 11.49 NWI 1
13 Agyemang, Kwaku 12 Parsippany H 11.17 11.49 NWI 2
15 Klingen, Hasan 10 Lakeland Reg 11.38 11.52 NWI 1
16 Martin, Tahj 12 Fort Lee HS 10.89 11.55 NWI 3
17 Pisano, Jordan 11 Holmdel HS 11.55 11.67 NWI 1
18 Villafane, Edgardo 11 North Plainf 11.60 11.69 NWI 1
19 Caldwell, J-Von 12 Central HS 11.36 11.70 NWI 1
20 Kelley, Ramir 11 Manchester R 11.33 11.82 NWI 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Melton, Bo 12 Cedar Creek 11.05 10.87 NWI 10
2 Stevens, Desmond 11 Lincoln HS 11.08 10.90 NWI 8
3 Fitts, Josh 12 Roselle - Ab 11.26 11.07 NWI 6
4 Dailey, Quazier 12 Manchester R 11.11 11.08 NWI 4
5 Adorno, Nicolo 11 Barnegat Twp 11.30 11.11 NWI 2
6 Beasely, Jahmir 10 Sterling HS 11.20 11.13 NWI 1
7 Greene, Isaiah 11 West Side HS 11.21 11.16 NWI
8 Wright, Kiwayne 12 Hanover Park 11.32 11.33 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 2
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Aguilera, Andrew 12 Governor Liv 21.91 22.01 0.8 3 10
2 Melton, Bo 12 Cedar Creek 21.90 22.03 0.8 3 8
3 Beasely, Jahmir 10 Sterling HS 22.03 22.23 0.8 3 6
4 Burgess, Taj 12 Carteret HS 22.14 22.30 0.8 3 4
5 Anzel, Nathan 12 Hackettstown 22.83 22.61 2.1 1 2
6 Jones, Quincy 9 Jefferson Tw 22.74 22.68 2.1 1 1
7 Byrne, Mac 10 Holmdel HS 22.79 22.71 2.1 1
8 Martin, Tahj 12 Fort Lee HS 21.85 22.74 0.8 3
9 Huertas, Michael 12 Fort Lee HS 21.93 22.75 0.8 3
10 Smith, Deshai 12 South Plainf 22.26 22.76 0.1 2
11 Walker, Tarence 12 Pleasantvill 22.08 22.77 0.8 3
12 Dailey, Quazier 12 Manchester R 21.83 22.79 0.8 3
13 Clark, Darin 12 Sterling HS 22.44 22.81 0.1 2
14 Adorno, Nicolo 11 Barnegat Twp 22.37 22.93 0.1 2
15 Baker, Max 10 Ramapo HS 22.89 22.95 2.1 1
16 Howell, Onaje 11 Willingboro 22.59 22.98 0.1 2
17 Fitts, Josh 12 Roselle - Ab 22.51 23.02 0.1 2
18 Wolverton, Zachary 10 Sussex Co. V 23.32 23.21 2.1 1
19 Agyemang, Kwaku 12 Parsippany H 22.66 23.41 0.1 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kalieta Jr, Thomas 12 Matawan Reg. 48.35 47.69 3 10
2 Burgess, Taj 12 Carteret HS 48.25 47.91 3 8
3 Walker, Tarence 12 Pleasantvill 49.79 49.11 3 6
4 Smith, Deshai 12 South Plainf 50.48 49.85 3 4
5 Rice, Damon 11 Camden HS 50.53 50.32 2 2
6 Anzel, Nathan 12 Hackettstown 50.70 50.38 2 1
7 Adorno, Nicolo 11 Barnegat Twp 50.16 50.42 3
8 Johnson, Jacore 11 Hanover Park 49.07 50.64 3
9 Fox, Jimmy 12 Parsippany H 50.64 50.83 2
10 Thomas, William 11 Rutherford H 51.11 50.96 2
11 Agyemang, Kwaku 12 Parsippany H 50.22 51.18 3
12 Coto, Cristian 10 Willingboro 51.58 51.36 1
12 Varano, Thomas 10 Pascack Hill 50.64 51.36 2
14 Navarro, Jacob 12 Matawan Reg. 51.22 51.39 2
15 Sanchez, Andrew 10 River Dell H 50.60 51.40 2
16 Sharp, Noah 11 Newton HS 50.52 51.63 3
17 Petrazzuolo, Michael 11 Ramapo HS 51.11 51.69 2
18 Hall, Zachery 10 Matawan Reg. 51.23 51.86 1
19 McNamara, Ryan 10 Manasquan HS 51.32 53.14 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rickerby, Haig 12 McNair Acade 1:55.21 1:53.49 2 10
2 Beyer, Charles 12 Rumson-Fair 1:56.13 1:55.40 2 8
3 Thoma, Joseph 11 Whippany Par 1:56.48 1:56.31 2 6
4 Gess, Derek 10 Haddonfield 1:56.94 1:56.91 2 4
5 Bundy, Quentin 10 Pleasantvill 1:57.79 1:56.95 2 2
6 Ismail, Zubayr 12 Science Park 1:57.07 1:57.16 2 1
7 Cooper, Aaron 12 Willingboro 1:57.21 1:57.58 2
8 Jones, Howard 12 Sterling HS 1:57.26 1:57.63 2
9 Downey, Ryan 12 Whippany Par 1:57.78 1:57.84 2
10 Weiss, Patrick 12 Vernon Twp H 1:57.91 1:58.38 2
11 Kuberiet, Caleb 12 South Plainf 1:59.22 1:58.42 1
12 Pearson, Gunnar 12 Barnegat Twp 1:57.01 1:58.83 2
13 Jensen, Brayden 10 Sparta HS 1:58.18 1:58.87 2
14 Gruters, Stuart 11 Bernards HS 1:59.27 1:58.89 1
15 Rychkov, Roman 11 Robbinsville 1:58.42 1:59.63 1
16 Tadano, Sawyer 12 Madison HS 1:59.44 2:00.10 1
17 Lupo, Chris 11 Parsippany H 2:01.77 2:01.47 1
18 Michielini, Anthony 12 Pascack Hill 1:58.22 2:01.86 1
19 Bieri, Kristofer 12 Westwood HS 1:58.21 2:01.97 1
20 Mccabe, Joe 11 Glen Rock HS 1:58.19 2:02.58 1
21 Spenzos, Michael 11 Hanover Park 2:03.50 2:06.52 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hart, Devin 10 Pt. Pleasant 4:16.68 4:09.49 10
2 Romero, Chris 11 Voorhees HS 4:17.45 4:09.74 8
3 Beyer, Charles 12 Rumson-Fair 4:26.41 4:20.44 6
4 Gess, Derek 10 Haddonfield 4:20.54 4:20.51 4
5 Gruters, Stuart 11 Bernards HS 4:24.98 4:21.53 2
6 Thoma, Joseph 11 Whippany Par 4:27.18 4:21.57 1
7 Nasser, Fahd 11 McNair Acade 4:26.33 4:24.53
8 Forino, Bryan 12 Vernon Twp H 4:22.86 4:24.57
9 Miller, Ty 12 Northern Val 4:27.00 4:28.95
10 Jensen, Brayden 10 Sparta HS 4:27.30 4:29.05
11 Cooper, Jared 10 Mountain Lak 4:29.84 4:29.33
12 Tirado, Blade 12 Northern Val 4:31.72 4:31.67
13 Dragon, Luke 10 Pt. Pleasant 4:27.93 4:32.44
14 Flood, Colin 10 Manasquan HS 4:26.07 4:33.85
15 Hayden, Justin 10 Caldwell HS 4:37.59 4:35.85
16 Dominquez, Angel 9 Dover HS 4:37.64 4:41.45
17 Barkouch, Younass 12 McNair Acade 4:25.88 4:41.69
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hart, Devin 10 Pt. Pleasant 9:17.21 9:07.40 10
2 Ungvarsky, Michael 12 Cinnaminson 9:40.02 9:28.69 8
3 Miller, Ty 12 Northern Val 9:36.78 9:32.90 6
4 Nasser, Fahd 11 McNair Acade 9:51.97 9:33.56 4
5 Cooper, Jared 10 Mountain Lak 9:54.68 9:35.03 2
6 Barkouch, Younass 12 McNair Acade 9:37.89 9:36.15 1
7 Hackley, Donavan 12 Raritan HS 9:57.54 9:42.83
8 Berger, Will 11 Lower Cape M 9:46.43 9:46.07
9 Tirado, Blade 12 Northern Val 9:43.72 9:48.54
10 Eisenhower, Greg 10 Haddonfield 9:47.80 9:49.84
11 Kaczorowski, Nick 12 Ramsey HS 9:46.76 9:57.41
12 Jaffe, Ean 11 Holmdel HS 10:03.37 10:03.47
13 Oscovitch, Matt 12 Sussex Co. V 9:32.80 10:04.33
14 Calichman, Logan 11 Governor Liv 10:03.76 10:05.42
15 Larsen, Tim 11 Northern Val 9:49.74 10:06.18
16 Colantoni, Vincent 9 Parsippany H 10:05.03 10:09.30
17 Arnold, Justin 11 Cinnaminson 9:50.17 10:11.15
18 Gabay, Austin 9 Cinnaminson 9:51.01 10:14.38
19 Tapia-Suarez, Gabriel 12 Leonia HS 10:08.89 10:24.09
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aguilera, Andrew 12 Governor Liv 14.27 14.81q -1.7 3
2 Greene, Isaiah 11 West Side HS 14.30 14.83q -1.7 3
3 Flores, Spencer 12 Haddonfield 14.89 14.89q -1.7 3
4 Ladzinski, Doug 11 Governor Liv 14.84 14.98q -1.7 3
5 Memoli, Jack 11 Voorhees HS 14.93 15.36q -1.7 3
6 Alston, Dave 12 Matawan Reg. 14.83 15.39q -1.7 3
7 Gonzalez, Ajay 11 Manchester R 15.54 15.48q -0.3 2
8 Peterson, Andrew 12 Northern Val 15.26 15.74q -0.3 2
8 Olunlade, Teslim 11 Lyndhurst HS 15.67 15.74q -1.2 1
10 Sapienza, Matthew 10 Holmdel HS 15.20 15.75q -1.7 3
11 Doe, Harrison 10 Oakcrest HS 15.55 15.81q -0.3 2
12 Horowitz, Garrett 10 Robbinsville 15.92 15.87q -1.2 1
13 Lam, Elliot 12 Northern Val 15.48 16.07q -0.3 2
14 Martin, Christian 10 Whippany Par 15.32 16.14q -0.3 2
15 Marshall, Jake 11 Mountain Lak 15.79 16.17q -1.2 1
16 Hayduk, Dylan 12 Whippany Par 15.52 16.21q -0.3 2
17 Waring, John 11 Manasquan HS 15.92 16.43 -1.2 1
18 Cho, Eric 12 Fort Lee HS 15.82 16.47 -1.2 1
-- Beckford, Jahaad 12 Willingboro 15.19 DNF -1.7 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 2
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Aguilera, Andrew 12 Governor Liv 14.81 14.25 -1.2 2 10
2 Greene, Isaiah 11 West Side HS 14.83 14.56 -1.2 2 8
3 Flores, Spencer 12 Haddonfield 14.89 14.60 -1.2 2 6
4 Ladzinski, Doug 11 Governor Liv 14.98 14.87 -1.2 2 4
5 Memoli, Jack 11 Voorhees HS 15.36 14.97 -1.2 2 2
6 Alston, Dave 12 Matawan Reg. 15.39 15.08 -1.2 2 1
7 Gonzalez, Ajay 11 Manchester R 15.48 15.20 1.1 1
8 Peterson, Andrew 12 Northern Val 15.74 15.37 1.1 1
-- Olunlade, Teslim 11 Lyndhurst HS 15.74 FS 1.1 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aguilera, Andrew 12 Governor Liv 54.12 54.68 3 10
2 Peterson, Andrew 12 Northern Val 54.87 55.01 3 8
3 Fabian, Randy 12 Carteret HS 56.25 55.21 3 6
4 Beckford, Jahaad 12 Willingboro 56.34 55.48 3 4
5 Nappi, Liam 12 Matawan Reg. 55.23 55.53 3 2
6 Antonelli, Carlo 12 River Dell H 56.14 55.68 3 1
7 Ladzinski, Doug 11 Governor Liv 54.93 55.70 3
8 Walker-Muhammad, Haafiz 11 Camden HS 56.48 56.46 2
9 Lam, Elliot 12 Northern Val 57.60 56.57 2
10 Ionato, Serban 11 Northern Val 57.66 57.06 1
11 Laurent, Connor 12 Mahwah HS 56.48 57.15 2
12 Watson, DeVon 12 Willingboro 58.00 57.20 1
13 Moran, Justin 10 Mountain Lak 57.10 57.31 2
14 Sanders, Jordan 11 Lyndhurst HS 56.78 57.82 2
15 Mejia, Juan Enmanuel 11 Ridgefield P 57.11 58.01 2
16 Horowitz, Garrett 10 Robbinsville 58.24 58.15 1
17 Memoli, Jack 11 Voorhees HS 56.07 58.50 3
18 Coker, Jakai 10 West Side HS 57.02 58.77 2
19 Dennis, Christian 12 Oakcrest HS 58.04 1:01.17 1
20 Sarni, Richard 11 Kittatinny H 57.12 1:03.95 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Willingboro HS 'A' 43.69 43.05 2 10
1) Hines, Akbar 12 2) Howell, Onaje 11
3) Watson, DeVon 12 4) Murray, Amir 12
5) Nah, Albert 11 6) Milton, George 12
7) Valme, Elijah 10 8)
2 Barnegat Twp. HS 'A' 43.58 43.10 3 8
1) Adorno, Nicolo 11 2) Gomez, Justin 9
3) Schmitz, Jake 12 4) Smith-Fernandez, Dewight 10
5) Beaucicault, Kirston 12 6) Cruz, Ralph 9
7) Davis Jr, Ramone 12 8) Tai, Aden 10
3 Fort Lee HS 'A' 43.62 43.27 3 6
1) Martin, Tahj 12 2) Huertas, Michael 12
3) Montoya, Emanuel 11 4) Weingord, Wesley 12
5) Kothari, Avant 10 6) Cho, Eric 12
7) Im, Jacob 11 8) Kim, Aaron 9
4 Camden HS 'A' 43.70 J43.27 2 4
1) Catoe, Imir 9 2) Evans, Hakeem 9
3) Hudson, JaJuan 10 4) Rice, Damon 11
5) Nock, Ra'Mer 10 6) Byers, Savion 11
7) Williams, Donald 10 8)
5 Sterling HS 'A' 43.63 43.40 3 2
1) Beasely, Jahmir 10 2) Bennett, Gary 11
3) Clark, Darin 12 4) Naegele, Chris 10
5) Deanly, Joel 11 6) Young, Marquise 12
6 West Side HS 'A' 43.57 43.43 3 1
1) Coker, Jakai 10 2) Williams, Shaquan 12
3) Desloges, Theophilus 12 4) Greene, Isaiah 11
5) Arline, Jalen 10 6) Lawrence, Alphonso 11
7 Hanover Park HS 'A' 43.33 43.46 3
1) Cunningham, Ryan 11 2) Heyman, Brian 11
3) Wright, Kiwayne 12 4) Johnson, Jacore 11
5) Stavropoulos, John 12 6) Sabeh, Hikmat 10
7) Quiogue, Ryan 9 8) Stephenson, Mateo 10
8 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS 'A' 44.05 43.52 2
1) Eme, Anthony 12 2) Jean, Backley 12
3) Fitts, Josh 12 4) Porter, Taylor 11
5) Carrero, Shaiem 11 6) Lormejuste, Marvens 11
9 North Plainfield HS 'A' 43.63 43.71 3
1) Duncan, Daniel 9 2) Villafane, Edgardo 11
3) Prince, Naseair 10 4) Smith, Brandon 11
5) Fowler, Rey 11 6)
10 Pleasantville HS 'A' 43.56 43.75 3
1) Tabb, Jordan 12 2) Bundy, Quentin 10
3) Evans, Tay'shon 12 4) Walker, Tarence 12
5) Scott, Dale 9 6) Toure, Mohammed 10
7) Glover, Elijah 10 8)
11 Oakcrest HS 'A' 43.86 43.93 2
1) Doe, Harrison 10 2) Shanks, Elijah 10
3) Carter, Myles 10 4) Miller, Marques 10
5) Carter, Matt 11 6) Andrews, Imaad 9
7) Daniel, Dominique 11 8)
12 Holmdel HS 'A' 44.47 44.07 1
1) Byrne, Mac 10 2) Sapienza, Matthew 10
3) Granado, Tyler 11 4) Pisano, Jordan 11
5) Day, Ryan 10 6)
13 Parsippany HS 'A' 43.97 44.12 2
1) Agyemang, Kwaku 12 2) Agyemang, Nana 9
3) Josaphat, Jenkins 12 4) Qureshi, Hamza 12
5) Colasuonno, Anthony 9 6) Lim, Nicholas 10
7) Hill, Anthony 12 8)
14 Central HS 'A' 44.63 44.17 1
1) Caldwell, J-Von 12 2) Cleveland, Naheem 11
3) Guzman, Anthony 12 4) Parker, Stephan 11
15 Northern Valley HS - Demarest 'A' 44.05 44.56 2
1) Pialtos, James 12 2) Ionato, Serban 11
3) Lam, Elliot 12 4) Peterson, Andrew 12
5) Bae, Sung Su 11 6) Anavim, Andrew 12
16 Jefferson Twp. HS 'A' 44.11 44.72 1
1) Terpstra, Dylan 12 2) Makinde, Oluremi 9
3) Jones, Quincy 9 4) Torres, Jalen 12
5) Mola, Austin 11 6)
17 Pascack Hills HS 'A' 44.39 44.77 1
1) DiChiaro, Daniel 12 2) Varano, Thomas 10
3) Wyman, Jack 12 4) Boggio, Cameron 12
5) Kyle, Wyman 10 6) Port, Michael 11
7) Nunez, Justin 11 8) Landau, Liam 10
18 Hillside HS 'A' 45.52 45.32 1
1) Biggins, Nahree 9 2) Flip, Jahaad 12
3) Thomas, Al'Quan 10 4) Vincent, Lipheteson 11
5) Delva, Johanthon 9 6) Thompson, Gillean 10
7) Vincent, Denilson 11 8) McAlister, Nathan 12
19 Leonia HS 'A' 45.16 45.68 1
1) Elmoudni, Sayid 11 2) Nyirongo, Wanangwa 9
3) Robaina, Brandan 10 4) Russell, Kyle 12
5) Fernandez, Julian 9 6) Fitzgerald, Matthew 10
7) Marson, Marcus 12 8)
-- Newton HS 'A' 43.58 DQ 3
1) Urena, Jorge 12 2) Zambrano, David 12
3) Porzuelo, Harvy 12 4) Sharp, Noah 11
5) Ayoso, Kevin 10 6) Briones, Anthony 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Matawan Reg. HS 'A' 3:19.65 3:20.10 3 10
1) Nappi, Liam 12 2) Hall, Zachery 10
3) Kalieta Jr, Thomas 12 4) Serrano, Charlie 10
5) Navarro, Jacob 12 6) Sumner, Justin 9
2 Willingboro HS 'A' 3:22.55 3:21.60 3 8
1) Beckford, Jahaad 12 2) Cooper, Aaron 12
3) King, Jayaire 10 4) Howell, Onaje 11
5) Jones, Reginald 10 6) Hughes, Malique 12
7) Robertson, Joshua 11 8) Milton, George 12
3 Fort Lee HS 'A' 3:23.82 3:23.82 3 6
1) Im, Jacob 11 2) Huertas, Michael 12
3) Martin, Tahj 12 4) Weingord, Wesley 12
5) Cardenes, Armando 11 6) Kothari, Avant 10
7) Fransisco, Kelvin 12 8) Cho, Eric 12
4 Pleasantville HS 'A' 3:25.52 3:24.15 3 4
1) Bundy, Quentin 10 2) Tabb, Jordan 12
3) Evans, Tay'shon 12 4) Walker, Tarence 12
5) Scott, Dale 9 6) Moronta, Gabriel 9
5 Governor Livingston HS 'A' 3:26.57 3:24.70 3 2
1) Aguilera, Andrew 12 2) Quinn, Kilian 12
3) Khalfani, Jakada 11 4) Ladzinski, Doug 11
5) Ladzinski, Justin 9 6) DeMicco, Joe 11
7) Reiner, Evan 11 8) Calichman, Logan 11
6 Robbinsville HS 'A' 3:26.08 3:25.10 3 1
1) Horowitz, Garrett 10 2) Brien, Caleb 10
3) Lester, Jalen 10 4) Rychkov, Roman 11
5) Carnevale, Trey 12 6) Romanow, Zachary 12
7) Morelli, Tyler 10 8) Snyder, Brian 11
7 Pascack Hills HS 'A' 3:25.49 3:25.83 3
1) Sen, Joshua 12 2) Rossig, Jack 12
3) Michielini, Anthony 12 4) Varano, Thomas 10
5) Wyman, Jack 12 6) Port, Michael 11
7) Ryan, Matthew 10 8) Qasem, Dean 9
8 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS 'A' 3:26.36 1
1) Brown, Allen 11 2) Fitts, Josh 12
3) Jean, Backley 12 4) Porter, Taylor 11
5) Eme, Anthony 12 6)
9 West Side HS 'A' 3:28.27 3:26.76 1
1) Gentles, Jarrett 10 2) Bell, James 10
3) Coker, Jakai 10 4) Williams, Shaquan 12
5) Arline, Jalen 10 6) James, Jimlee 11
7) Desloges, Theophilus 12 8)
10 Hackettstown HS 'A' 3:27.34 3:27.40 2
1) Burke, Shawn 11 2) Hoskins, Richie 11
3) Tisseverasinghe, Arjun 12 4) Anzel, Nathan 12
5) Javier, Issac 9 6) Russack, Jason 11
7) Sciaretta, T j 12 8)
11 Westwood HS 'A' 3:27.80 3:28.70 2
1) Andriopoulos, Jason 11 2) Bieri, Kristofer 12
3) Daley, Alex 10 4) Lukaszcyk, Cole 12
5) 6) Kazlau, Daniel 11
12 Whippany Park HS 'A' 3:28.40 3:29.05 1
1) Berkowitz, Jason 12 2) Thoma, Nicholas 11
3) Thoma, Joseph 11 4) Downey, Ryan 12
5) Hayduk, Dylan 12 6) Martin, Christian 10
7) Kuzemczak, Andrew 12 8) Ulichny, Christopher 12
13 Northern Valley HS - Demarest 'A' 3:24.54 3:29.17 3
1) Pialtos, James 12 2) Munoz, Josh 11
3) Panzella, Chris 11 4) Peterson, Andrew 12
5) Bae, Sung Su 11 6) Welzer, Will 12
14 River Dell HS 'A' 3:27.37 3:29.30 2
1) Ahn, Ed 10 2) Antonelli, Carlo 12
3) Cappola, Tim 11 4) Sanchez, Andrew 10
5) Murray, Daniel 12 6) Quinn, Nick 12
7) Riegel, Conor 12 8) Horn, Chris 12
15 Delaware Valley HS 'A' 3:27.79 3:29.31 1
1) Henderson, Chris 11 2) Smith, Gabriel 12
3) Maxwell, Patrick 11 4) Armstrong, William 12
16 Carteret HS 'A' 3:28.25 3:29.50 2
1) Kelley-Gordon, Stephon 10 2) Fabian, Randy 12
3) Longo, Trevor 12 4) Burgess, Taj 12
5) Kebe, Hamady 9 6)
17 Newton HS 'A' 3:28.53 3:29.67 1
1) Ayoso, Kevin 10 2) Maker, Charlie 11
3) Arias, Luismy 11 4) Sharp, Noah 11
5) Burke, Michael 12 6) Porzuelo, Harvy 12
18 Mahwah HS 'A' 3:26.91 3:29.80 2
1) Bonfield, Evan 12 2) Nagotko, James 12
3) Laurent, Connor 12 4) Olu-Wehuje, Jay 12
5) 6) Shukla, Nitin 10
7) Choo, Caleb 9 8) Edwards, Ebner 12
19 Oakcrest HS 'A' 3:27.87 3:30.10 2
1) Carter, Myles 10 2) Roque, Alfonso 12
3) Prempeh, Andy 12 4) Dennis, Christian 12
5) Carter, Matt 11 6) Spencer, Chase 11
7) James-Hearns, Ziaharr 10 8)
20 North Plainfield HS 'A' 3:28.53 3:32.52 1
1) Duncan, Daniel 9 2) Forrester, Kevin 12
3) Gilmore, Quinn 12 4) Villafane, Edgardo 11
5) Toxqui, Federico 12 6) Prince, Naseair 10
21 Hanover Park HS 'A' 3:27.39 3:36.70 2
1) Macolino, Antonio 12 2) Cunningham, Ryan 11
3) Quiogue, Ryan 9 4) Johnson, Jacore 11
5) Bruncaj, Dilon 10 6) Stephenson, Mateo 10
7) Garcia, Jon 11 8) Wright, Kiwayne 12
-- Camden HS 'A' 3:27.27 FS 2
1) Evans, Hakeem 9 2) Rice, Damon 11
3) Walker-Muhammad, Haafiz 11 4) Williams, Donald 10
5) Hudson, JaJuan 10 6) Morris-Daniels, Damier 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Voorhees HS 'A' 7:55.86 7:59.24 2 10
1) Romero, Chris 11 2) Capone, Joseph 11
3) Minor, Evan 12 4) Page, Maxwell 10
5) Cowell, Matt 12 6)
2 McNair Academic HS 'A' 8:10.69 8:00.44 2 8
1) Nasser, Fahd 11 2) Osman, Mohamed 11
3) Hardy, Marcus 10 4) Rickerby, Haig 12
5) Barkouch, Younass 12 6) Belhadj, Alaa 12
7) Hudson, Kasir 12 8) Vazquez, Steve 11
3 Whippany Park HS 'A' 8:18.96 8:06.14 1 6
1) Thoma, Nicholas 11 2) Thoma, Joseph 11
3) Downey, Ryan 12 4) Zipeto, Nick 12
5) Cayir, Emre 11 6) Ulichny, Christopher 12
4 Northern Valley HS - Demarest 'A' 8:11.25 8:07.16 2 4
1) Larsen, Tim 11 2) Ragusa, Jake 11
3) Munoz, Josh 11 4) Nam, Justin 12
7) Evar, Ben 12 8) Welzer, Will 12
5 South Plainfield HS 'A' 8:12.74 8:07.92 2 2
1) Garcia, Alejandro 11 2) Kuberiet, Caleb 12
3) Lehman, Keith 10 4) Sookhu, Kyle 12
5) Garcia, Ignacio 12 6) Ruiz, Angel 12
7) Globis, Adam 11 8)
6 Haddonfield Mem. HS 'A' 8:17.84 8:08.48 1 1
1) Gess, Derek 10 2) Murray, Zachariah 10
3) Eisenhower, Greg 10 4) Weiner, Griffin 10
5) Riddell, Martin 9 6) Colehower, Luke 10
7) Dwyer, John 11 8) Campiglia, Sean 10
7 Cinnaminson HS 'A' 8:10.97 8:08.74 2
1) Adams, Max 11 2) Arnold, Justin 11
3) Ungvarsky, Michael 12 4) Ungvarsky, Tommy 10
5) Gabay, Austin 9 6) Liu, Steven 12
7) Vogel, Colin 10 8) Williams, Jahmil 12
8 Matawan Reg. HS 'A' 8:08.27 8:11.45 2
1) LoPresti, Dylan 10 2) Bland, Jack 11
3) Serrano, Charlie 10 4) Sumner, Justin 9
5) Mehari, Mal 10 6) Montaperto, Andrew 12
7) Nappi, Liam 12 8)
9 Manasquan HS 'A' 8:15.51 8:14.16 1
1) Flood, Colin 10 2) Gilbert, Grant 11
3) Kelly, Danny 11 4) Sugrue, Brian 10
5) McNamara, Ryan 10 6)
10 Holmdel HS 'A' 8:14.47 8:14.77 1
1) Barbaro, Joe 12 2) Parvataneni, Srithanay 11
3) Rafla, Daniel 11 4) Snodgrass, Jacob 11
5) Jaffe, Ean 11 6) Cruz, Andrew 11
11 Robbinsville HS 'A' 8:13.61 8:16.96 2
1) Hastie, Bobby 12 2) Brien, Caleb 10
3) Carnevale, Trey 12 4) Rychkov, Roman 11
5) White, Dan 10 6) Gommoll, Chase 11
7) Anderson, Nick 11 8)
12 Westwood HS 'A' 8:24.39 8:18.22 1
1) Andriopoulos, Jason 11 2) Bieri, Kristofer 12
3) Ivanoff, Steven 11 4) Kazlau, Daniel 11
5) 6) Osterhus, Luke 11
7) Vides, Daniel 11 8) Osterhus, Jonah 9
13 Ramsey HS 'A' 8:13.53 8:19.43 2
1) Kaczorowski, Nick 12 2) Perry, David 10
3) Schneider, Alex 10 4) Illes, Justin 10
5) 6) Novak, Rob 10
14 Willingboro HS 'A' 8:17.85 8:20.27 1
1) Beckford, Jahaad 12 2) Cooper, Aaron 12
3) Robertson, Joshua 11 4) Hughes, Malique 12
5) Coto, Cristian 10 6) Vega, Abner 12
15 Bernards HS 'A' 8:09.66 8:21.84 2
1) Roehr, Connor 12 2) Gruters, Stuart 11
3) Kelly, Quentin 12 4) Kleinert, Ryan 9
5) Kotwick, Alex 11 6) Oberschmidt, Dane 11
7) Byers, Eddie 9 8)
16 Glen Rock HS 'A' 8:12.67 8:23.06 2
1) Hargadon, Kevin 12 2) Lagattuta, Andrew 10
3) Mccabe, Joe 11 4) Oh, Greg 12
5) Schlect, Nathan 11 6) Stoddard, Andrew 10
17 River Dell HS 'A' 8:21.46 8:23.58 1
1) Horn, Chris 12 2) Fontana, John 9
3) Murray, Daniel 12 4) Scully, Ryan 11
5) Tina, Matt 12 6) Wilhelm, Gary 11
7) Antonelli, Carlo 12 8) Sanchez, Andrew 10
18 Sterling HS 'A' 8:11.40 8:26.19 2
1) Ejianreh, Cajetan 11 2) Heredia, Christian 11
3) Jones, Howard 12 4) Macpherson, Jimmy 12
5) Gupta, Manas 10 6)
19 Newton HS 'A' 8:14.41 8:26.76 2
1) Burke, Michael 12 2) Maker, Charlie 11
3) Ayoso, Kevin 10 4) Gratti, Andrew 11
5) Decker, Dylan 10 6) Rizzo, Michael 10
7) Tracy, Sean 12 8)
20 Madison HS 'A' 8:25.88 8:39.21 1
1) Dreitlein, Chase 10 2) Quinn, Michael 11
3) Johansen, Thomas 11 4) Coen, Ian 9
5) Tadano, Sawyer 12 6) Sievers, Evan 11
7) Duque, Juan 12 8) Fetterly, Quinn 12
21 Mountain Lakes HS 'A' 8:40.61 8:39.85 1
1) Chavez, Liam 9 2) Moran, Justin 10
3) Gillie, Spencer 10 4) Anderson, Jeremy 11
5) Palazzi, Nick 12 6) Zalmover, Albert 11
7) Cooper, Jared 10 8)
22 Parsippany HS 'A' 8:30.86 8:47.70 1
1) Colantoni, Vincent 9 2) LeDonne, Nicholas 10
3) Finkle, Jason 11 4) Lupo, Chris 11
5) Schlosser, Eric 12 6) Torres, Ryan 12
23 Lyndhurst HS 'A' 8:45.68 8:49.34 1
1) Campana, Christian 12 2) Perevicius, Mykolas 12
3) Ellis, Andrew 11 4) Sirio, Giancarlo 11
5) Locke, Xavier 12 6) Pacheco, Nicholas 12
Boys High Jump Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hall, Charles 12 Delran HS 6-04.00 6-06.00 10
2 Smith, Deshai 12 South Plainf 6-04.00 J6-06.00 8
3 Alston, Dave 12 Matawan Reg. 6-06.00 6-04.00 6
4 Bell, James 10 West Side HS 6-02.00 6-02.00 4
5 Bearint, Patrick 12 Cinnaminson 6-04.00 J6-02.00 1.50
5 Pepin, Carlos 11 Lodi HS 6-06.00 J6-02.00 1.50
7 Ward, Jerry 11 Manchester T 6-04.00 6-00.00
7 Laurent, Justin 12 Mahwah HS 5-10.00 6-00.00
7 Turner, O'Ryan 12 Willingboro 6-00.00 6-00.00
7 Hernandez-Mayers, Emeron 11 Lakewood HS 6-00.00
7 DeGroot, Jack 12 High Point R 5-10.00 6-00.00
7 Malzone, Nicholas 12 Caldwell HS 6-02.00 6-00.00
7 Miller, Deloyd 12 Fort Lee HS 5-08.00 6-00.00
-- Vander Woude, Derek 11 Holmdel HS 5-10.00 NH
-- Gresham, Yasin 12 Willingboro 6-00.00 NH
-- Watson, Steffron 10 Oakcrest HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Porzuelo, Harvy 12 Newton HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Montoya, Emanuel 11 Fort Lee HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Malvey, Matt 10 Newton HS 5-10.00 NH
-- Allen, Dominic 9 Matawan Reg. 5-10.00 NH
-- Quinn, Kilian 12 Governor Liv 5-10.00 NH
-- Russell, Kyle 12 Leonia HS 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rubenstein, Brian 12 Governor Liv 13-06.00 14-00.00 10
2 Russell, Kyle 12 Leonia HS 13-06.00 J14-00.00 8
3 Ward, Josh 12 South Plainf 13-00.00 13-06.00 6
4 Landau, Liam 10 Pascack Hill 12-00.00 J13-06.00 3
4 Mezhibovsky, Jason 12 Northern Val 14-07.25 J13-06.00 3
6 Hazell, Trevor 12 Vernon Twp H 13-00.00 J13-06.00 1
7 Young, Douglas 12 Rumson-Fair 14-00.00 13-00.00
7 De Quillacq, Theo 12 Rumson-Fair 13-00.00 13-00.00
7 Novak, Nick 11 West Deptfor 13-06.00 13-00.00
10 Labinger, Jacob 12 Matawan Reg. 12-06.00 12-06.00
10 Forer, Jared 11 Glen Rock HS 12-06.00 12-06.00
10 Buckley, Dekker 11 Rumson-Fair 13-00.00 12-06.00
10 Carter, Matt 11 Oakcrest HS 12-06.00 12-06.00
10 VanBuskirk, Ryan 12 Ridgefield P 12-00.00 12-06.00
10 Neuman, Christian 12 Cinnaminson 12-06.00 12-06.00
-- Wolff, Kurt 12 Haddonfield 12-06.00 NH
-- Goodwin, Christian 11 Oakcrest HS 12-06.00 NH
-- Wood, James 12 Cinnaminson 12-06.00 NH
-- Nagotko, Brian 12 Mahwah HS 13-06.00 NH
-- Dromgoole, Colin 12 Caldwell HS 13-00.00 NH
-- Manne, Justin 10 Mahwah HS 13-00.00 NH
-- Karovic, Matthew 12 Whippany Par 12-06.00 NH
-- McBride, Tommy 11 Whippany Par 12-00.00 NH
-- Escarret, Robert 10 Ridgefield P 12-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Smith, Deshai 12 South Plainf 21-09.00 22-10.00 NWI 10
2 Hall, Charles 12 Delran HS 22-05.75 22-06.00 NWI 8
3 Kelley-Gordon, Stephon 10 Carteret HS 22-04.00 21-09.75 NWI 6
4 Miller, Marques 10 Oakcrest HS 21-04.25 21-08.00 NWI 4
5 Bryant-Lopez, Gianni 12 Delran HS 20-11.25 21-07.50 NWI 2
6 Alston, Dave 12 Matawan Reg. 21-03.50 21-04.75 NWI 1
7 Torres, Christian 12 Garfield HS 22-07.50 21-04.00 NWI
8 Smith, Brandon 11 North Plainf 20-11.50 21-03.00 NWI
9 Klingen, Hasan 10 Lakeland Reg 20-07.50 21-02.25 NWI
10 Shaw, Cameron 11 Ridgefield P 21-06.00 21-01.00 NWI
10 Bell, James 10 West Side HS 21-04.00 21-01.00 NWI
12 Moore, Joshua 12 Middle Twp. 21-01.00 20-08.50 NWI
13 Yabar, Daniel 11 Garfield HS 21-06.25 20-07.75 NWI
14 Stevens, Desmond 11 Lincoln HS 20-08.50 20-06.75 NWI
15 Montoya, Emanuel 11 Fort Lee HS 22-02.25 20-04.75 NWI
15 Moran, Justin 10 Mountain Lak 20-06.75 20-04.75 NWI
17 Jones, Quincy 9 Jefferson Tw 20-02.50 20-03.00 NWI
18 Pondiscio, Andrew 12 Sparta HS 21-00.00 20-01.50 NWI
19 Turner, O'Ryan 12 Willingboro 20-04.50 20-00.00 NWI
20 Rotondi, Jason 12 Sparta HS 21-02.00 19-07.00 NWI
21 Cortes, Sebastian 11 Dover HS 20-08.75 19-06.50 NWI
22 Forester, John 12 River Dell H 20-02.25 19-02.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kelley-Gordon, Stephon 10 Carteret HS 46-09.00 46-04.00 NWI 10
2 Torres, Christian 12 Garfield HS 44-10.50 44-04.00 NWI 8
3 Gresham, Yasin 12 Willingboro 43-05.75 J44-04.00 NWI 6
4 Pialtos, James 12 Northern Val 41-10.25 44-01.00 NWI 4
5 Huertas, Michael 12 Fort Lee HS 44-06.00 44-00.50 NWI 2
6 Bell, James 10 West Side HS 43-06.00 43-09.00 NWI 1
7 Dibetta, Nicholas 10 Delaware Val 43-03.00 43-07.00 NWI
8 Rotondi, Jason 12 Sparta HS 43-10.75 43-05.00 NWI
9 Gladden, Justin 11 Manasquan HS 44-10.00 42-11.25 NWI
10 McCabe, Jack 11 River Dell H 41-09.50 42-06.00 NWI
11 Liu, Steven 12 Cinnaminson 43-07.75 42-05.00 NWI
12 Devero, Jeshurun 11 Manchester T 42-09.00 42-02.50 NWI
13 Olunlade, Teslim 11 Lyndhurst HS 42-10.50 41-09.50 NWI
14 Grygotis, Joseph 12 Northern Val 40-10.50 41-06.25 NWI
15 Quinn, Kilian 12 Governor Liv 42-01.50 41-05.00 NWI
16 Deanly, Joel 11 Sterling HS 42-08.75 41-04.50 NWI
17 Rhee, Justin 9 River Dell H 40-07.00 41-01.00 NWI
18 Hardy, Marcus 10 McNair Acade 42-07.25 41-00.75 NWI
19 Pepin, Carlos 11 Lodi HS 44-02.00 40-05.00 NWI
20 Turner, O'Ryan 12 Willingboro 42-09.25 40-03.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kobolak, Kamron 11 Cinnaminson 55-06.00 58-01.00 10
2 Scaglione, Connor 11 Northern Val 53-07.00 53-11.50 8
3 Small, Donald 12 Matawan Reg. 50-11.75 53-06.50 6
4 Giuliano, Robert 11 Delaware Val 50-03.25 53-03.25 4
5 Skopin, Michael 12 Mahwah HS 50-10.00 52-09.75 2
6 Loewen, Billy 12 Sparta HS 51-00.50 52-09.50 1
7 Olenick, Danny 10 A. L. Johnso 47-03.50 50-11.25
8 Desimone, Dante 12 River Dell H 50-04.50 49-08.50
9 Aris, Ralph 11 Northern Val 50-05.50 48-02.50
10 Gurth, Justin 11 Parsippany H 48-06.75 47-07.00
11 Wade, Tanner 12 Haddonfield 48-09.00 47-03.50
12 Lawrence, Chris 11 Holmdel HS 44-10.25 46-01.00
13 Medeiros, Mateus 12 Cinnaminson 50-09.75 45-11.00
14 Patel, Kyle 11 Glen Rock HS 49-10.75 45-05.25
15 Stepnowski, Frank 12 Cinnaminson 50-02.00 45-01.75
16 McMaster, Justin 12 Willingboro 48-01.00 45-01.00
17 Dellanno, Giancarlo 12 Hanover Park 46-05.50 44-10.25
18 Hunt, Adam 12 Collingswood 49-01.00 44-10.00
19 Sullivan, Trevor 11 North Plainf 43-04.50 44-06.25
20 Pepe, Mike 11 Matawan Reg. 45-01.00 44-04.00
21 Schnoll, Matt 12 Lyndhurst HS 44-03.00 42-06.50
22 Krevis, John 11 Parsippany H 43-06.50 41-03.00
23 Hayduk, Dylan 12 Whippany Par 44-04.00 41-02.00
Boys Discus Throw Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunt, Adam 12 Collingswood 173-02 180-02 10
2 Gurth, Justin 11 Parsippany H 160-09 159-00 8
3 Patel, Kyle 11 Glen Rock HS 163-08 153-09 6
4 Scaglione, Connor 11 Northern Val 156-10 153-05 4
5 Giuliano, Robert 11 Delaware Val 142-10 149-02 2
6 Pepe, Mike 11 Matawan Reg. 149-00 146-10 1
7 Collier, Jason 10 West Deptfor 131-01 146-06
8 Wade, Tanner 12 Haddonfield 139-08 143-02
9 Desimone, Dante 12 River Dell H 152-07 143-01
10 Lange, Matt 10 Northern Val 147-00 140-05
10 Giulini, Gregory 12 Northern Val 141-11 140-05
12 Hutchinson, Da'Mire 11 Sterling HS 142-03 136-00
13 Spry, Justin 12 South Plainf 128-05 131-10
14 Stepnowski, Frank 12 Cinnaminson 141-06 131-08
15 Lawrence, Chris 11 Holmdel HS 136-01 131-05
16 Davis, Ben 11 Sparta HS 142-09 129-04
17 Raible, Brendan 12 Hackettstown 124-06 123-04
18 Rivard, Sam 12 Haddonfield 139-06 118-04
19 Nerestant, Berny 12 Hillside HS 126-01 117-01
20 Ozturk, Tim 11 Lyndhurst HS 123-08 113-09
-- Bouchard, Chris 11 Ridgefield P 124-10 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moore, Joshua 12 Middle Twp. 167-02 179-09 10
2 Olivieri, Chandler 12 Ridgefield P 158-03 174-02 8
3 Pellicani, Vincent 12 Parsippany H 161-04 173-03 6
4 Pera, Albert 12 Haddonfield 165-02 169-03 4
5 O'Melia, Edward 11 Hackettstown 159-07 165-07 2
6 Davis, Ben 11 Sparta HS 169-09 163-02 1
7 Glennon, Seamus 11 Haddonfield 153-03 162-06
8 Cash, Max 11 Hackettstown 160-10 158-08
9 Coponi, Steven 9 Raritan HS 154-04 157-08
10 Paczesny, Krzysztof 11 Manchester T 158-02 156-06
11 Gibbons, David 10 River Dell H 154-04 156-01
12 Franco, James 10 Kittatinny H 164-00 155-03
13 Casagrande, William 12 Matawan Reg. 144-01 153-07
14 Stepnowski, Frank 12 Cinnaminson 163-01 152-08
15 Carney, Tim 11 Matawan Reg. 145-07 151-11
16 Harris, Dillon 12 South Plainf 147-05 150-11
17 Keyzer, Patrick 11 Lakeland Reg 160-00 149-06
18 Pepin, Carlos 11 Lodi HS 148-06 149-00
19 Chesonis, Stephen 12 Lenape Valle 160-09 148-07
20 Lee, John 10 Northern Val 158-05 146-03
21 Nusbaum, Kyle 11 Matawan Reg. 142-10 142-01
22 Kudrick, Josh 11 Raritan HS 138-00 137-00
Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2017 06:25 PM
Group 2 & 3 & Non-Public B Group Championhsips - 6/2/2017 to 6/3/2017
Northern Burlington Regional HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harrison, Aliya 11 Sterling HS 11.91 12.15q NWI 3
2 Fosam, Bonvie 12 Robbinsville 12.36 12.45q NWI 3
3 Macones, Gianna 11 Sparta HS 12.55 12.55q NWI 3
4 Edwards, Aretha 11 Lincoln HS 13.00 12.59q NWI 2
5 Walker, Genesis 11 Bordentown R 12.30 12.60q NWI 3
6 Clark, Rebekah 12 Pleasantvill 12.24 12.68q NWI 3
7 Atubi, Ashley 11 North Plainf 12.71 12.71q NWI 3
8 Hofferber, Grace 12 Rumson-Fair 12.76 12.74q NWI 2
9 Wallace, Emily 9 Collingswood 12.52 12.75 NWI 3
10 Grisson, Jada 12 Delran HS 12.54 12.79 NWI 3
11 Vadon, Nicole 11 Pascack Hill 12.97 12.80 NWI 2
12 Tiger, Zoe 9 High Point R 13.00 12.93 NWI 2
13 Hutchins, Sarah 10 Glen Rock HS 13.05 12.99 NWI 2
14 Grill, Maria 11 Whippany Par 12.88 13.05 NWI 2
15 Bailey Hicks, Wh 11 Ridgefield P 12.98 13.06 NWI 2
16 Bannis, Khoryn 10 Matawan Reg. 13.06 13.16 NWI 1
17 Shoshan, Olivia 10 Parsippany H 12.87 13.18 NWI 2
18 Simmons, Anyae 10 Central HS 13.12 13.21 NWI 1
19 Holtz, Lauren 11 Raritan HS 13.11 13.29 NWI 1
20 DeMottie, Diana 10 Parsippany H 13.13 13.39 NWI 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison, Aliya 11 Sterling HS 12.15 12.14 NWI 10
2 Fosam, Bonvie 12 Robbinsville 12.45 12.37 NWI 8
3 Macones, Gianna 11 Sparta HS 12.55 12.55 NWI 6
4 Walker, Genesis 11 Bordentown R 12.60 12.62 NWI 4
5 Atubi, Ashley 11 North Plainf 12.71 12.64 NWI 2
6 Hofferber, Grace 12 Rumson-Fair 12.74 12.73 NWI 1
7 Clark, Rebekah 12 Pleasantvill 12.68 12.75 NWI
8 Edwards, Aretha 11 Lincoln HS 12.59 13.12 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 2
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Harrison, Aliya 11 Sterling HS 25.13 24.72 2.1 3 10
2 McConnell, Morgan 12 Collingswood 25.28 25.31 2.1 3 8
3 Furth, Kayleigh 11 Newton HS 25.67 25.52 2.1 3 6
4 Clark, Rebekah 12 Pleasantvill 26.06 25.90 0.7 2 4
5 Hofferber, Grace 12 Rumson-Fair 26.20 J25.90 0.7 2 2
6 Edwards, Aretha 11 Lincoln HS 25.94 25.94 2.1 3 1
7 Walker, Genesis 11 Bordentown R 25.90 26.08 2.1 3
8 Grill, Maria 11 Whippany Par 26.44 26.27 0.7 2
9 Gallagher, Caroline 9 Middle Twp. 26.17 26.31 0.7 2
10 Anderson, Sam 12 Matawan Reg. 26.00 26.32 2.1 3
10 Atubi, Ashley 11 North Plainf 26.25 26.32 0.7 2
12 Duffy, Grace 11 A. L. Johnso 26.24 26.48 0.7 2
13 Wojcik, Kass 11 Newton HS 26.62 26.62 1.0 1
14 Struck, Ashley 9 Jefferson Tw 26.51 26.67 0.7 2
15 Simmons, Anyae 10 Central HS 27.11 26.69 1.0 1
16 Shoshan, Olivia 10 Parsippany H 27.06 26.80 1.0 1
17 Wachenfeld, Lauren 12 Whippany Par 27.35 27.16 1.0 1
18 Sheppell, Hailey 12 Mountain Lak 27.12 27.24 1.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Furth, Kayleigh 11 Newton HS 56.29 56.72 3 10
2 McConnell, Morgan 12 Collingswood 58.37 57.07 3 8
3 Adams, Sarah 10 Ramapo HS 59.19 58.35 2 6
4 Wilson, Carlie 10 Sparta HS 59.83 58.38 2 4
5 Anderson, Sam 12 Matawan Reg. 57.69 58.55 3 2
6 Sudol, Sam 11 Ramsey HS 59.02 59.19 3 1
7 Gallagher, Caroline 9 Middle Twp. 59.05 59.72 3
8 Evans, Tiyauna 11 West Side HS 1:00.02 59.73 2
9 Ucheya, Nicole 10 Delran HS 1:00.11 59.84 2
10 Schwartz, Sophia 9 Ramapo HS 59.91 1:00.34 2
11 MacGillis, Kaitlyn 11 Rumson-Fair 59.91 1:00.54 2
12 Shoshan, Olivia 10 Parsippany H 1:01.15 1:00.88 2
13 Grill, Maria 11 Whippany Par 1:01.58 1:01.18 1
14 Jimenez, Shakira 11 Dover HS 1:02.29 1:01.85 1
15 Rasmussen, Victoria 12 Glen Rock HS 58.60 1:02.27 3
16 Benoit, Chealse 11 Roselle - Ab 59.75 1:05.72 2
-- Hardy, Kristin 10 Parsippany H 1:01.21 FS 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vanriele, Victoria 9 Governor Liv 2:11.43 2:08.71 2 10
2 Velock, Kyra 12 Mountain Lak 2:13.45 2:11.33 2 8
3 Coppolino, Sydney 11 Sterling HS 2:13.91 2:13.03 2 6
4 Olshanski, Therese 12 Mountain Lak 2:22.25 2:14.70 2 4
5 Anderson, Sam 12 Matawan Reg. 2:19.78 2:14.80 2 2
6 Daniele, Cassandra 9 Matawan Reg. 2:19.56 2:15.12 2 1
7 Kenny, Rachel 11 Matawan Reg. 2:16.96 2:15.50 2
8 Gengaro, Izzi 11 Mountain Lak 2:18.50 2:17.57 2
9 Bonnet, Kaitlyn 12 Haddonfield 2:20.22 2:20.14 2
10 MacGillis, Kaitlyn 11 Rumson-Fair 2:23.68 2:20.70 1
11 Markham, Georgia 11 Northern Val 2:19.69 2:20.76 2
12 Pezzolla, Giulia 10 Lyndhurst HS 2:25.97 2:20.80 1
13 Minor, Lilly 11 Haddonfield 2:23.12 2:21.37 1
14 Nielsen, Brona 12 Manasquan HS 2:22.14 2:22.10 2
15 Hardy, Kristin 10 Parsippany H 2:26.54 2:23.10 1
16 Pampin, Michaela 12 Sparta HS 2:23.00 2:23.42 1
17 Frausto, Alyssa 12 Bernards HS 2:24.73 2:23.64 1
18 Carlson-Zyats, Sydney 9 Whippany Par 2:27.42 2:24.58 1
19 Jewell, Leyna 10 Sterling HS 2:23.05 2:24.77 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vanriele, Victoria 9 Governor Liv 5:01.47 4:55.92 10
2 Velock, Kyra 12 Mountain Lak 5:08.06 4:57.78 8
3 Coppolino, Madison 11 Sterling HS 5:10.10 4:58.86 6
4 Stone, Amanda 10 Monmouth Reg 5:14.77 5:00.19 4
5 Coppolino, Sydney 11 Sterling HS 5:10.54 J5:00.19 2
6 Wagner, Lauren 10 Voorhees HS 5:06.04 5:00.56 1
7 Cassavell, Nicole 11 Voorhees HS 5:09.65 5:01.01
8 Kenny, Rachel 11 Matawan Reg. 5:07.07 5:07.66
9 Olshanski, Therese 12 Mountain Lak 5:13.71 5:08.84
10 Gengaro, Izzi 11 Mountain Lak 5:11.38 5:13.66
11 Pezzolla, Giulia 10 Lyndhurst HS 5:18.11 5:18.17
12 Bragen, Katie 12 Pt. Pleasant 5:16.29 5:20.36
13 Hoskins, Madison 10 Hackettstown 5:23.32 5:20.61
14 Gallagher, Kaitlyn 11 Hanover Park 5:24.62 5:30.39
15 Kopf, Lindsey 10 Sussex Co. V 5:25.47 5:30.95
16 McCabe, Catherine 9 Vernon Twp H 5:25.89 5:31.28
17 Biss, Samantha 11 Lakeland Reg 5:18.43 5:31.86
18 Scaglione, Maggie 10 Ramsey HS 5:23.12 5:32.64
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coppolino, Madison 11 Sterling HS 11:09.41 11:02.09 10
2 Wagner, Lauren 10 Voorhees HS 11:11.36 11:07.51 8
3 Stone, Amanda 10 Monmouth Reg 11:24.31 11:11.03 6
4 Cassavell, Nicole 11 Voorhees HS 11:13.57 11:11.26 4
5 Levonas, Emily 9 Holmdel HS 11:21.70 11:19.64 2
6 Kroepfl, Lauren 12 Robbinsville 11:17.23 11:20.24 1
7 Gengaro, Izzi 11 Mountain Lak 11:36.07 11:24.74
8 Ragenklint, Samantha 10 Monmouth Reg 11:34.03 11:27.96
9 Lynch, Lauren 12 Haddonfield 11:34.87 11:36.81
10 Edwards, Madison 11 Cinnaminson 11:34.91 11:38.74
11 Ferraro, Julianne 9 South Plainf 11:38.42 11:42.95
12 Dougherty, Melissa 12 River Dell H 11:36.95 11:43.45
13 Pojednic, Ginger 12 River Dell H 11:37.19 11:44.00
14 Hoskins, Madison 10 Hackettstown 11:41.60 11:44.54
15 DeVries, Sarah 10 Jefferson Tw 11:32.54 12:00.22
16 McCabe, Catherine 9 Vernon Twp H 11:36.41 12:02.92
17 Szalai, Emily 10 Jefferson Tw 11:35.66 12:11.65
18 Raia, Cassandra 12 Spotswood HS 11:27.74 12:12.55
19 Bernauer, Kate 11 Parsippany H 12:11.57 12:21.17
20 Na, Christie 12 Rutherford H 12:17.64 12:27.56
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morton, Lenaami 12 Camden HS 14.15 14.39q 0.6 3
2 McCray, Kishona 12 Central HS 14.65 14.88q 0.6 3
3 O'Shea, Grace 10 Ramapo HS 15.44 15.34q 0.6 3
4 Wanjiku, Annette 12 West Deptfor 15.62 15.47q 0.5 2
5 Stern, Lauren 11 Mahwah HS 15.17 15.55q 0.6 3
6 Pinnero, Isabella 12 Holmdel HS 15.91 15.82q 0.5 2
7 Harris, Te'seanna 10 Camden HS 15.35 15.84q 0.6 3
8 Dicker, Braith 12 Robbinsville 15.95 15.88q 0.5 2
9 Updike, Meredith 9 Cinnaminson 15.89 15.93 0.5 2
10 Daly, Jasmine 11 West Deptfor 15.60 16.01 0.6 3
11 Schiereck, Katherine 10 Delaware Val 16.54 16.16 -1.8 1
12 Vanderwall, Hannah 12 Glen Rock HS 15.60 16.19 0.6 3
13 Brand, Jade 10 Holmdel HS 16.20 16.72 0.5 2
14 Kret, Hailey 9 Raritan HS 16.37 16.82 0.5 2
15 Yost, Grace 10 Lakeland Reg 16.14 16.85 0.5 2
16 Arko, Alina 10 Rumson-Fair 16.53 17.09 -1.8 1
17 McDonald, Sydney 12 Mountain Lak 16.71 17.67 -1.8 1
18 Carrion, Gabrielle 12 Lyndhurst HS 17.07 17.92 -1.8 1
19 Sanchez, Taylor 12 Lyndhurst HS 17.28 18.03 -1.8 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Morton, Lenaami 12 Camden HS 14.39 14.10 2.4 10
2 McCray, Kishona 12 Central HS 14.88 14.57 2.4 8
3 O'Shea, Grace 10 Ramapo HS 15.34 14.76 2.4 6
4 Harris, Te'seanna 10 Camden HS 15.84 15.04 2.4 4
5 Wanjiku, Annette 12 West Deptfor 15.47 15.09 2.4 2
6 Stern, Lauren 11 Mahwah HS 15.55 15.13 2.4 1
7 Pinnero, Isabella 12 Holmdel HS 15.82 15.65 2.4
8 Dicker, Braith 12 Robbinsville 15.88 15.66 2.4
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morton, Lenaami 12 Camden HS 1:03.72 1:02.36 3 10
2 Coppolino, Sydney 11 Sterling HS 1:03.73 1:02.50 3 8
3 Updike, Meredith 9 Cinnaminson 1:08.14 1:04.18 2 6
4 Devlin, Campbell 10 Rumson-Fair 1:04.15 1:04.47 3 4
5 O'Shea, Grace 10 Ramapo HS 1:04.40 1:04.79 3 2
6 McCray, Kishona 12 Central HS 1:03.34 1:05.52 3 1
7 Markham, Georgia 11 Northern Val 1:05.56 1:05.94 3
8 Cobb, Megan 11 Manasquan HS 1:06.77 1:06.20 2
9 Constantine, Ashley 10 Northern Val 1:05.69 1:06.49 2
10 Figueroa, Hannah 11 Pascack Hill 1:04.66 1:06.57 3
11 Arko, Alina 10 Rumson-Fair 1:07.79 1:06.65 2
12 Evans, Tiyauna 11 West Side HS 1:07.20 1:07.88 2
13 Satzke, Claudia 9 Rumson-Fair 1:07.53 1:08.05 2
14 Mulvenna, Lizzy 11 Haddonfield 1:08.45 1:08.38 2
15 Stratton, Lori 11 Sterling HS 1:08.06 1:09.24 2
16 Stites, Kelsey 10 Hanover Park 1:09.36 1:09.38 1
17 Cerrato, Jessica 9 Parsippany H 1:11.71 1:10.45 1
18 Kanefu, Nyabwija 9 Rutherford H 1:11.74 1:11.08 1
19 Lee, Vivian 11 Madison HS 1:11.76 1:14.95 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Camden HS 'A' 49.02 48.90 3 10
1) Davis, Larae 12 2) Harris, Te'seanna 10
3) Hightower, Kayla 12 4) Morton, Lenaami 12
5) Morris, Ja'nayzia 12 6)
2 Sterling HS 'A' 49.25 49.30 3 8
1) Fox, Carly 11 2) Rowe, Janell 12
3) Stratton, Lori 11 4) Harrison, Aliya 11
5) Callahan, Sammy 10 6) Weitzel, Natalia 11
3 Collingswood HS 'A' 49.65 49.60 3 6
1) McConnell, Morgan 12 2) Perkowski, Taylor 11
3) Wallace, Emily 9 4) Giordano, Madison 10
5) Ayeni, Precious 11 6) Basewitz, Quinn 10
7) Cruz, Dash 10 8)
4 River Dell HS 'A' 49.78 49.61 3 4
1) Cepeda, Grace 12 2) DiBenedett, Julia 11
3) Ippolito, Christina 12 4) Lewis, Kim 12
5) Dapper, Jessica 10 6) Pfohl, Kaleigh 10
7) Poznansky, Sophia 11 8) Gillies, Katelyn 11
5 Ramapo HS 'A' 50.64 49.90 3 2
1) Behrens, Stephanie 11 2) O'Shea, Grace 10
3) Schwartz, Sophia 9 4) Adams, Sarah 10
5) LoPresti, Jillian 11 6) Rosano, Danielle 9
6 Rumson-Fair Haven HS 'A' 50.42 50.00 3 1
1) Orr, Maddie 10 2) Devlin, Campbell 10
3) Burns, Emily 12 4) Hofferber, Grace 12
5) Hanson, Jackie 10 6) Fleming, Lily 9
7) Whiteman, Erin 9 8) MacGillis, Kaitlyn 11
7 Glen Rock HS 'A' 49.84 J50.00 3
1) Hutchins, Sarah 10 2) McMahon, Rachel 11
3) Sose, Selma 11 4) Vanderwall, Hannah 12
5) Jadick, Alethea 12 6) Turanchik, Rachel 9
7) Rasmussen, Victoria 12 8)
8 Newton HS 'A' 50.96 50.25 2
1) Latimer, Mercedes 10 2) Furth, Kayleigh 11
3) McHale, Courtney 12 4) Wojcik, Kass 11
5) VanHoorebeke, Ashley 12 6) Matonis, Reese 10
9 Hillside HS 'A' 51.17 50.27 2
1) Brown, LaNiece 12 2) Charles, Shadae 10
3) Daniels, Taylor 11 4) Whitner, Nakiyah 10
5) Iyahen, Aiseosa 11 6) Taylor, Danayah 9
10 Pascack Hills HS 'A' 51.24 51.00 2
1) Lash, Kai 11 2) Buquicchio, Erin 10
3) De Lange, Meg 9 4) Vadon, Nicole 11
5) Gadaleta, Natalie 12 6) Drum, LeAnne 12
7) Boggio, Elena 11 8) Keller, Sydnie 10
11 Holmdel HS 'A' 51.58 51.16 1
1) Cashman, Lara 11 2) Puiu, Nicole 10
3) Tulenko, Paige 9 4) Brand, Jade 10
5) Pinnero, Isabella 12 6) McCarthy, Alexandra 9
7) Vakili, Ava 9 8)
12 Oakcrest HS 'A' 51.55 51.20 2
1) Doughty, Summer 9 2) Johnson, Kierston 11
3) Rodriguez, Lyanni 9 4) Sullivan, Faa'Khirah 10
5) Edwards, Kyla 11 6) Newsome, Jasmine 12
12 Whippany Park HS 'A' 51.23 51.20 2
1) Wachenfeld, Lauren 12 2) Walsh, Katherine 11
3) Petro, Emily 12 4) Grill, Maria 11
5) Mihalko, Katie 9 6) Ciavatta, Marissa 12
14 West Deptford HS 'A' 51.18 51.59 2
1) Bria, MacKenzie 9 2) Daly, Jasmine 11
3) Wanjiku, Annette 12 4) Walls, Kaprii 11
5) Gindle, Jessica 9 6) Wescott, Taniyah 9
15 Bernards HS 'A' 51.59 51.65 1
1) Connelly, Meghan 9 2) Guerrero, Lucia 10
3) Leanza, Caroline 10 4) Principal, Emma 10
5) Morales, Francesca 10 6) Porambo, Francesca 11
7) Principal, Charlotte 10 8) Morales, Faythe 10
16 West Side HS 'A' 50.84 51.74 2
1) Zahirah, Kcy-yaana 11 2) McDuffie, Destiny 10
3) Slocum, Jahne 10 4) Richardson, Zibiah 10
5) Barrife, Britany 12 6) Muhammed, Aminah 12
7) Sessoms, Angel 9 8)
-- Governor Livingston HS 'A' 51.90 DQ 1
1) Cassu, Alexandra 9 2) Zyska, Lauren 9
3) Colendenski, Caitlin 9 4) Pantina, Victoria 10
5) Cade, Francesca 10 6) Saifi, Lauren 11
7) Peer, Caroline 11 8) Saifi, Leah 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ramapo HS 'A' 3:55.99 3:55.00 3 10
1) Behrens, Stephanie 11 2) O'Shea, Grace 10
3) Schwartz, Sophia 9 4) Adams, Sarah 10
5) Kinney, Emma 11 6) Rosano, Danielle 9
7) Walder, Callie 11 8) Williams, Sara 11
2 Collingswood HS 'A' 3:59.85 3:57.33 3 8
1) McConnell, Morgan 12 2) Perkowski, Taylor 11
3) Giordano, Madison 10 4) Wallace, Emily 9
5) Basewitz, Quinn 10 6) Cruz, Dash 10
7) Hamrick, Samantha 10 8)
3 Pascack Hills HS 'A' 4:00.37 3:58.38 3 6
1) Lash, Kai 11 2) Buquicchio, Erin 10
3) Prendergast, Emily 11 4) Figueroa, Hannah 11
5) De Lange, Meg 9 6) Grubb, Emily 9
7) Vadon, Nicole 11 8) Mindich, Alix 11
4 Governor Livingston HS 'A' 3:58.77 3:58.70 3 4
1) Colendenski, Caitlin 9 2) Quinn, Katelyn 10
3) Vanriele, Victoria 9 4) Petryk, Danielle 12
5) Johnson, Amanda 12 6) Peer, Caroline 11
7) Vilasoa, Cristal 11 8) Splaine, Erin 10
5 Rumson-Fair Haven HS 'A' 4:01.53 3:58.81 3 2
1) Devlin, Campbell 10 2) Rehder, Olivia 10
3) MacGillis, Kaitlyn 11 4) Hofferber, Grace 12
5) Orr, Maddie 10 6) Hanson, Jackie 10
7) Satzke, Claudia 9 8) Arko, Alina 10
6 River Dell HS 'A' 4:03.98 4:00.69 3 1
1) Cepeda, Grace 12 2) Lewis, Kim 12
3) Poznansky, Sophia 11 4) Schoenberg, Eve 11
5) O'Donnell, Kellie 10 6) Ippolito, Christina 12
7) DiBenedett, Julia 11 8) Scipioni, Adriana 9
7 Mountain Lakes HS 'A' 4:08.00 4:01.60 2
1) Seijas, Lainie 12 2) Lore, Sierra 11
3) Sheppell, Hailey 12 4) Velock, Kyra 12
5) Penniston, Maddie 10 6) Gengaro, Izzi 11
7) Jin, Ally 11 8) Olshanski, Therese 12
8 Cinnaminson HS 'A' 4:12.40 4:04.80 2
1) Harrell, Christina 11 2) Adams, Haley 11
3) Benites (Torres), Andrea 12 4) Tumelty, Maura 10
5) Flynn, Fiona 11 6) Abah, Lizette 10
7) Edwards, Madison 11 8) Updike, Meredith 9
9 Delran HS 'A' 4:06.10 4:04.92 3
1) Ucheya, Nicole 10 2) Mesisca, Kelly 11
3) Bridge, Susan 12 4) Grisson, Jada 12
5) Rutter, Gabby 12 6)
10 Matawan Reg. HS 'A' 4:09.76 4:08.41 2
1) Poncio, Evelyn 9 2) Daniele, Cassandra 9
3) Fletcher, Adrianna 12 4) Golis, Angelina 10
5) Kenny, Rachel 11 6) Anderson, Sam 12
7) Bennett, Dymond 9 8) Ongsiako, Rica 10
11 Sterling HS 'A' 4:08.11 4:08.43 2
1) Callahan, Sammy 10 2) Weitzel, Natalia 11
3) Gonzalez, Saraly 11 4) Jewell, Leyna 10
5) Stratton, Lori 11 6) Harrison, Aliya 11
7) Coppolino, Sydney 11 8)
12 Ramsey HS 'A' 4:02.84 4:08.90 3
1) Sudol, Sam 11 2) Rawdon, Sydnee 11
3) Clinton, Victoria 12 4) Webb, Dana 12
5) Garone, Kristen 11 6) Gjini, Erica 9
7) Perrone, Carissa 10 8)
13 Glen Rock HS 'A' 4:07.94 4:12.08 2
1) Burstiner, Lindsey 9 2) McMahon, Rachel 11
3) Rasmussen, Victoria 12 4) Vanderwall, Hannah 12
5) Sose, Selma 11 6)
14 Bernards HS 'A' 4:12.48 4:12.79 2
1) Luik, Sophie 12 2) Principal, Charlotte 10
3) Guerrero, Lucia 10 4) Leanza, Caroline 10
5) Connelly, Meghan 9 6) Morales, Faythe 10
7) Morales, Francesca 10 8) DeMarco, Kate 12
15 Camden HS 'A' 4:06.66 4:15.22 2
1) Harris, Te'seanna 10 2) Hightower, Kayla 12
3) Morton, Lenaami 12 4) Pollard, Sanaa 9
5) Davis, Larae 12 6) Morris, Ja'nayzia 12
7) Webb, Shianah 12 8)
16 Parsippany Hills HS 'A' 4:19.20 4:17.39 1
1) Moutis, Emily 9 2) Hardy, Kristin 10
3) DeMottie, Diana 10 4) Cerrato, Jessica 9
5) Bostek, Ashley 12 6) Singh, Preya 9
17 Whippany Park HS 'A' 4:18.73 4:17.46 1
1) Mihalko, Katie 9 2) Carlson-Zyats, Sydney 9
3) Wachenfeld, Lauren 12 4) Nixon, Julia 12
5) Ciavatta, Marissa 12 6) Grill, Maria 11
7) Kaminski, Brielle 10 8)
18 Caldwell HS 'A' 4:19.34 4:21.02 1
1) Casale, Hope 10 2) Collura, Robin 10
3) Farro, Anna 10 4) Fernandez, Julia 10
5) Glennon, Kate 10 6) Ibarra, Emily 11
7) Sciacca, Francesca 12 8) Pepper, Maria 10
18 Hillside HS 'A' 4:13.98 4:21.02 1
1) Charles, Shadae 10 2) Whitner, Nakiyah 10
3) Iyahen, Aiseosa 11 4) Lubin, Solange 12
5) Taylor, Danayah 9 6) Daniels, Taylor 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mountain Lakes HS 'A' 10:07.49 9:18.31 2 10
1) Gengaro, Izzi 11 2) Sheppell, Hailey 12
3) Velock, Kyra 12 4) Olshanski, Therese 12
5) Rozanitis, Kyra 11 6) Jin, Ally 11
7) Lore, Sierra 11 8) Smith, Lucie 10
2 Sterling HS 'A' 9:45.24 9:20.39 2 8
1) Coppolino, Sydney 11 2) Coppolino, Madison 11
3) Gonzalez, Saraly 11 4) Jewell, Leyna 10
5) Callahan, Sammy 10 6) Weitzel, Natalia 11
3 Haddonfield Mem. HS 'A' 9:36.35 9:33.47 2 6
1) Bonnet, Kaitlyn 12 2) Clarke, Casey 11
3) Minor, Lilly 11 4) Lynch, Lauren 12
5) Gess, Briana 12 6) Miller, Izzy 11
7) Otto, Olivia 11 8) Sirover, Lilly 9
4 Cinnaminson HS 'A' 9:59.14 9:35.61 2 4
1) Edwards, Madison 11 2) Benites (Torres), Andrea 12
3) Adams, Haley 11 4) Updike, Meredith 9
5) Black, Lily 12 6) Flynn, Fiona 11
7) Harrell, Christina 11 8) Tumelty, Maura 10
5 River Dell HS 'A' 9:44.48 9:50.20 2 2
1) Schoenberg, Eve 11 2) Scipioni, Adriana 9
3) O'Donnell, Kellie 10 4) Pojednic, Ginger 12
5) Dougherty, Melissa 12 6) Goria, Shannon 11
6 Rumson-Fair Haven HS 'A' 10:02.32 9:52.21 2 1
1) Rowland, Melissa 12 2) Rehder, Olivia 10
3) Mulligan, Ryanne 10 4) MacGillis, Kaitlyn 11
5) Trent, Carolyn 10 6) Tambaro, Julia 10
7) Swanzey, Keilan 10 8) Satzke, Claudia 9
7 Matawan Reg. HS 'A' 9:42.64 9:55.28 2
1) Veliz, Daniella 12 2) Daniele, Cassandra 9
3) Ferrara, Amanda 12 4) Ongsiako, Rica 10
5) Anderson, Sam 12 6) Benko, Kailie 10
7) Kenny, Rachel 11 8) Walker, Mia 12
8 Governor Livingston HS 'A' 9:43.26 9:55.34 2
1) Splaine, Erin 10 2) Vilasoa, Cristal 11
3) Quinn, Katelyn 10 4) Petryk, Danielle 12
5) Johnson, Amanda 12 6) McElroy, Amanda 12
7) Vanriele, Victoria 9 8) Doskoch, Evelyn 10
9 Manasquan HS 'A' 9:54.99 10:01.05 2
1) Cobb, Megan 11 2) Farneti, Gabriella 11
3) Nielsen, Brona 12 4) Weber, Grace 10
5) Price, Sydney 10 6) Bardsley, Katherine 12
10 Pt. Pleasant Boro HS 'A' 10:18.82 10:04.10 1
1) Bragen, Katie 12 2) Reagan, Caitlin 9
3) Kimak, Sarah 9 4) Pausz, Rachel 11
5) Brouder, Lily 11 6) Sabia, Molly Kate 9
11 Hanover Park HS 'A' 10:13.95 10:05.55 1
1) Alessio, Stephanie 10 2) Nash, Samantha 12
3) Gallagher, Kaitlyn 11 4) McHale, Jacqueline 12
5) Matos-Schnoor, Amber 12 6) Ramos, Isabel 9
12 Lakeland Reg. HS 'A' 9:56.71 10:06.29 2
1) Biss, Samantha 11 2) Diaz, Briel 12
3) Gibson, Emma 10 4) Gilligan, Linnea 11
5) 6) Fanning, Amanda 12
13 Newton HS 'A' 10:15.54 10:07.84 1
1) Berry, Kendra 12 2) VanHoorebeke, Ashley 12
3) Docherty, Victoria 10 4) Wojcik, Kass 11
7) Furth, Kayleigh 11 8)
14 Parsippany HS 'A' 10:17.61 10:12.39 1
1) Bernauer, Kate 11 2) Castano, Katherine 9
3) Ribeiro, Amanda 10 4) Khan, Sameerah 10
5) Ober, Dominique 9 6) Giraldo, Nathalia 12
15 Ramsey HS 'A' 10:07.43 10:13.48 2
1) Webb, Dana 12 2) Clinton, Victoria 12
3) Scaglione, Maggie 10 4) Garone, Kristen 11
5) 6) Chambers, Alex 10
7) Sudol, Sam 11 8) Coletti, Carolyn 9
16 McNair Academic HS 'A' 10:17.00 10:14.98 1
1) Chapeau, Claire 10 2) Belel, Tas 10
3) Sobngwi, Sylvie 11 4) Diaz, Jazzlyn 11
5) Koffi, Jeanne D'Arc 9 6) Akhadova, Bonu 9
7) Themen, Audry 9 8)
17 Robbinsville HS 'A' 10:15.46 10:16.85 1
1) Hopkins, Casey 12 2) Kolbe, Alexis 11
3) Carow, Enlin 12 4) Radosti, Nicole 11
5) Kroepfl, Lauren 12 6)
18 Holmdel HS 'A' 10:14.35 10:22.98 1
1) Schier, Megan 9 2) Sportelli, Nicole 9
3) Uyar, Melisa 9 4) Wolff, Katie 11
5) Barbarino, Natalie 9 6) Dimino, Corrine 11
7) Thakker, Cassandra 11 8)
19 Madison HS 'A' 10:21.20 10:34.17 1
1) Salko, Erin 11 2) Carey, Laurel 10
3) Smith, Cara 12 4) Timmons, Meghan 12
5) Burnet, Paige 12 6) Lloyd, Kameron 9
7) Tadano, Mamie 10 8) Pratt, Hope 9
20 Bernards HS 'A' 9:54.58 10:36.38 2
1) Meckes, Hadley 10 2) Frausto, Alyssa 12
3) Rudolf, Sage 10 4) Wright, Heather 10
5) Cummings, Ava 12 6) Luik, Sophie 12
7) McDowell, Caroline 9 8) Guerrero, Lucia 10
21 Pascack Hills HS 'A' 10:21.56 10:53.45 1
1) Grubb, Emily 9 2) Mindich, Alix 11
3) Prendergast, Emily 11 4) Michales, Jillian 12
5) 6) Michelis, Eleni 10
7) Rubenstein, Nina 12 8) Goertz, Susie 10
Girls High Jump Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rogers, Jenna 9 Rutherford H 5-06.00 5-06.00 10
2 Monte, Kaela 10 Ramsey HS 5-04.00 5-04.00 8
3 Wilson, Kenady 10 Willingboro 5-02.00 J5-04.00 6
4 Okada, Miku 12 River Dell H 5-04.00 5-02.00 4
5 Bonnet, Rachel 9 Haddonfield 5-00.00 5-00.00 2
6 Wingle, Tyra 10 High Point R 4-10.00 J5-00.00 1
7 McDonald, Sydney 12 Mountain Lak 5-00.00 J5-00.00
7 Murray, Jennifer 12 Voorhees HS 5-00.00 J5-00.00
9 Figueroa, Hannah 11 Pascack Hill 5-02.00 J5-00.00
10 Sabeh, Lani 10 Hanover Park 4-10.00 J5-00.00
11 Yahalomi, Ohr 10 Northern Val 5-00.00 J5-00.00
12 Schauder, Alexa 9 Whippany Par 4-08.00 4-10.00
12 Zawacki, Kylee 10 A. L. Johnso 4-08.00 4-10.00
12 Picaro, Kylie 11 Barnegat Twp 5-00.00 4-10.00
12 Tigue, Lauren 12 West Deptfor 5-00.00 4-10.00
12 Zampetti, Chloe 11 Northern Val 4-10.00 4-10.00
12 Tomasello, Sarah 11 Cedar Creek 5-00.00 4-10.00
12 Martin, Alyssa 11 Lodi HS 4-08.00 4-10.00
-- Yascur, Jenna 11 Raritan HS 4-08.00 NH
-- Leon, Olivia 11 Parsippany H 4-08.00 NH
-- Carroll, Jada 9 Ridgefield P 4-10.00 NH
-- LoPresti, Jillian 11 Ramapo HS 5-00.00 NH
-- Kirdzik, Adrianna 12 Hackettstown 4-10.00 NH
-- Myrtetus, Skylar 9 Bernards HS 4-10.00 NH
-- Ripperger, Jessica 11 Governor Liv 4-08.00 NH
-- Morales, Francesca 10 Bernards HS 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rubinetti, Michelle 12 Northern Val 11-06.00 12-00.00 10
2 Porambo, Francesca 11 Bernards HS 12-00.00 J12-00.00 8
3 Katz, Amanda 11 Ramapo HS 11-00.00 11-00.00 6
4 Saifi, Leah 12 Governor Liv 12-00.00 J11-00.00 3
4 Brown, Lilly 11 Lakeland Reg 10-06.00 J11-00.00 3
6 Yuder, Erin 12 Northern Val 10-06.00 10-06.00 1
7 Saifi, Lauren 11 Governor Liv 9-06.00 J10-06.00
7 Woods, Sydney 10 Northern Val 11-00.00 J10-06.00
7 Gardella, Grace 12 Ramsey HS 11-00.00 J10-06.00
10 Stratton, Lori 11 Sterling HS 10-06.00 10-00.00
11 Viggiano, Isabella 12 Matawan Reg. 9-06.00 J10-00.00
12 Carroll, Mue 10 Matawan Reg. 10-00.00 9-06.00
13 Scott, Jennifer 10 Haddonfield 10-00.00 J9-06.00
14 Clark, Taylor 11 Cinnaminson 10-00.00 J9-06.00
15 Agaliotis, Victoria 11 Hanover Park 9-00.00 J9-06.00
16 Schauder, Alexa 9 Whippany Par 9-00.00 9-00.00
16 Okomski, Erin 10 Cinnaminson 9-00.00 9-00.00
16 Klenk, Jessie 11 Sterling HS 9-00.00 9-00.00
16 Kaspar, Francesca 12 Whippany Par 8-06.00 9-00.00
20 Holtz, Kaitlyn 12 Raritan HS 9-06.00 J9-00.00
-- Smith, Maggie 12 Mountain Lak 9-00.00 NH
-- Staba, Samantha 12 Monmouth Reg 9-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Seijas, Lainie 12 Mountain Lak 18-05.25 18-04.50 NWI 10
2 Johnson, Kierston 11 Oakcrest HS 16-07.25 17-11.25 NWI 8
3 Rowe, Janell 12 Sterling HS 17-05.75 17-07.75 NWI 6
4 Pinnero, Isabella 12 Holmdel HS 17-03.50 17-04.75 NWI 4
5 Atubi, Ashley 11 North Plainf 15-10.00 17-03.00 NWI 2
6 Chiswick, Hannah 10 Delaware Val 15-08.00 17-01.00 NWI 1
7 Pullen, Samantha 10 South Plainf 17-02.00 17-00.00 NWI
8 Stern, Lauren 11 Mahwah HS 17-04.50 16-10.50 NWI
9 Macones, Gianna 11 Sparta HS 16-11.50 16-05.75 NWI
10 Tigue, Lauren 12 West Deptfor 16-04.50 16-05.00 NWI
11 McMahon, Rachel 11 Glen Rock HS 16-09.75 16-03.00 NWI
12 Hutchins, Sarah 10 Glen Rock HS 16-02.00 16-02.25 NWI
13 Bailey Hicks, Wh 11 Ridgefield P 16-04.50 15-10.75 NWI
14 Stratton, Lori 11 Sterling HS 16-03.50 15-08.00 NWI
15 Sharp, Alainna 11 Voorhees HS 15-10.00 15-04.25 NWI
16 Kirdzik, Adrianna 12 Hackettstown 16-09.00 15-03.00 NWI
-- Bello, Gillian 11 Mountain Lak 16-03.50 FOUL
-- Morales, Francesca 10 Bernards HS 15-10.00 FOUL
-- Fosam, Bonvie 12 Robbinsville 17-11.50 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Fosam, Bonvie 12 Robbinsville 39-06.50 39-01.50 NWI 10
2 Rowe, Janell 12 Sterling HS 37-11.50 38-00.25 NWI 8
3 Stern, Lauren 11 Mahwah HS 38-02.75 37-07.00 NWI 6
4 Macones, Gianna 11 Sparta HS 38-04.75 37-04.00 NWI 4
5 Stenderowicz, Kaylee 10 Kittatinny H 37-00.00 36-07.75 NWI 2
6 Seijas, Lainie 12 Mountain Lak 37-07.00 36-07.25 NWI 1
7 Pinnero, Isabella 12 Holmdel HS 36-01.75 36-01.50 NWI
8 Katz, Amanda 11 Ramapo HS 36-08.50 35-11.00 NWI
9 Robalino, Alyssa 11 Lyndhurst HS 34-09.00 35-07.00 NWI
10 Tigue, Lauren 12 West Deptfor 34-07.00 35-04.00 NWI
11 Edwards, Kyla 11 Oakcrest HS 34-00.50 34-11.00 NWI
12 Haralampoudis, Sophia 10 Madison HS 35-08.00 34-07.00 NWI
13 Daniel, Aliyah 12 Robbinsville 33-07.50 34-03.75 NWI
14 Sharp, Alainna 11 Voorhees HS 33-09.25 34-02.50 NWI
15 Bannis, Khoryn 10 Matawan Reg. 34-01.75 33-08.00 NWI
16 Cao, Cassidy 11 Haddonfield 34-10.00 33-04.00 NWI
17 Brown, LaNiece 12 Hillside HS 33-06.00 33-03.50 NWI
17 Kirdzik, Adrianna 12 Hackettstown 33-11.50 33-03.50 NWI
19 Gaynor, Gwyneth 11 Whippany Par 34-03.50 33-03.25 NWI
20 Rhoomes, Nilya 10 Lodi HS 34-02.00 33-03.00 NWI
21 Chamberlin, Lauren 11 Ramsey HS 35-04.00 32-11.50 NWI
22 Schiereck, Katherine 10 Delaware Val 33-02.50 31-09.00 NWI
23 Chiswick, Hannah 10 Delaware Val 34-03.50 31-07.25 NWI
Girls Shot Put Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nwankwo, Stephanie 9 Jefferson Tw 39-02.75 40-00.75 10
2 Matrisciano, Kate 12 Whippany Par 39-06.50 39-04.50 8
3 Blamon, Prisca 12 Cinnaminson 38-04.50 38-06.00 6
4 Boucher, Alicia 11 Jefferson Tw 35-03.75 38-00.25 4
5 Duffy, Olivia 12 Hanover Park 38-05.00 37-09.75 2
6 Light, Catherine 11 Northern Val 35-04.00 37-07.00 1
7 Ayeni, Precious 11 Collingswood 38-00.75 37-04.00
8 Rizik, Laura 11 River Dell H 35-08.75 37-01.75
9 Boyd, Lauren 12 Governor Liv 37-10.00 35-04.75
10 Marshall, Jeneatha 11 Willingboro 34-09.50 35-00.00
11 Gurth, Amanda 10 Parsippany H 32-09.25 34-04.00
12 Carter, Taylor 12 Sterling HS 37-06.50 34-00.50
13 Atkinson, Brianna 11 South Plainf 33-08.50 33-08.25
14 Beljan, Alli 12 Delaware Val 35-04.50 33-02.00
15 Watson, Des'Ree 11 Lodi HS 33-09.25 33-00.50
16 Sileo, Gabby 12 West Deptfor 33-10.00 32-00.00
17 Ziegler, Arianna 11 Newton HS 31-11.50 31-07.00
18 Greenleaf, Kayla 11 South Plainf 34-04.50 31-05.50
19 Lombardi, Arianna 10 Lyndhurst HS 33-00.50 31-03.50
20 Roze, Karina 9 Glen Rock HS 32-05.50 29-02.25
21 Ogunnouwo, Victoria 9 Hillside HS 32-09.00 25-09.50
Girls Discus Throw Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blamon, Prisca 12 Cinnaminson 101-11 122-00 10
2 Oguonu, Kasi 11 Bordentown R 107-05 119-02 8
3 Matrisciano, Kate 12 Whippany Par 128-04 118-10 6
4 Roze, Karina 9 Glen Rock HS 114-06 118-07 4
5 Rizik, Laura 11 River Dell H 114-01 117-04 2
6 Light, Catherine 11 Northern Val 109-00 114-06 1
7 Bravo, Maria 12 Ridgefield P 122-02 111-10
8 Salahuddin, Zionnette 11 Carteret HS 101-10 111-07
9 Ziegler, Arianna 11 Newton HS 113-02 110-00
10 Maldonado, Fernanda 12 River Dell H 116-05 109-00
11 Duffy, Olivia 12 Hanover Park 104-05 107-06
12 Erskine, Ginalee 11 Barnegat Twp 97-06 107-00
12 Connelly, Hayley 12 Raritan HS 106-02 107-00
14 Wells, Sara 11 Barnegat Twp 100-01 105-11
15 DePalo, Sofia 11 Ramsey HS 109-10 104-09
16 Ramos, Roxanne 12 Matawan Reg. 111-00 101-10
17 Novsak, Maribeth 12 Middle Twp. 99-08 101-06
18 Saldida, Alexa 11 Governor Liv 93-08 99-11
19 Gurth, Amanda 10 Parsippany H 105-06 99-10
20 Copeland, Charissa 12 Manchester T 100-03 99-08
21 Jeffries, Stacy 10 North Plainf 92-08 95-03
22 Blake, Caitlyn 12 Lyndhurst HS 100-09 88-02
23 Garofalo, Emma 9 Matawan Reg. 92-00 86-00
24 Lewis, Kiera 12 Parsippany H 99-01 81-07
Girls Javelin Throw Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Brielle 10 Oakcrest HS 130-06 140-11 10
2 Geller, Jessie 12 Northern Val 145-08 133-04 8
3 Gonzalez, Saraly 11 Sterling HS 123-10 122-09 6
4 Roze, Karina 9 Glen Rock HS 124-00 122-00 4
5 Gawley, Jaelyn 10 Mountain Lak 108-09 119-11 2
6 Ziegler, Gianna 11 Newton HS 119-08 115-08 1
7 Blake, Caitlyn 12 Lyndhurst HS 113-05 115-01
8 Kaspar, Francesca 12 Whippany Par 103-02 111-08
9 Stith, Sydney 11 Pascack Hill 115-04 111-02
10 Ziccarello, Shannon 11 Whippany Par 110-00 110-09
11 Erskine, Ginalee 11 Barnegat Twp 104-04 106-09
12 Moore, Aniyah 11 Matawan Reg. 103-08 106-06
13 Massa, Nicole 10 Governor Liv 95-09 102-03
14 Enright, Maura 12 Haddonfield 105-06 102-01
15 Zdanowicz, Ciara 12 Manchester T 115-06 101-08
16 Pierson, Kelly 11 Hanover Park 100-01 100-00
17 Smith, Madison 10 Kittatinny H 109-04 97-05
18 Rizik, Laura 11 River Dell H 111-00 96-03
19 Torres, Yasmine 11 A. L. Johnso 100-00 96-02
20 McCann, Lauren 11 Sterling HS 104-10 93-11
21 White, Amber 12 Voorhees HS 100-01 92-11
22 Zuppa, Victoria 12 Matawan Reg. 115-03 85-06
23 Guaman, Michelle 12 Rutherford H 100-09 84-10
Women - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sterling HS 88 2) Mountain Lakes HS 43
3) Camden HS 34 4) Ramapo HS 32
5) Collingswood HS 30 6) Governor Livingston HS 27
7) Cinnaminson HS 26 8) Northern Valley HS - Dema 21
9) Robbinsville HS 19 10) Oakcrest HS 18
11) Newton HS 17 12) Sparta HS 14
12) Jefferson Twp. HS 14 12) Whippany Park HS 14
15) River Dell HS 13 15) Voorhees HS 13
17) Bordentown Reg. HS 12 18) Rumson-Fair Haven HS 11
19) Monmouth Reg. HS 10 19) Rutherford HS 10
21) Central HS 9 21) Ramsey HS 9
23) Glen Rock HS 8 23) Bernards HS 8
23) Haddonfield Mem. HS 8 26) Mahwah HS 7
27) Holmdel HS 6 27) Willingboro HS 6
27) Pascack Hills HS 6 30) Matawan Reg. HS 5
31) North Plainfield HS 4 31) Pleasantville HS 4
33) Lakeland Reg. HS 3 34) West Deptford HS 2
34) Kittatinny HS 2 34) Hanover Park HS 2
37) Lincoln HS 1 37) Delaware Valley HS 1
37) High Point Reg. HS 1
Men - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Governor Livingston HS 46 2) Northern Valley HS - Dema 37
2) Matawan Reg. HS 37 4) Carteret HS 34
5) South Plainfield HS 30 6) Willingboro HS 28
7) McNair Academic HS 23 8) Pt. Pleasant Boro HS 20
8) Voorhees HS 20 8) Delran HS 20
11) Cinnaminson HS 19.50 12) Haddonfield Mem. HS 19
13) Cedar Creek HS 18 14) West Side HS 14
14) Fort Lee HS 14 14) Rumson-Fair Haven HS 14
17) Whippany Park HS 13 18) Pleasantville HS 12
19) Middle Twp. HS 10 19) Collingswood HS 10
19) Barnegat Twp. HS 10 22) Sterling HS 9
23) Parsippany Hills HS 8 23) Ridgefield Park HS 8
23) Lincoln HS 8 23) Garfield HS 8
23) Leonia HS 8 28) Glen Rock HS 6
28) Parsippany HS 6 28) Delaware Valley HS 6
28) Camden HS 6 28) Roselle - Abraham Clark H 6
33) Hackettstown HS 5 34) Manchester Reg. HS 4
34) Oakcrest HS 4 36) Pascack Hills HS 3
37) Sparta HS 2 37) Mountain Lakes HS 2
37) Mahwah HS 2 37) Bernards HS 2
41) Lodi HS 1.50 42) Science Park HS 1
42) Jefferson Twp. HS 1 42) River Dell HS 1
42) Vernon Twp HS 1 42) Robbinsville HS 1
NJSIAA Group 3Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 3
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan, Marvin 12 Neptune HS 10.62 10.59q +0.0 3
2 Booker Jr, Martin 12 Pennsauken H 10.76 10.67q +0.0 3
3 Williams, Revell 11 Bridgeton HS 10.95 10.94q +0.0 3
4 Russell, Nahzir 10 Pennsauken H 11.06 10.96q +0.0 3
5 Davis, Mar-Quel 12 Deptford HS 10.65 10.97q +0.0 3
6 Howard, Freeman 11 Lakewood HS 11.16 10.99q -1.2 2
7 Cousar, Tysean 12 Ewing HS 11.03 11.00q +0.0 3
8 Fye-moore, Miles 12 West Windsor 10.89 11.05q +0.0 3
9 Rolls, Joshua 11 Ocean City H 11.04 11.07 +0.0 3
10 Mckenzie, Zyaire 12 Neptune HS 11.11 11.12 -1.2 2
11 Gibson, Ronald 12 Hammonton HS 11.07 11.14 -1.2 2
12 Wyatt, Nelson 11 Colonia HS 11.07 11.20 -1.2 2
13 Mitchel, Nigel 10 Red Bank Reg 11.18 11.21 -1.2 2
14 Vereen, Jaythan 12 Deptford HS 11.09 11.22 -1.2 2
15 Maple, Shaheem 10 Wayne Valley 11.45 11.24 NWI 1
16 Hayek, Hunter 12 Wayne Hills 11.29 11.25 NWI 1
16 Velez, Nasir 12 Rahway HS 11.22 11.25 -1.2 2
18 Bundy, Tyriq 10 Deptford HS 11.27 11.39 NWI 1
19 Watson, Miles 12 Northern Val 11.31 11.45 NWI 1
19 Weathers, Tristan 12 Colonia HS 11.31 11.45 NWI 1
21 Haye, Jaylen 12 Chatham HS 11.26 11.46 -1.2 2
22 Lorenc, Anthony 12 Indian Hills 11.47 11.60 NWI 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan, Marvin 12 Neptune HS 10.59 10.67 NWI 10
2 Booker Jr, Martin 12 Pennsauken H 10.67 10.72 NWI 8
3 Davis, Mar-Quel 12 Deptford HS 10.97 10.82 NWI 6
4 Howard, Freeman 11 Lakewood HS 10.99 11.01 NWI 4
5 Fye-moore, Miles 12 West Windsor 11.05 J11.01 NWI 2
6 Cousar, Tysean 12 Ewing HS 11.00 11.08 NWI 1
7 Williams, Revell 11 Bridgeton HS 10.94 11.09 NWI
8 Russell, Nahzir 10 Pennsauken H 10.96 11.14 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 3
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Booker Jr, Martin 12 Pennsauken H 21.39 21.47 -0.1 3 10
2 Morgan, Marvin 12 Neptune HS 21.75 21.76 -0.1 3 8
3 Outlaw, Brandon 12 Moorestown H 21.89 21.87 -0.1 3 6
4 Cousar, Tysean 12 Ewing HS 21.70 21.94 -0.1 3 4
5 Williams, Revell 11 Bridgeton HS 21.84 22.07 -0.1 3 2
6 Moore, Alexander (A.J.) 12 J F Kennedy 22.04 22.16 -0.1 3 1
7 Fye-moore, Miles 12 West Windsor 22.03 22.52 -0.1 3
8 Hines, Donovan 10 Pennsauken H 22.39 22.62 NWI 2
9 Hayek, Hunter 12 Wayne Hills 22.49 22.69 NWI 2
10 Williams, Basil 11 Bridgeton HS 22.72 22.75 NWI 2
11 Gibson, Ronald 12 Hammonton HS 22.47 22.76 NWI 2
12 Rolls, Joshua 11 Ocean City H 22.42 22.78 NWI 2
13 Hayek, Tyler 12 Wayne Hills 22.90 22.82 1.3 1
14 Levy, Jayquan 11 Teaneck HS 22.80 22.84 1.3 1
15 Maple, Shaheem 10 Wayne Valley 23.03 22.86 1.3 1
16 James, Jawuan 10 Snyder HS 22.76 23.09 NWI 2
17 Haye, Jaylen 12 Chatham HS 22.81 23.35 1.3 1
18 Watson, Miles 12 Northern Val 22.83 23.38 1.3 1
-- Davis, Mar-Quel 12 Deptford HS 21.71 DNF -0.1 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Outlaw, Brandon 12 Moorestown H 46.82 47.20 3 10
2 Moore, Alexander (A.J.) 12 J F Kennedy 48.17 47.67 3 8
3 Sembrat, Kevin 11 Roxbury HS 48.38 47.99 3 6
4 Madeus, Boaz 12 Hamilton Nor 48.49 48.31 3 4
5 Jones, Jalen 11 Burlington T 48.98 48.96 3 2
6 Whitfield, Braheem 11 Pennsauken H 49.06 49.16 3 1
7 Gibson, Jerome 11 Timber Creek 50.80 49.39 2
8 Hayek, Tyler 12 Wayne Hills 49.69 49.48 3
9 Fost, Liam 12 West Essex H 49.46 49.56 3
10 Bunting, Jack 10 Summit HS 50.23 49.57 2
11 Polynice, Marvin 10 Rahway HS 49.99 49.86 2
12 Cooper, Keith 12 Long Branch 50.03 49.87 2
13 Girock, Michael 11 Cumberland R 51.00 50.13 1
14 Massey, Devin 11 Triton Reg. 51.22 50.66 1
15 Howard, Zion 12 Moorestown H 50.37 50.77 2
16 Haye, Jaylen 12 Chatham HS 50.68 51.02 2
17 Veltz, Michael 11 Irvington HS 51.21 51.03 1
17 Lorenc, Anthony 12 Indian Hills 50.87 51.03 1
19 Little, Jayvan 10 Timber Creek 51.05 51.42 1
20 Frank, Brandon 11 Lacey Twp. H 50.81 51.61 2
21 Robertson, Will 12 Summit HS 50.76 51.62 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dolan, Sean 10 Hopewell Val 1:55.47 1:54.98 2 10
2 Fox, Kevin 12 Moorestown H 1:55.64 1:55.03 2 8
3 Dilcher, Damien 11 Brick Twp HS 1:56.05 1:55.62 2 6
4 Kulkarni, Atharv 11 West Windsor 1:58.62 1:55.98 1 4
5 Jones, Jalen 11 Burlington T 1:58.65 1:55.99 1 2
6 Gindi, Elliot 12 Ocean Twp. H 1:55.00 1:56.09 2 1
7 Souffrant, Kenley 12 Hamilton Nor 1:56.11 1:56.58 2
8 Butler, Jacob 11 Cumberland R 1:58.51 1:56.90 1
9 Roberts, Jeff 12 Pascack Vall 1:56.01 1:57.14 2
10 Szwed, Michael 11 Delsea Reg. 1:57.93 1:57.93 2
11 Carroll, William 10 Warren Hills 1:59.05 1:58.22 1
12 Hawkins, Yarayah 10 Highland Reg 1:58.77 1:58.40 1
13 Iuluicci, Philip 12 Hammonton HS 1:57.90 1:58.70 2
14 Johnson, Luke 9 West Windsor 1:59.48 1:58.82 1
15 Desir, Heoseph 11 Montville Tw 1:57.47 1:59.45 2
16 Morena, Matt 10 Morris Hills 1:59.75 2:00.12 1
17 Mayhew, William 11 Delsea Reg. 1:59.42 2:00.86 1
18 Robertson, Will 12 Summit HS 1:57.11 2:01.90 2
19 Weuste, Nick 11 Paramus HS 1:58.54 2:02.52 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gindi, Elliot 12 Ocean Twp. H 4:21.38 4:16.21 10
2 Pai, Alexander 12 Morris Hills 4:22.87 4:16.91 8
3 Meredith, Teddy 11 Hopewell Val 4:21.04 4:19.21 6
4 Santamaria, Matthew 11 West Windsor 4:21.89 4:19.61 4
5 Corcoran, Chris 12 Indian Hills 4:25.49 4:19.86 2
6 Heckelman, Christopher 12 Summit HS 4:21.76 4:20.00 1
7 Logsdon, Colin 11 Chatham HS 4:21.58 4:21.11
8 Dolan, Tim 11 Hopewell Val 4:22.24 4:24.34
9 Fiumefreddo, Steven 11 Indian Hills 4:31.37 4:25.19
10 Roberts, Jeff 12 Pascack Vall 4:24.71 4:25.36
11 Stanley, Jack 10 Mendham HS 4:21.95 4:27.14
12 Torres, Jonathan 11 Hamilton Nor 4:26.79 4:28.07
13 Quinn, Jimmy 11 Nutley HS 4:30.74 4:29.00
14 Fox, Kevin 12 Moorestown H 4:26.62 4:30.99
15 Kile, Kevin 11 Wall HS 4:29.01 4:31.08
16 Earley, Justin 11 Central Reg 4:26.64 4:32.91
17 D'Auria, Matt 11 Ocean Twp. H 4:27.37 4:44.87
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gindi, Elliot 12 Ocean Twp. H 9:34.72 9:15.29 10
2 Corcoran, Chris 12 Indian Hills 9:34.87 9:16.72 8
3 Santamaria, Matthew 11 West Windsor 9:24.03 9:16.95 6
4 Spolarich, Brian 12 Warren Hills 9:24.99 9:17.10 4
5 Lad, Vedang 10 West Windsor 9:28.59 9:21.15 2
6 Logsdon, Colin 11 Chatham HS 9:25.95 9:22.09 1
7 Do, Daniel 12 Absegami HS 9:38.04 9:23.87
8 Humelsine, Ryan 12 Red Bank Reg 9:33.39 9:25.01
9 Torres, Jonathan 11 Hamilton Nor 9:40.81 9:26.81
10 Davis, Jacob 12 Ocean City H 9:40.26 9:36.03
11 Earley, Justin 11 Central Reg 9:36.07 9:36.80
12 Holster, Tom 12 Indian Hills 9:42.30 9:37.69
13 Quinn, Jimmy 11 Nutley HS 9:44.84 9:39.93
14 Kane, Colin 10 Delsea Reg. 9:41.81 9:43.94
15 Schwinn, Tyler 10 Red Bank Reg 9:29.90 9:44.61
16 Tenenberg, George 11 Delsea Reg. 9:44.66 9:48.89
17 Marcus, Jonathan 11 Fair Lawn HS 9:58.40 9:51.47
18 Kim, Justin 11 Northern Val 9:45.94 9:53.86
19 Arvelo, Diego 12 Moorestown H 9:48.25 10:01.99
20 Dombrowiecki, Dan 11 Ocean Twp. H 9:49.12 10:02.70
21 Gummadi, Bavish 12 Moorestown H 9:49.20 10:06.79
22 Zisa, Joseph 12 Wayne Hills 9:54.55 10:24.17
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 3
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adams, Jamil 12 Winslow Twp 14.48 14.62q -1.0 3
2 Cadet, Josiah 11 Cranford HS 14.70 14.97q -1.0 3
3 Lepre, Drew 12 West Essex H 14.81 15.01q -1.0 3
3 Bland, Nasir 10 Ewing HS 15.19 15.01q -0.1 2
3 Smith, Naseem 10 Deptford HS 15.21 15.01q -0.1 2
6 Fye-moore, Miles 12 West Windsor 14.80 15.15q -1.0 3
7 Connelly, Steven 12 West Essex H 15.06 15.16q -0.1 2
8 Nguyen, Johnathan 12 Absegami HS 14.99 15.31q -1.0 3
9 Oge, Alix 10 Hamilton Nor 15.35 J15.31 -1.6 1
10 Daley, Daniel 11 Morris Hills 15.01 15.34 -1.0 3
11 Alvarez, Erick 12 Passaic Vall 15.20 15.39 -0.1 2
12 Monchek, Daniel 11 Northern Hig 15.31 15.41 -1.6 1
13 Driggins, Sahey 12 Highland Reg 15.26 15.52 -0.1 2
14 Kizee, Tymir 11 Delsea Reg. 15.03 15.54 -0.1 2
15 Post, Daniel 12 Mendham HS 15.23 15.57 -0.1 2
16 Ogelsby, Trey 12 Mainland Reg 15.44 15.59 -1.6 1
16 Hernandez-Mayers, Emeron 11 Lakewood HS 15.48 15.59 -1.6 1
18 Akande, Ola 10 Rahway HS 15.56 15.61 -1.6 1
19 Caranda, Chancy 12 Burlington T 15.42 15.69 -1.6 1
-- Graves, Da'John 12 Irvington HS 14.68 FS -1.0 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, Jamil 12 Winslow Twp 14.62 14.40 -1.0 10
2 Fye-moore, Miles 12 West Windsor 15.15 14.80 -1.0 8
3 Cadet, Josiah 11 Cranford HS 14.97 14.81 -1.0 6
4 Lepre, Drew 12 West Essex H 15.01 14.85 -1.0 4
5 Connelly, Steven 12 West Essex H 15.16 15.02 -1.0 2
6 Nguyen, Johnathan 12 Absegami HS 15.31 15.03 -1.0 1
7 Smith, Naseem 10 Deptford HS 15.01 15.11 -1.0
8 Bland, Nasir 10 Ewing HS 15.01 15.13 -1.0
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Madeus, Boaz 12 Hamilton Nor 53.58 52.92 3 10
2 Owens, John 12 West Windsor 54.75 53.30 3 8
3 Steets, Anthony 12 West Essex H 55.28 54.21 3 6
4 Adams, Jamil 12 Winslow Twp 53.59 54.35 3 4
5 Cadet, Josiah 11 Cranford HS 54.55 54.39 3 2
6 Porch, Kevin 11 Long Branch 55.04 55.68 3 1
7 Fuller, Tiernan 12 Northern Val 56.86 55.99 2
8 Frazier, Mylez 11 Wayne Hills 56.05 56.45 3
9 Howard, Zion 12 Moorestown H 56.33 56.48 2
10 Golda, Frankie 12 Central Reg 57.65 56.60 1
11 Mack, Jaden 12 Red Bank Reg 57.16 56.62 1
12 Gary, Kasaan 11 Cherry Hill 57.03 56.65 2
13 Zelinski, Matthew 11 Ocean City H 57.14 56.95 1
14 Arias, Victor 12 Roxbury HS 57.10 57.03 2
15 Brown, Sage 11 Timber Creek 56.89 57.04 2
16 Brown, Tyrece 10 Deptford HS 56.77 57.19 2
17 Hernandez-Mayers, Emeron 11 Lakewood HS 57.09 57.71 2
18 Gallagher, Hans 11 Mendham HS 57.84 57.76 1
19 Lepre, Drew 12 West Essex H 55.22 58.08 3
20 Soto, Darrian 10 Wayne Valley 56.24 58.12 2
21 Campbell, Matt 11 Jackson Libe 57.84 59.02 1
22 Mends, Daniel 11 Burlington T 57.63 1:00.02 1
23 Halsey, Jerrish 11 Rahway HS 58.18 1:00.50 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Deptford HS 'A' 42.25 41.71 3 10
1) Smith, Khion 10 2) Bundy, Tyriq 10
3) Davis, Mar-Quel 12 4) Vereen, Jaythan 12
5) Brown, Tymour 12 6) Davis, Myles 12
2 Neptune HS 'A' 42.35 42.05 3 8
1) Alfred, Wilby 10 2) Mckenzie, Zyaire 12
3) Vick, Donald 11 4) Morgan, Marvin 12
5) Jenkins, Stephan 11 6)
3 Pennsauken HS 'A' 41.86 42.07 3 6
1) Booker Jr, Martin 12 2) Hines, Donovan 10
3) Whitfield, Braheem 11 4) Russell, Nahzir 10
5) Robinson, Jaylen 12 6)
4 Colonia HS 'A' 43.00 42.88 3 4
1) Oyewole, Ayomide 11 2) Weathers, Tristan 12
3) Desir, Zion 12 4) Wyatt, Nelson 11
5) Benedicks, Zachary 12 6) Campbell, Mateo 11
7) Hendricks, Dylan 11 8)
5 Ewing HS 'A' 43.21 43.23 3 2
1) Doggett, Edamiyon 12 2) Latty, Kyle 12
3) Gibson, Stix 12 4) Cousar, Tysean 12
5) Williams, Rashawn 12 6) Bland, Nasir 10
6 Ocean City HS 'A' 43.72 43.62 2 1
1) Bergman, Liam 11 2) Rolls, Joshua 11
3) Zelinski, Matthew 11 4) O'Donoghue, Cian 11
5) Conte, Louis 9 6) Shallcross, Robert 11
7) Tocci-Rodgers, Jaden 9 8) King, Kevin 10
7 Rahway HS 'A' 43.25 43.65 3
1) Halsey, Jerrish 11 2) Polynice, Marvin 10
3) Velez, Nasir 12 4) Torres, Raul 11
5) Fleurmond, Darrell 11 6) Smith, Alexander 12
7) Guillette, Emari 9 8) Green, Patrick 11
8 Hamilton North - Nottingham 'A' 43.78 43.74 2
1) Ridley, Dana 9 2) Viah, David 12
3) Akuffo, Godfred 12 4) Abpadogo, Louis 9
5) Jenkins, Javon 9 6) Negron, Christpher 9
9 Bridgeton HS 'A' 43.71 43.77 2
1) DeShields, Solomon 9 2) Love, Shamar 10
3) Williams, Revell 11 4) Williams, Basil 11
5) Malloy, Josiah 12 6)
10 J F Kennedy HS - Iselin 'A' 43.79 44.10 2
1) Bailey, Jamari 12 2) Mendez, Eder 11
3) Moore, Alexander (A.J.) 12 4) Wells, David 12
11 Brick Twp HS 'A' 43.87 44.25 2
1) Taylor, Ja'Sir 12 2) Morgan, Ryan 11
3) Wynkoop, Jacob 10 4) Peck, Dylan 11
5) Clarke, Jordan 10 6)
12 West Essex HS 'A' 44.33 44.32 2
1) Keller, Michael 12 2) Steets, Anthony 12
3) Fost, Liam 12 4) Abdulaziz, Rani 12
5) Colombrita, Louis 10 6) Lepre, Drew 12
7) Siciliano, Jake 12 8) Chung, Matthew 11
13 Northern Valley HS - Old Tappa 'A' 44.36 44.54 1
1) Kricheff, Seth 11 2) Lohrer, John 10
3) Tcherchian, Michael 9 4) Watson, Miles 12
5) McNerney, Nicholas 11 6) Choi, Mark 12
7) Hrbek, Tyler 11 8) Fuller, Tiernan 12
14 West Windsor-Plainsboro North 'A' 44.32 44.67 2
1) Francis, Evan 12 2) Miranda, Isaiah 12
3) DePasquale, Kent 12 4) Zhang, Julian 11
5) Fye-moore, Miles 12 6) Cureton, Isaiah 10
7) Owens, John 12 8)
15 Morris Hills HS 'A' 44.70 44.89 1
1) Almodovar, Rey 11 2) Macera, Angelo 10
3) Moran, Kenny 12 4) Rathfon, Noah 11
5) Bhatt, Aditya 11 6) Sood, Anish 11
7) Daley, Daniel 11 8)
16 Lawrence HS 'A' 43.44 44.90 3
1) Smith, Zaire 12 2) Dascoli, Zeke 11
3) Hemingway, Davon 11 4) Mitchell-White, Myles 12
5) Stevens, Jordan 12 6) Frost, Cory 11
7) McClellan, Justin 12 8) Henry, Jabarri 9
17 Northern Highlands Reg. HS 'A' 44.67 45.04 1
1) Yu, Dan 12 2) Bussetti, Luke 9
3) Gilan, Oliver 12 4) Han, Ed 12
5) Ruffolo, Matthew 9 6) Arber, Colin 9
18 Hopewell Valley HS 'A' 44.72 45.87 1
1) Bennison, Drew 12 2) Mickens, Jorie 11
3) Donaldson, Robert 12 4) Lauricella, Raymond 11
5) Lefebvre, Gabe 9 6) Barnes, Amos 11
7) DeJean, Dylan 10 8)
19 Pinelands Reg. HS 'A' 45.60 45.96 1
1) Burton, Evan 10 2) Casiao, Sean 12
3) Rheiner, Jarred 12 4) Richardson, Brennan 11
-- Teaneck HS 'A' 44.94 FS 1
1) Heber, Joshua 12 2) Carter, Michael 11
3) Harris, Jalen 11 4) Levy, Jayquan 11
5) Hoo, Owari 11 6) Joseph, Donald 10
7) Shepherd, Krisnive 9 8) Jackson, Darnell 11
-- Hamilton East - Steinert HS 'A' 44.40 FS 1
1) Morrison, Jordan 11 2) Huegel, Robert 10
3) Smith, Miles 10 4) Rouh, Christopher 12
5) O'Neil, John 12 6) Slaboda, Brandon 11
-- Cranford HS 'A' 44.17 DQ 2
1) Arroyo, Elijah 11 2) Gilligan, Peter 12
3) Cadet, Josiah 11 4) Cadet, Joshua 11
5) Chang, Addison 12 6) Ledford, Kyle 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pennsauken HS 'A' 3:18.73 3:18.11 3 10
1) Booker Jr, Martin 12 2) Russell, Nahzir 10
3) Whitfield, Braheem 11 4) Jamison, Donte 10
5) Robinson, Jaylen 12 6) Crawford, Nijul 10
7) Hines, Donovan 10 8)
2 Moorestown HS 'A' 3:19.86 3:18.12 3 8
1) Cartwright-Atkins, Nicholas 10 2) Fox, Kevin 12
3) Howard, Zion 12 4) Outlaw, Brandon 12
5) Miller, Zack 11 6) West, Jack 10
7) Pearcy, Josh 10 8) Arvelo, Diego 12
3 Hamilton North - Nottingham 'A' 3:20.94 3:19.94 3 6
1) Viah, David 12 2) Madeus, Boaz 12
3) Akuffo, Godfred 12 4) Souffrant, Kenley 12
5) Rodriguez, Jared 9 6) Selesnick, Emilio 9
4 Rahway HS 'A' 3:22.41 3:20.90 3 4
1) Velez, Nasir 12 2) Polynice, Marvin 10
3) Torres, Raul 11 4) Halsey, Jerrish 11
5) Wright, Andrew 10 6) Coelho, Justin 10
7) Akande, Ola 10 8) McGhie, Corey 12
5 Timber Creek Reg. HS 'A' 3:24.75 3:21.41 2 2
1) Brown, Sage 11 2) Morton, Dominik 11
3) Little, Jayvan 10 4) Gibson, Jerome 11
5) Jones, William 10 6) Snead, Tariq 11
7) Still, Tarheeb 9 8) Oglesby, Keion 12
6 West Essex HS 'A' 3:21.51 3:21.50 3 1
1) Steets, Anthony 12 2) Keller, Michael 12
3) Lepre, Drew 12 4) Fost, Liam 12
5) Siciliano, Jake 12 6) Zakkour, Sameeh 10
7) Chung, Matthew 11 8)
7 West Windsor-Plainsboro North 'A' 3:23.77 3:24.00 3
1) Francis, Evan 12 2) Miranda, Isaiah 12
3) Fye-moore, Miles 12 4) Kulkarni, Atharv 11
5) Johnson, Luke 9 6) Owens, John 12
7) Williamson, Myles 10 8) Zhang, Julian 11
8 Roxbury HS 'A' 3:21.74 3:24.02 3
1) Arias, Victor 12 2) Heun, Harley 12
3) Longtine, Brandon 11 4) Sembrat, Kevin 11
5) Rodriguez, Luis 11 6)
7) Bradley, Tyshon 12 8)
9 Deptford HS 'A' 3:24.97 3:24.21 2
1) Brown, Tymour 12 2) Brown, Tyrece 10
3) Smith, Khion 10 4) Goodwin, D'Shaun 11
5) Davis, Myles 12 6) Davis, Mar-Quel 12
7) Bundy, Tyriq 10 8) Vereen, Jaythan 12
10 Wayne Valley HS 'A' 3:25.15 3:24.28 2
1) Foray, Grant 11 2) Maple, Shaheem 10
3) Patel, Aesh 11 4) Soto, Darrian 10
5) Malloy, Nick 12 6) Vogas, Brandon 12
7) Fong, Coway 12 8) Capozzoli, Brant 11
11 J F Kennedy HS - Iselin 'A' 3:27.61 3:25.57 1
1) Alfaro, Jeffry 10 2) Bailey, Jamari 12
3) Moore, Alexander (A.J.) 12 4) Wells, David 12
12 Cumberland Reg. HS 'A' 3:26.71 3:25.92 1
1) Atkins, LaMont 11 2) Girock, Michael 11
3) Butler, Jacob 11 4) Cocove, Dominic 11
5) Brown, Robert 12 6) Grooms, Damien 9
7) Cross, Dondre 12 8) Trbak, Langston 10
13 Highland Reg HS 'A' 3:25.16 3:26.84 2
1) Del Giorno, Dante 11 2) Driggins, Sahey 12
3) Holley, Javon 9 4) Woodward, Ben 11
5) Wise, Nuriddin 11 6) Parham, Brendan 10
14 Hamilton HS West 'A' 3:25.85 3:27.52 2
1) Aristole, Onasis 11 2) Barchue, Richet 11
3) Rivas, Brian 12 4) Phildor, Kevin 11
5) Peters, Cire 11 6) Casiano, Josue 11
15 Ocean City HS 'A' 3:27.82 3:28.02 1
1) Steele, Ian 12 2) Conte, Louis 9
3) Zelinski, Matthew 11 4) Rolls, Joshua 11
5) Short, Paul (Pj) 11 6) Bergman, Liam 11
7) Shallcross, Robert 11 8) Davis, Jacob 12
16 Long Branch HS 'A' 3:21.15 3:28.50 3
1) Cleveland, Darien 11 2) Cooper, Keith 12
3) Rodrigues, Francisco 12 4) Porch, Kevin 11
5) Fosque, Timothy 11 6)
17 Summit HS 'A' 3:26.77 3:29.16 1
1) Bunting, Jack 10 2) Murrillo, Kendall 12
3) Robertson, Will 12 4) Malnati, Sam 10
5) Feeney, Griffin 12 6) Kohaut, Mathew 10
7) Schneider, Cole 11 8) Kohaut, Daniel 9
18 Morris Hills HS 'A' 3:29.93 3:29.54 1
1) Almodovar, Rey 11 2) Daley, Daniel 11
3) Moran, Kenny 12 4) Rathfon, Noah 11
5) Salazar, Matt 10 6) Creighton, Michael 12
7) Pai, Alexander 12 8) Gupta, Harsh 12
19 Ewing HS 'A' 3:25.26 3:29.71 2
1) Watkins, Jordon 12 2) Conover, Michael 11
3) Scott, A'Irrion 11 4) Cousar, Tysean 12
5) Edward-Chew, Dahvae' 9 6) Williams, Rashawn 12
20 Mendham HS 'A' 3:26.49 3:30.20 2
1) Hall, Colin 11 2) LaRosa, Joe 12
3) Manrique, Mario 12 4) Napolotano, Matthew 12
5) Gnesin, Eli 11 6) Gallagher, Hans 11
7) Post, Daniel 12 8) Lanahan, Chris 12
21 Cranford HS 'A' 3:26.38 3:31.33 2
1) Arroyo, Elijah 11 2) Ledford, Kyle 12
3) Gilligan, Peter 12 4) Cadet, Joshua 11
5) Cadet, Josiah 11 6)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hopewell Valley HS 'A' 8:05.74 7:53.53 2 10
1) Dolan, Sean 10 2) Meredith, Teddy 11
3) Dolan, Tim 11 4) Pavicic, Michael 11
5) Dumont, Alex 10 6) O'Connor, John 10
7) Kohn, Brendan 12 8) Titus, Will 10
2 Delsea Reg. HS 'A' 8:10.70 7:56.68 2 8
1) Kane, Colin 10 2) Mayhew, William 11
3) Szwed, Michael 11 4) Tenenberg, George 11
5) Senatore, Dylan 11 6) Senatore, Nathan 12
7) Antonelli, Daniel 10 8) Rauscher, Bradley 10
3 Ocean City HS 'A' 8:09.78 7:58.55 2 6
1) Davis, Jacob 12 2) Schmeizer, Jesse 11
3) Short, Paul (Pj) 11 4) Steele, Ian 12
5) Paone, Hunter 10 6) Conte, Anthony 9
7) Greene, Korey 11 8) Monteith, Evan 12
4 Mendham HS 'A' 8:08.40 7:59.46 2 4
1) LaRosa, Joe 12 2) Foster, Sam 12
3) Lanahan, Chris 12 4) Hall, Colin 11
5) Figueira, Val 11 6) Stanley, Jack 10
7) Jennings, Jack 9 8) Fowler, Jake 11
5 Jackson Liberty HS 'A' 8:05.34 7:59.73 2 2
1) Campbell, Matt 11 2) DeVito, Joe 10
3) Duffy, Dan 11 4) Vargas, Matt 11
5) Egerton, Jared 12 6)
6 West Windsor-Plainsboro North 'A' 8:13.09 8:00.00 2 1
1) Gottipatti, Pranod 11 2) Johnson, Luke 9
3) Kulkarni, Atharv 11 4) Braun, Ted 10
5) Lad, Vedang 10 6) Nathan, Rahul 11
7) Robinson, Shaun 12 8) Santamaria, Matthew 11
7 Highland Reg HS 'A' 8:04.64 8:00.15 2
1) Fillipo, Michael 12 2) Hawkins, Yarayah 10
3) Driggins, Sahey 12 4) Woodward, Ben 11
5) Wise, Nuriddin 11 6) Mellace, Nick 12
7) Clark, Jeremiah 10 8) Kashem, Abdullah 9
8 Warren Hills HS 'A' 8:08.43 8:02.52 2
1) Carroll, William 10 2) McBrair, Taras 11
3) Ruskan, Scott 12 4) Spolarich, Brian 12
9 Ocean Twp. HS 'A' 8:01.81 8:04.91 2
1) Bagchi, Nikhil 10 2) Dombrowiecki, Dan 11
3) Gindi, Elliot 12 4) Hoffman, James 11
5) D'Auria, Tom 11 6) D'Auria, Matt 11
7) Miller, Ben 12 8)
10 Rahway HS 'A' 8:13.18 8:05.84 2
1) Howard, Shannon 12 2) Carrero, Mark 10
3) McGhie, Corey 12 4) Wright, Andrew 10
5) Coelho, Justin 10 6) Dias, Christopher 10
7) Halsey, Jerrish 11 8) Polynice, Marvin 10
11 Morris Hills HS 'A' 8:08.28 8:08.54 2
1) Creighton, Michael 12 2) Morena, Matt 10
3) Pai, Alexander 12 4) McNally, Kevin 10
5) Salazar, Matt 10 6) Rivera, Daniel 11
7) Gupta, Harsh 12 8) Grayson, Derek 11
12 Hamilton North - Nottingham 'A' 8:13.97 8:10.51 1
1) Torres, Jonathan 11 2) Colon, Jose 11
3) Rodriguez, Jared 9 4) Souffrant, Kenley 12
13 Nutley HS 'A' 8:16.27 8:12.57 1
1) DaSilva, Matt 12 2) Dimayuga, Gerard 11
3) Duca, Nick 9 4) Quinn, Jimmy 11
5) 6) Ramirez, Darrien 11
7) Marinaro, Vinny 10 8)
14 Indian Hills HS 'A' 8:21.69 8:17.79 1
1) Araz, Ara 11 2) Barney, Derek 12
3) Fiumefreddo, Steven 11 4) Girard, Corey 11
5) Holster, Tom 12 6) Petropoulos, Peter 12
7) Leymeister, Chris 11 8) Pappas, Dylan 12
15 Moorestown HS 'A' 8:13.59 8:22.97 1
1) Arvelo, Diego 12 2) Fox, Kevin 12
3) West, Jack 10 4) Wun, Jesse 11
5) Gummadi, Bavish 12 6) Miller, Zack 11
7) Outlaw, Brandon 12 8)
16 Absegami HS 'A' 8:17.77 8:23.83 1
1) Joga, Keishaun 10 2) Moeng, Oratile 10
3) Zheng, Andrew 9 4) Delgado, Esteban 11
5) Sirleaf, Sheikh 9 6) Do, Daniel 12
7) Beasley, Kam 10 8)
17 Cumberland Reg. HS 'A' 8:28.51 8:27.28 1
1) Butler, Jacob 11 2) Girock, Michael 11
3) Grooms, Damien 9 4) Vera, Miguel 10
5) Jackson, Jaiden 11 6) Cocove, Dominic 11
18 Middletown North HS 'A' 8:11.64 8:28.04 2
1) Zappala, Jake 11 2) Guerrieri, Joseph 11
3) Tammaro, George 12 4) Marrone, Frankie 11
5) Sclafani, Anthony 9 6) Carragher, Kevin 9
7) De La Rosa, Elliot 12 8)
19 Fair Lawn HS 'A' 8:38.66 8:29.88 1
1) Fernandez, Joseph 10 2) Marcus, Jonathan 11
3) Mockel, Will 10 4) Tuohey, Patrick 11
5) 6) Valencia, Steve 12
20 Northern Valley HS - Old Tappa 'A' 8:28.92 8:30.33 1
1) Kim, Justin 11 2) Pankauski, Micha 10
3) Conmy, Luke 10 4) Dippolito, Will 11
5) 6) Usal, Devin 9
7) Choi, Mark 12 8) Balko, Bernard 12
21 Deptford HS 'A' 8:33.49 8:34.55 1
1) Goodwin, D'Shaun 11 2) Guevara, Dominick 12
3) Vencius, Josh 11 4) Pierce, Dillon 10
5) Smith, Naseem 10 6) Stocklin, Eric 10
7) Diaz, Domenico 12 8) Fornito, Joe 12
22 Burlington Twp. HS 'A' 8:16.87 8:38.55 1
1) Manjaro, Koodsha 11 2) Oyuela, Dakota 9
3) Jones, Jalen 11 4) Mihalik, Jason 11
5) Masiuk, Andrew 11 6) Mendez, Steven 10
7) Bhuta, Rikhin 11 8) Goss, Timothy 12
23 Pennsauken HS 'A' 8:28.22 8:39.02 1
1) Nguyen, Eric 11 2) Crawford, Nijul 10
3) Nguyen, Phillip 11 4) Louie, David 10
5) Bakley, Chris 11 6) Jamison, Donte 10
24 Wayne Hills HS 'A' 8:42.51 8:47.87 1
1) Sugleris, Nickolas 12 2) Zisa, Joseph 12
3) Hennessy, Nicholas 11 4) O'Donohoe, Bryant 12
5) 6) Wisse, Richard 12
7) Guerini, Giuseppe 11 8) Bennett, Jeffrey 10
Boys High Jump Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lowber, Jahaud 12 Deptford HS 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 Fosque, Timothy 11 Long Branch 6-02.00 6-02.00 8
3 James, Jemauri 12 Neptune HS 6-06.00 J6-02.00 6
4 Anselmi, Mark 10 Middletown S 6-04.00 J6-02.00 1.75
4 Scott, A'Irrion 11 Ewing HS 6-04.00 J6-02.00 1.75
4 Kelly, Andrew 12 Central Reg 6-04.00 J6-02.00 1.75
4 Rieger, Hunter 12 Moorestown H 6-04.00 J6-02.00 1.75
8 Manian, Pramodh 12 J F Kennedy 6-02.00 J6-02.00
9 Taylor, Ja'Sir 12 Brick Twp HS 6-02.00 6-00.00
9 Alvarez, Erick 12 Passaic Vall 6-00.00 6-00.00
-- Sooksatan, Silvan 12 Nutley HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Shine, Kyle 11 Northern Val 6-02.00 NH
-- Dennis, Leo 9 Pascack Vall 6-00.00 NH
-- Davis, Jahmeer 11 Deptford HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Delorenzo, Tim 12 Northern Hig 6-04.00 NH
-- Cox, Nate 11 Delsea Reg. 6-02.00 NH
-- Alex, Andrew 12 Middletown N 6-00.00 NH
-- Walsh, Thomas 11 Chatham HS 5-10.00 NH
-- Watterson, Matt 12 Hopewell Val 6-00.00 NH
-- Phelps, Christian 9 Moorestown H 6-00.00 NH
-- Post, Daniel 12 Mendham HS 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kricheff, Seth 11 Northern Val 13-06.00 14-00.00 10
2 Rzempoluch, Kacper 12 West Windsor 13-00.00 J14-00.00 8
3 Holland, Keith 12 Central Reg 13-06.00 13-06.00 6
4 Petriello, Nick 11 Delsea Reg. 13-00.00 13-00.00 4
5 Horn, Cameron 11 Montville Tw 13-00.00 J13-00.00 2
6 Hrbek, Tyler 11 Northern Val 13-00.00 J13-00.00 1
7 Bradley, Denver 12 Middletown S 12-00.00 J13-00.00
8 Mansi, Nick 12 Mainland Reg 12-00.00 J13-00.00
9 Golan, Dean 12 Ocean Twp. H 13-00.00 12-06.00
9 Fuerte, Greg 12 Paramus HS 12-06.00 12-06.00
9 Hulit, Daniel 12 Allentown HS 12-00.00 12-06.00
9 Kim, Jona 11 Northern Val 12-00.00 12-06.00
9 Morales, Nico 9 Delsea Reg. 12-06.00 12-06.00
9 Pascual, Trey 12 Cranford HS 13-00.00 12-06.00
15 Traverso, Luke 12 West Essex H 12-06.00 12-00.00
-- Smith, William 11 J F Kennedy 14-01.00 NH
-- Testa, Collin 11 Mendham HS 11-06.00 NH
-- Oteri, Nick 11 Ocean City H 11-06.00 NH
-- Jackson, Steven 11 Wall HS 12-00.00 NH
-- Dascoli, Zeke 11 Lawrence HS 12-00.00 NH
-- Sepulveda, Joseph 12 Central Reg 11-00.00 NH
-- Lynch, Mark 11 Cranford HS 11-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Wyatt, Nelson 11 Colonia HS 23-08.00 22-06.50 NWI 10
2 Taylor, Ja'Sir 12 Brick Twp HS 22-01.50 22-06.25 NWI 8
3 Jackson, Dorian 11 Summit HS 22-02.25 22-01.75 NWI 6
4 Hendricks, Dylan 11 Colonia HS 22-02.50 22-00.00 NWI 4
5 Grady, Keon 11 Delsea Reg. 21-03.50 21-11.75 NWI 2
6 Osagie, Daniel 12 Orange HS 22-01.25 21-09.00 NWI 1
7 Owens, John 12 West Windsor 22-05.25 21-06.75 NWI
8 Monchek, Daniel 11 Northern Hig 21-00.50 21-05.75 NWI
9 Rieger, Hunter 12 Moorestown H 22-03.00 21-02.00 NWI
10 Kelly, Andrew 12 Central Reg 21-06.25 21-01.75 NWI
11 Wyche, Gannon 11 Jackson Libe 20-05.50 20-11.25 NWI
12 Bradley, Tyshon 12 Roxbury HS 20-11.50 20-10.75 NWI
13 Davis, Jahmeer 11 Deptford HS 20-08.75 20-09.00 NWI
14 Sasha, Richmond 10 Hamilton HS 20-06.00 20-05.75 NWI
15 Connelly, Steven 12 West Essex H 20-09.25 20-04.75 NWI
16 McCall, Rahson 12 Brick Twp HS 20-08.00 20-04.50 NWI
17 Fox-Ballard, Tavon 12 Deptford HS 20-10.25 20-00.50 NWI
18 Daley, Daniel 11 Morris Hills 19-07.75 19-08.00 NWI
19 Cureton, Isaiah 10 West Windsor 21-07.00 19-03.00 NWI
20 Chappell, Dajon 12 Morris Hills 20-00.75 18-03.75 NWI
21 Burnett, Khaliel 11 Delsea Reg. 21-08.00 17-00.00 NWI
-- Redding, JaQuay 12 Pemberton Tw 22-03.50 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Burnett, Khaliel 11 Delsea Reg. 45-07.25 47-00.75 NWI 10
2 Oyewole, Ayomide 11 Colonia HS 46-04.50 46-00.50 NWI 8
3 Hendricks, Dylan 11 Colonia HS 46-00.00 46-00.00 NWI 6
4 Bradley, Tyshon 12 Roxbury HS 42-00.00 44-06.00 NWI 4
5 Porch, Kevin 11 Long Branch 44-06.00 44-00.50 NWI 2
6 Owens, John 12 West Windsor 46-03.00 43-11.25 NWI 1
7 Lowber, Jahaud 12 Deptford HS 44-03.00 43-08.50 NWI
8 Grady, Keon 11 Delsea Reg. 43-10.25 J43-08.50 NWI
9 Heber, Joshua 12 Teaneck HS 43-04.00 43-04.50 NWI
10 Lubrano, Luciano 12 Ocean City H 43-11.75 42-10.00 NWI
11 Sembrat, Kevin 11 Roxbury HS 43-07.50 42-07.50 NWI
12 Ely, James 12 Irvington HS 43-11.00 42-05.00 NWI
13 Ekici, Mehmet 11 Cliffside Pa 42-03.50 41-07.25 NWI
14 Rosenberg, Jacob 11 Fair Lawn HS 41-09.25 41-04.00 NWI
15 Phelps, Christian 9 Moorestown H 42-03.25 41-03.00 NWI
16 White, Larry 10 Pemberton Tw 41-10.50 40-11.50 NWI
17 Sasha, Richmond 10 Hamilton HS 41-02.00 40-08.50 NWI
18 Thomas, Jamal 12 Hamilton HS 41-02.50 40-08.25 NWI
19 Fox-Ballard, Tavon 12 Deptford HS 42-02.00 40-05.50 NWI
20 Cureton, Isaiah 10 West Windsor 42-02.00 38-07.75 NWI
Boys Shot Put Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West, Jordan 12 Rahway HS 64-08.25 63-11.50 10
2 Stueber, Todd 12 Toms River S 64-09.50 62-06.00 8
3 Lezin, Joshua 11 Lakewood HS 54-11.25 55-09.50 6
4 Goldsborough, Bill 11 Delsea Reg. 56-05.50 54-03.50 4
5 Loftus, Brendan 10 Red Bank Reg 51-09.25 53-06.00 2
6 Pluta, Jakob 12 Wayne Valley 50-10.50 51-05.50 1
7 Gere, Austin 12 Freehold Bor 48-09.50 51-00.00
8 White, James 12 Hamilton HS 48-00.25 50-01.00
9 Zheng, Jack 12 Montville Tw 46-11.25 49-01.00
10 Vega, Jon 12 Hammonton HS 51-01.25 48-11.50
11 Valdez, Alejandro 11 Bridgeton HS 49-07.25 48-08.50
12 Johnson, Jay-quan 12 Rahway HS 52-04.00 47-09.50
13 DeWise, Austin 11 Middletown N 51-07.00 47-08.50
14 Sneathen, Will 11 Delsea Reg. 50-10.25 47-07.00
15 Huizenga, David 10 West Morris 46-01.00 47-04.25
16 Petrella, Daniel 12 Summit HS 51-00.25 47-03.00
17 Policastro, Dillon 11 Northern Val 45-09.50 46-03.75
18 Meyer, James 11 Toms River E 46-11.00 44-10.00
19 Adili, Ardit 12 Passaic Vall 45-10.50 43-04.00
20 Youssef, Mahmoud 11 Belleville H 46-10.50 42-11.25
21 Tulkis, Brandon 12 Paramus HS 47-00.75 41-05.50
-- Freeman, Sylvester 11 Hamilton Nor 46-10.50 FOUL
-- Hernandez, Lorenzo 12 Cherry Hill 50-00.75 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West, Jordan 12 Rahway HS 182-09 203-06 10
2 Stueber, Todd 12 Toms River S 183-06 158-01 8
3 Goldsborough, Bill 11 Delsea Reg. 139-03 151-04 6
4 Meyer, James 11 Toms River E 137-09 149-07 4
5 Spinks, Kystel 12 Northern Bur 140-09 149-01 2
6 Huizenga, David 10 West Morris 137-11 145-05 1
7 Bazuk, Austin 12 Middletown N 137-09 142-08
8 Joseph, Lawrence 12 Ewing HS 144-09 141-05
9 Battista, Nick 12 Pascack Vall 137-02 136-10
10 Council, Orlando 12 Highland Reg 150-04 135-00
11 Bogdanov, Alan 12 Northern Val 136-05 132-07
12 Oare, Adam 12 Chatham HS 134-06 132-00
13 Newman, Connor 11 Fair Lawn HS 142-00 131-08
14 Lezin, Joshua 11 Lakewood HS 158-07 130-11
15 Sherard, Jacoby 10 Lawrence HS 139-08 129-03
16 Wenig, Damon 11 Deptford HS 152-04 125-08
17 Johnson, Jay-quan 12 Rahway HS 143-05 122-02
18 Youssef, Mahmoud 11 Belleville H 136-08 121-07
19 Truex, Steve 12 Northern Bur 140-10 121-05
20 Nwosu, Jake 9 Delsea Reg. 135-08 119-11
21 Fenske, Tyler 12 Wayne Valley 145-09 119-10
22 LugoPerez, Brendan 11 Cliffside Pa 138-06 118-05
Boys Javelin Throw Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chappell, Dajon 12 Morris Hills 191-09 201-08 10
2 Georgiou, Alexander 12 Timber Creek 189-04 191-02 8
3 Jernee, Steven 12 Ocean City H 189-00 184-00 6
4 Sheehan, Jake 12 Middletown N 171-04 181-10 4
5 Agrawal, Aneesh 12 Middletown S 167-01 174-04 2
6 Juniewicz, Craig 11 Absegami HS 169-11 170-07 1
7 O'Neill, Brian 12 West Essex H 167-11 167-07
8 Kelly, James 12 Northern Val 171-08 167-00
9 Santa Cruz, Jason 10 Northern Val 161-01 166-00
9 Viana, Gustavo 11 Belleville H 164-06 166-00
11 Rantas, Jacob 12 Wayne Hills 164-11 159-02
12 Muller, Justin 12 Middletown N 172-09 158-04
13 Piotroski, Jon 11 Hamilton HS 156-04 154-07
14 Valentine, Damien 12 Neptune HS 140-07 154-01
15 Jackson, Dorian 11 Summit HS 164-10 153-09
16 Rainville, Ray 11 Red Bank Reg 168-10 151-02
17 Cooper, Keon 11 Hamilton Eas 150-04 145-10
18 Castor, Noah 11 Ewing HS 141-07 144-07
19 Schubert-Brown, Luke 11 Seneca HS 150-06 144-06
20 Gephart, Sam 11 Northern Bur 150-08 144-03
21 Richardson, Brennan 11 Pinelands Re 154-00 142-03
22 Casiao, Sean 12 Pinelands Re 148-09 134-04
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 3
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dancy, Shakira 11 Winslow Twp 11.71 11.97q NWI 3
2 Gerstenbacher, Cecelia 12 Delsea Reg. 11.89 12.00q NWI 3
3 Page, Dennisha 10 Woodrow Wils 12.19 12.19q NWI 3
4 Sadler, Icisys 11 Summit HS 12.60 12.37q NWI 2
5 Ahiarakwe, Flora 11 Winslow Twp 12.29 12.42q NWI 3
6 Alston, Jodi 11 Rahway HS 12.37 12.48q NWI 3
7 Piron, Claudia 12 Summit HS 12.33 12.50q NWI 3
8 Blum, Hailey 12 West Essex H 12.49 12.51q NWI 3
9 Peterson, Alexis 10 Rahway HS 12.53 12.62 NWI 2
10 Miller, Ciara 12 Ewing HS 12.72 12.64 NWI 2
11 McPhee, Aiyala 11 Pemberton Tw 12.77 12.68 NWI 2
12 Newman, Taylor 10 Northern Val 13.13 12.71 NWI 1
13 Michael, Kenneithshia 10 Neptune HS 12.86 12.72 NWI 1
14 Upshaw, Donjai 12 Highland Reg 12.53 12.76 NWI 2
15 Mayo, Jordan 10 Tenafly HS 12.76 12.79 NWI 2
16 Brackett, Kaire 11 Delsea Reg. 12.50 12.89 NWI 3
17 Currie, Cynthia 10 Lawrence HS 12.73 13.00 NWI 2
18 Ilelaboye, Olayinka 11 Colonia HS 12.66 13.02 NWI 2
19 Manjarrez, Gabriela 10 Fair Lawn HS 13.01 13.09 NWI 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dancy, Shakira 11 Winslow Twp 11.97 11.80 0.1 10
2 Gerstenbacher, Cecelia 12 Delsea Reg. 12.00 11.94 0.1 8
3 Page, Dennisha 10 Woodrow Wils 12.19 12.04 0.1 6
4 Sadler, Icisys 11 Summit HS 12.37 12.40 0.1 4
5 Ahiarakwe, Flora 11 Winslow Twp 12.42 12.43 0.1 2
6 Piron, Claudia 12 Summit HS 12.50 12.46 0.1 1
7 Alston, Jodi 11 Rahway HS 12.48 12.56 0.1
8 Blum, Hailey 12 West Essex H 12.51 12.57 0.1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 3
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Dancy, Shakira 11 Winslow Twp 23.85 24.00 1.8 3 10
2 Gerstenbacher, Cecelia 12 Delsea Reg. 24.60 24.80 1.8 3 8
3 Page, Dennisha 10 Woodrow Wils 25.69 25.19 1.8 3 6
4 Glatz, Toni 12 Delsea Reg. 25.17 25.24 1.8 3 4
5 Hammond, Janeya 9 Winslow Twp 25.74 25.52 1.2 2 2
6 Blum, Hailey 12 West Essex H 25.14 25.61 1.8 3 1
7 McPhee, Aiyala 11 Pemberton Tw 26.08 25.78 1.5 1
8 Russell, Aniyah 11 Jackson Libe 25.92 25.89 1.2 2
9 Mayo, Jordan 10 Tenafly HS 25.92 26.00 1.2 2
10 Peterson, Alexis 10 Rahway HS 25.88 26.05 1.2 2
11 Bryan, Brianna 11 Pennsauken H 26.11 26.07 1.5 1
12 Seidle, Dorthy 11 Neptune HS 26.41 26.43 1.5 1
13 Manjarrez, Gabriela 10 Fair Lawn HS 25.69 26.48 1.8 3
13 Currie, Cynthia 10 Lawrence HS 25.92 26.48 1.2 2
15 Ilelaboye, Olayinka 11 Colonia HS 26.55 26.76 1.5 1
16 Holt, Kelsey 12 Lawrence HS 26.33 26.89 1.5 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richards, Reanda 11 West Essex H 56.05 55.35 3 10
2 Dancy, Shakira 11 Winslow Twp 56.62 55.53 3 8
3 Smith, Alexis 12 Roxbury HS 57.35 56.10 3 6
4 Osborne, Emma 12 Summit HS 58.76 56.76 2 4
5 Ahiarakwe, Flora 11 Winslow Twp 56.92 56.88 3 2
6 Krawczyk, Kyla 9 Northern Hig 58.21 57.30 3 1
7 Glatz, Toni 12 Delsea Reg. 57.74 57.47 3
8 Chinedu, Chisom 12 Freehold Bor 59.46 58.10 2
9 Hammond, Janeya 9 Winslow Twp 58.50 58.64 3
10 Robinson, Crystal 10 West Morris 59.90 58.65 1
11 Perez, Tatum 9 Ocean Twp. H 59.65 58.66 2
12 Gupte, Alicia 11 Montville Tw 59.56 58.81 2
13 Pedrick, Claire 9 Mainland Reg 58.73 59.05 2
14 Starnes, Kai 12 Timber Creek 59.20 59.10 2
15 Williamson, Jendaya 11 West Morris 58.10 59.31 3
16 Kohaut, Jackie 12 Summit HS 59.66 59.61 1
17 Faivre, Emma 10 West Windsor 58.80 59.75 2
18 Navarro, Ashley 11 Hamilton Eas 58.98 1:00.08 2
19 James, Courtney 11 Burlington T 1:00.46 1:00.18 1
20 Hall, Jade 12 Ewing HS 1:00.15 1:01.16 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Del Gizzo, Lexi 12 Tenafly HS 2:14.45 2:10.39 2 10
2 O'Sullivan, Caroline 11 Northern Val 2:15.75 2:13.79 2 8
3 Martin, Kayla 12 Seneca HS 2:16.86 2:14.45 2 6
4 Forker, Karly 11 Roxbury HS 2:17.57 2:14.62 2 4
5 Navarro, Ashley 11 Hamilton Eas 2:16.94 2:15.17 2 2
6 Perez, Alexia 11 West Essex H 2:19.83 2:16.48 2 1
7 Heinemann, Grayce 11 Seneca HS 2:17.27 2:17.19 2
8 Warner, Sydny 11 Seneca HS 2:19.34 2:18.44 2
9 George, Anna 10 Montville Tw 2:18.32 2:18.59 2
10 Brand, Madison 11 Middletown S 2:18.40 2:18.62 2
11 Jones, Nyoki 12 Snyder HS 2:22.10 2:18.85 1
12 Priest, Kalin 11 Highland Reg 2:17.93 2:18.96 2
13 Baker, Michaela 11 Ocean City H 2:20.22 2:19.12 1
14 Shay, Kathleen 10 Middletown S 2:23.15 2:21.23 1
15 Wichterman, Amanda 12 Moorestown H 2:20.67 2:22.94 1
16 Gutter, Sara 12 Allentown HS 2:20.38 2:23.83 1
17 Haynes, Kristen 12 Red Bank Reg 2:22.66 2:24.06 1
18 Raymond, Kelsey 12 Northern Bur 2:22.77 2:24.79 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aldridge, Alyssa 11 Mainland Reg 4:57.22 4:51.43 10
2 O'Sullivan, Caroline 11 Northern Val 5:04.24 4:53.96 8
3 Brand, Madison 11 Middletown S 4:59.63 4:56.53 6
4 Hoernlein, Devon 11 Allentown HS 5:01.06 5:01.44 4
5 Condell, Alyssa 12 Timber Creek 5:04.63 5:05.16 2
6 George, Anna 10 Montville Tw 5:12.69 5:05.80 1
7 Warner, Sydny 11 Seneca HS 5:08.67 5:07.70
8 Martin, Kayla 12 Seneca HS 5:04.49 5:08.96
9 Jeffs, Lucy 11 Mendham HS 5:10.09 5:09.50
10 Timoney, Elizabeth 12 Mendham HS 5:13.52 5:09.66
11 Miller, Lauren 12 Hamilton Eas 5:17.25 5:11.41
12 Trethaway, Julia 9 West Morris 5:10.49 5:13.60
13 Cochrane, Charlotte 11 Red Bank Reg 5:10.35 5:15.53
14 Evans, Ashley 12 Pascack Vall 5:20.06 5:15.81
15 Baker, Michaela 11 Ocean City H 5:12.49 5:16.86
16 Wichterman, Amanda 12 Moorestown H 5:17.75 5:18.44
17 Silva, Abigail 12 Neptune HS 5:09.30 5:25.88
18 Corallo, Samantha 10 Jackson Libe 5:27.98 5:26.90
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aldridge, Alyssa 11 Mainland Reg 10:31.12 10:34.11 10
2 Westley, Alexa 10 Warren Hills 10:47.84 10:36.80 8
3 Condell, Alyssa 12 Timber Creek 10:48.59 10:43.50 6
4 Hebner, Monica 11 Northern Hig 10:49.54 10:45.69 4
5 Hoernlein, Devon 11 Allentown HS 11:03.87 10:54.57 2
6 Barney, Corinne 9 Indian Hills 11:00.53 10:54.59 1
7 Hebner, Isabel 11 Northern Hig 10:51.65 11:04.86
8 Miller, Lauren 12 Hamilton Eas 11:05.35 11:04.99
9 Domico, Taylor 12 Wayne Hills 11:00.09 11:11.07
10 Weber, Alexa 11 Ocean City H 11:10.80 11:13.95
11 Liljegren, Daisy 9 Northern Hig 10:58.49 11:18.80
12 Jeffs, Lucy 11 Mendham HS 11:11.17 11:21.74
13 Timoney, Elizabeth 12 Mendham HS 11:11.02 11:23.33
14 Silva, Abigail 12 Neptune HS 11:18.99 11:25.58
15 Trethaway, Julia 9 West Morris 11:09.77 11:27.22
16 Cochrane, Charlotte 11 Red Bank Reg 11:21.57 11:29.12
17 Rauscher, Kaitlyn 12 Delsea Reg. 11:25.25 11:31.01
18 Tool, Carley 11 Seneca HS 11:29.41 11:47.16
19 Timoney, Megan 10 Mendham HS 11:24.24 11:49.94
20 Dorony, Emily 10 Ocean Twp. H 12:19.39 12:20.63
21 Dirkes, Emily 10 Mainland Reg 11:20.58 12:23.60
22 Zaleski, Kendra 10 Northern Bur 12:29.70 13:30.15
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 3
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirton, Simone 12 Chatham HS 14.24 14.59q -0.4 3
2 Johnson, Joshonda 12 Absegami HS 14.46 14.84q -0.4 3
3 Davis-Hines, Janiyah 12 Timber Creek 15.17 15.03q +0.0 2
4 Assongba, Yvette 11 Mainland Reg 15.08 15.15q -0.4 3
4 Moyer, Cyann 12 Absegami HS 14.94 15.15q -0.4 3
6 Sadler, Icisys 11 Summit HS 14.92 15.26q -0.4 3
7 Richards, Reanda 11 West Essex H 14.59 15.32q -0.4 3
8 Hemingway, Khalin 10 Lawrence HS 15.31 15.36q +0.0 2
9 Chan, Jenna 9 West Essex H 15.37 15.50 +0.0 2
10 Parekh, Aditi 9 West Windsor 15.33 15.61 +0.0 2
11 Mulryne, Kassidy 11 Allentown HS 15.27 15.70 +0.0 2
12 Goldberry, Aliyah 10 Roxbury HS 16.04 15.80 -0.9 1
13 James, Courtney 11 Burlington T 15.42 15.82 +0.0 2
14 Charles, Gabrielle 12 Rahway HS 15.15 15.91 -0.4 3
15 Chinedu, Chisom 12 Freehold Bor 15.50 16.02 +0.0 2
15 Corso, Meghan 11 Wayne Valley 15.70 16.02 -0.9 1
17 Diaz, Hannah 11 Hamilton HS 16.00 16.32 -0.9 1
18 Gonzalez, Jarline 12 Timber Creek 16.01 16.33 -0.9 1
19 Carlson, Nina 10 Somerville H 16.10 16.57 -0.9 1
20 Valente, Morgan 11 Northern Hig 16.22 16.58 -0.9 1
21 Sherry, Lily 10 Brick Twp HS 15.92 16.79 -0.9 1
-- Moran, Kayley 11 Morris Hills 15.32 FS +0.0 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kirton, Simone 12 Chatham HS 14.59 14.14 -1.5 10
2 Richards, Reanda 11 West Essex H 15.32 14.22 -1.5 8
3 Johnson, Joshonda 12 Absegami HS 14.84 14.53 -1.5 6
4 Davis-Hines, Janiyah 12 Timber Creek 15.03 14.76 -1.5 4
5 Assongba, Yvette 11 Mainland Reg 15.15 14.92 -1.5 2
6 Moyer, Cyann 12 Absegami HS 15.15 15.04 -1.5 1
7 Hemingway, Khalin 10 Lawrence HS 15.36 15.41 -1.5
8 Sadler, Icisys 11 Summit HS 15.26 15.48 -1.5
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richards, Reanda 11 West Essex H 59.54 59.30 3 10
2 Reid, Jenna 12 Middletown N 1:02.24 1:01.08 3 8
3 Johnson, Joshonda 12 Absegami HS 1:02.63 1:03.16 3 6
4 Jones, Nyoki 12 Snyder HS 1:03.74 1:03.95 3 4
5 Mulryne, Kassidy 11 Allentown HS 1:04.03 1:04.25 3 2
6 Meise, Madison 12 Toms River S 1:04.54 1:04.81 3 1
7 Charles, Gabrielle 12 Rahway HS 1:05.41 1:04.84 2
8 Hammond, Janeya 9 Winslow Twp 1:06.19 1:05.07 2
9 Moyer, Cyann 12 Absegami HS 1:04.13 1:05.23 3
10 James, Courtney 11 Burlington T 1:06.08 1:05.30 2
11 Molnar, Kelli 11 Middletown N 1:05.19 1:05.31 3
12 Grissett, Emma 10 Mendham HS 1:06.73 1:05.40 2
13 Moran, Kayley 11 Morris Hills 1:05.99 1:05.41 2
14 Tregillies, Jennifer 12 Middletown S 1:05.76 1:05.98 2
15 Morris, Jordan 10 Roxbury HS 1:05.70 1:06.13 2
16 Smiechowski, Grace 9 Northern Hig 1:07.02 1:06.14 1
17 Sklar, Samantha 11 Wayne Hills 1:06.66 1:06.26 2
18 Hemingway, Khalin 10 Lawrence HS 1:06.88 1:07.15 1
19 Soliman, Sara 10 Allentown HS 1:08.84 1:09.50 1
20 Hess, Maryn 11 Winslow Twp 1:07.00 1:09.75 1
21 Virga, Dayna 10 Jackson Libe 1:08.79 1:10.62 1
22 Connor, Caitlin 10 Jackson Libe 1:09.66 1:11.31 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Delsea Reg. HS 'A' 47.78 47.36 3 10
1) Brackett, Kaire 11 2) Brown, Daneesha 10
3) Gerstenbacher, Cecelia 12 4) Glatz, Toni 12
5) Barr, Jordan 9 6)
2 Summit HS 'A' 48.60 47.63 3 8
1) Piron, Claudia 12 2) Sadler, Icisys 11
3) Kohaut, Jackie 12 4) Osborne, Emma 12
5) Corrico, Aaliyah 11 6) Armwood, Starrla 10
7) Giron, Gisselle 12 8)
3 Timber Creek Reg. HS 'A' 49.19 48.66 3 6
1) Davis-Hines, Janiyah 12 2) Starnes, Adia 12
3) Hooker, Tierra 9 4) Starnes, Kai 12
5) Bakersville, X'Zaveion 10 6) Williams, Zaira 12
7) Gonzalez, Jarline 12 8) Jackson, Leisha 10
4 Lawrence HS 'A' 48.62 49.08 3 4
1) Solomon, Breasia 12 2) Holt, Kelsey 12
3) Currie, Cynthia 10 4) Gordon, Sataya 12
5) Collier, Mijah 11 6) Cartwright, Heaven 9
7) Hemingway, Khalin 10 8)
5 Northern Highlands Reg. HS 'A' 48.57 J49.08 3 2
1) Arami, Robine 12 2) Florio, Morgan 12
3) Florio, Olivia 12 4) Valente, Morgan 11
5) Healy, Julia 12 6) Krawczyk, Kyla 9
7) Smiechowski, Grace 9 8) Healy, Elizabeth 10
6 Neptune HS 'A' 49.53 49.13 3 1
1) Michael, Kenneithshia 10 2) Seidle, Dorthy 11
3) Jones, Jaydene 10 4) Lavarin, Meynoldine 12
5) Cadet, Beverly 10 6) Holland, Trinity 12
7 Mainland Reg.HS 'A' 50.07 49.30 2
1) Assongba, Yvette 11 2) Nguyen, Alyssa 12
3) Pedrick, Claire 9 4) Santiago, Gabrielle 10
5) Broux, Ava 9 6) Lombardo, Nicole 11
8 West Windsor-Plainsboro North 'A' 49.85 49.70 2
1) Faivre, Emma 10 2) Parekh, Aditi 9
3) Gongalla, Megha 10 4) Shah, Kruti 10
5) Mehta, Aashika 9 6) Tulloch, Kayla 12
7) Shah, Siya 9 8) Palmer, Caroline 10
9 Roxbury HS 'A' 50.24 49.80 2
1) Bryan, Chloe 11 2) Cammarata, Jess 11
3) Goldberry, Aliyah 10 4) Morris, Jordan 10
5) Hascup, Casey 11 6) Smith, Alexis 12
10 Ewing HS 'A' 50.49 50.00 2
1) Bowers, Telleh 11 2) Hall, Jade 12
3) Little, Kordasia 10 4) Miller, Ciara 12
5) Williams-Traylor, Machaya 9 6)
11 Ocean City HS 'A' 50.13 50.10 2
1) Gresham, Sophia 10 2) Matura, Mackenzie 10
3) Schmid, Amanda 11 4) Rolls, Victoria (Tori) 10
12 West Essex HS 'A' 49.39 50.17 3
1) Blum, Hailey 12 2) Chan, Jenna 9
3) Karch, Gabriela 11 4) Perez, Alexia 11
5) Cammarata, Christina 11 6) Convertino, Brianna 11
7) Richards, Reanda 11 8) Ward, Nina 12
13 Northern Valley HS - Old Tappa 'A' 50.96 50.40 1
1) Dolan, Taylor 10 2) Gonzalez, Noelle 10
3) Newman, Taylor 10 4) Thorton, Taylor 9
5) Fernanez, Jennifer 9 6) Scott, Grace 10
14 Colonia HS 'A' 51.57 51.10 1
1) Frage, Jimaye 11 2) Martinez, Amaya 10
3) Arroyo, Tatiana 10 4) Ilelaboye, Olayinka 11
5) Jacome, Samantha 10 6) Galvez, Skylar 9
14 Moorestown HS 'A' 51.15 51.10 1
1) Kover, Kyleigh 11 2) Green, Brianna 9
3) Jackson, Nailah 11 4) Winiarski, Kaitlin 12
16 Jackson Liberty HS 'A' 50.67 51.20 2
1) Williams, Va'Shayna 11 2) Wood, Nicole 11
3) Parreott, Darita 10 4) Russell, Aniyah 11
5) Yoo, Kimberly 12 6)
17 J F Kennedy HS - Iselin 'A' 51.27 51.30 1
1) Kelly, Jacqueline 11 2) Lovett, Jelisa 11
3) Mills, Auslin 9 4) Vyas, Stuti 11
18 Somerville HS 'A' 51.14 54.30 1
1) Carlson, Nina 10 2) Cleary, Emily 10
3) Williams, Anisa 9 4) VanNess, Mer'C 10
5) Purohit, Sonia 10 6) Singleton, Taylor 11
19 Winslow Twp HS 'A' 48.18 55.55 3
1) Ahiarakwe, Flora 11 2) Hess, Maryn 11
3) Tobias, Tionna 10 4) Williams, Iyianna 12
5) Smalls, Ziani 11 6) Dancy, Shakira 11
7) Hammond, Janeya 9 8) Hood, Nicole 10
20 Ocean Twp. HS 'A' 50.89 59.70 1
1) Beisswanger, Maggie 11 2) Douglas, Jaclyn 9
3) Kennedy, Devyn 10 4) Perez, Tatum 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Winslow Twp HS 'A' 3:58.26 3:52.28 3 10
1) Dancy, Shakira 11 2) Hammond, Janeya 9
3) Hood, Nicole 10 4) Rouse, Rayven 10
5) Melvins, Amaiya 12 6) Williams, Iyianna 12
7) Ahiarakwe, Flora 11 8) Morrison, Alexandria 10
2 West Essex HS 'A' 3:54.06 3:55.74 3 8
1) Blum, Hailey 12 2) Karch, Gabriela 11
3) Perez, Alexia 11 4) Richards, Reanda 11
5) Ward, Nina 12 6)
7) Convertino, Brianna 11 8) Chan, Jenna 9
3 Roxbury HS 'A' 3:56.15 3:56.36 3 6
1) Cammarata, Jess 11 2) Doherty, Bridget 10
3) Forker, Karly 11 4) Morris, Jordan 10
5) Smith, Alexis 12 6) Fernandez, Stephanie 11
7) Kest, Marissa 10 8)
4 Northern Highlands Reg. HS 'A' 3:54.74 3:56.82 3 4
1) Arami, Robine 12 2) Healy, Elizabeth 10
3) Krawczyk, Kyla 9 4) Smiechowski, Grace 9
5) Healy, Julia 12 6) Florio, Olivia 12
7) Costello, Ally 10 8) Sosinsky, Anatalia 10
5 Middletown North HS 'A' 4:00.40 3:57.54 3 2
1) Molnar, Kelli 11 2) Harmon, Kaleigh 10
3) Powers, Kerri 12 4) Reid, Jenna 12
5) Reid, Katelyn 9 6) Rinn, Darien 9
7) Rivera, Gabriella 11 8) Williams, Kiera 11
6 Timber Creek Reg. HS 'A' 4:00.77 3:57.90 3 1
1) Starnes, Adia 12 2) Hooker, Tierra 9
3) Bakersville, X'Zaveion 10 4) Starnes, Kai 12
5) Gonzalez, Jarline 12 6) Hayes, Zion 11
7) Jackson, Leisha 10 8) Clark, Alexa 12
7 Summit HS 'A' 4:01.90 3:58.29 3
1) Piron, Sophia 10 2) Giron, Gisselle 12
3) Kohaut, Jackie 12 4) Piron, Claudia 12
5) Diaz, Iria 11 6) Rousselot, Zoe 12
7) Osborne, Emma 12 8) Sadler, Icisys 11
8 Rahway HS 'A' 4:03.12 3:59.75 2
1) Smith, Alexus 9 2) Alston, Jodi 11
3) Peterson, Alexis 10 4) Charles, Gabrielle 12
5) Atilola, Abisola 12 6) Hill, Ka'Rynn 9
7) Fernandez, Victoria 10 8) Barden, Niya 9
9 Toms River South HS 'A' 4:01.97 4:02.60 3
1) Tomkowich, Stephanie 10 2) Meise, Madison 12
3) Czech, Reagan 10 4) Pollioni, Adria 10
5) Huber, Delaney 12 6) Saxon, Evelyn 9
7) Leahy, Ceili 9 8) Roncin, Taylor 12
10 Wayne Hills HS 'A' 4:02.66 4:03.26 2
1) Becker, Emily 12 2) Brennan, Riley 10
3) Guarino, Giuliana 12 4) Sklar, Samantha 11
5) O'Sullivan-Evangelis, Siobhan 1 6) Rehberger, Kaitlin 11
7) Santers, Cameron 12 8) Adamo, Amanda 9
11 Morris Hills HS 'A' 4:06.22 4:03.27 2
1) Delgado, Kiele 10 2) Medina, Zuriel 12
3) Moran, Kayley 11 4) Pai, Anjali 12
5) Rename, Jasmine 11 6)
12 Delsea Reg. HS 'A' 4:11.46 4:03.50 1
1) Glatz, Toni 12 2) Hoffman, Haley 9
3) Brown, Daneesha 10 4) Gerstenbacher, Cecelia 12
5) Barr, Jordan 9 6) Brackett, Kaire 11
13 Mendham HS 'A' 4:05.49 4:04.00 2
1) Briney, Kristen 10 2) Devereux, Skye 9
3) Dunn, Ava 10 4) Grissett, Emma 10
5) Lam, Gwendolyn 10 6) Monaco, Maria 9
7) Vazquez, Kaitlin 9 8)
14 Seneca HS 'A' 4:06.73 4:05.10 1
1) Hay, Kayla 11 2) Heinemann, Grayce 11
3) Martin, Kayla 12 4) Warner, Sydny 11
5) Jodlbauer, Ainsley 9 6) Lidel, Simone 9
7) Tool, Carley 11 8)
15 Middletown South HS 'A' 4:06.43 4:06.63 2
1) Brand, Madison 11 2) Hayes, Megan 11
3) Tregillies, Jennifer 12 4) Kratka, Catherine 10
5) Spencer, Katie 12 6) Powell, Luciana 11
16 Ocean Twp. HS 'A' 4:06.10 4:08.09 2
1) Beisswanger, Katie 11 2) Beisswanger, Maggie 11
3) Kennedy, Devyn 10 4) Perez, Tatum 9
17 Snyder HS 'A' 4:09.90 4:10.01 1
1) Jones, Nyoki 12 2) Robinson, Shania 12
3) Womack, Simone 12 4) Mckenzie-Lindo, Lauren 12
5) Campbell, Alicia 9 6) Miller, Kayla 10
18 Moorestown HS 'A' 4:07.23 4:10.02 1
1) Goettle, Katie 10 2) Pierson, Julia 10
3) Lis, Cassandra 11 4) Jackson, Nailah 11
19 Highland Reg HS 'A' 4:12.51 4:11.60 1
1) Holden, Nia 10 2) Dean, Gabrielle 9
3) Dupree, Brianna 10 4) Priest, Kalin 11
5) Upshaw-Burgess, Dj 12 6) Esperience, Taina 10
7) Bisicchia, Bianca 10 8)
20 Hamilton East - Steinert HS 'A' 4:08.22 4:11.69 1
1) Papamanolis, Amanda 9 2) Dorner, Tatiana 11
3) Navarro, Ashley 11 4) Woolf, Samantha 11
5) Ivanova, Margarita 9 6)
21 Northern Burlington Reg. HS 'A' 4:13.29 4:12.74 1
1) Albano, Isabella 10 2) Raymond, Kelsey 12
3) Newcomer, Devon 12 4) Raymond, Kaneisha 9
5) Burden, Nina 9 6) Salmeron, Alyssa 10
7) Scott, Alivia 10 8) Sendi, Kisakye 9
22 Pemberton Twp HS 'A' 4:06.46 4:14.68 2
1) McPhee, Aiyala 11 2) Harrell, Ariana 10
3) Henderson, Reyanna 9 4) Hightower, Kathryn 10
5) Beachman, Jordan 9 6) Lazenby, Kaylei 12
7) Mitchell, Jaidah 9 8)
23 Lawrence HS 'A' 4:05.83 4:15.10 2
1) Cartwright, Heaven 9 2) Centeno, Sofia 11
3) Gordon, Sataya 12 4) Riggins, Valandra 10
5) Holt, Kelsey 12 6) Hemingway, Khalin 10
7) Collins, Kelli 9 8) Currie, Cynthia 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Seneca HS 'A' 9:27.86 9:23.37 2 10
1) Tool, Carley 11 2) Heinemann, Grayce 11
3) Warner, Sydny 11 4) Martin, Kayla 12
5) Locke, Evelyn 9 6) Traenkner, Devon 11
7) Hay, Kayla 11 8) Jodlbauer, Ainsley 9
2 Middletown South HS 'A' 9:39.21 9:34.59 2 8
1) Shay, Kathleen 10 2) Tota, Delia 12
3) Hutson, Rachael 11 4) Smith, Danielle 10
5) Addario, Shannon 11 6) Tregillies, Jennifer 12
7) Bizzoso, Tess 10 8) Brand, Madison 11
3 Hamilton East - Steinert HS 'A' 9:42.62 9:40.91 2 6
1) Navarro, Ashley 11 2) Sheehan, Aidan 12
3) Miller, Lauren 12 4) Woolf, Samantha 11
5) Ivanova, Margarita 9 6)
4 Northern Highlands Reg. HS 'A' 9:53.49 9:43.50 2 4
1) Arami, Robine 12 2) Wilderotter, Paige 11
3) Spence, Emily 10 4) Krawczyk, Kyla 9
5) Costello, Ally 10 6) Healy, Julia 12
7) Hebner, Monica 11 8) Carter, Quinn 10
5 Northern Valley HS - Old Tappa 'A' 10:11.76 9:43.75 1 2
1) Scrivanich, Mary 11 2) O'Sullivan, Caroline 11
3) Newman, Taylor 10 4) Regan, Skylar 12
7) McCormick, Elise 12 8) Kamath, Seema 12
6 Toms River South HS 'A' 9:46.55 9:44.35 2 1
1) Tomkowich, Stephanie 10 2) Roncin, Taylor 12
3) Pollioni, Adria 10 4) Revaitis, Laura 10
5) Kearney, Shannon 12 6) Irwin, Emily 10
7) Pataky, Ashlee 10 8) Lovell, Josefina 10
7 Middletown North HS 'A' 9:46.65 9:46.00 2
1) Powers, Kerri 12 2) Harmon, Kaleigh 10
3) Molnar, Kelli 11 4) Williams, Kiera 11
5) Lippert, Hanna 12 6) Lichtenstein, Elena 9
7) Lichtenstein, Colette 11 8)
8 Mendham HS 'A' 9:47.04 9:51.89 2
1) Vizzini, Olivia 11 2) Jeffs, Lucy 11
3) Timoney, Elizabeth 12 4) Timoney, Megan 10
5) Golubova, Alexandra 11 6)
9 Lawrence HS 'A' 9:58.11 9:52.24 2
1) Centeno, Sofia 11 2) Collins, Kelli 9
3) Marsh, Celia 10 4) Riggins, Valandra 10
5) Simpson, Haley 11 6) Tran, Margaret 11
7) Zellner, Brea 12 8)
10 Timber Creek Reg. HS 'A' 9:51.76 9:56.76 2
1) Hauer, Alexandra 9 2) Hayes, Zion 11
3) Jackson, Leisha 10 4) Clark, Alexa 12
5) Condell, Alyssa 12 6) Gonzalez, Jarline 12
7) Starnes, Kai 12 8) Williams, Erin 10
11 Highland Reg HS 'A' 9:43.30 9:57.81 2
1) Bisicchia, Bianca 10 2) Dean, Gabrielle 9
3) Holden, Nia 10 4) Priest, Kalin 11
5) Hoelke, Lauren 12 6) Dupree, Brianna 10
12 Chatham HS 'A' 10:12.89 10:02.27 1
1) Bigham, Abbie 12 2) Purschke, Kate 12
3) Smizaski, Nicole 12 4) Horan, Moira 9
5) D'Costa, Anya 9 6) Olnowich, Jennifer 9
13 Cranford HS 'A' 10:09.33 10:06.34 1
1) Aschmies, Lindsay 10 2) DeSimone, Bella 12
3) DiGiovanni, Grace 10 4) Kelly, Julia 11
5) Romanovich, Katie 12 6)
14 Wayne Hills HS 'A' 9:58.08 10:07.05 2
1) Becker, Emily 12 2) Brennan, Shea 12
3) Zawistowska, Natalie 12 4) Sklar, Samantha 11
5) 6) Wisse, Kaitlyn 11
7) Chrisbacher, Kate 11 8) Domico, Taylor 12
15 Roxbury HS 'A' 10:12.32 10:09.27 1
1) Herraiz, Julia 10 2) Paxos, Zoe 12
3) Rein, Tina 10 4) Tucker, Kelly 11
7) Tye, Dominique 12 8) Turse, Brenna 12
16 Paramus HS 'A' 10:16.93 10:11.24 1
1) Cho, Paulie 11 2) Puentes, Emily 9
3) Lama, Francesca 12 4) Portes, Brittney 12
7) 8) DiIorio, Christine 9
17 Delsea Reg. HS 'A' 10:03.04 10:15.69 1
1) Abbott, Pamela 11 2) Hoffman, Haley 9
3) Carbonara, Gabby 9 4) Delayo, Maria 12
5) Antell, Ashley 10 6) Rauscher, Kaitlyn 12
18 Indian Hills HS 'A' 10:12.21 10:17.51 1
1) Henson, Lauren 10 2) Sussman, Leah 11
3) DiMartino, Lilly 12 4) Kalkandelen, Beliz 9
7) Atkinson, Leanne 10 8) Barney, Corinne 9
19 Winslow Twp HS 'A' 9:59.03 10:20.51 1
1) Hood, Nicole 10 2) Rouse, Rayven 10
3) Morrison, Alexandria 10 4) Morton, Grace 9
5) Melvins, Amaiya 12 6)
20 Toms River East HS 'A' 10:23.76 10:26.88 1
1) Larice, Alyssa 11 2) Lim, Nicole 9
3) Rouse, Kailey 10 4) Wiley, Isabella 12
21 Jackson Liberty HS 'A' 10:18.22 10:34.41 1
1) Virga, Dayna 10 2) Connor, Caitlin 10
3) Brown, Kelsey 11 4) Corallo, Samantha 10
5) Sigmon, Logan 10 6) Keenan, Bailey 11
7) Donegan, Paige 12 8)
22 Northern Burlington Reg. HS 'A' 10:35.03 12:44.45 1
1) Buscarnera, Erica 10 2) Raymond, Kelsey 12
3) Guzman, Alaina 10 4) Okerson, Olivia 9
5) Zaleski, Kendra 10 6) Pospischil, Dana 12
7) Simmons, Abigale 10 8) Zappley, Nicolina 10
Girls High Jump Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tobias, Tionna 10 Winslow Twp 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 Hooker, Tierra 9 Timber Creek 5-06.00 J5-04.00 8
3 Starnes, Kai 12 Timber Creek 5-04.00 J5-04.00 6
4 Mulryne, Kassidy 11 Allentown HS 5-04.00 5-02.00 2.33
4 Meise, Madison 12 Toms River S 5-04.00 5-02.00 2.33
4 Russell, Aniyah 11 Jackson Libe 5-04.00 5-02.00 2.33
7 Rinn, Darien 9 Middletown N 5-02.00 J5-02.00
8 Barkalow, Alissa 10 Northern Bur 4-10.00 5-00.00
8 Geiger, Julia 11 West Essex H 5-02.00 5-00.00
8 Thomas, Lindsey 9 Neptune HS 5-00.00 5-00.00
8 Ozanic, Kalleen Rose 10 West Milford 4-10.00 5-00.00
8 Wright, Rachel 12 Ocean City H 5-02.00 5-00.00
-- Foley, Susann 11 Seneca HS 5-02.00 NH
-- Regan, Skylar 12 Northern Val 5-00.00 NH
-- Grant, Taylor 12 Cranford HS 5-02.00 NH
-- Catalano, Jenna 12 Morris Hills 5-00.00 NH
-- Catalano, Julia 12 Morris Hills 5-00.00 NH
-- Agyarkoh, Brittney 11 Ewing HS 4-10.00 NH
-- Hemingway, Khalin 10 Lawrence HS 4-10.00 NH
-- Bell, Kaitlin 12 Warren Hills 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Purcell, Melissa 11 Pascack Vall 11-06.00 12-00.00 10
2 Ippolito, Jessica 12 Fair Lawn HS 11-00.00 11-06.00 8
3 Raffo, Brittney 12 Seneca HS 11-00.00 11-00.00 6
4 Helm, Jackie 12 Paramus HS 10-06.00 10-06.00 4
5 Cavalli, Ariana 11 Northern Val 11-06.00 J10-06.00 2
6 Pacheco, Katy 12 Middletown N 10-00.00 J10-06.00 1
7 Campbell, Alicia 9 Snyder HS 10-00.00
7 Roche, Carly 11 Allentown HS 10-06.00 10-00.00
9 Mamounis, Madison 10 Delsea Reg. 10-00.00 9-06.00
9 Michie, Lindsey 10 Northern Bur 9-06.00 9-06.00
9 Hehmeyer, Blythe 11 Montville Tw 10-06.00 9-06.00
12 DiGia, Marissa 9 Northern Val 10-00.00 9-00.00
12 Couval, Sydney 12 Ocean City H 9-00.00 9-00.00
12 Bannon, Madeline 11 Somerville H 8-06.00 9-00.00
12 Lopez, Alysia 12 Summit HS 8-06.00 9-00.00
12 Abitanto, Sydney 9 West Windsor 8-06.00 9-00.00
-- Henderson, Anna 12 Timber Creek 8-06.00 NH
-- Preston, Ashley 11 Delsea Reg. 10-06.00 NH
-- Trimarchi, Gabriella 10 West Morris 9-00.00 NH
-- Maines, Stephanie 9 Moorestown H 10-00.00 NH
-- Capone, Hanna 10 Cranford HS 8-06.00 NH
-- McDonald, Hailey 11 Wall HS 9-00.00 NH
-- Silar, Payton 9 Moorestown H 9-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tobias, Tionna 10 Winslow Twp 18-06.50 19-03.00 NWI 10
2 Russell, Aniyah 11 Jackson Libe 17-05.50 18-07.50 NWI 8
3 Mosley, Lindzey 12 Cumberland R 16-08.50 18-01.00 NWI 6
4 Rolls, Victoria (Tori) 10 Ocean City H 16-07.75 17-01.00 NWI 4
5 Hehmeyer, Blythe 11 Montville Tw 16-08.75 17-00.75 NWI 2
6 Bogues, Casey 10 Middletown N 16-11.50 16-11.25 NWI 1
7 Mulryne, Kassidy 11 Allentown HS 15-10.50 16-06.25 NWI
8 Pacheco, Katy 12 Middletown N 17-06.75 J16-06.25 NWI
9 Johnson, Joshonda 12 Absegami HS 16-09.75 16-06.00 NWI
10 Gresham, Sophia 10 Ocean City H 16-05.50 16-05.75 NWI
11 Williamson, Jendaya 11 West Morris 17-09.00 16-05.50 NWI
11 Helm, Jackie 12 Paramus HS 16-07.25 16-05.50 NWI
11 Parekh, Aditi 9 West Windsor 17-03.75 16-05.50 NWI
14 Meade, Keyanna 11 Burlington T 16-01.00 16-01.75 NWI
15 James, Courtney 11 Burlington T 15-10.00 15-11.00 NWI
16 Ozanic, Kalleen Rose 10 West Milford 16-06.25 15-08.75 NWI
17 Drayton, Mya 11 Fair Lawn HS 16-04.50 15-04.25 NWI
18 Winiarski, Kaitlin 12 Moorestown H 15-09.00 14-11.75 NWI
19 McDonald, Hailey 11 Wall HS 15-11.00 13-02.25 NWI
-- Hooker, Tierra 9 Timber Creek 17-04.00 FOUL
-- Lovett, Jelisa 11 J F Kennedy 16-07.00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Hehmeyer, Blythe 11 Montville Tw 36-11.00 37-02.50 NWI 10
2 Del Mundo, Britney 12 Fair Lawn HS 35-06.50 36-10.50 NWI 8
3 Barr, Zia 11 Teaneck HS 36-03.25 36-03.75 NWI 6
4 Jones, Jasmin 11 Deptford HS 35-03.25 36-00.00 NWI 4
5 Ozanic, Kalleen Rose 10 West Milford 35-03.50 35-11.00 NWI 2
6 Pacheco, Katy 12 Middletown N 35-02.50 35-10.00 NWI 1
7 Pai, Anjali 12 Morris Hills 35-02.50 35-03.00 NWI
8 Hills, Brianna 11 Long Branch 34-01.50 35-02.25 NWI
9 Thorpe, Martha 12 Cumberland R 35-04.00 34-10.00 NWI
10 Dorsch, Kailey 10 Warren Hills 35-04.00 34-08.00 NWI
11 Walton, Kayla 11 Highland Reg 34-05.25 34-06.25 NWI
12 Davis-Hines, Janiyah 12 Timber Creek 34-07.25 34-06.00 NWI
13 Meade, Keyanna 11 Burlington T 34-06.50 34-05.00 NWI
14 Garcia Perez, Neyshka 12 Absegami HS 35-02.25 34-01.25 NWI
15 Sendi, Kisakye 9 Northern Bur 34-00.00 34-01.00 NWI
16 Bivins, Jy'Asia 11 Toms River S 35-06.25 34-00.00 NWI
17 Kiernan, Bailey 10 Hamilton Nor 35-00.00 33-09.75 NWI
18 Iovino, Zoe 10 Somerville H 34-04.50 33-08.50 NWI
18 Smith, Siani 11 Burlington T 34-02.00 33-08.50 NWI
20 Marcelin, Joanna 11 Orange HS 34-07.50 33-08.00 NWI
21 Healy, Julia 12 Northern Hig 35-11.75 33-07.00 NWI
22 Christodoulou, Melina 9 Somerville H 33-11.00 32-10.50 NWI
23 Martinez, Amaya 10 Colonia HS 34-01.00 32-07.50 NWI
Girls Shot Put Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Notarfrancesco, Danielle 12 Jackson Libe 42-09.00 44-05.00 10
2 Eluemunor, Chioma 12 Morris Hills 37-00.00 40-10.50 8
3 Brooks, Keyana 11 Hopewell Val 36-10.50 40-05.00 6
4 Johnson, Ciarra 11 Winslow Twp 40-03.00 J40-05.00 4
5 Macon, Tiaunna 11 Red Bank Reg 38-07.50 39-07.00 2
6 Amonu, Chibuzo 12 Ewing HS 38-04.00 38-10.50 1
7 Scotti, Brianna 12 Cranford HS 36-01.25 38-06.50
8 Hunley, Kiey'nay'ja 11 Pennsauken H 37-10.75 37-08.50
9 Barlik, Christina 12 Cranford HS 38-06.00 37-02.50
10 Torres, Ciara 12 West Milford 33-06.50 37-00.50
11 Saint-Paul, Stacey 10 Rahway HS 37-08.25 35-08.50
12 Phillips, Lexus 12 Pemberton Tw 35-08.50 35-08.00
13 Downey, Sophie 11 Northern Val 35-08.50 35-03.00
14 Jackson, Aleeyah 11 Bridgeton HS 38-07.50 34-11.50
15 Makar, Elizabeth 9 Pinelands Re 35-04.50 34-07.00
16 Elhossieni, Nadia 10 West Windsor 36-06.50 34-00.00
17 Joyner, Deonna 10 Toms River E 34-09.00 33-10.00
18 Sorrentino, Shannon 12 Toms River S 35-01.75 32-10.00
19 Khalil, Shyan 10 Montville Tw 32-10.50 32-09.00
20 Rosas, Amanda 12 Hammonton HS 35-03.25 31-03.00
21 Hamza, Christine 11 Wayne Valley 32-05.00 31-00.00
22 Williams, Abigail 10 Freehold Bor 31-11.25 28-01.50
Girls Discus Throw Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amonu, Chibuzo 12 Ewing HS 107-07 122-08 10
2 Johnson, Ciarra 11 Winslow Twp 112-01 118-02 8
3 Saint-Paul, Stacey 10 Rahway HS 107-00 112-03 6
4 Olsen, Sophie 11 Roxbury HS 112-07 112-02 4
5 McCabe, Lindsay 10 Brick Twp HS 105-00 109-10 2
6 Vanderlinden, Maya 12 Northern Val 103-07 108-09 1
7 Gardner, Alexa 11 Hammonton HS 109-05 106-09
8 Drexler, Lorna 12 Allentown HS 104-09 104-08
8 Young, Jade 11 Teaneck HS 112-09 104-08
10 Highland, Christina 12 Central Reg 107-05 101-05
11 Nonnenberg, Abby 9 Wall HS 99-10 100-02
12 Thompson, Jessica 11 Teaneck HS 106-08 98-06
13 Reuben, Jocelyn 11 Burlington T 98-06 98-03
14 Torres, Sashijri 12 Toms River S 103-06 97-00
15 West, Jaida 12 Rahway HS 105-07 95-10
16 Torres, Ciara 12 West Milford 105-02 95-05
17 Oxley, Taylor 12 Middletown S 94-04 95-00
18 Downey, Sophie 11 Northern Val 102-00 93-10
19 Wagner, Annalise 11 Absegami HS 101-09 93-01
20 Ajayi, Olasubomi 12 Warren Hills 95-04 91-07
21 Turner, Kailah 10 Rahway HS 110-00 91-06
22 Hogrebe, Tori 12 Central Reg 99-07 89-05
-- Barlik, Christina 12 Cranford HS 107-04 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gardner, Alexa 11 Hammonton HS 122-00 142-01 10
2 Jannsch, Carly 11 Pinelands Re 126-09 125-08 8
3 Sacchinelli, Nicole 11 Fair Lawn HS 134-06 123-01 6
4 Oxley, Taylor 12 Middletown S 116-01 115-09 4
5 Dudeck, Caroline 12 Toms River S 111-07 114-08 2
6 Bogues, Casey 10 Middletown N 107-06 112-04 1
7 Bedel-Franklin, Kayla 12 Roxbury HS 106-03 109-07
8 Beckford, Tatayanna 11 Orange HS 111-09 105-03
9 White, Celia 11 West Essex H 110-08 105-01
10 Beiermeister, Jane 12 Montville Tw 110-06 104-10
11 Allen, Amanda 10 Ocean City H 105-02 103-03
12 McGrath, Catherine 10 Wayne Valley 114-04 102-01
13 Angelini, Jessica 12 Hamilton Eas 109-03 101-08
14 Minerva, Dominique 12 Hammonton HS 107-00 101-02
15 Hunley, Kiey'nay'ja 11 Pennsauken H 103-03 100-01
16 Goos, Sophia 12 Middletown N 100-01 98-06
17 Jackson, Aleeyah 11 Bridgeton HS 101-05 97-08
18 Raskin, Alex 12 Hopewell Val 92-06 97-00
19 Kim, Mackenzie 12 Moorestown H 97-00 90-07
20 Crespo, Angelica 12 Allentown HS 101-09 87-03
21 Collins, Alaina 10 Middletown S 101-04 84-11
22 Scordo, Alyssa 12 Hamilton Eas 97-09 83-07
Men - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Windsor-Plainsboro No 44 2) Pennsauken HS 35
3) Delsea Reg. HS 34 4) Moorestown HS 33.75
5) Neptune HS 32 5) Colonia HS 32
7) Hopewell Valley HS 26 7) Deptford HS 26
9) Rahway HS 24 10) Ocean Twp. HS 21
11) Hamilton North - Nottingha 20 12) Morris Hills HS 18
13) Toms River South HS 16 14) Winslow Twp HS 14
14) Brick Twp HS 14 16) West Essex HS 13
16) Ocean City HS 13 18) Long Branch HS 11
18) Northern Valley HS - Old T 11 20) Timber Creek Reg. HS 10
20) Indian Hills HS 10 20) Roxbury HS 10
20) Lakewood HS 10 24) J F Kennedy HS - Iselin 9
25) Ewing HS 8.75 26) Cranford HS 8
27) Central Reg HS 7.75 28) Summit HS 7
29) Middletown North HS 4 29) Mendham HS 4
29) Toms River East HS 4 29) Burlington Twp. HS 4
29) Warren Hills HS 4 34) Middletown South HS 3.75
35) Red Bank Reg. HS 2 35) Montville Twp. HS 2
35) Absegami HS 2 35) Bridgeton HS 2
35) Jackson Liberty HS 2 35) Northern Burlington Reg. 2
41) Wayne Valley HS 1 41) Orange HS 1
41) Chatham HS 1 41) West Morris Central HS 1
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winslow Twp HS 76 2) West Essex HS 38
3) Timber Creek Reg. HS 33 4) Delsea Reg. HS 30
5) Fair Lawn HS 22 5) Mainland Reg.HS 22
5) Seneca HS 22 8) Northern Valley HS - Old 21
9) Jackson Liberty HS 20.33 10) Roxbury HS 20
11) Middletown South HS 18 12) Summit HS 17
13) Northern Highlands Reg. HS 15 14) Middletown North HS 14
15) Absegami HS 13 15) Montville Twp. HS 13
17) Woodrow Wilson HS 12 18) Ewing HS 11
19) Allentown HS 10.33 20) Hammonton HS 10
20) Pascack Valley HS 10 20) Tenafly HS 10
20) Chatham HS 10 24) Hamilton East - Steinert 8
24) Morris Hills HS 8 24) Warren Hills HS 8
24) Pinelands Reg. HS 8 28) Toms River South HS 6.33
29) Teaneck HS 6 29) Cumberland Reg. HS 6
29) Rahway HS 6 29) Hopewell Valley HS 6
33) Ocean City HS 4 33) Paramus HS 4
33) Snyder HS 4 33) Lawrence HS 4
33) Deptford HS 4 38) Red Bank Reg. HS 2
38) West Milford HS 2 38) Brick Twp HS 2
41) Indian Hills HS 1 41) Neptune HS 1
NJSIAA Non-Public BBoys 100 Meter Dash B
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fields, Charles 11 Wildwood Cat 10.96 11.11q NWI 2
2 Pierce, Zuri 12 Trenton Cath 11.40 11.39q NWI 2
3 Riga, Gianni 11 Immaculata H 11.62 11.53q NWI 2
4 Cumberbatch, Josiah 11 Calvary Chri 11.41 11.56q NWI 2
5 McClain, Isaiah 11 Mater Dei Pr 11.46 11.62q NWI 2
6 Reid, Zachary 12 St. Rose HS 11.77 11.66q NWI 1
6 Lugo, Lorenzo 10 Eastern Chri 11.89 11.66q NWI 1
8 Bryant, Chazz 10 DePaul Catho 11.65 11.71q NWI 2
9 Layne, Ehren 12 Dwight - Eng 11.77 11.75 NWI 1
10 Cato, Steven 11 Calvary Chri 11.68 11.79 NWI 2
11 falcon, david 12 Hawthorne Ch 11.89 11.80 NWI 1
12 Davis, Eddie 10 DePaul Catho 11.71 11.86 NWI 2
13 Knowles, Brandon 11 Dwight - Eng 11.91 11.90 NWI 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash B
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Fields, Charles 11 Wildwood Cat 11.11 11.08 NWI 10
2 Pierce, Zuri 12 Trenton Cath 11.39 11.44 NWI 8
3 Riga, Gianni 11 Immaculata H 11.53 11.58 NWI 6
4 Bryant, Chazz 10 DePaul Catho 11.71 11.65 NWI 4
5 McClain, Isaiah 11 Mater Dei Pr 11.62 11.67 NWI 2
6 Cumberbatch, Josiah 11 Calvary Chri 11.56 11.71 NWI 1
7 Lugo, Lorenzo 10 Eastern Chri 11.66 11.81 NWI
8 Reid, Zachary 12 St. Rose HS 11.66 12.30 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash B
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Fields, Charles 11 Wildwood Cat 22.54 22.89 0.1 2 10
2 Pierce, Zuri 12 Trenton Cath 23.21 22.99 0.1 2 8
3 Wallace, Shalon 11 Wardlaw-Hart 23.26 23.27 0.1 2 6
4 Lawrence, Avery 11 Immaculata H 23.07 J23.27 0.1 2 4
5 Davis, Eddie 10 DePaul Catho 24.19 23.45 -0.1 1 2
6 Nader, Kevin 11 Wardlaw-Hart 23.65 23.52 0.1 2 1
7 Cumberbatch, Josiah 11 Calvary Chri 23.81 23.65 -0.1 1
8 Riga, Gianni 11 Immaculata H 23.35 23.68 0.1 2
9 falcon, david 12 Hawthorne Ch 24.08 23.85 -0.1 1
10 Layne, Ehren 12 Dwight - Eng 23.81 24.01 0.1 2
11 Wilson, Pj 11 Morris Catho 24.10 24.55 -0.1 1
11 Lattuga, Dylan 12 Morris Catho 24.19 24.55 -0.1 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Courtney 11 Hudson Catho 50.70 50.28 2 10
2 Brown, Ahmad 9 Holy Spirit 50.74 50.61 2 8
3 Coyle, Rakim 11 Wildwood Cat 50.84 50.62 2 6
4 Gowdy, Tyler 12 Roselle Cath 51.97 51.56 2 4
5 Wallace, Shalon 11 Wardlaw-Hart 51.59 51.82 2 2
6 LaMonaca, Sam 11 Holy Spirit 52.40 51.89 2 1
7 Nader, Kevin 11 Wardlaw-Hart 52.70 52.33 2
8 Dawson, Lee 11 Holy Spirit 52.76 52.73 1
9 Ramos, Joseph 11 Mater Dei Pr 53.16 53.47 1
10 Gardner, Andre 9 DePaul Catho 54.22 53.88 1
11 Scrivens, Tsulu 12 Hudson Catho 54.69 54.74 1
12 Wilson, Pj 11 Morris Catho 53.42 55.58 1
13 Alexis, D'Andre 11 DePaul Catho 55.33 56.21 1
Boys 800 Meter Run B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Nick 11 Montclair Ki 2:03.29 1:57.74 10
2 Osborn, Patrick 10 Mater Dei Pr 1:59.47 1:57.80 8
3 Bronstein, Jeremy 10 Dwight - Eng 1:58.40 1:58.45 6
4 Petit, Mathieu 12 Gill-St. Ber 2:01.07 1:58.95 4
5 Garno, Tommy 10 Morris Catho 2:00.71 2:00.00 2
6 Cook, Davis 12 Montclair Ki 2:01.26 2:00.09 1
7 Tipnis, Zachary 12 Newark Acade 2:01.13 2:00.34
8 Fitzmaurice, Liam 11 Ranney Schoo 2:08.80 2:03.31
9 Vidal, Justin 11 Mater Dei Pr 2:06.46 2:06.21
10 Lim, Matthew 12 Newark Acade 2:06.41 2:07.72
11 Delgado, Leonardo 12 DePaul Catho 2:05.28 2:07.87
12 Reilly, Drew 12 St. Rose HS 2:03.94 2:08.15
13 Keidat, Mathew 10 Holy Spirit 2:09.09 2:12.75
Boys 1600 Meter Run B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Massey, Billy 12 Montclair Ki 4:17.13 4:17.80 10
2 Wilson, Nick 11 Montclair Ki 4:36.19 4:25.63 8
3 Bronstein, Jeremy 10 Dwight - Eng 4:35.16 4:29.55 6
4 Spinelli, John 11 Mater Dei Pr 4:30.93 4:32.42 4
5 Theobald, Timothy 12 St. Rose HS 4:35.99 4:38.46 2
6 Augustin, Justin 11 Hawthorne Ch 4:40.94 4:40.52 1
7 Fitzmaurice, Liam 11 Ranney Schoo 4:45.47 4:42.05
8 Paustian, Michael 11 Immaculata H 4:45.19 4:42.80
9 Petit, Mathieu 12 Gill-St. Ber 4:36.87 4:43.65
10 Vidal, Justin 11 Mater Dei Pr 4:39.95 4:46.01
11 Bendre, Rohan 12 Newark Acade 4:47.39 4:50.86
12 Delgado, Leonardo 12 DePaul Catho 4:51.28 4:58.48
Boys 3200 Meter Run B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Massey, Billy 12 Montclair Ki 10:18.69 9:39.33 10
2 Spinelli, John 11 Mater Dei Pr 9:46.99 9:44.91 8
3 D'Angelo, Bobby 11 Gill-St. Ber 10:09.87 10:04.54 6
4 Petrocelli, Matt 11 Montclair Ki 10:17.77 10:14.29 4
5 Theobald, Timothy 12 St. Rose HS 10:35.00 10:19.56 2
6 Paustian, Michael 11 Immaculata H 10:28.01 10:24.40 1
7 Aviles, Nate 9 Timothy Chri 10:39.29 10:30.42
8 Farrell, Jack 10 The Wilberfo 10:36.53 10:30.46
9 Mulligan, Kevin 9 Morris Catho 10:55.98 10:33.43
10 Bendre, Rohan 12 Newark Acade 10:46.98 10:40.09
11 Jastrzembski, Matt 10 Calvary Chri 10:38.89 10:41.49
12 Kundra, Amit 10 Newark Acade 10:49.33 10:42.19
13 Sunada-Wong, Warren 9 Newark Acade 11:39.60 10:45.54
14 Remail, Luke 10 St. Rose HS 10:44.91 10:50.05
15 Feeney, Sean 10 Morris Catho 11:35.56 11:19.97
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles B
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boima, Masfort 11 Trenton Cath 16.18 15.93q -0.1 2
2 Cole, Griffin 11 Mater Dei Pr 16.46 16.20q -0.1 2
3 Diagouraga, Mohamed 11 Trenton Cath 16.44 16.39q -0.1 2
4 Coleman, Devon 10 Hudson Catho 16.98 17.29q -0.1 2
5 Dubose, Jayshon 9 Morristown-B 17.09 17.32q -0.1 2
6 Robusto, Brian 11 Newark Acade 18.05 17.62q -0.1 2
7 Lukenda, James 10 Montclair Ki 18.92 18.85q -0.1 2
8 Errichetti, Noah 12 Calvary Chri 19.00 18.93q 1.4 1
9 Stuhl, Ben 11 Timothy Chri 19.03 18.98 1.4 1
10 O'Hearn, John 11 St. Rose HS 18.76 19.16 -0.1 2
11 Lou, Kevin 12 St. Rose HS 19.51 19.35 1.4 1
12 Bhatia, Ronny 10 Montclair Ki 19.91 19.91 1.4 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles B
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Boima, Masfort 11 Trenton Cath 15.93 15.76 0.1 10
2 Cole, Griffin 11 Mater Dei Pr 16.20 16.14 0.1 8
3 Diagouraga, Mohamed 11 Trenton Cath 16.39 16.48 0.1 6
4 Dubose, Jayshon 9 Morristown-B 17.32 16.75 0.1 4
5 Coleman, Devon 10 Hudson Catho 17.29 17.19 0.1 2
6 Robusto, Brian 11 Newark Acade 17.62 17.66 0.1 1
7 Lukenda, James 10 Montclair Ki 18.85 18.59 0.1
8 Errichetti, Noah 12 Calvary Chri 18.93 18.69 0.1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Courtney 11 Hudson Catho 55.80 55.11 2 10
2 Alexis, D'Andre 11 DePaul Catho 58.77 58.83 2 8
3 Osborn, Patrick 10 Mater Dei Pr 59.07 59.30 2 6
4 Lattuga, Dylan 12 Morris Catho 1:01.16 59.76 2 4
5 Fermin, Dominic 11 Dwight - Eng 59.99 1:00.12 2 2
6 Curtin, Colin 12 Holy Cross H 59.80 1:00.37 2 1
7 Cole, Griffin 11 Mater Dei Pr 1:01.95 1:00.81 2
8 Boima, Masfort 11 Trenton Cath 1:02.25 1:01.21 2
9 Dubose, Jayshon 9 Morristown-B 1:02.80 1:01.97 1
10 Robusto, Brian 11 Newark Acade 1:03.04 1:03.54 1
11 Coleman, Devon 10 Hudson Catho 1:02.32 1:05.04 1
12 Lukenda, James 10 Montclair Ki 1:04.85 1:05.39 1
13 Stuhl, Ben 11 Timothy Chri 1:05.35 1:06.87 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay B
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holy Spirit HS 'A' 45.87 44.36 2 10
1) Daniel, Dante 12 2) Dawson, Lee 11
3) Brown, Ahmad 9 4) LaMonaca, Sam 11
5) Bright, Ralph 11 6)
2 Immaculata HS 'A' 45.22 45.88 2 8
1) Paustian, Michael 11 2) Lawrence, Avery 11
3) Riga, Gianni 11 4) Riga, Dominic 9
5) Bryson, Christian 12 6) Davis, Kendall 10
7) Jones, Lord 10 8) Cebedo, Ken 12
3 Mater Dei Prep 'A' 46.01 45.93 2 6
1) Closs, John 11 2) Cole, Griffin 11
3) Ramos, Joseph 11 4) McClain, Isaiah 11
5) Petry, Liam 12 6) Chaney, Atom 11
7) Acolese, Jesse 9 8) Curti, Matt 9
4 Dwight - Englewood School 'A' 46.42 45.94 2 4
1) Gross, Justin 12 2) Hoffman, Alec 10
3) Layne, Ehren 12 4) Knowles, Brandon 11
5) Wilson, Naseer 11 6) Barr, LeRoy 9
7) Fermin, Dominic 11 8)
5 Trenton Catholic Academy 'A' 46.21 46.14 2 2
1) Okpara, Chiebuka 12 2) Smith, Joyner 12
3) Watson, Axel 12 4) Pierce, Zuri 12
5) Fiallos, Franklin 12 6) Martin, Lawrence 10
7) Diagouraga, Mohamed 11 8)
6 St. Rose HS 'A' 47.15 46.40 1 1
1) Reilly, Drew 12 2) O'Hearn, John 11
3) Reid, Zachary 12 4) Breuche, Sean 12
5) Tencza, William 12 6) Nolan, Thomas 12
7) McKeown, Connor 11 8) Cantlon, Evan 11
7 Eastern Christian HS 'A' 46.44 46.59 2
1) Roberson, Lamont 10 2) Englehard, Gideon 11
3) Lugo, Lorenzo 10 4) Onufer, Josh 12
5) Cortes, Nico 11 6) Smith, Brandon 9
8 St. Joseph HS (Hammonton) 'A' 47.38 46.70 1
1) Romeo, Vincent 11 2) Heefner, Sean 11
3) Otto, Evan 12 4) Loveland, Dontae 12
5) Dees, Robert 10 6) Nolan, Zachary 11
-- Gloucester Catholic HS 'A' 48.53 DQ 1
1) Giordano, Nick 11 2) Ward, Aidan 11
3) DiGiacomo, Ryan 9 4) McAllister, Vincent 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holy Spirit HS 'A' 3:32.10 3:28.85 10
1) LaMonaca, Sam 11 2) Daniel, Dante 12
3) Dawson, Lee 11 4) Brown, Ahmad 9
5) Bright, Ralph 11 6)
2 Wardlaw-Hartridge School 'A' 3:35.92 3:34.91 8
1) Martinez, Shaun 10 2) Wallace, Shalon 11
3) Nader, Kevin 11 4) Souza, Andre 10
5) Morgan, Adisa 10 6)
3 Newark Academy 'A' 3:37.06 3:38.40 6
1) Lim, Matthew 12 2) Glickman, Daniel 11
3) Wang, Spencer 10 4) Tipnis, Zachary 12
4 Mater Dei Prep 'A' 3:43.06 3:40.46 4
1) Osborn, Patrick 10 2) Roberts, Jake 11
3) Meskin, John 11 4) Ramos, Joseph 11
5) Vidal, Justin 11 6) Canny, Tom 12
7) McClain, Isaiah 11 8) Cole, Griffin 11
5 St. Joseph HS (Hammonton) 'A' 3:42.11 3:43.79 2
1) Romeo, Vincent 11 2) Dees, Robert 10
3) Loveland, Dontae 12 4) Heefner, Sean 11
5) Otto, Evan 12 6)
6 Dwight - Englewood School 'A' 3:37.20 3:44.36 1
1) Olutiola, Folajimi 11 2) Savalia, Kush 11
3) Knowles, Brandon 11 4) Bronstein, Jeremy 10
5) Fermin, Dominic 11 6) Gross, Justin 12
7) Hoffman, Alec 10 8) Khym, David 10
7 DePaul Catholic HS 'A' 4:17.95 3:45.10
1) Alexis, D'Andre 11 2) Delgado, Leonardo 12
3) Gardner, Andre 9 4) Ruiz, Sebastian 10
5) Ramierez, David 12 6) Bryant, Chazz 10
7) Davis, Eddie 10 8)
8 Immaculata HS 'A' 3:45.63 3:51.70
1) Lumia, Matt 11 2) Rogers, Daniel 11
3) Lawrence, Avery 11 4) Riga, Dominic 9
5) Boyda, Jack 12 6) Schwalm, Mark 12
7) Paustian, Michael 11 8) Riga, Gianni 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mater Dei Prep 'A' 8:31.10 8:26.51 10
1) Spinelli, John 11 2) Meskin, John 11
3) Vidal, Justin 11 4) Osborn, Patrick 10
5) Canny, Tom 12 6) Roberts, Jake 11
7) Ramos, Joseph 11 8) Allegretta, Steven 12
2 Newark Academy 'A' 8:45.77 8:32.08 8
1) Lim, Matthew 12 2) Powers, Jackson 9
3) Bendre, Rohan 12 4) Tipnis, Zachary 12
3 St. Rose HS 'A' 8:59.11 8:39.39 6
1) Cifelli, Angelo 12 2) Remail, Luke 10
3) Theobald, Timothy 12 4) Reilly, Drew 12
5) Fahy, Luke 10 6) Nolan, Thomas 12
7) Breuche, Sean 12 8) Reid, Zachary 12
4 Montclair Kimberley Academy 'A' 8:44.26 8:41.59 4
1) Cook, Davis 12 2) Wilson, Nick 11
3) Petrocelli, Matt 11 4) Massey, Billy 12
5 Morris Catholic HS 'A' 9:19.81 9:02.19 2
1) Feeney, Sean 10 2) Garno, Tommy 10
3) Mulligan, Kevin 9 4) Lattuga, Dylan 12
5) George, Charles 10 6) Velez, Kyle 10
7) Wilson, Pj 11 8) Witt, Lachlan 10
6 Immaculata HS 'A' 9:16.82 9:10.19 1
1) Harkins, Tj 9 2) Paustian, Michael 11
3) Hendrzak, Jack 10 4) Lumia, Matt 11
5) Jaskolski, Samuel 9 6) Riga, Dominic 9
7) Shuyama, Yoshi 10 8) Schwalm, Mark 12
7 Roselle Catholic HS 'A' 9:27.59 9:33.36
1) Argueta, Henry 11 2) Esteves, Gabriel 10
3) Gabayoyo, Alexsie 11 4) Norris, Lourd 11
5) Arias, Matthew 9 6) Carter, Isaac 9
7) Chen, Felix 10 8) Polo, Joshua 10
Boys High Jump B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Naseer 11 Dwight - Eng 5-08.00 5-10.00 10
2 McKeown, Connor 11 St. Rose HS 5-08.00 J5-10.00 8
3 Olutiola, Folajimi 11 Dwight - Eng 5-08.00 5-08.00 6
4 McClain, Isaiah 11 Mater Dei Pr 5-10.00 J5-08.00 4
5 Dees, Robert 10 St. Joseph H 5-08.00 J5-08.00 2
6 Loveland, Dontae 12 St. Joseph H 6-00.00 5-06.00 1
7 Closs, John 11 Mater Dei Pr 5-04.00 5-04.00
8 Nolan, Thomas 12 St. Rose HS 5-06.00 J5-04.00
8 Wood, Aidan 12 Morristown-B 5-02.00 J5-04.00
10 Lugo, Lorenzo 10 Eastern Chri 5-00.00 5-00.00
Boys Pole Vault B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cortes, Nico 11 Eastern Chri 11-06.00 11-00.00 10
2 Blume, James 10 Newark Acade 11-00.00 10-06.00 8
3 Allegretta, Steven 12 Mater Dei Pr 9-06.00 9-06.00 6
4 Breuche, Sean 12 St. Rose HS 9-00.00 J9-06.00 4
5 Chaney, Atom 11 Mater Dei Pr 9-06.00 J9-06.00 2
6 Reilly, Drew 12 St. Rose HS 8-00.00 9-00.00 1
7 Riozzi-Bodine, Christian 9 St. Rose HS 9-00.00 J9-00.00
8 Lukenda, James 10 Montclair Ki 8-06.00 8-06.00
Boys Long Jump B
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Coyle, Rakim 11 Wildwood Cat 21-09.00 21-08.00 NWI 10
2 Fields, Charles 11 Wildwood Cat 21-10.00 21-03.75 NWI 8
3 Oduro, Michael 12 Timothy Chri 20-08.75 20-06.00 NWI 6
4 McClain, Isaiah 11 Mater Dei Pr 20-09.00 20-02.25 NWI 4
5 Diagouraga, Mohamed 11 Trenton Cath 20-01.50 20-01.00 NWI 2
6 Alexis, D'Andre 11 DePaul Catho 19-00.75 19-07.25 NWI 1
7 Olutiola, Folajimi 11 Dwight - Eng 19-02.75 19-05.50 NWI
8 Nader, Kevin 11 Wardlaw-Hart 19-04.75 19-02.75 NWI
9 Wilson, Naseer 11 Dwight - Eng 19-00.75 18-11.50 NWI
10 Davis, Eddie 10 DePaul Catho 18-10.50 18-11.25 NWI
11 Boima, Masfort 11 Trenton Cath 20-00.25 18-06.75 NWI
12 Gbayisomore, Femi 11 Morristown-B 17-09.75 17-06.00 NWI
13 Cumberbatch, Josiah 11 Calvary Chri 19-02.25 17-05.75 NWI
14 Wood, Aidan 12 Morristown-B 16-11.00 17-01.00 NWI
-- Bryant, Chazz 10 DePaul Catho 18-10.50 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump B
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Oduro, Michael 12 Timothy Chri 44-03.00 44-08.00 NWI 10
2 Waxter, Isas 10 Immaculate C 43-08.50 42-05.75 NWI 8
3 Diagouraga, Mohamed 11 Trenton Cath 42-05.50 41-09.00 NWI 6
4 Boima, Masfort 11 Trenton Cath 41-05.50 41-02.00 NWI 4
5 Bryant, Chazz 10 DePaul Catho 40-02.50 41-00.25 NWI 2
6 Laux, Ray 12 Mater Dei Pr 39-00.00 39-05.00 NWI 1
7 Olutiola, Folajimi 11 Dwight - Eng 39-04.00 39-04.50 NWI
8 McKeown, Connor 11 St. Rose HS 40-02.75 38-11.50 NWI
9 Cumberbatch, Josiah 11 Calvary Chri 40-04.50 38-07.25 NWI
10 Gross, Justin 12 Dwight - Eng 40-00.25 38-04.50 NWI
11 Wood, Aidan 12 Morristown-B 35-05.25 38-04.00 NWI
12 Davis, Eddie 10 DePaul Catho 38-10.00 37-10.25 NWI
13 Hoffman, Alec 10 Dwight - Eng 36-01.00 37-05.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Licata, C.J. 11 Gill-St. Ber 61-08.50 61-03.50 10
2 Antonucci, Cade 12 Holy Spirit 55-08.00 58-08.00 8
3 Huisman, Andrew 12 St. Rose HS 59-06.75 58-01.50 6
4 Fishbein, Samuel 12 Newark Acade 56-01.50 57-10.00 4
5 Mastro, Shane 12 Mater Dei Pr 53-03.75 52-02.50 2
6 Sieb, Zachary 12 Morris Catho 42-08.00 45-03.50 1
7 Jordan, Garrett 12 St. Rose HS 45-05.00 43-01.00
8 Boone, Isaiah 12 DePaul Catho 40-07.75 42-04.00
9 Rodriguez, Mario 12 Mater Dei Pr 43-09.50 41-04.50
10 Collins, Darius 12 St. Joseph H 41-06.50 40-11.25
11 Mendelson, Eric 12 Montclair Ki 37-08.00 37-00.50
12 Burke, George 10 Morristown-B 27-10.00 29-07.75
-- Errichetti, Noah 12 Calvary Chri 41-02.50 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Licata, C.J. 11 Gill-St. Ber 165-08 164-01 10
2 Huisman, Andrew 12 St. Rose HS 167-10 159-11 8
3 Antonucci, Cade 12 Holy Spirit 162-09 150-00 6
4 Mastro, Shane 12 Mater Dei Pr 142-06 146-06 4
5 Fishbein, Samuel 12 Newark Acade 139-01 131-00 2
6 Rodriguez, Mario 12 Mater Dei Pr 126-06 124-04 1
7 Mercado, Alex 12 Mater Dei Pr 134-00 121-08
8 Jordan, Garrett 12 St. Rose HS 128-02 116-00
9 Ji, Michael 11 Eastern Chri 112-01 111-09
10 Ventresca, David 11 Newark Acade 111-06 108-05
11 Lee, Ho Jun 12 Dwight - Eng 93-03 90-08
12 Bromley, Michael 12 Montclair Ki 87-04 80-06
13 Burke, George 10 Morristown-B 72-06 75-02
14 Kokosinski, Pierce 11 Timothy Chri 117-05 11-00
Boys Javelin Throw B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Antonucci, Cade 12 Holy Spirit 183-02 186-03 10
2 Jurlina, Peter 11 St. Rose HS 149-05 153-00 8
3 Malone, Jonathan 11 Holy Cross H 141-09 146-01 6
4 Closs, John 11 Mater Dei Pr 117-03 145-08 4
5 Errichetti, Noah 12 Calvary Chri 143-03 2
6 Lino, Luke 12 Mater Dei Pr 144-08 141-00 1
7 Bucceroni, Emilio 11 Gloucester C 115-09 133-03
8 Ventresca, David 11 Newark Acade 128-05 121-09
9 Rodriguez, Mario 12 Mater Dei Pr 113-03 120-08
10 Mulligan, Jack 11 Morris Catho 94-02 102-07
11 Fagan, Curtis 10 Morristown-B 86-10 85-09
12 Gerdau, David 10 Morris Catho 85-05 83-09
Girls 100 Meter Dash B
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kollock, Iyanla 11 Our Lady of 12.55 12.64q NWI 2
2 Curry, Aaliyah 12 Roselle Cath 12.96 12.76q NWI 2
3 Seymour, Breyonne 11 Trenton Cath 13.05 13.02q NWI 2
4 Borowiec, Nicole 10 Morristown-B 13.03 13.06q NWI 2
5 Webb, Ryan 11 Hudson Catho 12.74 13.09q NWI 2
6 Reynolds, Hannah 10 Trinity Hall 13.08 13.13q NWI 2
7 Atherley, Rachel 12 Calvary Chri 12.98 13.14q NWI 2
8 Francisco, Jarie 11 Immaculate C 13.42 13.15q NWI 1
9 Smith, Jada 11 Newark Acade 13.16 13.22 NWI 1
10 Bartie, Julia 9 Oak Knoll Sc 13.10 13.28 NWI 1
11 Curtiss, Leila 12 Morristown-B 13.32 13.34 NWI 1
12 Hefty, Katie 11 Eastern Chri 13.23 13.36 NWI 1
13 Kenny, Mackenzie 12 Oak Knoll Sc 12.93 13.40 NWI 2
14 Smith, Maharene 11 St. Anthony 13.28 13.52 NWI 1
15 Rodriguez, Abby 12 Eastern Chri 13.42 13.82 NWI 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash B
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Curry, Aaliyah 12 Roselle Cath 12.76 12.66 NWI 10
2 Borowiec, Nicole 10 Morristown-B 13.06 12.83 NWI 8
3 Webb, Ryan 11 Hudson Catho 13.09 12.86 NWI 6
4 Reynolds, Hannah 10 Trinity Hall 13.13 13.06 NWI 4
5 Atherley, Rachel 12 Calvary Chri 13.14 13.14 NWI 2
6 Kollock, Iyanla 11 Our Lady of 12.64 13.18 NWI 1
7 Francisco, Jarie 11 Immaculate C 13.15 13.33 NWI
-- Seymour, Breyonne 11 Trenton Cath 13.02 FS NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash B
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Gray, Malia 12 St. Dominic 25.89 25.93 1.5 2 10
2 Curry, Aaliyah 12 Roselle Cath 26.59 26.06 1.5 2 8
3 Adetoye, Adebisi 11 Newark Acade 26.35 26.43 1.5 2 6
4 Sheppard, Jaime 12 Morristown-B 26.73 26.95 1.5 2 4
5 Atherley, Rachel 12 Calvary Chri 26.82 27.01 1.5 2 2
6 Reynolds, Hannah 10 Trinity Hall 27.07 27.13 0.3 1 1
7 Munroe, Selena 10 Benedictine 26.81 27.14 1.5 2
8 Gilliard, Victoria 11 Benedictine 26.87 27.24 1.5 2
8 Bartie, Julia 9 Oak Knoll Sc 27.12 27.24 0.3 1
10 Kenny, Mackenzie 12 Oak Knoll Sc 26.87 27.46 0.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilkes, Ariyana 12 Holy Spirit 57.99 56.94 2 10
2 Adetoye, Adebisi 11 Newark Acade 59.25 58.46 2 8
3 Curry, Aaliyah 12 Roselle Cath 1:00.06 58.72 2 6
4 Sheppard, Jaime 12 Morristown-B 57.82 59.16 2 4
5 Bethea, Zarria 9 DePaul Catho 59.98 59.24 2 2
6 Bartie, Julia 9 Oak Knoll Sc 1:00.72 1:00.20 2 1
7 Githens, Nicole 12 Oak Knoll Sc 1:01.34 1:00.29 1
8 Johnson, Nicole 11 Gill-St. Ber 1:01.24 1:00.88 2
9 Atherley, Rachel 12 Calvary Chri 1:02.57 1:01.06 1
10 Kenny, Mackenzie 12 Oak Knoll Sc 1:00.83 1:01.43 2
11 Guilford, Corinn 12 St. Joseph H 1:02.38 1:01.45 1
12 Heyman, Sommer 10 Morris Catho 1:02.32 1:02.16 1
13 DeBlock, Destiny 9 Morris Catho 1:02.13 1:02.54 1
14 Peters, Shannon 12 Newark Acade 1:03.90 1:04.30 1
Girls 800 Meter Run B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McAndrew, Kate 10 Morris Catho 2:20.11 2:17.92 10
2 Henderson, Sophie 12 Villa Walsh 2:23.38 2:19.56 8
3 Sofield, Paige 10 Holy Spirit 2:23.61 2:20.22 6
4 Johnson, Nicole 11 Gill-St. Ber 2:22.80 2:20.79 4
5 D'Amato, Giana 9 Hawthorne Ch 2:26.81 2:21.47 2
6 Bannan, Angela 10 Holy Spirit 2:23.77 2:22.17 1
7 Byrnes, Emily 10 Eastern Chri 2:28.74 2:23.56
8 Zebick, Sarah 12 Morris Catho 2:25.77 2:23.64
9 O'Kelly, Erica 12 Trinity Hall 2:28.97 2:24.01
10 Bethea, Zarria 9 DePaul Catho 2:27.68 2:24.27
11 Toomey, Cate 11 Trinity Hall 2:24.90 2:24.97
12 Mehmel, Morgan 10 Villa Walsh 2:28.32 2:26.79
13 Dyer, Katelyn 12 Timothy Chri 2:25.40 2:27.18
14 Salerno, Lexi 11 Trinity Hall 2:26.38 2:27.28
15 Aurora, Celeste 12 St. Dominic 2:29.33 2:28.90
16 Fitzmaurice, Shana 10 Ranney Schoo 2:29.52 2:29.71
Girls 1600 Meter Run B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McAndrew, Kate 10 Morris Catho 5:11.65 5:07.65 10
2 Henderson, Sophie 12 Villa Walsh 5:13.31 5:07.81 8
3 Whelan, Molly 11 Morris Catho 5:27.63 5:13.14 6
4 Mehmel, Morgan 10 Villa Walsh 5:19.37 5:15.67 4
5 Bannan, Angela 10 Holy Spirit 5:24.56 5:17.23 2
6 Senatus, Weeshamar 10 Hudson Catho 5:15.89 5:19.63 1
7 Fitzmaurice, Shana 10 Ranney Schoo 5:34.42 5:25.94
8 Bradley, Anna 9 Montclair Ki 5:28.21 5:26.32
9 Dyer, Katelyn 12 Timothy Chri 5:28.89 5:28.09
10 Crann, Hope 9 Villa Walsh 5:27.97 5:28.40
11 Coates, Asher Marie 11 Oak Knoll Sc 5:28.39 5:36.11
12 Keenan, Annie 10 Oak Knoll Sc 5:30.29 5:41.44
13 Feit, Cara 9 Oak Knoll Sc 5:29.25 5:44.51
Girls 3200 Meter Run B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whelan, Molly 11 Morris Catho 11:38.46 11:30.27 10
2 Crann, Hope 9 Villa Walsh 11:57.39 11:48.83 8
3 Schaller, Anna 10 Montclair Ki 12:10.31 11:49.66 6
4 Bannan, Angela 10 Holy Spirit 12:07.41 11:50.24 4
5 Sharkey, Meagan 10 Villa Walsh 12:08.26 11:50.53 2
6 Coates, Asher Marie 11 Oak Knoll Sc 12:00.16 12:00.76 1
7 Keenan, Annie 10 Oak Knoll Sc 12:15.36 12:25.03
8 Boardman, Rachael 9 Montclair Ki 12:20.93 12:28.28
9 Meany, Caroline 9 Trinity Hall 12:29.65 12:32.42
10 Berthiaume, Mia 9 Morris Catho 12:35.04 12:33.62
11 Bradberry, Jenna 9 Holy Spirit 12:31.07 12:34.40
12 Salerno, Lexi 11 Trinity Hall 12:23.25 12:40.22
13 Wehrhahn, Ali 10 Immaculata H 12:27.47 12:41.73
14 Privitere, Caylie 12 Montclair Ki 12:36.57 12:53.20
15 Szambel, Elizabeth 9 St. Mary's H 12:24.38 12:53.70
16 Almeida, Olivia 9 Trinity Hall 12:54.31 13:08.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles B
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gray, Malia 12 St. Dominic 15.73 16.50q -1.6 2
2 Borowiec, Nicole 10 Morristown-B 16.62 16.68q -1.6 2
3 Maddox, Wisdom 9 Trenton Cath 16.46 16.88q -1.6 2
4 Munroe, Selena 10 Benedictine 15.69 16.93q -1.6 2
5 Benz, Julia 10 Villa Walsh 17.84 17.72q -0.4 1
6 Smith, Karington 12 Holy Cross H 16.50 17.85q -1.6 2
7 Theobald, Megan 11 St. Rose HS 17.06 17.92q -1.6 2
8 Wisowaty, Jessica 11 St. Dominic 18.12 18.06q -0.4 1
9 DeBlock, Destiny 9 Morris Catho 17.67 J18.06 -1.6 2
10 Hurley, Caroline 10 Villa Walsh 17.92 18.11 -0.4 1
11 Donahue, Avery 9 Oak Knoll Sc 18.52 18.42 -0.4 1
12 Socolof, Giulia 10 Newark Acade 17.80 18.73 -1.6 2
13 Lawson, Megan 12 St. Rose HS 18.30 18.80 -0.4 1
14 Williams, Sarah 10 Morristown-B 18.48 19.03 -0.4 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles B
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Borowiec, Nicole 10 Morristown-B 16.68 15.45 0.8 10
2 Gray, Malia 12 St. Dominic 16.50 15.49 0.8 8
3 Munroe, Selena 10 Benedictine 16.93 15.64 0.8 6
4 Maddox, Wisdom 9 Trenton Cath 16.88 15.97 0.8 4
5 Theobald, Megan 11 St. Rose HS 17.92 16.68 0.8 2
6 Smith, Karington 12 Holy Cross H 17.85 16.87 0.8 1
7 Wisowaty, Jessica 11 St. Dominic 18.06 17.36 0.8
8 Benz, Julia 10 Villa Walsh 17.72 17.67 0.8
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Borowiec, Nicole 10 Morristown-B 1:04.84 1:03.47 2 10
2 Ukponu, Ugochukwu 12 Benedictine 1:09.51 1:07.20 2 8
3 Forrest, Alicia 12 Wildwood Cat 1:08.38 1:08.24 2 6
4 DeBlock, Destiny 9 Morris Catho 1:07.57 1:08.68 2 4
5 Feit, Cara 9 Oak Knoll Sc 1:10.42 1:09.36 2 2
6 Haggerty, Jillian 11 St. Rose HS 1:10.23 1:09.92 2 1
7 Wisowaty, Jessica 11 St. Dominic 1:11.33 1:10.16 2
8 Socolof, Giulia 10 Newark Acade 1:11.35 1:10.70 2
9 Heyman, Sommer 10 Morris Catho 1:13.07 1:10.93 1
10 Sylva, Antonia 11 Oak Knoll Sc 1:12.94 1:12.11 1
11 Hurley, Caroline 10 Villa Walsh 1:12.24 1:15.02 1
12 Coimbra, Gabby 11 Roselle Cath 1:14.30 1:15.85 1
13 Theobald, Megan 11 St. Rose HS 1:14.77 1:16.04 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay B
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holy Spirit HS 'A' 50.24 50.65 2 10
1) Jones, Ayana 12 2) Plummer, Ayana 11
3) Conaghy, Christine 12 4) Wilkes, Ariyana 12
5) Desario, Isabella 10 6) Patitucci, Kayla 11
7) Goff, Kristy 11 8)
2 Trenton Catholic Academy 'A' 52.63 51.29 2 8
1) Godfrey, Aniya 11 2) Maddox, Wisdom 9
3) Flunder, Avian 12 4) Seymour, Breyonne 11
5) Boyer, Felissah 10 6)
3 Dwight - Englewood School 'A' 52.64 52.72 2 6
1) Hwang, Sally 11 2) Crawley, Ashley 12
3) Lee, Caroline 9 4) Watt, Yasmin 11
5) Cartouni, Paulina 9 6) Anderson, Katie 12
4 Eastern Christian HS 'A' 51.63 52.96 2 4
1) Van Lenten, Brooke 12 2) Wynbeeck, Madison 10
3) Hefty, Katie 11 4) Rodriguez, Abby 12
5) Van Harken, Brittany 12 6) Reid, Kelly 10
7) Byrnes, Emily 10 8)
5 Oak Knoll School 'A' 52.94 53.00 2 2
1) Leuthner, Emma 11 2) Cavaliere, Annalise 10
3) Porto, Jodi 9 4) Githens, Nicole 12
5) Bartie, Julia 9 6) Kenny, Mackenzie 12
7) DeSantis, Julia 11 8) Donahue, Avery 9
6 St. Rose HS 'A' 53.65 53.18 1 1
1) Magrini, Sheila 11 2) Theobald, Megan 11
3) Dailey, Erin 12 4) Haggerty, Jillian 11
5) Lopes, Brittany 11 6) Apple, Kaylee 10
7) Bunn, Lauren 11 8) Heine, Kirsten 12
7 Trinity Hall 'A' 53.83 53.47 1
1) Alverio, Alexa 12 2) DeNicola, Olivia 11
3) Miller, Ryen 9 4) Reynolds, Hannah 10
5) Rienzo, Gina 11 6)
8 Timothy Christian School 'A' 53.21 53.54 2
1) Oduro, Elizabeth 10 2) Stuhl, Hannah 10
3) Ruta, Jolie 12 4) Dyer, Danielle 10
5) Chang, Grace 12 6)
9 Newark Academy 'A' 53.89 54.65 1
1) Wagner-Carlberg, Audra 11 2) Peters, Shannon 12
3) MacKay, Kayla 11 4) Evans, Amelia 12
10 St. Joseph HS (Hammonton) 'A' 54.73 54.99 1
1) Craig, Olivia 12 2) Breitzman, Taylor 12
3) Hamberger, Caitlynn 12 4) Guilford, Corinn 12
5) Guilford, Sidney 10 6) Borelli, Gianna 9
11 Villa Walsh Academy 'A' 55.59 55.60 1
1) Cortes, Silvia 9 2) First, Nicole 12
3) Hager, Maura 11 4) DeFazio, Emily 9
5) Villoresi, Gianna 10 6) Landolfi, Kylie 9
7) Lim, Seahyn 11 8)
12 Academy of St. Elizabeth 'A' 58.16 58.20 1
1) Adinaro, Hannah 11 2) Neilson, Caroline 11
3) Flood, Meghan 9 4) Belluardo, Sandra 9
5) Philipp, Farrell 9 6) Malone, Shannon 10
7) Bulger, Erika 12 8) Pinsonault, Mia 10
13 Morris Catholic HS 'A' 53.27 58.46 1
1) Hoving, Lauren 12 2) Moore, Imani 11
3) Satish, Prithika 10 4) Heyman, Sommer 10
5) Berthiaume, Mia 9 6)
-- Hudson Catholic HS 'A' 51.93 DQ 2
1) Webb, Ryan 11 2) Sanders, Violeta 11
3) Belel, Anan 11 4) Van Burch, Janae 11
5) Berry, Ya'hyness 10 6) Flores, Felicity 10
7) Griffith, Modesty 9 8)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay B
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holy Spirit HS 'A' 4:06.99 4:03.07 2 10
1) Desario, Isabella 10 2) Plummer, Ayana 11
3) Conaghy, Christine 12 4) Wilkes, Ariyana 12
5) Goff, Kristy 11 6) Patitucci, Kayla 11
7) Bradberry, Jenna 9 8)
2 Oak Knoll School 'A' 4:15.41 4:08.09 2 8
1) Leuthner, Emma 11 2) Githens, Nicole 12
3) Bartie, Julia 9 4) Cavaliere, Annalise 10
5) Donahue, Avery 9 6) Dolan, Emily 11
7) Porto, Jodi 9 8) Kenny, Mackenzie 12
3 Newark Academy 'A' 4:12.35 4:09.79 2 6
1) Peters, Shannon 12 2) Socolof, Giulia 10
3) Padmanabhan, Meghna 12 4) Adetoye, Adebisi 11
4 Morris Catholic HS 'A' 4:09.90 4:09.99 2 4
1) Berthiaume, Mia 9 2) Chant, Bailey 10
3) Simon, Nicollette 11 4) Zebick, Sarah 12
5) DeBlock, Destiny 9 6) Heyman, Sommer 10
7) Hoving, Lauren 12 8) McAndrew, Kate 10
5 Eastern Christian HS 'A' 4:18.94 4:12.11 2 2
1) Byrnes, Emily 10 2) Cabral, Stephanie 12
3) Van Harken, Brittany 12 4) Wynbeeck, Madison 10
5) Shotmeyer, Cara 9 6) Hefty, Katie 11
7) Reid, Kelly 10 8) Van Lenten, Brooke 12
6 Trinity Hall 'A' 4:26.63 4:17.84 2 1
1) Reynolds, Hannah 10 2) Rienzo, Gina 11
3) Toomey, Cate 11 4) Barnett, Anna 11
5) O'Kelly, Erica 12 6) Almeida, Olivia 9
7) Salerno, Lexi 11 8) Hegel, Sophia 9
7 Dwight - Englewood School 'A' 4:25.31 4:18.85 2
1) Hwang, Sally 11 2) Watt, Yasmin 11
3) Johnson, Chance 12 4) Lee, Caroline 9
5) Costello, Madison 12 6) Anderson, Katie 12
8 Villa Walsh Academy 'A' 4:18.48 4:19.81 2
1) First, Nicole 12 2) Henderson, Sophie 12
3) Lampron, Brooke 10 4) Mehmel, Morgan 10
5) Reilly, Brenna 12 6) Villoresi, Gianna 10
7) DeFazio, Emily 9 8)
9 St. Rose HS 'A' 4:33.85 4:28.83 1
1) Magrini, Sheila 11 2) Bunn, Lauren 11
3) Dailey, Erin 12 4) Theobald, Megan 11
5) Heine, Kirsten 12 6) Lopes, Brittany 11
7) Apple, Kaylee 10 8) Haggerty, Jillian 11
10 St. Dominic Academy 'A' 4:49.95 4:29.40 1
1) Castaldo, Lauren 9 2) Aurora, Celeste 12
3) Tlacuilo, Andrea 10 4) Gray, Malia 12
5) DeBari, Isabel 10 6) Pinto, Natalie 9
7) Van Alstyne, Megan 10 8) Johnson, Suhayla 9
11 Immaculata HS 'A' 4:44.32 4:38.22 1
1) Griffin, Kelly 9 2) Morsindi, Chinonso 9
3) Onderko, Caroline 9 4) Rogers, Haley 9
5) Diana, Kathryn 11 6) Jaskolski, Emma 11
7) Wehrhahn, Ali 10 8) Ehlers, Shanna 11
12 Wardlaw-Hartridge School 'A' 4:43.15 4:48.01 1
1) Lawrence, Kelly 10 2) Howell, Victoria 10
3) Jasti, Lara 10 4) Lack, Alexandra 10
5) Erachshaw, Dazlyn 10 6)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris Catholic HS 'A' 9:52.12 9:46.90 10
1) Whelan, Molly 11 2) Zebick, Sarah 12
3) Hoving, Lauren 12 4) McAndrew, Kate 10
5) Simon, Nicollette 11 6) Baranski, Jamie 9
7) Berthiaume, Mia 9 8)
2 Villa Walsh Academy 'A' 9:56.44 9:52.50 8
1) Crann, Hope 9 2) Reilly, Brenna 12
3) Henderson, Sophie 12 4) Mehmel, Morgan 10
5) Milelli, Rosemarie 10 6) Gallo, Catherine 11
7) Sharkey, Meagan 10 8)
3 Oak Knoll School 'A' 10:13.73 10:01.90 6
1) Sylva, Antonia 11 2) Coates, Asher Marie 11
3) Cavaliere, Annalise 10 4) Porto, Juli 11
5) Donahue, Avery 9 6) Keenan, Annie 10
7) Lyons, Helena 12 8) Feit, Cara 9
4 St. Dominic Academy 'A' 10:54.52 10:04.00 4
1) Aurora, Celeste 12 2) Johnson, Suhayla 9
3) Wisowaty, Jessica 11 4) DeBari, Isabel 10
5) Pinto, Natalie 9 6) Pacheco, Amaya 9
7) Van Alstyne, Megan 10 8) Tlacuilo, Andrea 10
5 Trinity Hall 'A' 10:37.46 10:05.30 2
1) Salerno, Lexi 11 2) Rienzo, Gina 11
3) Toomey, Cate 11 4) Barnett, Anna 11
5) Almeida, Olivia 9 6) Mark, Mairead 11
7) O'Kelly, Erica 12 8) Thorp, Gillian 10
6 Holy Spirit HS 'A' 9:59.99 10:06.70 1
1) Sofield, Paige 10 2) Bradberry, Jenna 9
3) Goff, Kristy 11 4) Bannan, Angela 10
5) Patitucci, Kayla 11 6)
7 Newark Academy 'A' 10:27.63 10:17.10
1) Brackett, Lilly 12 2) Catabran, Isabelle 12
3) Licostie, Sophie 10 4) Padmanabhan, Meghna 12
8 Montclair Kimberley Academy 'A' 10:48.65 10:20.60
1) Boardman, Rachael 9 2) Schaller, Anna 10
3) Privitere, Caylie 12 4) Bradley, Anna 9
9 Eastern Christian HS 'A' 10:45.14 10:27.60
1) Steiginga, Allison 11 2) Byrnes, Emily 10
3) Cabral, Stephanie 12 4) Tartini, Christina 10
5) Reitsma, Elise 9 6) Shotmeyer, Cara 9
7) Bosloper, Kelly 12 8) Kuipers, Annaliese 10
10 St. Rose HS 'A' 10:31.73 10:42.60
1) Bunn, Lauren 11 2) Dailey, Erin 12
3) Haggerty, Jillian 11 4) Magrini, Sheila 11
5) Heine, Kirsten 12 6) Zawada, Victoria 10
11 Immaculata HS 'A' 11:02.36 10:57.70
1) Wehrhahn, Ali 10 2) Makowicz, Carly 10
3) Onderko, Caroline 9 4) Rogers, Haley 9
5) Luger, Taylor 10 6)
12 Mater Dei Prep 'A' 11:50.08 11:20.30
1) Reash, Faith 12 2) Quigley, Jen 12
3) Yetman, Amanda 11 4) Raimondi, Amanda 11
5) Krall, Emma 12 6) Gridley, Emily 9
13 Roselle Catholic HS 'A' 11:52.19 11:55.80
1) Altamirano, Angela 12 2) Berrios, Marissa 11
3) Coimbra, Gabby 11 4) Maita, Michelle 11
Girls High Jump B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Jada 11 Newark Acade 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
2 Kong, Victoria 11 Dwight - Eng 4-10.00 5-00.00 8
3 DeSantis, Julia 11 Oak Knoll Sc 4-10.00 J5-00.00 6
4 Haggerty, Jillian 11 St. Rose HS 5-00.00 J5-00.00 4
5 McGonigle, Meghan 11 Gloucester C 5-00.00 J5-00.00 2
6 Ruta, Jolie 12 Timothy Chri 5-00.00 4-08.00 1
7 Wagner-Carlberg, Audra 11 Newark Acade 5-00.00 J4-08.00
8 Curtiss, Leila 12 Morristown-B 4-10.00 J4-08.00
9 Dolan, Emily 11 Oak Knoll Sc 4-08.00 J4-08.00
10 Veloz-Vicioso, Victoria 10 Immaculate C 4-06.00 4-06.00
10 Schumm, Cassidy 11 Villa Walsh 4-06.00 4-06.00
10 Williams, Jillian 11 Mater Dei Pr 4-06.00 4-06.00
10 Morton, Paige 9 Oak Knoll Sc 4-08.00 4-06.00
10 Magrini, Sheila 11 St. Rose HS 4-08.00 4-06.00
10 Garcia, Alexia 11 Immaculate C 4-06.00 4-06.00
10 Francese, Riley 9 Trinity Hall 4-06.00 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benz, Julia 10 Villa Walsh 9-06.00 10-00.00 10
2 Hager, Maura 11 Villa Walsh 9-00.00 9-00.00 8
3 Yap, Caitlin 11 Morris Catho 8-00.00 8-00.00 6
4 Kellogg, Grace 9 Eastern Chri 7-00.00 7-06.00 4
5 Etemadipour, Kelly 12 Hawthorne Ch 8-00.00 J7-06.00 2
-- Van Lenten, Brooke 12 Eastern Chri 9-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump B
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Gray, Malia 12 St. Dominic 17-06.50 18-03.00 NWI 10
2 Smith, Jada 11 Newark Acade 15-09.00 16-03.00 NWI 8
3 Godfrey, Aniya 11 Trenton Cath 15-11.25 16-00.50 NWI 6
4 Reid, Kelly 10 Eastern Chri 15-04.50 15-08.00 NWI 4
5 Borowiec, Nicole 10 Morristown-B 15-04.75 15-07.75 NWI 2
6 Wagner-Carlberg, Audra 11 Newark Acade 15-11.50 15-03.50 NWI 1
7 Stuhl, Hannah 10 Timothy Chri 15-04.00 15-03.00 NWI
7 Oduro, Elizabeth 10 Timothy Chri 15-02.75 15-03.00 NWI
9 DeSantis, Julia 11 Oak Knoll Sc 14-08.25 14-11.75 NWI
10 Kong, Victoria 11 Dwight - Eng 15-11.00 14-09.00 NWI
11 Chang, Grace 12 Timothy Chri 14-09.25 14-06.75 NWI
12 Leuthner, Emma 11 Oak Knoll Sc 14-11.00 14-05.50 NWI
13 Hefty, Katie 11 Eastern Chri 14-06.00 14-05.00 NWI
14 McMillan, Yvonne 10 Benedictine 14-11.75 14-02.00 NWI
-- Van Harken, Brittany 12 Eastern Chri DQ NWI
Girls Triple Jump B
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Munroe, Selena 10 Benedictine 33-08.75 35-11.50 NWI 10
2 Kong, Victoria 11 Dwight - Eng 33-04.00 34-11.50 NWI 8
3 Ukponu, Ugochukwu 12 Benedictine 32-09.50 34-02.00 NWI 6
4 Maddox, Wisdom 9 Trenton Cath 32-06.25 33-08.25 NWI 4
5 Curtiss, Leila 12 Morristown-B 32-09.50 32-10.25 NWI 2
6 Stuhl, Hannah 10 Timothy Chri 32-03.75 32-10.00 NWI 1
7 Porto, Jodi 9 Oak Knoll Sc 32-00.50 32-07.00 NWI
8 Socolof, Giulia 10 Newark Acade 32-00.25 32-03.00 NWI
9 Darata, Rachel 11 Holy Cross H 33-03.25 31-11.50 NWI
10 Aurora, Celeste 12 St. Dominic 31-07.50 31-10.00 NWI
11 Van Harken, Brittany 12 Eastern Chri 31-11.00 31-05.50 NWI
12 Gray, Malia 12 St. Dominic 36-04.00 30-02.50 NWI
13 Flood, Meghan 9 Academy of S 30-01.50 30-02.00 NWI
14 Sylva, Antonia 11 Oak Knoll Sc 31-03.00 29-05.75 NWI
-- Reilly, Brenna 12 Villa Walsh 31-01.50 FOUL
Girls Shot Put B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Preckajlo, Alexandra 12 St. Rose HS 38-05.00 38-01.50 10
2 Wynbeeck, Madison 10 Eastern Chri 33-07.75 34-03.50 8
3 Uchuno, Tochi 12 Roselle Cath 32-02.75 34-02.50 6
4 Phiansunthon, Erica 12 Gill-St. Ber 31-05.50 33-03.00 4
5 Dolan, Emily 11 Oak Knoll Sc 30-10.00 31-06.00 2
6 Adedeji, Toulwani 11 DePaul Catho 32-09.50 31-05.50 1
7 Bychkova, Darya 12 Dwight - Eng 28-07.75 31-03.00
8 Engelhard, Naomi 9 Eastern Chri 29-11.25 30-04.50
9 Hiester, Samantha 12 Gloucester C 31-02.50 30-04.00
10 Mack, Ariana 9 Holy Spirit 29-06.75 28-05.50
11 Taylor, Caitlyn 12 Eastern Chri 27-04.75 26-11.50
Girls Discus Throw B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Preckajlo, Alexandra 12 St. Rose HS 123-04 118-02 10
2 Hiester, Samantha 12 Gloucester C 92-01 100-02 8
3 Dolan, Emily 11 Oak Knoll Sc 100-01 97-09 6
4 Stimpson, Cassidy 12 Mater Dei Pr 86-01 94-04 4
5 Burney, Aaliah 11 Wardlaw-Hart 93-00 93-11 2
6 Engelhard, Naomi 9 Eastern Chri 87-03 88-08 1
7 Collier, Erin 10 Villa Walsh 84-09 87-05
8 DeSimone, Paige 12 Mater Dei Pr 91-04 87-00
9 Thomas, Molly 12 Immaculate C 82-02 79-07
10 Huresky, Gabrielle 10 Morris Catho 74-04 73-10
11 Newman, Brynnae 11 Montclair Ki 80-01 70-05
12 Uchuno, Tochi 12 Roselle Cath 82-09 70-03
13 Kiss, Makayla 9 Morris Catho 73-03 63-10
Girls Javelin Throw B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Van Lenten, Brooke 12 Eastern Chri 126-01 128-04 10
2 Parise, Brianna 11 Holy Cross H 101-01 99-00 8
3 Bayron, Adriana 11 Hawthorne Ch 91-10 96-02 6
4 Dolan, Emily 11 Oak Knoll Sc 95-10 94-06 4
5 Evans, Amelia 12 Newark Acade 88-06 93-06 2
6 Hiester, Samantha 12 Gloucester C 92-07 93-02 1
7 Wynbeeck, Madison 10 Eastern Chri 86-07 91-03
8 Hart, Kaitlyn 11 Hawthorne Ch 87-03 89-04
9 Hurley, Caroline 10 Villa Walsh 78-09 85-10
10 Feit, Julianna 9 Oak Knoll Sc 92-02 85-01
11 Morton, Paige 9 Oak Knoll Sc 93-01 84-01
12 Ruta, Jolie 12 Timothy Chri 85-02 73-01
13 Hajjar, Claudia 10 Villa Walsh 80-11 67-05
Women - B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Morris Catholic HS 60 2) Villa Walsh Academy 56
3) Holy Spirit HS 44 4) Newark Academy 41
5) Morristown-Beard School 40 6) Oak Knoll School 38
7) Eastern Christian HS 33 8) St. Dominic Academy 32
9) Roselle Catholic HS 30 9) Benedictine Academy 30
11) St. Rose HS 28 12) Trenton Catholic Academy 22
12) Dwight - Englewood School 22 14) Gloucester Catholic HS 11
15) Hawthorne Christian Academ 10 16) Holy Cross HS 9
17) Gill-St. Bernard's School 8 17) Trinity Hall 8
19) Hudson Catholic HS 7 20) Montclair Kimberley Acade 6
20) Wildwood Catholic HS 6 22) Calvary Christian 4
22) Mater Dei Prep 4 24) DePaul Catholic HS 3
25) Wardlaw-Hartridge School 2 25) Timothy Christian School 2
27) Our Lady of Mercy Academy 1
Men - B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mater Dei Prep 85 2) Holy Spirit HS 53
3) Montclair Kimberley Academ 47 4) Trenton Catholic Academy 46
4) St. Rose HS 46 6) Wildwood Catholic HS 44
7) Dwight - Englewood School 35 8) Gill-St. Bernard's School 30
9) Newark Academy 29 10) Hudson Catholic HS 22
11) Immaculata HS 20 12) DePaul Catholic HS 17
12) Wardlaw-Hartridge School 17 14) Timothy Christian School 16
15) Eastern Christian HS 10 16) Morris Catholic HS 9
17) Immaculate Conception HS ( 8 18) Holy Cross HS 7
19) St. Joseph HS (Hammonton) 5 20) Roselle Catholic HS 4
20) Morristown-Beard School 4 22) Calvary Christian 3
23) Hawthorne Christian Academ 1
History for New Jersey NJSIAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
|